Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Zaton Veliki

Dubrovnik to Zaton Veliki

Getting from Dubrovnik (HR) to Zaton Veliki (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Dubrovnik (HR) and Zaton Veliki (HR), there is more than 2 departures. The earliest departure time is at 10:00 and the latest arrival time is at 14:31. The fastest bus has a travel time of 0 hours and 16 minutes. In Dubrovnik (HR) there are 2 departure locations and in Zaton Veliki (HR) there are 2 arrival locations.

Each bus departure usually only drives from and to one of the departure and arrival locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Dubrovnik
ARRIVES IN Zaton Veliki
DRIVING TIME 0h 16 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 11km
TICKET PRICE 2 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
1941 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
26 Apr | 10:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 17m Direct
10:17 Zaton Veliki (HR) , Bus terminal
18 HRK
10:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
10:17 Zaton Veliki (HR) , 1 (M) > Split
18 HRK
00h 17m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
1941 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:00
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 10:15 10:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 10:17 10:17
Orasac 10:19 10:19
Trsteno 10:24 10:24
Slano 10:34 10:34
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:45 10:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 10:48 10:48
Klek 11:20 11:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 11:32 11:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Komin (Neretva) 11:59 11:59
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Gradac 12:25 12:25
Brist 12:29 12:29
Podaca 12:33 12:33
Zaostrog 12:38 12:38
Drvenik 12:44 12:44
Mala Duba 12:55 12:55
Zivogosce 12:57 12:57
Igrane 13:00 13:00
Drasnice 13:01 13:01
Podgora 13:05 13:05
Tucepi 13:07 13:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:22 13:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 13:37 13:37
Promajna 13:39 13:39
Baska Voda 13:40 13:40
Brela Magistrala 13:45 13:45
Mimice 13:50 13:50
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 13:55 13:55
Omis 14:00 14:00
Split, Bus terminal 14:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
26 Apr | 14:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 16m Direct
14:31 Zaton Veliki (HR) , Bus terminal
18 HRK
14:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
14:31 Zaton Veliki (HR) , 1 (M) > Split
18 HRK
00h 16m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
1941 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:15
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 14:29 14:29
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 14:31 14:31
Orasac 14:36 14:36
Trsteno 14:51 14:51
Slano 15:05 15:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 15:17 15:17
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 15:20 15:20
Klek 15:42 15:42
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 15:56 15:56
Komin (Neretva) 16:16 16:16
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Split 16:20 16:20
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Gradac 16:38 16:38
Brist 16:41 16:41
Podaca 16:43 16:43
Zaostrog 16:46 16:46
Drvenik 16:51 16:51
Mala Duba 16:59 16:59
Zivogosce 17:00 17:00
Igrane 17:03 17:03
Drasnice 17:10 17:10
Podgora 17:12 17:12
Tucepi 17:16 17:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:25 17:25
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 17:26 17:26
Promajna 17:28 17:28
Baska Voda 17:30 17:30
Brela Magistrala 17:32 17:32
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:42 17:42
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 17:45 17:45
Dugi Rat 17:50 17:50
Omis 17:55 17:55
Podstrana 18:10 18:10
Split, Bus terminal 18:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Zaton Veliki (HR)

This information is supplied without liability