Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Dubrovnik Prague

Getting from Dubrovnik (HR) to Prague (CZ) in Czech Republic by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. The earliest departure time is at 12:30 and the latest arrival time is at 12:30. The fastest bus has a travel time of 24 hours and 0 minutes. In Dubrovnik (HR) there are 2 departure locations and in Prague (CZ) there is 1 arrival location.

*(NOTE: each bus departure usually only drives from one of the departure locations. More information is available during the booking process.)
DEPARTS FROM Dubrovnik
ARRIVES IN Prague
DRIVING TIME 24h
TRAVEL DISTANCE 1224 km
TICKET PRICE from 58 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres 6.56
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
6362
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 12:30
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:40 12:40
Orasac 12:46 12:46
Trsteno 12:50 12:50
Slano 13:05 13:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 13:15 13:15
Ston 13:20 13:20
Klek 13:51 13:51
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Opuzen 14:10 14:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Split, Bus terminal 16:30 16:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 17:25 17:25
Skradin (Krka NP) 18:00 18:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 01:15 01:15
Dubrava Krizovljanska, Border 01:25 01:25
Zavrc, Zavrc Border 01:54 01:54
Maribor, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Sentilj BP., Sentilj BP. Border 02:36 02:36
Spielfield, Border 03:00 03:00
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal 06:00 06:30
Chvalovice, Border 07:39 07:39
Znojmo, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Brno, Benešova Bus terminal 09:15 09:30
Jihlava, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Prague, UAN Florenc Bus terminal 12:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:30 12:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 12:30
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:40 12:40
Orasac 12:46 12:46
Trsteno 12:50 12:50
Slano 13:05 13:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 13:15 13:15
Ston 13:20 13:20
Klek 13:51 13:51
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Opuzen 14:10 14:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Split, Bus terminal 16:30 16:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 17:25 17:25
Skradin (Krka NP) 18:00 18:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 01:15 01:15
Dubrava Krizovljanska, Border 01:25 01:25
Zavrc, Zavrc Border 01:54 01:54
Maribor, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Sentilj BP., Sentilj BP. Border 02:36 02:36
Spielfield, Border 03:00 03:00
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal 06:00 06:30
Chvalovice, Border 07:39 07:39
Znojmo, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Brno, Benešova Bus terminal 09:15 09:30
Jihlava, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Prague, UAN Florenc Bus terminal 12:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
430 688
This information is supplied without liability