Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Munich

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Munich is 875 km which equals a travelling time of approximately 8 hours and 30 minutes. Recommended route goes via highway in Croatia, Slovenia and Austria where tool fees apply. The route also goes via highway in Germany, but it is free of charge. Travel by bus: Timetable and ticket prices  for buses from Split to Munich, if any, you can find below. Another alternative is to travel by bus from Split to Zagreb, and then continue from Zagreb by bus to Munich, where there is daily departure.
There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Split (HR) Bus terminal to Munich (DE) Bus terminal!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2557
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 15:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 16:35 16:35
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 20:55 20:55
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 21:05 21:05
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Munich (DE) Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Augsburg (DE) 06:00 06:00
Ulm (DE) Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Stuttgart-Oberturkheim (DE) Bus terminal 09:10 09:10
Pforzheim (DE) Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Karlsruhe (DE) Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Mannheim (DE) Bus terminal 11:35 11:35
Frankfurt am Main (DE) Bus terminal 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 05:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 15:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 16:35 16:35
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 20:55 20:55
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 21:05 21:05
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Munich (DE) Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Augsburg (DE) 06:00 06:00
Ulm (DE) Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Stuttgart-Oberturkheim (DE) Bus terminal 09:10 09:10
Pforzheim (DE) Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Karlsruhe (DE) Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Mannheim (DE) Bus terminal 11:35 11:35
Frankfurt am Main (DE) Bus terminal 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Munich: Travel by train: There is possibility to travel by train on this route via Zagreb. More information about trains in Croatia you can check here. Travel by plane: In summer season there is a direct flight on this route.