Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Graz

All year around there is bus from Zagreb to Graz, buses driving time is about 4 hours. The current timetable can be found below. Please note that all buses departure from the bus station in Zagreb and drive to the bus station in Graz, if you are traveling to or from one of the airports, you will have to take airport bus to or from the airport.
There are 6 people currently looking how to get from Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal to Graz (AT) Bus terminal!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
2718
Station Arrival Departure
Imotski (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 08:50 08:50
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 14:45 14:50
Macelj (HR) Border 15:40 15:40
Gruskovje (SI) Border 15:44 15:44
Sentilj (SI) Border 16:55 16:55
Spielfield (AT) Border 16:56 16:56
Graz (AT) Bus terminal 17:40 17:55
Vienna (AT) 20:20 20:20
Kittsee (AT) Border 21:15 21:15
Jarovce (SK) Border 21:16 21:16
Bratislava (SK) Bus terminal 21:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Thursday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:50 17:40
Station Arrival Departure
Imotski (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 08:50 08:50
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 14:45 14:50
Macelj (HR) Border 15:40 15:40
Gruskovje (SI) Border 15:44 15:44
Sentilj (SI) Border 16:55 16:55
Spielfield (AT) Border 16:56 16:56
Graz (AT) Bus terminal 17:40 17:55
Vienna (AT) 20:20 20:20
Kittsee (AT) Border 21:15 21:15
Jarovce (SK) Border 21:16 21:16
Bratislava (SK) Bus terminal 21:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Thursday
Sunday

Click to see map.
114 171
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
BLAGUSS Reisen GmbH
Meridijan Vinkovci
2169
Station Arrival Departure
Vukovar (HR) Bus terminal 08:50
Osijek (HR) Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Dakovo (HR) Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Vinkovci (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Županja (HR) Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Slavonski Brod (HR) Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Macelj (HR) Border 15:45 15:45
Gruskovje (SI) Border 16:15 16:15
Sentilj (SI) Border 17:15 17:15
Splielfeld (AT) Border 17:45 17:45
Graz (AT) Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Loeben (AT) 19:15 19:15
Wels (AT) 20:45 20:45
Linz (AT) 21:30 21:30
Salzburg (AT) 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Thursday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 18:35
Station Arrival Departure
Vukovar (HR) Bus terminal 08:50
Osijek (HR) Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Dakovo (HR) Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Vinkovci (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Županja (HR) Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Slavonski Brod (HR) Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Macelj (HR) Border 15:45 15:45
Gruskovje (SI) Border 16:15 16:15
Sentilj (SI) Border 17:15 17:15
Splielfeld (AT) Border 17:45 17:45
Graz (AT) Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Loeben (AT) 19:15 19:15
Wels (AT) 20:45 20:45
Linz (AT) 21:30 21:30
Salzburg (AT) 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Thursday
Sunday

Click to see map.
132 214
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2759
Station Arrival Departure
Umag (HR) Bus terminal 10:15
Novigrad (HR) Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:10
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 11:50 12:00
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 12:35 12:50
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 16:15 17:00
Macelj (HR) Border 18:00 18:00
Gruskovje (SI) Border 18:05 18:05
Sentilj (SI) Border 19:05 19:05
Spielfield (AT) Border 19:10 19:10
Graz (AT) Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Vienna (AT) 21:30 21:30
Kittsee (AT) Border 22:10 22:10
Jarovce (SK) Border 22:20 22:20
Bratislava (SK) Bus terminal 23:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:00 19:45
Station Arrival Departure
Umag (HR) Bus terminal 10:15
Novigrad (HR) Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:10
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 11:50 12:00
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 12:35 12:50
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 16:15 17:00
Macelj (HR) Border 18:00 18:00
Gruskovje (SI) Border 18:05 18:05
Sentilj (SI) Border 19:05 19:05
Spielfield (AT) Border 19:10 19:10
Graz (AT) Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Vienna (AT) 21:30 21:30
Kittsee (AT) Border 22:10 22:10
Jarovce (SK) Border 22:20 22:20
Bratislava (SK) Bus terminal 23:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
120 180
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
2644
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 12:30
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 13:45 13:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 14:10 14:10
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 14:45 15:15
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:40 16:55
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 23:00
Varazdin (HR) Bus terminal 00:10 00:15
Graz (AT) Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Vienna (AT) 05:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
23:00 02:45
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 12:30
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 13:45 13:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 14:10 14:10
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 14:45 15:15
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:40 16:55
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 23:00
Varazdin (HR) Bus terminal 00:10 00:15
Graz (AT) Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Vienna (AT) 05:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
126 193

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability