Split to Munich

by

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Munich is 875 km which equals a travelling time of approximately 8 hours and 30 minutes. Recommended route goes via highway in Croatia, Slovenia and Austria where tool fees apply. The route also goes via highway in Germany, but it is free of charge.

Travel by bus: Timetable and ticket prices  for buses from Split to Munich, if any, you can find below. Another alternative is to travel by bus from Split to Zagreb, and then continue from Zagreb by bus to Munich, where there is daily departure.

There are 7 people currently looking how to get from Split (HR) Bus terminal to Munich (DE) Bus terminal!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-647  09:00 - 22:00
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 07:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:00 09:00
Sinj (HR) Bus terminal 09:45 09:45
Knin (HR) Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Gracac (HR) 11:30 11:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Bregana (HR) Border 15:30 15:30
Obrezje (SI) Border 15:45 15:45
Karavanke (SI) Border 17:40 17:40
Sankt Jakob Karawanke (AT) Border 17:45 17:45
Walserberg (AT) Border 20:20 20:20
Bad Reichenhall (DE) Border 20:25 20:25
Munich (DE) Bus terminal 22:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Wednesday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-2553  15:00 - 06:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 15:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 16:35 16:35
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Munich (DE) Bus terminal 06:00 06:00
Ulm (DE) Bus terminal 07:55 07:55
Stuttgart-Oberturkheim (DE) Bus terminal 09:10 09:10
Pforzheim (DE) Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Karlsruhe (DE) Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Mannheim (DE) Bus terminal 11:35 11:35
Frankfurt am Main (DE) Bus terminal 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
Various operators
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Munich:

Travel by train: There is possibility to travel by train on this route via Zagreb. More information about trains in Croatia you can check here.

Travel by plane: In summer season there is a direct flight on this route.

Comments are closed.