Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Rovinj to Rosenheim

Rovinj to Rosenheim

Getting from Rovinj (HR) to Rosenheim (DE) in Germany by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. The earliest departure time is at 14:50 and the latest arrival time is at 00:10. The fastest bus has a travel time of 9 hours and 20 minutes. In Rovinj (HR) there is 1 departure location and in Rosenheim (DE) there is 1 arrival location.

DEPARTS FROM Rovinj
ARRIVES IN Rosenheim
DRIVING TIME 9h 20 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 531km
TICKET PRICE 42 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.93
3825 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 Jan | 14:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 20m 1change
00:10 Rosenheim (DE) , Bus terminal
310 HRK
14:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
00:10 Rosenheim (DE) , Eisstadion
310 HRK
09h 20m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.93
3825 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Fernetici, Border 18:00 18:00
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 18:01 18:01
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 19:20 19:50
Jelsane, Border 20:13 20:13
Salzburg, P+R Süd - Alpenstraße 23:15 23:15
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 23:42 23:42
Rosenheim, Eisstadion 00:10 00:10
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 01:30 01:30
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige 03:20 03:20
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Pforzheim, Bus terminal 05:10 05:10
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal 05:40 05:40
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal 06:40 06:40
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E 07:55
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Rovinj (HR) to Rosenheim (DE)

This information is supplied without liability