Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Graz

All year around there is bus from Zagreb to Graz, buses driving time is about 4 hours. The current timetable can be found below. Please note that all buses departure from the bus station in Zagreb and drive to the bus station in Graz, if you are traveling to or from one of the airports, you will have to take airport bus to or from the airport.
There are 7 people currently looking how to get from Zagreb (HR) to Graz (AT)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Panturist Osijek
3250
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 09:00
Maribor (SI) 10:53 10:53
Graz (AT) 12:05 12:05
Vienna (AT) 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 12:05
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 09:00
Maribor (SI) 10:53 10:53
Graz (AT) 12:05 12:05
Vienna (AT) 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
120 175
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2169
Station Arrival Departure
Vukovar (HR) 08:50
Osijek (HR) 09:35 09:35
Dakovo (HR) 10:20 10:20
Vinkovci (HR) 11:00 11:00
Županja (HR) 11:30 11:30
Slavonski Brod (HR) 12:30 12:30
Zagreb (HR) 15:00 15:00
Macelj (HR) 15:45 15:45
Gruskovje (SI) 16:15 16:15
Sentilj BP. (SI) 17:15 17:15
Splielfeld (AT) 17:45 17:45
Graz (AT) 18:35 18:35
Loeben (AT) 19:15 19:15
Wels (AT) 20:45 20:45
Linz (AT) 21:30 21:30
Salzburg (AT) 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Thursday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 18:35
Station Arrival Departure
Vukovar (HR) 08:50
Osijek (HR) 09:35 09:35
Dakovo (HR) 10:20 10:20
Vinkovci (HR) 11:00 11:00
Županja (HR) 11:30 11:30
Slavonski Brod (HR) 12:30 12:30
Zagreb (HR) 15:00 15:00
Macelj (HR) 15:45 15:45
Gruskovje (SI) 16:15 16:15
Sentilj BP. (SI) 17:15 17:15
Splielfeld (AT) 17:45 17:45
Graz (AT) 18:35 18:35
Loeben (AT) 19:15 19:15
Wels (AT) 20:45 20:45
Linz (AT) 21:30 21:30
Salzburg (AT) 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Thursday
Sunday

Click to see map.
132 214
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2759
Station Arrival Departure
Umag (HR) 10:15
Novigrad (HR) 10:35 10:35
Porec (HR) 11:00 11:10
Rovinj (HR) 11:50 12:00
Pula (HR) 12:35 12:50
Rijeka (HR) 14:20 14:20
Zagreb (HR) 16:15 17:00
Macelj (HR) 18:00 18:00
Gruskovje (SI) 18:05 18:05
Sentilj BP. (SI) 19:05 19:05
Spielfield (AT) 19:10 19:10
Graz (AT) 19:45 19:45
Vienna (AT) 21:30 21:30
Kittsee (AT) 22:10 22:10
Jarovce (SK) 22:20 22:20
Bratislava (SK) 23:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:00 19:45
Station Arrival Departure
Umag (HR) 10:15
Novigrad (HR) 10:35 10:35
Porec (HR) 11:00 11:10
Rovinj (HR) 11:50 12:00
Pula (HR) 12:35 12:50
Rijeka (HR) 14:20 14:20
Zagreb (HR) 16:15 17:00
Macelj (HR) 18:00 18:00
Gruskovje (SI) 18:05 18:05
Sentilj BP. (SI) 19:05 19:05
Spielfield (AT) 19:10 19:10
Graz (AT) 19:45 19:45
Vienna (AT) 21:30 21:30
Kittsee (AT) 22:10 22:10
Jarovce (SK) 22:20 22:20
Bratislava (SK) 23:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
120 180
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2644
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 12:30
Metkovic (HR) 14:10 14:10
Ploce (HR) 14:40 14:40
Vrgorac (HR) 14:45 15:15
Split (HR) 16:35 16:55
Zagreb (HR) 22:15 23:00
Varazdin (HR) 00:10 00:15
Dubrava Krizovljanska (HR) 00:45 00:45
Zavrc (SI) 00:46 00:46
Maribor (SI) 01:32 01:32
Sentilj BP. (SI) 01:54 01:54
Spielfield (AT) 01:55 01:55
Graz (AT) 02:37 02:37
Vienna (AT) 05:07
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
23:00 02:37
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 12:30
Metkovic (HR) 14:10 14:10
Ploce (HR) 14:40 14:40
Vrgorac (HR) 14:45 15:15
Split (HR) 16:35 16:55
Zagreb (HR) 22:15 23:00
Varazdin (HR) 00:10 00:15
Dubrava Krizovljanska (HR) 00:45 00:45
Zavrc (SI) 00:46 00:46
Maribor (SI) 01:32 01:32
Sentilj BP. (SI) 01:54 01:54
Spielfield (AT) 01:55 01:55
Graz (AT) 02:37 02:37
Vienna (AT) 05:07
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
110 176

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability