Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Osijek

From Zagreb to Osijek, there is frequent bus connections trough out the year, travel time by bus is about 4 hours, you can see timetable here.

There are 7 people currently looking how to get from Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal to Osijek (HR) Bus terminal!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price (Single/Return) Tickets
571  04:00 08:25
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 04:00
Nova Gradiska (HR) Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Dakovo (HR) Bus terminal 07:45 07:45
Osijek (HR) Bus terminal 08:25
Operational intervals
02.07. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

2410  21:35 03:15
Station Arrival Departure
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 15:45
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pirovac (HR) 16:15 16:15
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 17:30 17:45
Velika Gorica (HR) 21:18 21:18
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 21:35 21:35
Kutina (HR) Bus terminal 00:15 00:15
Slavonski Brod (HR) Bus terminal 01:45 01:45
Dakovo (HR) Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Osijek (HR) Bus terminal 03:15 03:15
Vukovar (HR) Bus terminal 04:15
Operational intervals
27.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability