Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Graz

All year around there is bus from Zagreb to Graz, buses driving time is about 4 hours. The current timetable can be found below. Please note that all buses departure from the bus station in Zagreb and drive to the bus station in Graz, if you are traveling to or from one of the airports, you will have to take airport bus to or from the airport.
There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Zagreb (HR) to Graz (AT)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
688
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:30
Podsused (HR) 06:50 06:50
Krapina, Bus terminal (HR) 07:30 07:30
Macelj, Border (HR) 07:50 08:15
Maribor, Bus terminal (SI) 08:25 08:25
Sentilj BP., Border (SI) 08:47 08:47
Spielfield, Border (AT) 08:48 08:48
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal (AT) 09:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
06:30 09:25
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:30
Podsused (HR) 06:50 06:50
Krapina, Bus terminal (HR) 07:30 07:30
Macelj, Border (HR) 07:50 08:15
Maribor, Bus terminal (SI) 08:25 08:25
Sentilj BP., Border (SI) 08:47 08:47
Spielfield, Border (AT) 08:48 08:48
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal (AT) 09:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
133 213
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
5331
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 21:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 23:00 23:00
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 23:30 23:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 00:00 00:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 00:05 00:05
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 01:20 01:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:30 06:30
Macelj, Border (HR) 07:32 07:32
Gruskovlje, Border (SI) 07:36 07:36
Maribor, Bus terminal (SI) 08:25 08:25
Sentilj BP., Border (SI) 08:47 08:47
Spielfield, Border (AT) 08:48 08:48
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal (AT) 09:25 09:25
Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal (AT) 11:45 11:45
Kittsee, Border (AT) 12:35 12:35
Jarovce, Border (SK) 12:45 12:45
Bratislava, Mlynské Nivy Bus terminal (SK) 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:30 09:25
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 21:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 23:00 23:00
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 23:30 23:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 00:00 00:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 00:05 00:05
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 01:20 01:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:30 06:30
Macelj, Border (HR) 07:32 07:32
Gruskovlje, Border (SI) 07:36 07:36
Maribor, Bus terminal (SI) 08:25 08:25
Sentilj BP., Border (SI) 08:47 08:47
Spielfield, Border (AT) 08:48 08:48
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal (AT) 09:25 09:25
Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal (AT) 11:45 11:45
Kittsee, Border (AT) 12:35 12:35
Jarovce, Border (SK) 12:45 12:45
Bratislava, Mlynské Nivy Bus terminal (SK) 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
110 176
Panturist Osijek
ArrivaExpress
3250
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00
Maribor, Bus terminal (SI) 10:53 10:53
Graz, Europaplatz 10 Bus terminal (AT) 12:05 12:05
Vienna, Stadion center Bus terminal (AT) 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 12:05
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00
Maribor, Bus terminal (SI) 10:53 10:53
Graz, Europaplatz 10 Bus terminal (AT) 12:05 12:05
Vienna, Stadion center Bus terminal (AT) 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
120 175
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2759
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal (HR) 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal (HR) 11:50 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 12:35 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 16:15 17:00
Macelj, Border (HR) 18:00 18:00
Gruskovlje, Border (SI) 18:05 18:05
Sentilj BP., Border (SI) 19:05 19:05
Spielfield, Border (AT) 19:10 19:10
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal (AT) 19:45 19:45
Vienna, Stadion center Bus terminal (AT) 21:30 21:30
Kittsee, Border (AT) 22:10 22:10
Jarovce, Border (SK) 22:20 22:20
Bratislava, Mlynské Nivy Bus terminal (SK) 23:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:00 19:45
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal (HR) 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal (HR) 11:50 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 12:35 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 16:15 17:00
Macelj, Border (HR) 18:00 18:00
Gruskovlje, Border (SI) 18:05 18:05
Sentilj BP., Border (SI) 19:05 19:05
Spielfield, Border (AT) 19:10 19:10
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal (AT) 19:45 19:45
Vienna, Stadion center Bus terminal (AT) 21:30 21:30
Kittsee, Border (AT) 22:10 22:10
Jarovce, Border (SK) 22:20 22:20
Bratislava, Mlynské Nivy Bus terminal (SK) 23:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
120 180
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
5330
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 09:20 09:20
Opuzen (HR) 09:25 09:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 09:40 09:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15 10:15
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:15 12:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 14:00 14:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 17:30 18:00
Macelj, Border (HR) 19:05 19:05
Gruskovlje, Border (SI) 19:09 19:09
Maribor, Bus terminal (SI) 19:58 20:00
Sentilj BP., Border (SI) 20:22 20:22
Spielfield, Border (AT) 20:23 20:23
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal (AT) 21:10 21:10
Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal (AT) 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:00 21:10
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 09:20 09:20
Opuzen (HR) 09:25 09:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 09:40 09:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15 10:15
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:15 12:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 14:00 14:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 17:30 18:00
Macelj, Border (HR) 19:05 19:05
Gruskovlje, Border (SI) 19:09 19:09
Maribor, Bus terminal (SI) 19:58 20:00
Sentilj BP., Border (SI) 20:22 20:22
Spielfield, Border (AT) 20:23 20:23
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal (AT) 21:10 21:10
Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal (AT) 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
110 176
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
2644
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 14:10 14:10
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 14:40 14:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 14:45 15:15
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:35 16:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 22:15 23:00
Varazdin, Bus terminal (HR) 00:10 00:15
Dubrava Krizovljanska, Border (HR) 00:45 00:45
Zavrc, Border (SI) 00:46 00:46
Maribor, Bus terminal (SI) 01:32 01:32
Sentilj BP., Border (SI) 01:54 01:54
Spielfield, Border (AT) 01:55 01:55
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal (AT) 02:37 02:37
Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal (AT) 05:07
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
23:00 02:37
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 14:10 14:10
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 14:40 14:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 14:45 15:15
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:35 16:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 22:15 23:00
Varazdin, Bus terminal (HR) 00:10 00:15
Dubrava Krizovljanska, Border (HR) 00:45 00:45
Zavrc, Border (SI) 00:46 00:46
Maribor, Bus terminal (SI) 01:32 01:32
Sentilj BP., Border (SI) 01:54 01:54
Spielfield, Border (AT) 01:55 01:55
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal (AT) 02:37 02:37
Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal (AT) 05:07
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
126 193

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability