Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Cara

Getting from Dubrovnik (HR) to Cara (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Dubrovnik (HR) and Cara (HR), there is more than 2 departures. The earliest departure time is at 15:00 and the latest arrival time is at 19:05. The fastest bus has a travel time of 4 hours and 5 minutes. In Dubrovnik (HR) there are 2 departure locations and in Cara (HR) there is 1 arrival location.

*(NOTE: each bus departure usually only drives from one of the departure locations. More information is available during the booking process.)
DEPARTS FROM Dubrovnik
ARRIVES IN Cara
DRIVING TIME 4h 5 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 140 km
TICKET PRICE from 15 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE Arriva - Autotrans 7.98
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Arriva - Autotrans
2422
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Ston 16:04 16:04
Ston 16:14 16:20
Putnikovic 16:37 16:37
Potomje 17:15 17:20
Orebic t/p 17:45 17:45
Korcula, Bus terminal 18:25 18:30
Zrnovo 18:35 18:35
Pupnat 18:50 18:50
Cara 19:05 19:05
Smokvica 19:10 19:10
Blato 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (Korčula) 19:35
Operational intervals
01.10. - 31.12.
01.01. - 11.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
15:00 19:05
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Ston 16:04 16:04
Ston 16:14 16:20
Putnikovic 16:37 16:37
Potomje 17:15 17:20
Orebic t/p 17:45 17:45
Korcula, Bus terminal 18:25 18:30
Zrnovo 18:35 18:35
Pupnat 18:50 18:50
Cara 19:05 19:05
Smokvica 19:10 19:10
Blato 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (Korčula) 19:35
Operational intervals
01.10. - 31.12.
01.01. - 11.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
108 162
This information is supplied without liability