Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Vela Luka

From Dubrovnik to Vela Luka there is a few daily buses year around, during summer season additional departure are available, below you can find the timetable, to search for departure on a specific date, use the search form above.

Please note: Buses departure from the bus station in Dubrovnik if you are travelling from Dubrovnik airport, you have to first take the airport bus to the main bus station, alternatively you can arrange a transfer from Dubrovnik airport directly to Vela Luka or to the bus terminal.

__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
23 July | 09:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 20m Direct
13:20 Vela Luka (Korčula) (HR) , Bus terminal
117 HRK
09:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
13:20 Vela Luka (Korčula) (HR) , Bus stop
117 HRK
04h 20m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4569 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Ston 09:49 09:49
Ston 09:59 09:59
Putnikovic 10:16 10:16
Potomje 10:51 10:51
Orebic t/p 11:16 11:30
Korcula, Bus terminal 12:00 12:15
Zrnovo 12:20 12:20
Pupnat 12:35 12:35
Cara 12:50 12:50
Smokvica 12:55 12:55
Blato 13:10 13:10
Vela Luka (Korčula) 13:20
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
23 July | 15:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 35m Direct
19:35 Vela Luka (Korčula) (HR) , Bus terminal
117 HRK
15:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
19:35 Vela Luka (Korčula) (HR) , Bus stop
117 HRK
04h 35m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4569 reviews
Operational intervals
12.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Ston 15:46 15:46
Ston 15:59 15:59
Putnikovic 16:16 16:16
Potomje 16:54 16:59
Orebic t/p 17:24 17:45
Korcula, Bus terminal 18:25 18:30
Zrnovo 18:35 18:35
Pupnat 18:50 18:50
Cara 19:05 19:05
Smokvica 19:10 19:10
Blato 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (Korčula) 19:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Vela Luka (Korčula) (HR)

This information is supplied without liability