Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Zaton Veliki

Getting from Dubrovnik (HR) to Zaton Veliki (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Dubrovnik (HR) and Zaton Veliki (HR), there is more than 2 departures. The earliest departure time is at 10:00 and the latest arrival time is at 14:31. The fastest bus has a travel time of 0 hours and 16 minutes. In Dubrovnik (HR) there are 2 departure locations and in Zaton Veliki (HR) there are 2 arrival locations.

*(NOTE: each bus departure usually only drives from and to one of the departure and arrival locations. More information is available during the booking process.)
DEPARTS FROM Dubrovnik
ARRIVES IN Zaton Veliki
DRIVING TIME 0h 16 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 11 km
TICKET PRICE from 2 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE Promet Makarska d.o.o. 6.76
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3014
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:00
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 10:15 10:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 10:17 10:17
Orasac 10:19 10:19
Trsteno 10:24 10:24
Slano 10:34 10:34
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:45 10:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 10:48 10:48
Klek 11:20 11:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 11:32 11:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Komin (Neretva) 11:59 11:59
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Gradac 12:25 12:25
Brist 12:29 12:29
Podaca 12:33 12:33
Zaostrog 12:38 12:38
Drvenik 12:44 12:44
Mala Duba 12:55 12:55
Zivogosce 12:57 12:57
Igrane 13:00 13:00
Drasnice 13:01 13:01
Podgora 13:05 13:05
Tucepi 13:07 13:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:22 13:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 13:37 13:37
Promajna 13:39 13:39
Baska Voda 13:40 13:40
Brela Magistrala 13:45 13:45
Mimice 13:50 13:50
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 13:55 13:55
Omis 14:00 14:00
Split, Bus terminal 14:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 10:17
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:00
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 10:15 10:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 10:17 10:17
Orasac 10:19 10:19
Trsteno 10:24 10:24
Slano 10:34 10:34
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:45 10:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 10:48 10:48
Klek 11:20 11:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 11:32 11:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Komin (Neretva) 11:59 11:59
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Gradac 12:25 12:25
Brist 12:29 12:29
Podaca 12:33 12:33
Zaostrog 12:38 12:38
Drvenik 12:44 12:44
Mala Duba 12:55 12:55
Zivogosce 12:57 12:57
Igrane 13:00 13:00
Drasnice 13:01 13:01
Podgora 13:05 13:05
Tucepi 13:07 13:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:22 13:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 13:37 13:37
Promajna 13:39 13:39
Baska Voda 13:40 13:40
Brela Magistrala 13:45 13:45
Mimice 13:50 13:50
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 13:55 13:55
Omis 14:00 14:00
Split, Bus terminal 14:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18 29
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3261
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:15
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 14:29 14:29
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 14:31 14:31
Orasac 14:36 14:36
Trsteno 14:51 14:51
Slano 15:05 15:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 15:17 15:17
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 15:20 15:20
Klek 15:42 15:42
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 15:56 15:56
Komin (Neretva) 16:16 16:16
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Split 16:20 16:20
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Gradac 16:38 16:38
Brist 16:41 16:41
Podaca 16:43 16:43
Zaostrog 16:46 16:46
Drvenik 16:51 16:51
Mala Duba 16:59 16:59
Zivogosce 17:00 17:00
Igrane 17:03 17:03
Drasnice 17:10 17:10
Podgora 17:12 17:12
Tucepi 17:16 17:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:25 17:25
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 17:26 17:26
Promajna 17:28 17:28
Baska Voda 17:30 17:30
Brela Magistrala 17:32 17:32
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:42 17:42
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 17:45 17:45
Dugi Rat 17:50 17:50
Omis 17:55 17:55
Podstrana 18:10 18:10
Split, Bus terminal 18:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:15 14:31
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:15
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 14:29 14:29
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 14:31 14:31
Orasac 14:36 14:36
Trsteno 14:51 14:51
Slano 15:05 15:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 15:17 15:17
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 15:20 15:20
Klek 15:42 15:42
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 15:56 15:56
Komin (Neretva) 16:16 16:16
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Split 16:20 16:20
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Gradac 16:38 16:38
Brist 16:41 16:41
Podaca 16:43 16:43
Zaostrog 16:46 16:46
Drvenik 16:51 16:51
Mala Duba 16:59 16:59
Zivogosce 17:00 17:00
Igrane 17:03 17:03
Drasnice 17:10 17:10
Podgora 17:12 17:12
Tucepi 17:16 17:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:25 17:25
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 17:26 17:26
Promajna 17:28 17:28
Baska Voda 17:30 17:30
Brela Magistrala 17:32 17:32
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:42 17:42
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 17:45 17:45
Dugi Rat 17:50 17:50
Omis 17:55 17:55
Podstrana 18:10 18:10
Split, Bus terminal 18:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18 29
This information is supplied without liability