Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Munich

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Munich is 875 km which equals a travelling time of approximately 8 hours and 30 minutes. Recommended route goes via highway in Croatia, Slovenia and Austria where tool fees apply. The route also goes via highway in Germany, but it is free of charge. Travel by bus: Timetable and ticket prices  for buses from Split to Munich, if any, you can find below. Another alternative is to travel by bus from Split to Zagreb, and then continue from Zagreb by bus to Munich, where there is daily departure.
There are 2 people currently looking how to get from Split (HR) to Munich (DE)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
647
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 07:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00 09:00
Sinj, Bus terminal (HR) 09:45 09:45
Knin, Bus terminal (HR) 10:45 10:45
Gracac, Bus terminal (HR) 11:30 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 14:00 14:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00 15:00
Bregana, Border (HR) 15:30 15:30
Obrezje, Border (SI) 15:45 15:45
Karavanke, Border (SI) 17:40 17:40
Sankt Jakob Karawanke, Border (AT) 17:45 17:45
Walserberg, Border (AT) 20:20 20:20
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border (DE) 20:25 20:25
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal (DE) 22:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Wednesday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 22:00
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 07:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00 09:00
Sinj, Bus terminal (HR) 09:45 09:45
Knin, Bus terminal (HR) 10:45 10:45
Gracac, Bus terminal (HR) 11:30 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 14:00 14:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00 15:00
Bregana, Border (HR) 15:30 15:30
Obrezje, Border (SI) 15:45 15:45
Karavanke, Border (SI) 17:40 17:40
Sankt Jakob Karawanke, Border (AT) 17:45 17:45
Walserberg, Border (AT) 20:20 20:20
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border (DE) 20:25 20:25
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal (DE) 22:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Wednesday
Sunday

Click to see map.
480 765
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
3143
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 10:30 10:30
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:00
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30 12:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30 17:00
Bregana, Border (HR) 17:00 17:00
Obrezje, Border (SI) 17:05 17:05
Ljubljana, Bus terminal (SI) 19:15 19:15
Villach, Bus terminal (AT) 20:45 20:45
Salzburg, P+R Süd - Alpenstraße (AT) 23:00 23:00
Rosenheim, Eisstadion (DE) 00:10 00:10
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal (DE) 01:00 01:00
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige (DE) 02:40 02:40
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal (DE) 03:45 03:45
Pforzheim, Bus terminal (DE) 04:30 04:30
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal (DE) 05:00 05:00
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal (DE) 05:45 05:45
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E (DE) 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 01:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 10:30 10:30
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:00
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30 12:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30 17:00
Bregana, Border (HR) 17:00 17:00
Obrezje, Border (SI) 17:05 17:05
Ljubljana, Bus terminal (SI) 19:15 19:15
Villach, Bus terminal (AT) 20:45 20:45
Salzburg, P+R Süd - Alpenstraße (AT) 23:00 23:00
Rosenheim, Eisstadion (DE) 00:10 00:10
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal (DE) 01:00 01:00
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige (DE) 02:40 02:40
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal (DE) 03:45 03:45
Pforzheim, Bus terminal (DE) 04:30 04:30
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal (DE) 05:00 05:00
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal (DE) 05:45 05:45
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E (DE) 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
225 366
20% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
20% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
Mihaljevic bus
5389
Station Arrival Departure
Sinj, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00 09:00
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 09:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 10:25 10:25
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 11:45 11:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 15:45 15:45
Bregana, Border (HR) 16:15 16:15
Obrezje, Border (SI) 16:20 16:20
Rosenbach, Border (AT) 18:30 18:30
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border (DE) 20:55 20:55
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal (DE) 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 22:30
Station Arrival Departure
Sinj, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00 09:00
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 09:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 10:25 10:25
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 11:45 11:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 15:45 15:45
Bregana, Border (HR) 16:15 16:15
Obrezje, Border (SI) 16:20 16:20
Rosenbach, Border (AT) 18:30 18:30
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border (DE) 20:55 20:55
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal (DE) 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Sunday

Click to see map.
300 600
Autotrans d.o.o
3331
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30 15:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30 16:35
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 18:00 18:00
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30 20:30
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 20:50 20:55
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 21:05 21:05
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 21:50 22:00
Rupa, Border (HR) 22:30 22:30
Jelsane (SI) 22:31 22:50
Karavanke, Border (SI) 00:55 00:55
Rosenbach, Border (AT) 01:05 01:05
Walserberg, Border (AT) 03:30 03:30
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border (DE) 03:31 03:45
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal (DE) 05:15 06:00
Augsburg, P + R Augsburg Nord (DE) 07:00 07:00
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige (DE) 07:55 07:55
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal (DE) 09:10 09:15
Pforzheim, Bus terminal (DE) 10:00 10:15
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal (DE) 10:45 10:50
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal (DE) 11:35 11:50
Frankfurt, Bus terminal (DE) 13:00 13:00
Cologne, Bus terminal (DE) 16:00 16:00
Dusseldorf, Bus terminal (DE) 17:00 17:00
Essen, Bus terminal (DE) 18:00 18:00
Dortmund, Königswall 28 Bus terminal (DE) 19:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Wednesday

Click to see map.
15:00 05:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30 15:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30 16:35
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 18:00 18:00
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30 20:30
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 20:50 20:55
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 21:05 21:05
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 21:50 22:00
Rupa, Border (HR) 22:30 22:30
Jelsane (SI) 22:31 22:50
Karavanke, Border (SI) 00:55 00:55
Rosenbach, Border (AT) 01:05 01:05
Walserberg, Border (AT) 03:30 03:30
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border (DE) 03:31 03:45
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal (DE) 05:15 06:00
Augsburg, P + R Augsburg Nord (DE) 07:00 07:00
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige (DE) 07:55 07:55
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal (DE) 09:10 09:15
Pforzheim, Bus terminal (DE) 10:00 10:15
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal (DE) 10:45 10:50
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal (DE) 11:35 11:50
Frankfurt, Bus terminal (DE) 13:00 13:00
Cologne, Bus terminal (DE) 16:00 16:00
Dusseldorf, Bus terminal (DE) 17:00 17:00
Essen, Bus terminal (DE) 18:00 18:00
Dortmund, Königswall 28 Bus terminal (DE) 19:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Wednesday

Click to see map.
424 678
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
2723
Station Arrival Departure
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 21:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 22:45 23:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 04:15 04:45
Bregana, Border (HR) 05:15 05:15
Obrezje, Border (SI) 05:16 05:16
Jesenice-Karavanke, Border (SI) 07:45 07:45
Sankt Jakob Karawanke, Border (AT) 07:54 07:54
Walserberg, Border (AT) 10:48 10:48
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border (DE) 10:49 10:49
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal (DE) 12:40 12:40
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige (DE) 14:30 14:30
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal (DE) 15:35 15:35
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal (DE) 16:35 16:35
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal (DE) 17:45 17:45
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E (DE) 18:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Wednesday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
23:00 12:40
Station Arrival Departure
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 21:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 22:45 23:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 04:15 04:45
Bregana, Border (HR) 05:15 05:15
Obrezje, Border (SI) 05:16 05:16
Jesenice-Karavanke, Border (SI) 07:45 07:45
Sankt Jakob Karawanke, Border (AT) 07:54 07:54
Walserberg, Border (AT) 10:48 10:48
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border (DE) 10:49 10:49
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal (DE) 12:40 12:40
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige (DE) 14:30 14:30
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal (DE) 15:35 15:35
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal (DE) 16:35 16:35
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal (DE) 17:45 17:45
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E (DE) 18:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Wednesday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
266 418

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Munich: Travel by train: There is possibility to travel by train on this route via Zagreb. More information about trains in Croatia you can check here. Travel by plane: In summer season there is a direct flight on this route.