Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Rijeka

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Rijeka following fastest route via highway is 414 kilometres approximately travelling time is 3 hours and 50 minutes. Total toll cost on this route is 159 kuna (cca 21 EUR). There is also an option to travel via costal road, but during the main summer season there is quite a big traffic so total travelling time will be considerably longer. Travel by bus: There is a direct bus from Split to Rijeka, current timetable and price tickets you can see below.
There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Split (HR) to Rijeka (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
3196
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 21:00
Metkovic (HR) 22:40 22:40
Ploce (HR) 23:05 23:05
Makarska (HR) 00:05 00:05
Split (HR) 01:20 01:20
Karlovac (HR) 06:00 06:25
Delnice (HR) 07:10 07:10
Rijeka (HR) 07:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
01:20 07:55
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 21:00
Metkovic (HR) 22:40 22:40
Ploce (HR) 23:05 23:05
Makarska (HR) 00:05 00:05
Split (HR) 01:20 01:20
Karlovac (HR) 06:00 06:25
Delnice (HR) 07:10 07:10
Rijeka (HR) 07:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
149 272
BRIONI - Pula
139
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 05:00
Trogir (HR) 05:30 05:30
Sibenik (HR) 06:30 06:30
Biograd na Moru (HR) 07:20 07:20
Zadar (HR) 07:55 08:00
Posedarje (HR) 08:30 08:30
Karlobag (HR) 09:35 09:45
Starigrad (Kvarner) (HR) 10:30 10:30
Senj (HR) 11:00 11:00
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 11:25 11:25
Crikvenica (HR) 11:35 11:35
Kraljevica (HR) 11:55 11:55
Rijeka (HR) 12:20 12:30
Opatija (HR) 12:50 12:50
Labin (HR) 13:50 13:50
Rasa (HR) 14:00 14:00
Pula (HR) 14:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:00 12:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 05:00
Trogir (HR) 05:30 05:30
Sibenik (HR) 06:30 06:30
Biograd na Moru (HR) 07:20 07:20
Zadar (HR) 07:55 08:00
Posedarje (HR) 08:30 08:30
Karlobag (HR) 09:35 09:45
Starigrad (Kvarner) (HR) 10:30 10:30
Senj (HR) 11:00 11:00
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 11:25 11:25
Crikvenica (HR) 11:35 11:35
Kraljevica (HR) 11:55 11:55
Rijeka (HR) 12:20 12:30
Opatija (HR) 12:50 12:50
Labin (HR) 13:50 13:50
Rasa (HR) 14:00 14:00
Pula (HR) 14:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
210 294
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
141
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 08:00
Trogir (HR) 08:32 08:32
Marina (HR) 08:47 08:47
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 08:56 08:56
Primosten (HR) 09:03 09:03
Sibenik (HR) 09:35 09:45
Vodice (HR) 10:01 10:01
Pirovac (HR) 10:13 10:13
Biograd na Moru (HR) 10:40 10:40
Zadar (HR) 11:15 12:00
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:53 12:53
Karlobag (HR) 13:50 14:05
Senj (HR) 15:15 15:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 15:45 15:45
Crikvenica (HR) 16:00 16:00
Rijeka (HR) 17:00 17:00
Opatija (HR) 17:15 17:15
Lovran (HR) 17:20 17:20
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 17:30 17:30
Labin (HR) 18:25 18:25
Pula (HR) 19:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 17:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 08:00
Trogir (HR) 08:32 08:32
Marina (HR) 08:47 08:47
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 08:56 08:56
Primosten (HR) 09:03 09:03
Sibenik (HR) 09:35 09:45
Vodice (HR) 10:01 10:01
Pirovac (HR) 10:13 10:13
Biograd na Moru (HR) 10:40 10:40
Zadar (HR) 11:15 12:00
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:53 12:53
Karlobag (HR) 13:50 14:05
Senj (HR) 15:15 15:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 15:45 15:45
Crikvenica (HR) 16:00 16:00
Rijeka (HR) 17:00 17:00
Opatija (HR) 17:15 17:15
Lovran (HR) 17:20 17:20
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 17:30 17:30
Labin (HR) 18:25 18:25
Pula (HR) 19:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
230 345
Autotrans d.o.o
143
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 09:00
Trogir (HR) 09:30 09:30
Marina (HR) 09:44 09:44
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 09:55 09:55
Primosten (HR) 10:03 10:03
Grebastica (HR) 10:15 10:15
Brodarica (HR) 10:24 10:24
Sibenik (HR) 10:33 11:00
Vodice (HR) 11:16 11:16
Tisno Mag. (HR) 11:25 11:25
Pirovac (HR) 11:29 11:29
Drage (HR) 11:42 11:42
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 11:46 11:46
Biograd na Moru (HR) 11:53 11:53
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 11:59 11:59
St. Petar na moru (HR) 12:05 12:05
Sukosan (HR) 12:12 12:12
Zadar (HR) 12:26 12:45
Posedarje (HR) 13:15 13:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 13:53 13:53
Karlobag (HR) 14:47 14:50
Jablanac Mag. (HR) 15:23 15:23
St. Juraj (HR) 15:54 15:54
Senj (HR) 16:05 16:15
Klenovica Mag. (HR) 16:32 16:32
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 16:40 16:40
Selce Mag. (HR) 16:45 16:45
Crikvenica (HR) 16:50 16:50
Dramalj (HR) 16:55 16:55
Jadranovo Mag. (HR) 17:01 17:01
Kraljevica (HR) 17:09 17:09
Bakarac (HR) 17:13 17:13
Bakar Mag. (HR) 17:19 17:19
Rijeka (HR) 17:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 17:34
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 09:00
Trogir (HR) 09:30 09:30
Marina (HR) 09:44 09:44
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 09:55 09:55
Primosten (HR) 10:03 10:03
Grebastica (HR) 10:15 10:15
Brodarica (HR) 10:24 10:24
Sibenik (HR) 10:33 11:00
Vodice (HR) 11:16 11:16
Tisno Mag. (HR) 11:25 11:25
Pirovac (HR) 11:29 11:29
Drage (HR) 11:42 11:42
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 11:46 11:46
Biograd na Moru (HR) 11:53 11:53
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 11:59 11:59
St. Petar na moru (HR) 12:05 12:05
Sukosan (HR) 12:12 12:12
Zadar (HR) 12:26 12:45
Posedarje (HR) 13:15 13:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 13:53 13:53
Karlobag (HR) 14:47 14:50
Jablanac Mag. (HR) 15:23 15:23
St. Juraj (HR) 15:54 15:54
Senj (HR) 16:05 16:15
Klenovica Mag. (HR) 16:32 16:32
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 16:40 16:40
Selce Mag. (HR) 16:45 16:45
Crikvenica (HR) 16:50 16:50
Dramalj (HR) 16:55 16:55
Jadranovo Mag. (HR) 17:01 17:01
Kraljevica (HR) 17:09 17:09
Bakarac (HR) 17:13 17:13
Bakar Mag. (HR) 17:19 17:19
Rijeka (HR) 17:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
246 370
Autotrans d.o.o
148
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 08:00
Mokosica (HR) 08:15 08:15
Zaton Veliki (HR) 08:26 08:26
Trsteno (HR) 08:32 08:32
Slano (HR) 08:48 08:48
Ston Mag. (HR) 09:01 09:01
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 09:39 09:39
Ploce (HR) 09:53 10:00
Gradac (HR) 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog (HR) 10:26 10:26
Drvenik (HR) 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce (HR) 10:41 10:41
Igrane (HR) 10:45 10:45
Podgora (HR) 10:54 10:54
Tucepi (HR) 10:59 10:59
Makarska (HR) 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda (HR) 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala (HR) 11:27 11:27
Omis (HR) 11:52 11:52
Dugi Rat (HR) 11:59 11:59
Split (HR) 12:25 13:00
Trogir (HR) 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 13:53 13:53
Primosten (HR) 14:01 14:01
Sibenik (HR) 14:30 14:35
Vodice (HR) 14:51 14:51
Pirovac (HR) 15:03 15:03
Biograd na Moru (HR) 15:25 15:25
Zadar (HR) 15:56 16:00
Posedarje (HR) 16:28 16:28
Maslenica (HR) 16:33 16:45
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 17:02 17:02
Karlobag (HR) 17:53 17:55
Senj (HR) 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica (HR) 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica (HR) 20:06 20:06
Rijeka (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:00 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 08:00
Mokosica (HR) 08:15 08:15
Zaton Veliki (HR) 08:26 08:26
Trsteno (HR) 08:32 08:32
Slano (HR) 08:48 08:48
Ston Mag. (HR) 09:01 09:01
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 09:39 09:39
Ploce (HR) 09:53 10:00
Gradac (HR) 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog (HR) 10:26 10:26
Drvenik (HR) 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce (HR) 10:41 10:41
Igrane (HR) 10:45 10:45
Podgora (HR) 10:54 10:54
Tucepi (HR) 10:59 10:59
Makarska (HR) 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda (HR) 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala (HR) 11:27 11:27
Omis (HR) 11:52 11:52
Dugi Rat (HR) 11:59 11:59
Split (HR) 12:25 13:00
Trogir (HR) 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 13:53 13:53
Primosten (HR) 14:01 14:01
Sibenik (HR) 14:30 14:35
Vodice (HR) 14:51 14:51
Pirovac (HR) 15:03 15:03
Biograd na Moru (HR) 15:25 15:25
Zadar (HR) 15:56 16:00
Posedarje (HR) 16:28 16:28
Maslenica (HR) 16:33 16:45
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 17:02 17:02
Karlobag (HR) 17:53 17:55
Senj (HR) 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica (HR) 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica (HR) 20:06 20:06
Rijeka (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
246 370
Autotrans d.o.o
152
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 15:00
Trogir (HR) 15:30 15:34
Marina (HR) 15:48 15:48
Podorljak (HR) 15:54 15:54
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 15:59 15:59
Primosten (HR) 16:07 16:07
Grebastica (HR) 16:19 16:19
Brodarica (HR) 16:28 16:28
Sibenik (HR) 16:37 16:45
Vodice (HR) 17:01 17:01
Tisno Mag. (HR) 17:10 17:10
Pirovac (HR) 17:14 17:14
Drage (HR) 17:27 17:27
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 17:31 17:31
Biograd na Moru (HR) 17:38 17:38
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 17:44 17:44
Zadar (HR) 18:11 18:15
Posedarje (HR) 18:45 18:45
Senj (HR) 21:40 21:40
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 22:05 22:05
Selce Mag. (HR) 22:10 22:10
Crikvenica (HR) 22:15 22:15
Dramalj (HR) 22:20 22:20
Jadranovo Mag. (HR) 22:26 22:26
Kraljevica (HR) 22:34 22:34
Bakarac (HR) 22:38 22:38
Bakar Mag. (HR) 22:44 22:44
Rijeka (HR) 22:59
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 22:59
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 15:00
Trogir (HR) 15:30 15:34
Marina (HR) 15:48 15:48
Podorljak (HR) 15:54 15:54
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 15:59 15:59
Primosten (HR) 16:07 16:07
Grebastica (HR) 16:19 16:19
Brodarica (HR) 16:28 16:28
Sibenik (HR) 16:37 16:45
Vodice (HR) 17:01 17:01
Tisno Mag. (HR) 17:10 17:10
Pirovac (HR) 17:14 17:14
Drage (HR) 17:27 17:27
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 17:31 17:31
Biograd na Moru (HR) 17:38 17:38
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 17:44 17:44
Zadar (HR) 18:11 18:15
Posedarje (HR) 18:45 18:45
Senj (HR) 21:40 21:40
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 22:05 22:05
Selce Mag. (HR) 22:10 22:10
Crikvenica (HR) 22:15 22:15
Dramalj (HR) 22:20 22:20
Jadranovo Mag. (HR) 22:26 22:26
Kraljevica (HR) 22:34 22:34
Bakarac (HR) 22:38 22:38
Bakar Mag. (HR) 22:44 22:44
Rijeka (HR) 22:59
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
246 370
Autotrans d.o.o
2004
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 15:30
Mokosica (HR) 15:45 15:45
Zaton Veliki (HR) 15:56 15:56
Trsteno (HR) 16:02 16:02
Slano (HR) 16:18 16:18
Ston Mag. (HR) 16:31 16:31
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 17:09 17:09
Ploce (HR) 17:23 17:30
Gradac (HR) 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog (HR) 17:56 17:56
Drvenik (HR) 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce (HR) 18:11 18:11
Igrane (HR) 18:15 18:15
Podgora (HR) 18:24 18:24
Tucepi (HR) 18:29 18:29
Makarska (HR) 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda (HR) 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala (HR) 19:12 19:12
Omis (HR) 19:37 19:37
Dugi Rat (HR) 19:44 19:44
Split (HR) 20:08 20:30
Trogir (HR) 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 21:23 21:23
Primosten (HR) 21:31 21:31
Sibenik (HR) 22:00 22:00
Vodice (HR) 22:16 22:16
Pirovac (HR) 22:28 22:28
Biograd mag. (HR) 22:50 22:50
Zadar (HR) 23:21 23:30
Posedarje (HR) 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 00:19 00:19
Karlobag (HR) 01:10 01:30
Senj (HR) 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica (HR) 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica (HR) 03:42 03:42
Rijeka (HR) 04:06 04:10
Opatija (HR) 04:30 04:30
Plomin (HR) 05:12 05:25
Labin (HR) 05:39 05:40
Rasa (HR) 05:48 05:48
Pula (HR) 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan (HR) 07:05 07:05
Bale (HR) 07:17 07:17
Rovinj (HR) 07:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Click to see map.
20:30 04:06
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 15:30
Mokosica (HR) 15:45 15:45
Zaton Veliki (HR) 15:56 15:56
Trsteno (HR) 16:02 16:02
Slano (HR) 16:18 16:18
Ston Mag. (HR) 16:31 16:31
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 17:09 17:09
Ploce (HR) 17:23 17:30
Gradac (HR) 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog (HR) 17:56 17:56
Drvenik (HR) 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce (HR) 18:11 18:11
Igrane (HR) 18:15 18:15
Podgora (HR) 18:24 18:24
Tucepi (HR) 18:29 18:29
Makarska (HR) 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda (HR) 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala (HR) 19:12 19:12
Omis (HR) 19:37 19:37
Dugi Rat (HR) 19:44 19:44
Split (HR) 20:08 20:30
Trogir (HR) 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 21:23 21:23
Primosten (HR) 21:31 21:31
Sibenik (HR) 22:00 22:00
Vodice (HR) 22:16 22:16
Pirovac (HR) 22:28 22:28
Biograd mag. (HR) 22:50 22:50
Zadar (HR) 23:21 23:30
Posedarje (HR) 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 00:19 00:19
Karlobag (HR) 01:10 01:30
Senj (HR) 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica (HR) 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica (HR) 03:42 03:42
Rijeka (HR) 04:06 04:10
Opatija (HR) 04:30 04:30
Plomin (HR) 05:12 05:25
Labin (HR) 05:39 05:40
Rasa (HR) 05:48 05:48
Pula (HR) 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan (HR) 07:05 07:05
Bale (HR) 07:17 07:17
Rovinj (HR) 07:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Click to see map.
246 370

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Rijeka: Travel by train: On this route there is an option to travel by train from Split to Karlovac, and then switch on the train to Rijeka. More information about trains in Croatia you can check here. Travel by plane: There is no option to travel by plane on this route. View Larger Map