Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to Banja Luka (BiH)

The travel distance from Zadar to Banja Luka in Bosnia is about 270 km, as most of the routes goes via adventures country road, the travel time by bus is about 7-8 hours, below you can see departures from Zadar to Banja Luka, remember to select travel date in the search form above

There are 7 people currently looking how to get from Zadar (HR) Bus terminal to Banja Luka (BA) Bus terminal!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price (Single/Return) Tickets
2611  06:30 13:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 06:30
Benkovac (HR) 07:30 07:30
Knin (HR) Bus terminal 08:20 08:30
Strmica (HR) 08:45 08:45
Bosansko Grahovo (BA) 09:00 09:00
Prijedor (BA) 12:15 12:15
Banja Luka (BA) Bus terminal 13:15
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

758  15:00 21:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 15:00
Benkovac (HR) 16:00 16:00
Strmica (HR) 17:15 17:15
Bosansko Grahovo (BA) 17:30 17:30
Prijedor (BA) 20:45 20:45
Banja Luka (BA) Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

855  16:30 00:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 16:30
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Knin (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Strmica (HR) 19:15 19:15
Bosansko Grahovo (BA) 19:30 19:30
Prijedor (BA) 23:15 23:15
Banja Luka (BA) Bus terminal 00:15
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability