Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Ljubljana to Rovinj

Here is the timetable from buses between Ljubljana and Rovinj. Bus departures for buses in the opposite direction you can see here
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
15 Nov | 07:10 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
04h 50m Direct
12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
50% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
82 HRK
07:10 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
50% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
82 HRK
04h 50m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4440 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:55
Bregana, Border 05:14 05:14
Obrezje, Border 05:15 05:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 08:29 08:29
Fernetici, Border 08:30 08:30
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Dragonja, Border 09:49 09:49
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:50 09:50
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
15 Nov | 07:10 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
04h 50m 1change
12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
119 HRK
07:10 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
119 HRK
04h 50m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4440 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 11.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E 19:00
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal 21:15 21:15
Pforzheim, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal 22:25 22:25
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige 23:35 23:35
Augsburg, P + R Augsburg Nord 00:35 00:35
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 01:30 01:30
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 03:11 03:11
Walserberg, Border 03:12 03:12
Salzburg, P+R Süd - Alpenstraße 03:20 03:20
Jelsane, Border 06:37 06:37
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 08:29 08:29
Fernetici, Border 08:30 08:30
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:01 09:01
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:57 09:57
Plovanija, Border 09:58 09:58
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20
route map
15 Nov | 10:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
07h 55m 1change
18:25 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
200 HRK
10:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
18:25 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
200 HRK
07h 55m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4440 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Fernetici, Border 09:00 09:00
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:01 09:01
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 10:22 10:30
Obrezje, Border 12:25 12:25
Bregana, Border 12:26 12:26
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:45 13:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Pula, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:25
route map
15 Nov | 16:10 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
04h 30m Direct
20:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
119 HRK
16:10 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
20:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
119 HRK
04h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4440 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:45
Bregana, Border 14:14 14:14
Obrezje, Border 14:15 14:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 17:32 17:32
Fernetici, Border 17:33 17:33
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Rabuiese, Border 17:55 17:55
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:56 17:56
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Plovanija, Border 18:50 18:50
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
route map
15 Nov | 03:00 Ljubljana (SI) ,
03h 55m Direct
06:55 Rovinj (HR) ,
1,540 HRK
03:00 Ljubljana (SI) ,
06:55 Rovinj (HR) ,
1,540 HRK
03h 55m Direct

Company rating
0 reviews
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Ljubljana Bus Station 03:00
Rovinj Central Bus Station 06:55
route map
15 Nov | 14:45 Ljubljana (SI) ,
06h 55m 1change
21:40 Rovinj (HR) ,
HRK
14:45 Ljubljana (SI) ,
21:40 Rovinj (HR) ,
HRK
06h 55m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4440 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
15.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Frankfurt 03:25
Mannheim 04:40 04:40
Karlsruhe 05:40 05:40
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair) 06:40 06:40
Ulm 07:55 07:55
Munich 09:15 09:15
Bad Reichenhall BP. 12:13 12:13
Jelsane 13:00 13:00
Ljubljana 14:45 14:45
Obrezje 15:45 15:45
Bregana 16:00 16:00
Zagreb 17:00 17:25
Rijeka 19:30 19:30
Pazin 20:20 20:20
Pula 21:05 21:05
Rovinj 21:40
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Ljubljana (SI) to Rovinj (HR)

This information is supplied without liability