Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Pula to Zagreb

From Pula to Zagreb there is a travel distance of about 270 Km, trough out the year there are bus connection between the cities, during summer season there are additional seasonal lines available. The travel time for the fastest connection is about 3.5 hours. You can see timetable for buses between Pula and Zagreb below, if you are doing a roundtrip, you can save money if you buy a return ticket with the SAME bus company, return timetable (From Zagreb to Pula) you can find here. In Pula the buses departure from the main bus station, which is located about 800 from the Arena in Pula. In Zagreb the drop of point is also the main bus station. If you wish to travel from Pula airport, you first have to take airport bus to the city centre.
There are 8 people currently looking how to get from Pula (HR) Bus terminal to Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Fils - Pula
41
04:00 07:40
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 04:00
Vodnjan (HR) 04:10 04:10
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

162 253
Autotrans d.o.o
611
05:15 10:15
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 04:40
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Loborika (HR) 05:25 05:25
Marcana (HR) 05:30 05:30
Prodol (HR) 05:38 05:38
Hreljici (HR) 05:40 05:40
Barban (HR) 05:49 05:49
Most Rasa (HR) 05:57 05:57
Rasa (HR) 06:02 06:02
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Vozilici (HR) 06:19 06:19
Plomin (HR) 06:24 06:24
Zagorje (HR) 06:33 06:33
Brsec (HR) 06:40 06:40
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 06:50 06:50
Medveja (HR) 06:56 06:56
Lovran (HR) 07:00 07:00
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 07:10 07:15
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 07:35 07:45
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 10:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

143 200
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
70
09:30 15:00
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 08:45
Bale (HR) 09:05 09:05
Vodnjan (HR) 09:25 09:25
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Loborika (HR) 09:40 09:40
Marcana (HR) 09:45 09:45
Prodol (HR) 09:50 09:50
Hreljin (HR) 09:55 09:55
Barban (HR) 10:00 10:00
Rasa Most (HR) 10:10 10:10
Rasa (HR) 10:15 10:15
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Strmac (HR) 10:25 10:25
Vozilici (HR) 10:30 10:30
Plomin (HR) 10:35 10:35
Vrsak (HR) 10:40 10:40
Zagorje (HR) 10:45 10:45
Brsec (HR) 11:09 11:09
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 11:11 11:11
Medveja (HR) 11:15 11:15
Lovran (HR) 11:19 11:19
Ika (HR) 11:23 11:23
Icici (HR) 11:25 11:25
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 11:45 12:00
Delnice (HR) Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 15:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

170 272
Autotrans d.o.o
421
10:00 14:00
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 09:15
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 09:55 10:00
Vodnjan (HR) 10:10 10:10
Pazin (HR) Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 14:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

143 200
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2336
12:30 16:15
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste (IT) 08:45
Rabuiese (IT) Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije (SI) Border 09:23 09:23
Koper (SI) Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Dragonja (HR) Border 09:50 09:50
Kastel (SI) Border 09:51 09:51
Umag (HR) Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad (HR) Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 12:15 12:30
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

155 233
Autotrans d.o.o
441
14:15 19:40
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 14:15
Loborika (HR) 14:25 14:25
Marcana (HR) 14:30 14:30
Prodol (HR) 14:38 14:38
Hreljici (HR) 14:40 14:40
Barban (HR) 14:49 14:49
Most Rasa (HR) 14:57 14:57
Rasa (HR) 15:02 15:02
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 15:10 15:20
Strmac (HR) 15:25 15:25
Vozilici (HR) 15:30 15:30
Plomin (HR) 15:35 15:35
Zagorje (HR) 15:43 15:43
Brsec (HR) 15:50 15:50
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 16:00 16:00
Lovran (HR) 16:10 16:10
Icici (HR) 16:14 16:14
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 16:20 16:25
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Delnice (HR) Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 19:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

143 200
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2505
14:15 21:35
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 14:15
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad (HR) Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag (HR) Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Koper (SI) Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Trieste (IT) 17:45 17:45
Fernetici (IT) Border 18:01 18:01
Fernetici (SI) Border 18:02 18:02
Ljubljana (SI) Bus terminal 19:20 19:20
Obrezje (SI) Border 21:15 21:15
Bregana (HR) Border 21:16 21:16
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 21:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

229 344
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
389
15:15 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 15:15
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Ivanic-Grad (HR) Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Cazma (HR) Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Bjelovar (HR) Bus terminal 21:50 21:50
Durdevac (HR) Bus terminal 22:20 22:20
Virovitica (HR) Bus terminal 22:55 22:55
Slatina (HR) Bus terminal 23:25
Operational intervals
03.07. - 31.08.

Friday
Sunday

179 215
Autotrans d.o.o
443
15:15 20:40
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 15:15
Loborika (HR) 15:25 15:25
Marcana (HR) 15:30 15:30
Prodol (HR) 15:38 15:38
Hreljici (HR) 15:40 15:40
Barban (HR) 15:49 15:49
Most Rasa (HR) 15:57 15:57
Rasa (HR) 16:02 16:02
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 16:10 16:15
Strmac (HR) 16:20 16:20
Vozilici (HR) 16:25 16:25
Plomin (HR) 16:30 16:35
Zagorje (HR) 16:43 16:43
Brsec (HR) 16:50 16:50
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 17:00 17:00
Lovran (HR) 17:10 17:10
Icici (HR) 17:14 17:14
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 17:40 18:00
Delnice (HR) Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 20:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

143 200
Autotrans d.o.o
2756
15:45 19:45
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 15:00
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Pazin (HR) Bus terminal 16:35 16:35
Cerovlje (HR) 16:45 16:45
Fuzine (HR) 18:00 18:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 19:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

110 154
BRIONI - Pula
605
00:00 04:45
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 00:00
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 00:55 00:55
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 01:50 01:50
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 02:10 02:20
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 03:55 03:55
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 04:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
438
04:15 08:45
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 04:15
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 04:50 04:50
Pazin (HR) Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 08:45
Operational intervals
01.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 30.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Autobusni promet Varaždin
368
04:30 08:15
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 04:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 08:15 08:45
Varazdin (HR) Bus terminal 10:30
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

BRIONI - Pula
184
05:30 10:00
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 05:30
Vodnjan (HR) 05:40 05:40
Pazin (HR) Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 07:10 07:20
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 10:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

BRIONI - Pula
186
07:00 11:45
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Vodnjan (HR) 07:15 07:15
Pazin (HR) Bus terminal 07:55 08:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 08:50 09:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 11:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autobusni promet Varaždin
69
11:00 15:15
Station Arrival Departure
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 09:15
Vrsar (HR) Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Pazin (HR) Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Novi Marof (HR) Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Varazdin (HR) Bus terminal 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

App Požega
74
11:30 17:00
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 11:30
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Novska (HR) Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Nova Gradiska (HR) Bus terminal 19:05 19:05
Pozega (HR) Bus terminal 19:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

BRIONI - Pula
187
13:30 18:45
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 13:30
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 14:25 14:30
Lovran (HR) 15:17 15:17
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 15:25 15:25
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 15:45 16:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 18:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
397
15:15 20:15
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 15:15
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 20:15 20:30
Vrbovec (HR) Bus terminal 21:25 21:25
Bjelovar (HR) Bus terminal 22:15
Operational intervals
30.06. - 26.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

BRIONI - Pula
606
16:00 20:00
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Pazin (HR) Bus terminal 16:50 16:50
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 19:05 19:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autobusni promet Varaždin
135
16:50 22:10
Station Arrival Departure
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar (HR) Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 17:35 17:35
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 22:10 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina (HR) 22:45 22:45
Breznica (HR) 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum (HR) 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof (HR) Bus terminal 23:20 23:20
Varazdin (HR) Bus terminal 23:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Polet Vinkovci
380
18:30 00:30
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 18:30
Fazana (HR) 18:45 18:45
Vodnjan (HR) 18:55 18:55
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 19:40 19:40
Pazin (HR) Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 22:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 00:30 00:40
Slavonski Brod (HR) Bus terminal 02:45 02:50
Velika Kopanica (HR) 03:25 03:25
Dakovo (HR) Bus terminal 03:40 03:40
Vinkovci (HR) Bus terminal 04:30
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
2009
20:00 01:00
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 20:00
Marcana (HR) 20:15 20:15
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 20:55 20:55
Lovran (HR) 21:45 21:45
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 01:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
BOSNAEXPRESS d.d.
872
20:45 01:25
Station Arrival Departure
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 19:15
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 20:05 20:05
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 20:35 20:45
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 01:25 01:25
Slavonski Brod (HR) Bus terminal 03:44 04:00
Bosanski Brod (BA) Border 04:05 04:05
Derventa (BA) 04:30 04:30
Teslic (BA) 05:15
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability