Split to Rijeka

by

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Rijeka following fastest route via highway is 414 kilometres approximately travelling time is 3 hours and 50 minutes. Total toll cost on this route is 159 kuna (cca 21 EUR). There is also an option to travel via costal road, but during the main summer season there is quite a big traffic so total travelling time will be considerably longer.

Travel by bus: There is a direct bus from Split to Rijeka, current timetable and price tickets you can see below.

There are 6 people currently looking how to get from Split (HR) Bus terminal to Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2647  01:20 - 09:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 21:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Opuzen (HR) 22:50 22:50
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Imotski (HR) Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Split (HR) Bus terminal 01:15 01:20
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:00 07:29
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 09:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
163 HRK / 263 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2640  05:00 - 12:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 05:00
Seget Donji (HR) 05:35 05:35
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 10:00 10:15
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad (HR) Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag (HR) Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Dragonja (HR) Border 16:39 16:39
Kastela (Novi) (HR) 16:40 16:40
Koper (SI) Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije (SI) Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese (IT) Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste (IT) 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

CLISSA - CRNJA TOURS
CCT
223 HRK / 343 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2352  07:00 - 15:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 07:32 07:32
Marina (HR) 07:45 07:45
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 07:56 07:56
Primosten (HR) 08:03 08:03
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 08:35 08:45
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 09:01 09:01
Pirovac (HR) Intersection 09:13 09:13
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 09:40 09:40
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 09:47 09:47
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 10:15 10:30
Posedarje (HR) 11:00 11:00
Maslenica (HR) 11:07 11:07
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 11:23 11:23
Karlobag (HR) 12:20 12:50
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 14:01 14:01
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 14:41 14:41
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 15:30
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
CTD
230 HRK / 345 HRK
 Buy now
ID-588  07:30 - 15:29
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 07:30
Solin (HR) 07:40 07:40
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Marina (HR) 08:14 08:14
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 08:25 08:25
Primosten (HR) 08:33 08:33
Grebastica (HR) 08:45 08:45
Brodarica (HR) 08:54 08:54
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 09:03 09:15
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 09:31 09:31
Tisno (HR) Intersection 09:40 09:40
Pirovac (HR) 09:44 09:44
Drage (HR) 09:57 09:57
Pakostane (HR) Intersection 10:01 10:01
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 10:08 10:08
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 10:14 10:14
Turanj (HR) 10:15 10:15
St. Petar na moru (HR) 10:20 10:20
Sukosan (HR) 10:27 10:27
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 10:41 10:45
Pag (HR) 11:32 12:00
Novalja (HR) Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Zigljen (HR) 12:45 12:45
Prizna (HR) 13:05 13:05
Jablanac (HR) Intersection 13:18 13:18
St. Juraj (HR) 13:49 13:49
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:10
Klenovica (HR) Intersection 14:27 14:27
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 14:35 14:35
Selce (HR) Intersection 14:40 14:40
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Dramalj (HR) 14:50 14:50
Jadranovo (HR) Intersection 14:56 14:56
Smrika (HR) 15:00 15:00
Kraljevica (HR) 15:04 15:04
Bakarac (HR) 15:08 15:08
Bakar (HR) Intersection 15:14 15:14
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 15:29
Operational intervals
01.07. - 29.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
352 HRK / 493 HRK
 Buy now
ID-141  08:00 - 17:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 08:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 08:32 08:32
Marina (HR) 08:47 08:47
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 08:56 08:56
Primosten (HR) 09:03 09:03
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 09:35 09:45
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 10:01 10:01
Pirovac (HR) 10:13 10:13
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 10:40 10:40
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 11:15 12:00
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:53 12:53
Karlobag (HR) 13:50 14:05
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Lovran (HR) 17:20 17:20
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 17:30 17:30
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 19:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
CTD
230 HRK / 345 HRK
 Buy now
ID-143  09:00 - 17:34
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Marina (HR) 09:44 09:44
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 09:55 09:55
Primosten (HR) 10:03 10:03
Grebastica (HR) 10:15 10:15
Brodarica (HR) 10:24 10:24
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 10:33 11:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Tisno (HR) Intersection 11:25 11:25
Pirovac (HR) 11:29 11:29
Drage (HR) 11:42 11:42
Pakostane (HR) Intersection 11:46 11:46
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 11:53 11:53
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 11:59 11:59
St. Petar na moru (HR) 12:05 12:05
Sukosan (HR) 12:12 12:12
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 12:26 12:45
Posedarje (HR) 13:15 13:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 13:53 13:53
Karlobag (HR) 14:47 14:50
Jablanac (HR) Intersection 15:23 15:23
St. Juraj (HR) 15:54 15:54
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 16:05 16:15
Klenovica (HR) Intersection 16:32 16:32
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Selce (HR) Intersection 16:45 16:45
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 16:50 16:50
Dramalj (HR) 16:55 16:55
Jadranovo (HR) Intersection 17:01 17:01
Kraljevica (HR) 17:09 17:09
Bakarac (HR) 17:13 17:13
Bakar (HR) Intersection 17:19 17:19
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 17:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
App Požega
COMPANIES
328 HRK / 459 HRK
 Buy now
ID-152  15:00 - 22:59
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 15:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 15:30 15:34
Marina (HR) 15:48 15:48
Podorljak (HR) 15:54 15:54
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 15:59 15:59
Primosten (HR) 16:07 16:07
Grebastica (HR) 16:19 16:19
Brodarica (HR) 16:28 16:28
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 16:37 16:45
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 17:01 17:01
Tisno (HR) Intersection 17:10 17:10
Pirovac (HR) 17:14 17:14
Drage (HR) 17:27 17:27
Pakostane (HR) Intersection 17:31 17:31
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 17:38 17:38
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 17:44 17:44
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 18:11 18:15
Posedarje (HR) 18:45 18:45
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Selce (HR) Intersection 22:10 22:10
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Dramalj (HR) 22:20 22:20
Jadranovo (HR) Intersection 22:26 22:26
Kraljevica (HR) 22:34 22:34
Bakarac (HR) 22:38 22:38
Bakar (HR) Intersection 22:44 22:44
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 22:59
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
App Požega
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
COMPANIES
328 HRK / 459 HRK
 Buy now
ID-587  22:00 - 05:26
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 22:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 22:29 22:29
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 22:53 22:53
Primosten (HR) 23:01 23:01
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 23:30 23:40
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 23:56 23:56
Pirovac (HR) 00:08 00:08
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 01:01 01:05
Posedarje (HR) 01:33 01:33
Karlobag (HR) 02:45 03:00
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 04:35 04:35
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 04:44 04:45
Kraljevica (HR) 05:02 05:02
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 05:26
Operational intervals
15.06. - 14.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
App Požega
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
COMPANIES
291 HRK / 407 HRK
 Buy now
ID-139  05:00 - 12:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 05:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 08:18 08:18
Posedarje (HR) 08:48 08:48
Karlobag (HR) 10:07 10:07
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 10:43 10:43
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 11:03 11:03
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 11:12 11:12
Kraljevica (HR) 11:55 11:55
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Lovran (HR) 13:00 13:00
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 13:10 13:10
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 13:50 13:50
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 14:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

BRIONI - Pula
BRI
/
ID-146  11:00 - 19:20
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 06:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 10:45 11:00
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 12:50 13:00
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:45
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 17:55 17:55
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 19:20
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotransport d.d Šibenik
AUS
/
ID-148  13:00 - 20:33
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 08:00
Mokosica (HR) 08:15 08:15
Zaton (HR) 08:25 08:25
Trsteno (HR) 08:32 08:32
Slano (HR) 08:50 08:50
Ston (HR) Intersection 09:00 09:00
Opuzen (HR) 09:45 09:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Gradac (HR) 10:20 10:20
Zaostrog (HR) 10:30 10:30
Drvenik (HR) 10:44 10:44
Zivogosce (HR) 10:54 10:54
Igrane (HR) 10:59 10:59
Podgora (HR) 11:04 11:04
Tucepi (HR) 11:07 11:07
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Baska Voda (HR) 11:22 11:22
Brela (HR) Intersection 11:30 11:30
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 11:52 11:52
Split (HR) Bus terminal 12:25 13:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 13:34 13:34
Seget Donji (HR) 13:40 13:40
Marina (HR) 13:49 13:49
Podorljak (HR) 13:55 13:55
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 14:01 14:01
Primosten (HR) 14:09 14:09
Grebastica (HR) 14:21 14:21
Brodarica (HR) 14:30 14:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 14:31 14:31
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 14:51 14:51
Tisno (HR) Intersection 15:00 15:00
Pirovac (HR) 15:03 15:03
Pakostane (HR) 15:19 15:19
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 15:25 15:25
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 15:30 15:30
St. Petar na moru (HR) 15:40 15:40
Sukosan (HR) 15:48 15:48
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Posedarje (HR) 16:28 16:28
Maslenica (HR) 16:33 16:33
Paklenica (HR) 17:02 17:02
Karlobag (HR) 17:53 17:53
Jablanac (HR) 18:25 18:25
St. Juraj (HR) 18:51 18:51
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 19:01 19:01
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 19:38 19:38
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica (HR) 20:11 20:11
Bakar (HR) 20:20 20:20
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 20:33
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
ID-156  20:30 - 04:06
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 15:30
Mokosica (HR) 15:45 15:45
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:37 18:37
Split (HR) Bus terminal 20:00 20:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Tisno (HR) Intersection 22:25 22:25
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 23:21 23:21
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 02:36 02:36
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 03:19 03:19
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 04:06 04:06
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 06:29 06:29
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 07:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
ID-586  21:30 - 04:50
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 17:00
Ston (HR) Intersection 18:00 18:00
Gradac (HR) 19:15 19:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 20:10 20:10
Split (HR) Bus terminal 21:20 21:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 22:55 23:00
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 00:20 00:25
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 04:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Rijeka:

Travel by train: On this route there is an option to travel by train from Split to Karlovac, and then switch on the train to Rijeka. More information about trains in Croatia you can check here.

Travel by plane: There is no option to travel by plane on this route.


View Larger Map

Comments are closed.