Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Rovinj to Lovran

Rovinj to Lovran

Getting from Rovinj (HR) to Lovran (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Rovinj (HR) and Lovran (HR), there is more than 1 departures. The earliest departure time is at 04:40 and the latest arrival time is at 11:19. The fastest bus has a travel time of 2 hours and 20 minutes. In Rovinj (HR) there is 1 departure location and in Lovran (HR) there are 2 arrival locations.

Each bus departure usually drives only to one of the arrival locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Rovinj
ARRIVES IN Lovran
DRIVING TIME 2h 20 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 82km
TICKET PRICE 12 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4102 reviews
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10040 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
26 Apr | 04:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 20m Direct
07:00 Lovran (HR) , Bus terminal
115 HRK
04:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
07:00 Lovran (HR) , Bus stop
115 HRK
02h 20m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4102 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 04:40
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Loborika, Loborika 05:25 05:25
Marcana 05:29 05:29
Prodol 05:37 05:37
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection Intersection 05:38 05:38
Barban 05:47 05:47
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 05:54 05:54
Rasa, Bus terminal 05:59 05:59
Labin, Bus terminal 06:06 06:10
Vozilici, Vozilici 06:19 06:19
Plomin, Plomin 06:24 06:24
Zagorje (Plomin) 06:33 06:33
Brsec 06:40 06:40
Moscenicka Draga 06:50 06:50
Medveja 06:56 06:56
Lovran 07:00 07:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 07:10 07:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:29 07:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
26 Apr | 08:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 34m Direct
11:19 Lovran (HR) , Bus terminal
91 HRK
08:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
11:19 Lovran (HR) , Bus stop
91 HRK
02h 34m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10040 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 08:45
Bale 09:05 09:05
Vodnjan 09:25 09:25
Pula, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Loborika, Loborika 09:40 09:40
Marcana 09:45 09:45
Prodol 09:50 09:50
Hreljin 09:55 09:55
Barban 10:00 10:00
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 10:10 10:10
Rasa, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Labin, Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Strmac, Strmac 10:25 10:25
Vozilici, Vozilici 10:30 10:30
Plomin, Plomin 10:35 10:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 10:45 10:45
Brsec 11:09 11:09
Moscenicka Draga 11:11 11:11
Medveja 11:15 11:15
Lovran 11:19 11:19
Ika, Stop towards -> Rijeka 11:23 11:23
Icici 11:25 11:25
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:45 12:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Rovinj (HR) to Lovran (HR)

This information is supplied without liability