Pula to Zagreb

From Pula to Zagreb there is a travel distance of about 270 Km, trough out the year there are bus connection between the cities, during summer season there are additional seasonal lines available. The travel time for the fastest connection is about 3.5 hours. You can see timetable for buses between Pula and Zagreb below, if you are doing a roundtrip, you can save money if you buy a return ticket with the SAME bus company, return timetable (From Zagreb to Pula) you can find here.

In Pula the buses departure from the main bus station, which is located about 800 from the Arena in Pula. In Zagreb the drop of point is also the main bus station. If you wish to travel from Pula airport, you first have to take airport bus to the city centre.

There are 6 people currently looking how to get from Pula (HR) Bus terminal to Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-41  04:00 - 07:40
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 04:00
Vodnjan (HR) 04:10 04:10
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Fils - Pula
FIL
162 HRK / 253 HRK
 Buy now
ID-70  09:30 - 15:00
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 08:45
Bale (HR) 09:05 09:05
Vodnjan (HR) 09:25 09:25
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Loborika (HR) 09:40 09:40
Marcana (HR) 09:45 09:45
Prodol (HR) 09:50 09:50
Hreljin (HR) 09:55 09:55
Barban (HR) 10:00 10:00
Rasa Most (HR) 10:10 10:10
Rasa (HR) 10:15 10:15
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Strmac (HR) 10:25 10:25
Vozilici (HR) 10:30 10:30
Plomin (HR) 10:35 10:35
Vrsak (HR) 10:40 10:40
Zagorje (HR) 10:45 10:45
Brsec (HR) 11:09 11:09
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 11:11 11:11
Medveja (HR) 11:15 11:15
Lovran (HR) 11:19 11:19
Ika (HR) 11:23 11:23
Icici (HR) 11:25 11:25
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 11:45 12:00
Delnice (HR) Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Stubica (HR) 13:15 13:15
Nadvucnik (HR) 13:20 13:20
Severin na Kupi (HR) 13:25 13:25
Zdihovo (HR) 13:30 13:30
Bosanci (HR) 13:35 13:35
Bosiljevo (HR) 13:40 13:40
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 15:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
170 HRK / 204 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2336  12:30 - 16:15
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste (IT) 08:45
Rabuiese (IT) Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije (SI) Border 09:23 09:23
Koper (SI) 09:34 09:34
Dragonja (HR) Border 09:50 09:50
Kastel (SI) Border 09:51 09:51
Umag (HR) Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad (HR) Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 12:15 12:30
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
CRN
155 HRK / 233 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2505  14:15 - 21:35
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 14:15
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad (HR) Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag (HR) Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Koper (SI) Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Trieste (IT) 17:45 17:45
Fernetici (IT) Border 18:01 18:01
Fernetici (SI) Border 18:02 18:02
Ljubljana (SI) Bus terminal 19:20 19:20
Obrezje (SI) Border 21:15 21:15
Bregana (HR) Border 21:16 21:16
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 21:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
CRN
229 HRK / 344 HRK
 Buy now
ID-389  15:15 - 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 15:15
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Ivanic-Grad (HR) Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Cazma (HR) Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Bjelovar (HR) Bus terminal 21:50 21:50
Durdevac (HR) Bus terminal 22:20 22:20
Virovitica (HR) Bus terminal 22:55 22:55
Slatina (HR) Bus terminal 23:25
Operational intervals
03.07. - 31.08.

Friday
Sunday

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
CZP
179 HRK / 215 HRK
 Buy now
ID-605  00:00 - 04:45
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 00:00
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 00:55 00:55
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 01:50 01:50
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 02:10 02:20
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 03:55 03:55
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 04:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

BRIONI - Pula
BRI
/
ID-368  04:30 - 08:15
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 04:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 08:15 08:45
Varazdin (HR) Bus terminal 10:30
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Autobusni promet Varaždin
APV
/
ID-438  05:15 - 10:15
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 05:15
Marcana (HR) 05:30 05:30
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Lovran (HR) 07:00 07:00
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 07:40 07:45
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 10:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
ID-918  05:30 - 10:25
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 05:30
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Delnice (HR) Bus terminal 08:15 08:15
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 10:25 10:30
Novska (HR) Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Stara Gradiska (HR) Border 12:20 12:20
Bosanska Gradiska (BA) 13:00 13:05
Nova Topola (BA) 13:20 13:20
Laktasi (BA) 13:45 13:45
Banja Luka (BA) 14:00 14:00
Prijedor (BA) 15:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

PEPEKS - Zagreb
Various operators
COMPANIES
/
ID-184  05:30 - 10:00
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 05:30
Vodnjan (HR) 05:40 05:40
Pazin (HR) Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 07:10 07:20
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 10:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

BRIONI - Pula
BRI
/
ID-186  07:00 - 11:45
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Vodnjan (HR) 07:15 07:15
Pazin (HR) Bus terminal 07:55 08:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 08:50 09:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 11:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

BRIONI - Pula
BRI
/
ID-421  10:00 - 14:00
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 09:15
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Pazin (HR) Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 14:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
ID-69  11:00 - 15:15
Station Arrival Departure
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 09:15
Vrsar (HR) Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Pazin (HR) Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Novi Marof (HR) Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Varazdin (HR) Bus terminal 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autobusni promet Varaždin
APV
/
ID-74  11:30 - 17:00
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 11:30
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Novska (HR) Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Nova Gradiska (HR) Bus terminal 19:05 19:05
Pozega (HR) Bus terminal 19:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

App Požega
APP
/
ID-187  13:30 - 18:45
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 13:30
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 14:25 14:30
Lovran (HR) 15:17 15:17
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 15:25 15:25
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 15:45 16:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 18:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

BRIONI - Pula
BRI
/
ID-441  14:15 - 19:50
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 14:15
Marcana (HR) 14:30 14:30
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 15:10 15:10
Lovran (HR) 16:10 16:10
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 19:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
ID-397  15:15 - 20:15
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 15:15
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 20:15 20:30
Vrbovec (HR) Bus terminal 21:25 21:25
Bjelovar (HR) Bus terminal 22:15
Operational intervals
30.06. - 26.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
CZP
/
ID-443  15:15 - 20:40
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 15:15
Marca (HR) 15:30 15:30
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Lovran (HR) 17:10 17:10
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 17:45 18:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 20:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
ID-606  16:00 - 20:00
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Pazin (HR) Bus terminal 16:50 16:50
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 19:05 19:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

BRIONI - Pula
BRI
/
ID-135  16:50 - 22:10
Station Arrival Departure
Umag (HR) Bus terminal 14:15
Novigrad (HR) Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 15:10 15:10
Vrsar (HR) Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 16:50 16:50
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 17:35 17:35
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 22:10 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina (HR) 22:45 22:45
Breznica (HR) 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum (HR) 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof (HR) Bus terminal 23:20 23:20
Varazdin (HR) Bus terminal 23:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autobusni promet Varaždin
APV
/
ID-380  18:30 - 00:30
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 18:30
Fazana (HR) 18:45 18:45
Vodnjan (HR) 18:55 18:55
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 19:40 19:40
Pazin (HR) Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 22:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 00:30 00:40
Slavonski Brod (HR) Bus terminal 02:45 02:50
Velika Kopanica (HR) 03:25 03:25
Dakovo (HR) Bus terminal 03:40 03:40
Vinkovci (HR) Bus terminal 04:30
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Polet Vinkovci
PVK
/
ID-2009  20:00 - 01:00
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 20:00
Marcana (HR) 20:15 20:15
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 20:55 20:55
Lovran (HR) 21:45 21:45
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 01:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
ID-872  20:45 - 01:25
Station Arrival Departure
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 19:15
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 20:05 20:05
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 20:35 20:45
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 01:25 01:25
Slavonski Brod (HR) Bus terminal 03:44 04:00
Bosanski Brod (BA) Border 04:05 04:05
Derventa (BA) 04:30 04:30
Teslic (BA) 05:15
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
BOSNAEXPRESS d.d.
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability