Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Cara

Dubrovnik to Cara

Getting from Dubrovnik (HR) to Cara (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Dubrovnik (HR) and Cara (HR), there is more than 2 departures. The earliest departure time is at 15:00 and the latest arrival time is at 19:05. The fastest bus has a travel time of 4 hours and 5 minutes. In Dubrovnik (HR) there are 2 departure locations and in Cara (HR) there is 1 arrival location.

Each bus departure usually only drives from one of the departure locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Dubrovnik
ARRIVES IN Cara
DRIVING TIME 4h 5 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 140km
TICKET PRICE 15 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4104 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
26 Apr | 15:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 05m Direct
19:05 Cara (HR) , Bus terminal
108 HRK
15:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
19:05 Cara (HR) , Bus stop
108 HRK
04h 05m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4104 reviews
Operational intervals
01.10. - 31.12.
01.01. - 11.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Ston 15:46 15:46
Ston 15:59 15:59
Putnikovic 16:16 16:16
Potomje 16:54 16:59
Orebic t/p 17:24 17:45
Korcula, Bus terminal 18:25 18:30
Zrnovo 18:35 18:35
Pupnat 18:50 18:50
Cara 19:05 19:05
Smokvica 19:10 19:10
Blato 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (Korčula) 19:35
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Cara (HR)

This information is supplied without liability