Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Sarajevo to Mostar

Sarajevo to Mostar

7.5

Getting from Sarajevo (BA) to Mostar (BA), all stations by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Sarajevo (BA) and Mostar (BA), all stations, there is more than 10 departures. The earliest departure time is at 05:05 and the latest arrival time is at . The fastest bus has a travel time of 2 hours and 25 minutes. In Sarajevo (BA) there are 5 departure locations and in Mostar (BA), all stations there are 5 arrival locations.

Each bus departure usually only drives from and to one of the departure and arrival locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Sarajevo
ARRIVES IN Mostar
DRIVING TIME 2h 25 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 129km
TICKET PRICE 10 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
GLOBUS TURIST
Company rating
6.5
31 reviews
Autoprevoz Mostar
Company rating
7.7
363 reviews
Prevoz Putnika Zavidovići
Company rating
7.7
88 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__NAME__
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 May | 05:05 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
02h 25m Direct
07:30 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
13 EUR
05:05 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
07:30 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
13 EUR
02h 25m Direct

GLOBUS TURIST (GLOT)
6.5
31 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-con
22 May | 06:00 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
02h 35m Direct
08:35 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
15 EUR
06:00 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
08:35 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
15 EUR
02h 35m Direct

Autoprevoz Mostar (APM)
7.7
363 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
22 May | 09:00 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
02h 35m Direct
11:35 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
15 EUR
09:00 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
11:35 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
15 EUR
02h 35m Direct

Autoprevoz Mostar (APM)
7.7
363 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
22 May | 09:50 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
02h 39m Direct
12:29 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
10 EUR
09:50 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
12:29 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
10 EUR
02h 39m Direct

Prevoz Putnika Zavidovići (PPZ)
7.7
88 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
22 May | 11:30 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
02h 35m Direct
14:05 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
15 EUR
11:30 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
14:05 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
15 EUR
02h 35m Direct

Autoprevoz Mostar (APM)
7.7
363 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
22 May | 12:30 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
02h 35m Direct
15:05 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
15 EUR
12:30 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
15:05 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
15 EUR
02h 35m Direct

Autoprevoz Mostar (APM)
7.7
363 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
22 May | 14:30 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
02h 35m Direct
17:05 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
15 EUR
14:30 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
17:05 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
15 EUR
02h 35m Direct

Autoprevoz Mostar (APM)
7.7
363 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
22 May | 15:30 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
02h 35m Direct
18:05 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
15 EUR
15:30 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
18:05 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
15 EUR
02h 35m Direct

Autoprevoz Mostar (APM)
7.7
363 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
22 May | 16:45 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
19:15 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
15 EUR
16:45 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
19:15 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
15 EUR
02h 30m Direct

Autoprevoz Mostar (APM)
7.7
363 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
22 May | 18:00 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
02h 35m Direct
20:35 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
15 EUR
18:00 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
20:35 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
15 EUR
02h 35m Direct

Autoprevoz Mostar (APM)
7.7
363 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
22 May | 19:55 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
22:25 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
15 EUR
19:55 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
22:25 Mostar (BA), all stations , Bus terminal
15 EUR
02h 30m Direct

Autoprevoz Mostar (APM)
7.7
363 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Sarajevo (BA) to Mostar (BA), all stations

This information is supplied without liability