Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Elbasan

Dubrovnik to Elbasan

Getting from Dubrovnik (HR) to Elbasan (AL) in Albania by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. The earliest departure time is at 07:00 and the latest arrival time is at 18:30. The fastest bus has a travel time of 11 hours and 30 minutes. In Dubrovnik (HR) there are 2 departure locations and in Elbasan (AL) there is 1 arrival location.

Each bus departure usually only drives from one of the departure locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Dubrovnik
ARRIVES IN Elbasan
DRIVING TIME 11h 30 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 315km
TICKET PRICE 47 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10045 reviews
Adria tours
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
26 Apr | 07:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
11h 30m Direct
18:30 Elbasan (AL) , Bus terminal
349 HRK
07:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
18:30 Elbasan (AL) , Bus terminal
349 HRK
11h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10045 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 07:00
Karasovici, Border 08:00 08:00
Debeli Brijeg, Border 08:30 08:30
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Bozaj, Border 13:35 13:35
Hani Hotit, Border 14:00 14:00
Shkoder 14:50 14:50
Lezhe, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Durres, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Tirana, Pallati Sportit Asllan Rusi Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Elbasan, Bus terminal 18:30
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Elbasan (AL)

This information is supplied without liability