Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Porec to Buzet

Porec to Buzet

Getting from Porec (HR) to Buzet (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Porec (HR) and Buzet (HR), there is more than 1 departures. The earliest departure time is at 22:15 and the latest arrival time is at 23:45. The fastest bus has a travel time of 1 hours and 30 minutes. In Porec (HR) there is 1 departure location and in Buzet (HR) there is 1 arrival location.

DEPARTS FROM Porec
ARRIVES IN Buzet
DRIVING TIME 1h 30 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 48km
TICKET PRICE 9 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.51
11441 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
23 Aug | 22:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
23:45 Buzet (HR) , Bus terminal
63 HRK
22:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
23:45 Buzet (HR) , Bus terminal
63 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.51
11441 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:30
Rovinjsko selo 21:40 21:40
Vrsar, Bus terminal 22:03 22:03
Porec, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Umag, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Buje 23:15 23:15
Buzet, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 03:45
route map
Only 9 left
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Porec (HR) to Buzet (HR)

This information is supplied without liability