Zagreb to Graz

All year around there is bus from Zagreb to Graz, buses driving time is about 4 hours. The current timetable can be found below.

Please note that all buses departure from the bus station in Zagreb and drive to the bus station in Graz, if you are traveling to or from one of the airports, you will have to take airport bus to or from the airport.

There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal to Graz (AT) Bus terminal!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-688  06:30 - 10:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 06:30
Podsused (HR) 06:50 06:50
Lepajci (HR) 07:20 07:20
Krapina (HR) Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Macelj (HR) Border 07:50 08:15
Maribor (SI) Bus terminal 08:25 08:25
Sentilj (SI) Border 09:15 09:40
Graz (AT) Bus terminal 10:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
133 HRK / 203 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2169  15:00 - 18:35
Station Arrival Departure
Vukovar (HR) Bus terminal 08:50
Osijek (HR) Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Dakovo (HR) Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Vinkovci (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Zupanja (HR) Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Slavonski Brod (HR) Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Macelj (HR) Border 15:45 15:45
Gruskovje (SI) Border 16:15 16:15
Sentilj (SI) Border 17:15 17:15
Splielfeld (AT) Border 17:45 17:45
Graz (AT) Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Loeben (AT) 19:15 19:15
Linz (AT) 21:10 21:10
Wels (AT) 21:50 21:50
Salzburg (AT) 00:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Thursday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
Blaguss-Reisen
Meridijan Vinkovci
COMPANIES
132 HRK / 214 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2498  23:00 - 02:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 23:00
Macelj (HR) Border 00:40 00:40
Gruskovje (SI) Border 00:50 00:50
Sentilj (SI) Border 01:45 01:45
Spielfield (AT) Border 02:00 02:00
Graz (AT) Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Vienna (VIB) (AT) Bus terminal 05:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
/
This information is supplied without liability