Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Osijek

From Zagreb to Osijek, there is frequent bus connections trough out the year, travel time by bus is about 4 hours, you can see timetable here.
There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Zagreb (HR) to Osijek (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Autotrans d.o.o
Panturist Osijek
3361
Station Arrival Departure
Umag (HR) 20:00
Novigrad (HR) 20:25 20:25
Porec (HR) 20:40 20:50
Pazin (HR) 21:20 21:20
Rijeka (HR) 22:25 22:30
Karlovac (HR) 00:05 00:10
Zagreb (HR) 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod (HR) 03:45 03:50
Dakovo (HR) 04:35 04:35
Osijek (HR) 05:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
01:15 05:15
Station Arrival Departure
Umag (HR) 20:00
Novigrad (HR) 20:25 20:25
Porec (HR) 20:40 20:50
Pazin (HR) 21:20 21:20
Rijeka (HR) 22:25 22:30
Karlovac (HR) 00:05 00:10
Zagreb (HR) 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod (HR) 03:45 03:50
Dakovo (HR) 04:35 04:35
Osijek (HR) 05:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
125 188
App Požega
571
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 04:00
Nova Gradiska (HR) 05:45 05:45
Dakovo (HR) 07:45 07:45
Osijek (HR) 08:25
Operational intervals
02.07. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
04:00 08:25
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 04:00
Nova Gradiska (HR) 05:45 05:45
Dakovo (HR) 07:45 07:45
Osijek (HR) 08:25
Operational intervals
02.07. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability