Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Plitvice Lakes to Krka

During summer it is possible to travel directly from the national park Plitvice lakes to the national park Krka waterfalls, by Krka the bus stops in the city Skradin, from where park boats departure to the national park.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 Sept | 09:30 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
02h 50m Direct
12:20 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
134 HRK
09:30 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
12:20 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
134 HRK
02h 50m Direct

Prijevoz Knežević
Prijevoz Knežević
Company rating
8.4
2527 reviews
Operational intervals
30.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Plitvice Lakes 09:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 09:45 09:45
Udbina 10:10 10:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 11:15 11:30
Skradin (Krka NP) 12:20 12:20
Skradinsko Polje 12:23 12:23
Dugopolje, Toll Station 13:20 13:20
Split, Bus terminal 13:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 Sept | 15:15 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
02h 55m Direct
18:10 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
134 HRK
15:15 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
18:10 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
134 HRK
02h 55m Direct

Prijevoz Knežević
Prijevoz Knežević
Company rating
8.4
2527 reviews
Operational intervals
30.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Plitvice Lakes 15:15
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 15:30 15:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:00 17:15
Skradin (Krka NP) 18:10 18:10
Skradinsko Polje 18:13 18:13
Dugopolje, Toll Station 19:10 19:10
Split, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Plitvice Lakes (HR) to Skradin (Krka NP) (HR)

This information is supplied without liability