Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Dubrovnik Monsteras

Getting from Dubrovnik (HR) to Monsteras (SE) in Sweden by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. The earliest departure time is at 08:00 and the latest arrival time is at 01:00. The fastest bus has a travel time of 41 hours and 0 minutes. In Dubrovnik (HR) there are 2 departure locations and in Monsteras (SE) there is 1 arrival location.

*(NOTE: each bus departure usually only drives from one of the departure locations. More information is available during the booking process.)
DEPARTS FROM Dubrovnik
ARRIVES IN Monsteras
DRIVING TIME 41h
TRAVEL DISTANCE 2407 km
TICKET PRICE from 186 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres 6.56
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2452
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Split, Bus terminal 08:30 08:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:00 09:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Pula, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:45 09:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 10:05 10:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:21 10:21
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Pozega, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 12:27 12:27
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Cakovec, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Varazdin, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00 17:30
Bregana, Border 18:00 18:00
Obrezje, Border 18:10 18:10
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Jesenice-Karavanke, Border 21:15 21:15
Karawanks Tunnel, Border 21:20 21:20
Walserberg, Border 23:35 23:35
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 23:45 23:45
Nuremberg, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Berlin, Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Rostock Ferry terminal, Border 14:00 15:00
Gedser, Border 17:30 17:30
Copenhagen, Mcdonalds Airport 19:00 19:00
Malmö, Ferry Terminal 20:00 20:00
Landskrona 21:00 21:00
Kristianstad, Ica Maxi / Statoil Kristianstad 21:00 21:00
Solvesborg, Ingo Gas station 21:30 21:30
Helsingborg, The Tivoli- Helsingborg 21:30 21:30
Karlshamn, Best Western 22:00 22:00
Halmstad, Eurostop Shoppingmal 22:00 22:00
Falkenberg, Mcdonalds Falkeberg 22:30 22:30
Varberg, Mcdonalds - Varberg 22:45 22:45
Ronneby, ST1 22:45 22:45
Karlskrona, Bus terminal 23:15 23:15
Gothenburg, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Kalmar, Bus terminal 00:15 00:15
Uddevalla, Torp Shoppingmal 00:15 00:15
Monsteras, OK Pump Mönsterås 01:00 01:00
Oskarshamn, Bus terminal 01:25 01:25
Vastervik, Simhallen 02:15 02:15
Sarpsborg, Statoil / Toysr us 02:15 02:15
Moss, Ferry port Moss 02:45 02:45
Valdemarsvik, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Soderkoping, Bus terminal 03:15 03:15
Norrkoping, Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Oslo, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Nykoping, Hotel Ibis Nyköping 04:15 04:15
Drammen, CC shopping Drammen 04:30 04:30
Sodertalje, Hotel Scandic Södertälje 04:45 04:45
Stockholm 05:45 05:45
Uppsala, Bus terminal 06:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday

Click to see map.
08:00 01:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Split, Bus terminal 08:30 08:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:00 09:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Pula, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:45 09:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 10:05 10:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:21 10:21
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Pozega, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 12:27 12:27
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Cakovec, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Varazdin, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00 17:30
Bregana, Border 18:00 18:00
Obrezje, Border 18:10 18:10
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Jesenice-Karavanke, Border 21:15 21:15
Karawanks Tunnel, Border 21:20 21:20
Walserberg, Border 23:35 23:35
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 23:45 23:45
Nuremberg, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Berlin, Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Rostock Ferry terminal, Border 14:00 15:00
Gedser, Border 17:30 17:30
Copenhagen, Mcdonalds Airport 19:00 19:00
Malmö, Ferry Terminal 20:00 20:00
Landskrona 21:00 21:00
Kristianstad, Ica Maxi / Statoil Kristianstad 21:00 21:00
Solvesborg, Ingo Gas station 21:30 21:30
Helsingborg, The Tivoli- Helsingborg 21:30 21:30
Karlshamn, Best Western 22:00 22:00
Halmstad, Eurostop Shoppingmal 22:00 22:00
Falkenberg, Mcdonalds Falkeberg 22:30 22:30
Varberg, Mcdonalds - Varberg 22:45 22:45
Ronneby, ST1 22:45 22:45
Karlskrona, Bus terminal 23:15 23:15
Gothenburg, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Kalmar, Bus terminal 00:15 00:15
Uddevalla, Torp Shoppingmal 00:15 00:15
Monsteras, OK Pump Mönsterås 01:00 01:00
Oskarshamn, Bus terminal 01:25 01:25
Vastervik, Simhallen 02:15 02:15
Sarpsborg, Statoil / Toysr us 02:15 02:15
Moss, Ferry port Moss 02:45 02:45
Valdemarsvik, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Soderkoping, Bus terminal 03:15 03:15
Norrkoping, Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Oslo, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Nykoping, Hotel Ibis Nyköping 04:15 04:15
Drammen, CC shopping Drammen 04:30 04:30
Sodertalje, Hotel Scandic Södertälje 04:45 04:45
Stockholm 05:45 05:45
Uppsala, Bus terminal 06:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday

Click to see map.
1,379 1,970
This information is supplied without liability