Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Elbasan

Getting from Dubrovnik (HR) to Elbasan (AL) in Albania by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. The earliest departure time is at 07:00 and the latest arrival time is at 18:30. The fastest bus has a travel time of 11 hours and 30 minutes. In Dubrovnik (HR) there are 2 departure locations and in Elbasan (AL) there is 1 arrival location.

*(NOTE: each bus departure usually only drives from one of the departure locations. More information is available during the booking process.)
DEPARTS FROM Dubrovnik
ARRIVES IN Elbasan
DRIVING TIME 11h 30 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 315 km
TICKET PRICE from 47 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres 6.56
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Adria tours
5406
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 07:00
Karasovici, Border 08:00 08:00
Debeli Brijeg, Border 08:30 08:30
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Bozaj, Border 13:35 13:35
Hani Hotit, Border 14:00 14:00
Shkoder 14:50 14:50
Lezhe, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Durres, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Tirana, Pallati Sportit Asllan Rusi Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Elbasan, Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:00 18:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 07:00
Karasovici, Border 08:00 08:00
Debeli Brijeg, Border 08:30 08:30
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Bozaj, Border 13:35 13:35
Hani Hotit, Border 14:00 14:00
Shkoder 14:50 14:50
Lezhe, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Durres, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Tirana, Pallati Sportit Asllan Rusi Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Elbasan, Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
349 572
This information is supplied without liability