Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Ston

Dubrovnik to Ston

6.88

Getting from Dubrovnik (HR) to Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Dubrovnik (HR) and Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR), there is more than 12 departures. The earliest departure time is at 06:30 and the latest arrival time is at 21:52. The fastest bus has a travel time of 0 hours and 46 minutes. In Dubrovnik (HR) there are 2 departure locations and in Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) there are 3 arrival locations.

Each bus departure usually only drives from and to one of the departure and arrival locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Dubrovnik
ARRIVES IN Zaton Doli (Ston)
DRIVING TIME 0h 46 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 67km
TICKET PRICE 5 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Company rating
6.99
561 reviews
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4818 reviews
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.52
11341 reviews
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
2510 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Aug | 06:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 05m Direct
07:35 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Bus terminal
35 HRK
06:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
07:35 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Intersection > Split
35 HRK
01h 05m Direct

Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Company rating
6.99
561 reviews
Operational intervals
29.05. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:30
Trsteno 07:05 07:05
Slano 07:20 07:20
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Split 07:35 07:35
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 07:45 07:45
Neum 07:50 07:50
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:00 08:00
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 08:10 08:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:25 08:30
Gradac 08:45 08:45
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:27 09:30
Baska Voda 09:40 09:40
Split, Bus terminal 10:45 11:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rogoznica Mag. 11:56 11:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:03 12:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:35 13:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac 13:25 13:25
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:55 13:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:30
route map
18 Aug | 09:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 49m Direct
09:49 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Bus terminal
53 HRK
09:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
09:49 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Intersection > Ston
53 HRK
00h 49m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4818 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:00
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Ston 09:49 09:49
Ston 09:59 09:59
Putnikovic 10:16 10:16
Potomje 10:51 10:51
Orebic t/p 11:16 11:30
Korcula, Bus terminal 12:00 12:15
Zrnovo 12:20 12:20
Pupnat 12:35 12:35
Cara 12:50 12:50
Smokvica 12:55 12:55
Blato 13:10 13:10
Vela Luka (Korčula) 13:20
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Aug | 09:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 50m Direct
09:50 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Bus terminal
45 HRK
09:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
09:50 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Intersection > Split
45 HRK
00h 50m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4818 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 09:17 09:17
Trsteno 09:23 09:23
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 09:38 09:38
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 09:47 09:47
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Split 09:50 09:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 10:40 10:40
Opuzen 10:49 10:50
Ploce, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Gradac 11:15 11:15
Zaostrog 11:23 11:23
Drvenik 11:26 11:26
Igrane 11:41 11:51
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:11 12:21
Baska Voda 12:26 12:26
Brela Magistrala 12:31 12:31
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Split 12:58 13:06
Dugi Rat 13:13 13:15
Split, Bus terminal 13:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Aug | 15:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 46m Direct
15:46 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Bus terminal
53 HRK
15:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
15:46 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Intersection > Ston
53 HRK
00h 46m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4818 reviews
Operational intervals
12.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Ston 15:46 15:46
Ston 15:59 15:59
Putnikovic 16:16 16:16
Potomje 16:54 16:59
Orebic t/p 17:24 17:45
Korcula, Bus terminal 18:25 18:30
Zrnovo 18:35 18:35
Pupnat 18:50 18:50
Cara 19:05 19:05
Smokvica 19:10 19:10
Blato 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (Korčula) 19:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Aug | 15:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 48m Direct
16:18 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Bus terminal
46 HRK
15:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
16:18 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Intersection > Split
46 HRK
00h 48m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4818 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:30
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 15:45 15:45
Trsteno 15:51 15:51
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 16:07 16:07
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Split 16:18 16:18
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 16:58 17:09
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:23 17:30
Gradac 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce 18:11 18:11
Igrane 18:15 18:15
Podgora, 2M > Split 18:24 18:24
Tucepi 18:29 18:29
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala 19:12 19:12
Split, Bus terminal 20:08 20:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. 21:23 21:23
Primosten Intersection 21:31 21:31
Sibenik, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 22:16 22:16
Pirovac 22:28 22:28
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 22:50 22:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:21 23:30
Posedarje 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Rijeka 00:19 00:19
Karlobag 01:10 01:30
Senj, Bus terminal 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica 03:42 03:42
Rijeka, Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Opatija, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Plomin, Plomin 05:12 05:25
Labin, Bus terminal 05:39 05:40
Rasa, Bus terminal 05:48 05:48
Pula, Bus terminal 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan 07:05 07:05
Bale 07:17 07:17
Rovinj, Bus terminal 07:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Aug | 21:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 52m Direct
21:52 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Bus terminal
34 HRK
21:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
21:52 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Intersection > Split
34 HRK
00h 52m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.52
11341 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 21:15 21:15
Orasac 21:21 21:21
Trsteno 21:23 21:23
Slano 21:39 21:39
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 21:45 21:45
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Split 21:52 21:52
Klek 22:10 22:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Opuzen 22:50 22:50
Ploce, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Bacina 23:10 23:10
Gradac 23:15 23:15
Brist 23:20 23:20
Zaostrog 23:25 23:25
Drvenik 23:30 23:30
Duba 23:35 23:35
Zivogosce 23:40 23:40
Igrane 23:45 23:45
Podgora 23:55 23:55
Tucepi, 3 > Split 00:00 00:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Baska Voda, B. Polje / Baška Voda > Split 00:10 00:10
Brela Magistrala, Soline > Split 00:15 00:15
Omis, Firestation > Split 00:40 00:40
Split, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Dugopolje, Toll Station 01:55 01:55
Karlovac, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
route map
18 Aug | 08:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 48m Direct
08:48 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Bus terminal
46 HRK
08:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
08:48 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Intersection > Split
46 HRK
00h 48m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4818 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 08:15 08:15
Trsteno 08:21 08:21
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 08:37 08:37
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Split 08:48 08:48
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 09:28 09:39
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:53 10:00
Gradac 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog 10:26 10:26
Drvenik 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce 10:41 10:41
Igrane 10:45 10:45
Podgora, 2M > Split 10:54 10:54
Tucepi 10:59 10:59
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala 11:27 11:27
Split, Bus terminal 12:23 13:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. 13:53 13:53
Primosten Intersection 14:01 14:01
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:30 14:35
Vodice Intersection, Intersection > Zadar 14:50 14:51
Pirovac 15:03 15:03
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 15:25 15:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Posedarje 16:28 16:28
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 16:33 16:45
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Rijeka 17:02 17:02
Karlobag 17:53 17:55
Senj, Bus terminal 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica 20:06 20:06
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Aug | 10:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 48m Direct
10:48 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Bus terminal
42 HRK
10:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
10:48 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Intersection > Split
42 HRK
00h 48m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
2510 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:00
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 10:15 10:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 10:17 10:17
Orasac 10:19 10:19
Trsteno 10:24 10:24
Slano 10:34 10:34
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:45 10:45
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Split 10:48 10:48
Klek 11:20 11:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 11:32 11:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Komin (Neretva) 11:59 11:59
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Gradac 12:25 12:25
Brist 12:29 12:29
Podaca 12:33 12:33
Zaostrog 12:38 12:38
Drvenik 12:44 12:44
Mala Duba 12:55 12:55
Zivogosce 12:57 12:57
Igrane 13:00 13:00
Drasnice 13:01 13:01
Podgora 13:05 13:05
Tucepi 13:07 13:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:22 13:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 13:37 13:37
Promajna 13:39 13:39
Baska Voda 13:40 13:40
Brela Magistrala 13:45 13:45
Mimice 13:50 13:50
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 13:55 13:55
Omis 14:00 14:00
Split, Bus terminal 14:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Aug | 11:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 55m Direct
12:25 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
11:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
12:25 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Intersection > Split
36 HRK
00h 55m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.52
11341 reviews
Operational intervals
20.06. - 07.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:30
Trsteno 12:00 12:00
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 12:10 12:10
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Split 12:25 12:25
Metkovic, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Opuzen 13:25 13:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Gradac 13:53 13:53
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Baska Voda 15:05 15:05
Omis 15:20 15:20
Dugi Rat, 2M > Split 15:30 15:30
Split, Bus terminal 15:45 16:15
Dugopolje, Toll Station 16:45 16:45
Skradin (Krka NP) 17:45 18:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:00
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Aug | 14:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 05m Direct
15:20 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Bus terminal
42 HRK
14:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
15:20 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Intersection > Split
42 HRK
01h 05m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
2510 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:15
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 14:29 14:29
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 14:31 14:31
Orasac 14:36 14:36
Trsteno 14:51 14:51
Slano 15:05 15:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 15:17 15:17
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Split 15:20 15:20
Klek 15:42 15:42
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 15:56 15:56
Komin (Neretva) 16:16 16:16
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Split 16:20 16:20
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Gradac 16:38 16:38
Brist 16:41 16:41
Podaca 16:43 16:43
Zaostrog 16:46 16:46
Drvenik 16:51 16:51
Mala Duba 16:59 16:59
Zivogosce 17:00 17:00
Igrane 17:03 17:03
Drasnice 17:10 17:10
Podgora 17:12 17:12
Tucepi 17:16 17:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:25 17:25
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 17:26 17:26
Promajna 17:28 17:28
Baska Voda 17:30 17:30
Brela Magistrala 17:32 17:32
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:42 17:42
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 17:45 17:45
Dugi Rat 17:50 17:50
Omis 17:55 17:55
Podstrana 18:10 18:10
Split, Bus terminal 18:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Aug | 18:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 53m Direct
19:23 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Bus terminal
34 HRK
18:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
19:23 Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR) , Intersection > Split
34 HRK
00h 53m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.52
11341 reviews
Operational intervals
02.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 18:45 18:45
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 18:47 18:47
Orasac 18:51 18:51
Trsteno 18:54 18:54
Slano 19:09 19:09
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 19:15 19:15
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Split 19:23 19:23
Klek 19:44 19:44
Metkovic, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Opuzen 20:25 20:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Bacina 20:53 20:53
Gradac 21:01 21:01
Brist 21:05 21:05
Zaostrog 21:15 21:15
Drvenik 21:21 21:21
Duba 21:26 21:26
Zivogosce 21:31 21:31
Igrane 21:35 21:35
Podgora 21:45 21:45
Tucepi 21:55 21:55
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Baska Voda 22:21 22:21
Brela Magistrala 22:28 22:28
Omis, Firestation > Split 22:50 22:50
Split, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station 23:50 23:50
Karlovac, Bus terminal 04:10 04:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 05:00
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Zaton Doli (Ston) (HR)

This information is supplied without liability