Zadar to Banja Luka (BiH)

The travel distance from Zadar to Banja Luka in Bosnia is about 270 km, as most of the routes goes via adventures country road, the travel time by bus is about 7-8 hours, below you can see departures from Zadar to Banja Luka, remember to select travel date in the search form above

There are 5 people currently looking how to get from Zadar (HR) Bus terminal to Banja Luka (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-758  15:00 - 23:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 15:00
Benkovac (HR) 16:00 16:00
Strmica (HR) 17:15 17:15
Krnete (BA) 17:30 17:30
Prijedor (BA) 22:00 22:15
Banja Luka (BA) 23:15
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Tourist Company d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
COMPANIES
/
ID-855  16:30 - 00:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 16:30
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Knin (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Strmica (HR) 19:15 19:15
Bosansko Grahovo (BA) 19:30 19:30
Prijedor (BA) 23:15 23:15
Banja Luka (BA) 00:15
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Tourist Company d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability