Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Dubrovnik Basel

Getting from Dubrovnik (HR) to Basel (CH) in Switzerland by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. The earliest departure time is at 06:00 and the latest arrival time is at 06:30. The fastest bus has a travel time of 24 hours and 30 minutes. In Dubrovnik (HR) there are 2 departure locations and in Basel (CH) there is 1 arrival location.

*(NOTE: each bus departure usually only drives from one of the departure locations. More information is available during the booking process.)
DEPARTS FROM Dubrovnik
ARRIVES IN Basel
DRIVING TIME 24h 30 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 1420 km
TICKET PRICE from 82 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres 6.56
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Eurolines CH - ALSA - Eggmann Frey
2196
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Split, Bus terminal 10:45 11:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:05 12:05
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Vodice, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Otocac, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Senj, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Pasjak, Border 19:15 19:15
Starod, Border 19:16 19:16
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 19:55 19:55
Pesek, Border 19:56 19:56
Milan, Lampugnano Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Chiasso BP., Border 02:10 02:10
Lugano 02:30 02:30
Lucerne, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Zurich, Bus & Carparkplatz am Sihlquai Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Basel 06:30 06:30
Bern, Car-Terminal Neufeld 06:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Thursday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 06:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Split, Bus terminal 10:45 11:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:05 12:05
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Vodice, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Otocac, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Senj, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Pasjak, Border 19:15 19:15
Starod, Border 19:16 19:16
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 19:55 19:55
Pesek, Border 19:56 19:56
Milan, Lampugnano Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Chiasso BP., Border 02:10 02:10
Lugano 02:30 02:30
Lucerne, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Zurich, Bus & Carparkplatz am Sihlquai Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Basel 06:30 06:30
Bern, Car-Terminal Neufeld 06:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Thursday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
610 1,080
This information is supplied without liability