Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Ston

Getting from Dubrovnik (HR) to Ston (Zaton Doli) (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Dubrovnik (HR) and Ston (Zaton Doli) (HR), there is more than 12 departures. The earliest departure time is at 15:00 and the latest arrival time is at 21:52. The fastest bus has a travel time of 0 hours and 45 minutes. In Dubrovnik (HR) there are 2 departure locations and in Ston (Zaton Doli) (HR) there are 3 arrival locations.

*(NOTE: each bus departure usually only drives from and to one of the departure and arrival locations. More information is available during the booking process.)
DEPARTS FROM Dubrovnik
ARRIVES IN Ston (Zaton Doli)
DRIVING TIME 0h 45 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 67 km
TICKET PRICE from 5 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE Arriva - Autotrans 7.98Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres 6.56Promet Makarska d.o.o. 6.76APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o 7.42
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Arriva - Autotrans
2422
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Ston 16:04 16:04
Ston 16:14 16:20
Putnikovic 16:37 16:37
Potomje 17:15 17:20
Orebic t/p 17:45 17:45
Korcula, Bus terminal 18:25 18:30
Zrnovo 18:35 18:35
Pupnat 18:50 18:50
Cara 19:05 19:05
Smokvica 19:10 19:10
Blato 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (Korčula) 19:35
Operational intervals
01.10. - 31.12.
01.01. - 11.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
15:00 16:04
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Ston 16:04 16:04
Ston 16:14 16:20
Putnikovic 16:37 16:37
Potomje 17:15 17:20
Orebic t/p 17:45 17:45
Korcula, Bus terminal 18:25 18:30
Zrnovo 18:35 18:35
Pupnat 18:50 18:50
Cara 19:05 19:05
Smokvica 19:10 19:10
Blato 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (Korčula) 19:35
Operational intervals
01.10. - 31.12.
01.01. - 11.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
53 80
Arriva - Autotrans
2004
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:30
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 15:45 15:45
Trsteno 15:51 15:51
Slano 16:07 16:07
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 16:18 16:18
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 16:58 17:09
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:23 17:30
Gradac 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce 18:11 18:11
Igrane 18:15 18:15
Podgora 18:24 18:24
Tucepi 18:29 18:29
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala 19:12 19:12
Split, Bus terminal 20:08 20:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. 21:23 21:23
Primosten 21:31 21:31
Sibenik, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 22:16 22:16
Pirovac 22:28 22:28
Biograd mag. 22:50 22:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:21 23:30
Posedarje 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica 00:19 00:19
Karlobag 01:10 01:30
Senj, Bus terminal 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica 03:42 03:42
Rijeka, Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Opatija, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Plomin, Plomin 05:12 05:25
Labin, Bus terminal 05:39 05:40
Rasa 05:48 05:48
Pula, Bus terminal 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan 07:05 07:05
Bale 07:17 07:17
Rovinj, Bus terminal 07:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:30 16:18
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:30
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 15:45 15:45
Trsteno 15:51 15:51
Slano 16:07 16:07
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 16:18 16:18
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 16:58 17:09
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:23 17:30
Gradac 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce 18:11 18:11
Igrane 18:15 18:15
Podgora 18:24 18:24
Tucepi 18:29 18:29
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala 19:12 19:12
Split, Bus terminal 20:08 20:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. 21:23 21:23
Primosten 21:31 21:31
Sibenik, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 22:16 22:16
Pirovac 22:28 22:28
Biograd mag. 22:50 22:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:21 23:30
Posedarje 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica 00:19 00:19
Karlobag 01:10 01:30
Senj, Bus terminal 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica 03:42 03:42
Rijeka, Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Opatija, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Plomin, Plomin 05:12 05:25
Labin, Bus terminal 05:39 05:40
Rasa 05:48 05:48
Pula, Bus terminal 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan 07:05 07:05
Bale 07:17 07:17
Rovinj, Bus terminal 07:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
46 70
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
711
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:00
Trsteno 16:15 16:15
Slano 16:30 16:30
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 16:45 16:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 17:10 17:10
Neum, GTM 17:30 17:30
Klek Border Crossing, Border 17:35 17:35
Opuzen 17:50 17:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 18:05 18:05
Doljani, Border 18:07 18:07
Capljina, GTM 18:40 18:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 19:30 20:00
Jablanica, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Konjic 21:10 21:10
Hadzici 21:40 21:40
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Visoko, Bus terminal 22:50 22:50
Kakanj, Bus terminal 23:20 23:20
Zenica, Bus terminal 23:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 16:45
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:00
Trsteno 16:15 16:15
Slano 16:30 16:30
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 16:45 16:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 17:10 17:10
Neum, GTM 17:30 17:30
Klek Border Crossing, Border 17:35 17:35
Opuzen 17:50 17:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 18:05 18:05
Doljani, Border 18:07 18:07
Capljina, GTM 18:40 18:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 19:30 20:00
Jablanica, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Konjic 21:10 21:10
Hadzici 21:40 21:40
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Visoko, Bus terminal 22:50 22:50
Kakanj, Bus terminal 23:20 23:20
Zenica, Bus terminal 23:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
57 114
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
38
Station Arrival Departure
Podgorica, Bus terminal 16:00
Budva, Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Debeli Brijeg, Border 19:50 19:50
Karasovici, Border 20:00 20:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:45 21:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 21:15 21:15
Orasac 21:21 21:21
Trsteno 21:23 21:23
Slano 21:39 21:39
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 21:45 21:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 21:52 21:52
Klek 22:10 22:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Opuzen 22:50 22:50
Ploce, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Bacina 23:10 23:10
Gradac 23:15 23:15
Brist 23:20 23:20
Zaostrog 23:25 23:25
Drvenik 23:30 23:30
Duba 23:35 23:35
Zivogosce 23:40 23:40
Igrane 23:45 23:45
Podgora 23:55 23:55
Tucepi, 3 > Split 00:00 00:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Baska Voda, B. Polje / Baška Voda > Split 00:10 00:10
Brela Magistrala, Soline > Split 00:15 00:15
Omis, Camp Galeb > Split 00:40 00:40
Split, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Dugopolje, Toll Station 01:55 01:55
Karlovac, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:00 21:52
Station Arrival Departure
Podgorica, Bus terminal 16:00
Budva, Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Debeli Brijeg, Border 19:50 19:50
Karasovici, Border 20:00 20:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:45 21:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 21:15 21:15
Orasac 21:21 21:21
Trsteno 21:23 21:23
Slano 21:39 21:39
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 21:45 21:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 21:52 21:52
Klek 22:10 22:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Opuzen 22:50 22:50
Ploce, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Bacina 23:10 23:10
Gradac 23:15 23:15
Brist 23:20 23:20
Zaostrog 23:25 23:25
Drvenik 23:30 23:30
Duba 23:35 23:35
Zivogosce 23:40 23:40
Igrane 23:45 23:45
Podgora 23:55 23:55
Tucepi, 3 > Split 00:00 00:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Baska Voda, B. Polje / Baška Voda > Split 00:10 00:10
Brela Magistrala, Soline > Split 00:15 00:15
Omis, Camp Galeb > Split 00:40 00:40
Split, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Dugopolje, Toll Station 01:55 01:55
Karlovac, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
34 54
Arriva - Autotrans
148
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 08:26 08:26
Trsteno 08:32 08:32
Slano 08:48 08:48
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 09:01 09:01
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 09:39 09:39
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:53 10:00
Gradac 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog 10:26 10:26
Drvenik 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce 10:41 10:41
Igrane 10:45 10:45
Podgora 10:54 10:54
Tucepi 10:59 10:59
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala 11:27 11:27
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 13:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. 13:53 13:53
Primosten 14:01 14:01
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:30 14:35
Vodice, Magistrale > Zadar 14:51 14:51
Pirovac 15:03 15:03
Biograd mag. 15:25 15:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Posedarje 16:28 16:28
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 16:33 16:45
Starigrad Paklenica 17:02 17:02
Karlobag 17:53 17:55
Senj, Bus terminal 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica 20:06 20:06
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 09:01
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 08:26 08:26
Trsteno 08:32 08:32
Slano 08:48 08:48
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 09:01 09:01
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 09:39 09:39
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:53 10:00
Gradac 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog 10:26 10:26
Drvenik 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce 10:41 10:41
Igrane 10:45 10:45
Podgora 10:54 10:54
Tucepi 10:59 10:59
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala 11:27 11:27
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 13:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. 13:53 13:53
Primosten 14:01 14:01
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:30 14:35
Vodice, Magistrale > Zadar 14:51 14:51
Pirovac 15:03 15:03
Biograd mag. 15:25 15:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Posedarje 16:28 16:28
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 16:33 16:45
Starigrad Paklenica 17:02 17:02
Karlobag 17:53 17:55
Senj, Bus terminal 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica 20:06 20:06
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
46 70
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3014
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:00
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 10:15 10:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 10:17 10:17
Orasac 10:19 10:19
Trsteno 10:24 10:24
Slano 10:34 10:34
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:45 10:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 10:48 10:48
Klek 11:20 11:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 11:32 11:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Komin (Neretva) 11:59 11:59
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Gradac 12:25 12:25
Brist 12:29 12:29
Podaca 12:33 12:33
Zaostrog 12:38 12:38
Drvenik 12:44 12:44
Mala Duba 12:55 12:55
Zivogosce 12:57 12:57
Igrane 13:00 13:00
Drasnice 13:01 13:01
Podgora 13:05 13:05
Tucepi 13:07 13:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:22 13:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 13:37 13:37
Promajna 13:39 13:39
Baska Voda 13:40 13:40
Brela Magistrala 13:45 13:45
Mimice 13:50 13:50
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 13:55 13:55
Omis 14:00 14:00
Split, Bus terminal 14:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 10:48
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:00
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 10:15 10:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 10:17 10:17
Orasac 10:19 10:19
Trsteno 10:24 10:24
Slano 10:34 10:34
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:45 10:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 10:48 10:48
Klek 11:20 11:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 11:32 11:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Komin (Neretva) 11:59 11:59
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Gradac 12:25 12:25
Brist 12:29 12:29
Podaca 12:33 12:33
Zaostrog 12:38 12:38
Drvenik 12:44 12:44
Mala Duba 12:55 12:55
Zivogosce 12:57 12:57
Igrane 13:00 13:00
Drasnice 13:01 13:01
Podgora 13:05 13:05
Tucepi 13:07 13:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:22 13:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 13:37 13:37
Promajna 13:39 13:39
Baska Voda 13:40 13:40
Brela Magistrala 13:45 13:45
Mimice 13:50 13:50
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 13:55 13:55
Omis 14:00 14:00
Split, Bus terminal 14:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
42 68
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3261
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:15
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 14:29 14:29
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 14:31 14:31
Orasac 14:36 14:36
Trsteno 14:51 14:51
Slano 15:05 15:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 15:17 15:17
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 15:20 15:20
Klek 15:42 15:42
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 15:56 15:56
Komin (Neretva) 16:16 16:16
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Split 16:20 16:20
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Gradac 16:38 16:38
Brist 16:41 16:41
Podaca 16:43 16:43
Zaostrog 16:46 16:46
Drvenik 16:51 16:51
Mala Duba 16:59 16:59
Zivogosce 17:00 17:00
Igrane 17:03 17:03
Drasnice 17:10 17:10
Podgora 17:12 17:12
Tucepi 17:16 17:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:25 17:25
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 17:26 17:26
Promajna 17:28 17:28
Baska Voda 17:30 17:30
Brela Magistrala 17:32 17:32
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:42 17:42
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 17:45 17:45
Dugi Rat 17:50 17:50
Omis 17:55 17:55
Podstrana 18:10 18:10
Split, Bus terminal 18:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:15 15:20
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:15
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 14:29 14:29
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 14:31 14:31
Orasac 14:36 14:36
Trsteno 14:51 14:51
Slano 15:05 15:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 15:17 15:17
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 15:20 15:20
Klek 15:42 15:42
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 15:56 15:56
Komin (Neretva) 16:16 16:16
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Split 16:20 16:20
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Gradac 16:38 16:38
Brist 16:41 16:41
Podaca 16:43 16:43
Zaostrog 16:46 16:46
Drvenik 16:51 16:51
Mala Duba 16:59 16:59
Zivogosce 17:00 17:00
Igrane 17:03 17:03
Drasnice 17:10 17:10
Podgora 17:12 17:12
Tucepi 17:16 17:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:25 17:25
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 17:26 17:26
Promajna 17:28 17:28
Baska Voda 17:30 17:30
Brela Magistrala 17:32 17:32
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:42 17:42
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 17:45 17:45
Dugi Rat 17:50 17:50
Omis 17:55 17:55
Podstrana 18:10 18:10
Split, Bus terminal 18:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
42 68
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
2716
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:00
Slano 18:30 18:30
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 18:45 18:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 18:55 18:55
Klek Border Crossing, Border 19:10 19:10
Opuzen 19:45 19:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Drvenik 21:05 21:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Omis, Firestation > Split 22:10 22:10
Split, Bus terminal 22:30 22:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:00 18:45
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:00
Slano 18:30 18:30
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 18:45 18:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 18:55 18:55
Klek Border Crossing, Border 19:10 19:10
Opuzen 19:45 19:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Drvenik 21:05 21:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Omis, Firestation > Split 22:10 22:10
Split, Bus terminal 22:30 22:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
34 54
This information is supplied without liability