Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Rijeka

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Rijeka following fastest route via highway is 414 kilometres approximately travelling time is 3 hours and 50 minutes. Total toll cost on this route is 159 kuna (cca 21 EUR). There is also an option to travel via costal road, but during the main summer season there is quite a big traffic so total travelling time will be considerably longer. Travel by bus: There is a direct bus from Split to Rijeka, current timetable and price tickets you can see below.
There are 6 people currently looking how to get from Split (HR) Bus terminal to Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
CLISSA - CRNJA TOURS
2640
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 05:00
Seget Donji (HR) 05:35 05:35
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 10:00 10:15
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad (HR) Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag (HR) Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Dragonja (HR) Border 16:39 16:39
Kastela (Novi) (HR) 16:40 16:40
Koper (SI) Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije (SI) Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese (IT) Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste (IT) 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:00 12:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 05:00
Seget Donji (HR) 05:35 05:35
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 10:00 10:15
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad (HR) Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag (HR) Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Dragonja (HR) Border 16:39 16:39
Kastela (Novi) (HR) 16:40 16:40
Koper (SI) Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije (SI) Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese (IT) Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste (IT) 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
223 343
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
2352
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 07:32 07:32
Marina (HR) 07:45 07:45
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 07:56 07:56
Primosten (HR) 08:03 08:03
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 08:35 08:45
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 09:01 09:01
Pirovac (HR) 09:13 09:13
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 09:40 09:40
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 09:47 09:47
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 10:15 10:30
Posedarje (HR) 11:00 11:00
Maslenica (HR) 11:07 11:07
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 11:23 11:23
Karlobag (HR) 12:20 12:50
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 14:01 14:01
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 14:41 14:41
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 15:30
Operational intervals
15.06. - 13.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:00 15:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 07:32 07:32
Marina (HR) 07:45 07:45
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 07:56 07:56
Primosten (HR) 08:03 08:03
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 08:35 08:45
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 09:01 09:01
Pirovac (HR) 09:13 09:13
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 09:40 09:40
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 09:47 09:47
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 10:15 10:30
Posedarje (HR) 11:00 11:00
Maslenica (HR) 11:07 11:07
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 11:23 11:23
Karlobag (HR) 12:20 12:50
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 14:01 14:01
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 14:41 14:41
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 15:30
Operational intervals
15.06. - 13.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
230 345
Autotrans d.o.o
588
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 07:30
Solin (HR) 07:40 07:40
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Marina (HR) 08:14 08:14
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 08:25 08:25
Primosten (HR) 08:33 08:33
Grebastica (HR) 08:45 08:45
Brodarica (HR) 08:54 08:54
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 09:03 09:15
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 09:31 09:31
Tisno Mag. (HR) Intersection 09:40 09:40
Pirovac (HR) 09:44 09:44
Drage (HR) 09:57 09:57
Pakostane Mag. (HR) Intersection 10:01 10:01
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 10:08 10:08
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 10:14 10:14
Turanj (HR) 10:15 10:15
St. Petar na moru (HR) 10:20 10:20
Sukosan (HR) 10:27 10:27
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 10:41 10:45
Pag (town) (HR) 11:32 12:00
Novalja (HR) Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Zigljen (HR) 12:45 12:45
Prizna (HR) 13:05 13:05
Jablanac (HR) Intersection 13:18 13:18
St. Juraj (HR) 13:49 13:49
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:10
Klenovica (HR) Intersection 14:27 14:27
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 14:35 14:35
Selce (HR) Intersection 14:40 14:40
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Dramalj (HR) 14:50 14:50
Jadranovo (HR) Intersection 14:56 14:56
Smrika (HR) 15:00 15:00
Kraljevica (HR) 15:04 15:04
Bakarac (HR) 15:08 15:08
Bakar (HR) Intersection 15:14 15:14
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 15:29
Operational intervals
02.07. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
07:30 15:29
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 07:30
Solin (HR) 07:40 07:40
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Marina (HR) 08:14 08:14
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 08:25 08:25
Primosten (HR) 08:33 08:33
Grebastica (HR) 08:45 08:45
Brodarica (HR) 08:54 08:54
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 09:03 09:15
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 09:31 09:31
Tisno Mag. (HR) Intersection 09:40 09:40
Pirovac (HR) 09:44 09:44
Drage (HR) 09:57 09:57
Pakostane Mag. (HR) Intersection 10:01 10:01
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 10:08 10:08
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 10:14 10:14
Turanj (HR) 10:15 10:15
St. Petar na moru (HR) 10:20 10:20
Sukosan (HR) 10:27 10:27
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 10:41 10:45
Pag (town) (HR) 11:32 12:00
Novalja (HR) Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Zigljen (HR) 12:45 12:45
Prizna (HR) 13:05 13:05
Jablanac (HR) Intersection 13:18 13:18
St. Juraj (HR) 13:49 13:49
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:10
Klenovica (HR) Intersection 14:27 14:27
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 14:35 14:35
Selce (HR) Intersection 14:40 14:40
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Dramalj (HR) 14:50 14:50
Jadranovo (HR) Intersection 14:56 14:56
Smrika (HR) 15:00 15:00
Kraljevica (HR) 15:04 15:04
Bakarac (HR) 15:08 15:08
Bakar (HR) Intersection 15:14 15:14
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 15:29
Operational intervals
02.07. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
246 370
Online sale closed
02.07. - 30.09.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
141
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 08:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 08:32 08:32
Marina (HR) 08:47 08:47
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 08:56 08:56
Primosten (HR) 09:03 09:03
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 09:35 09:45
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 10:01 10:01
Pirovac (HR) 10:13 10:13
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 10:40 10:40
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 11:15 12:00
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:53 12:53
Karlobag (HR) 13:50 14:05
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Lovran (HR) 17:20 17:20
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 17:30 17:30
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 19:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 17:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 08:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 08:32 08:32
Marina (HR) 08:47 08:47
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 08:56 08:56
Primosten (HR) 09:03 09:03
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 09:35 09:45
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 10:01 10:01
Pirovac (HR) 10:13 10:13
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 10:40 10:40
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 11:15 12:00
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:53 12:53
Karlobag (HR) 13:50 14:05
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Lovran (HR) 17:20 17:20
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 17:30 17:30
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 19:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
230 345
Autotrans d.o.o
143
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Marina (HR) 09:44 09:44
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 09:55 09:55
Primosten (HR) 10:03 10:03
Grebastica (HR) 10:15 10:15
Brodarica (HR) 10:24 10:24
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 10:33 11:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Tisno Mag. (HR) Intersection 11:25 11:25
Pirovac (HR) 11:29 11:29
Drage (HR) 11:42 11:42
Pakostane Mag. (HR) Intersection 11:46 11:46
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 11:53 11:53
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 11:59 11:59
St. Petar na moru (HR) 12:05 12:05
Sukosan (HR) 12:12 12:12
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 12:26 12:45
Posedarje (HR) 13:15 13:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 13:53 13:53
Karlobag (HR) 14:47 14:50
Jablanac (HR) Intersection 15:23 15:23
St. Juraj (HR) 15:54 15:54
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 16:05 16:15
Klenovica (HR) Intersection 16:32 16:32
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Selce (HR) Intersection 16:45 16:45
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 16:50 16:50
Dramalj (HR) 16:55 16:55
Jadranovo (HR) Intersection 17:01 17:01
Kraljevica (HR) 17:09 17:09
Bakarac (HR) 17:13 17:13
Bakar (HR) Intersection 17:19 17:19
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 17:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 17:34
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Marina (HR) 09:44 09:44
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 09:55 09:55
Primosten (HR) 10:03 10:03
Grebastica (HR) 10:15 10:15
Brodarica (HR) 10:24 10:24
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 10:33 11:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Tisno Mag. (HR) Intersection 11:25 11:25
Pirovac (HR) 11:29 11:29
Drage (HR) 11:42 11:42
Pakostane Mag. (HR) Intersection 11:46 11:46
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 11:53 11:53
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 11:59 11:59
St. Petar na moru (HR) 12:05 12:05
Sukosan (HR) 12:12 12:12
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 12:26 12:45
Posedarje (HR) 13:15 13:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 13:53 13:53
Karlobag (HR) 14:47 14:50
Jablanac (HR) Intersection 15:23 15:23
St. Juraj (HR) 15:54 15:54
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 16:05 16:15
Klenovica (HR) Intersection 16:32 16:32
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Selce (HR) Intersection 16:45 16:45
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 16:50 16:50
Dramalj (HR) 16:55 16:55
Jadranovo (HR) Intersection 17:01 17:01
Kraljevica (HR) 17:09 17:09
Bakarac (HR) 17:13 17:13
Bakar (HR) Intersection 17:19 17:19
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 17:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
246 370
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
146
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 06:30
Trsteno (HR) 07:05 07:05
Slano (HR) 07:20 07:20
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 07:35 07:35
Neum (BA) 07:50 07:50
Opuzen (HR) Intersection 08:10 08:10
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 08:25 08:30
Gradac (HR) 08:45 08:45
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 09:27 09:30
Baska Voda (HR) 09:40 09:40
Split (HR) Bus terminal 10:45 11:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 11:56 11:56
Primosten (HR) 12:03 12:03
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 12:35 13:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac (HR) 13:25 13:25
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 13:55 13:55
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:45
Posedarje (HR) 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 15:40 15:40
Karlobag (HR) 16:40 16:45
Jablanac (HR) Intersection 17:45 17:45
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 17:55 18:00
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 18:23 18:23
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 19:25
Operational intervals
02.06. - 09.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:00 19:25
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 06:30
Trsteno (HR) 07:05 07:05
Slano (HR) 07:20 07:20
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 07:35 07:35
Neum (BA) 07:50 07:50
Opuzen (HR) Intersection 08:10 08:10
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 08:25 08:30
Gradac (HR) 08:45 08:45
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 09:27 09:30
Baska Voda (HR) 09:40 09:40
Split (HR) Bus terminal 10:45 11:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 11:56 11:56
Primosten (HR) 12:03 12:03
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 12:35 13:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac (HR) 13:25 13:25
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 13:55 13:55
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:45
Posedarje (HR) 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 15:40 15:40
Karlobag (HR) 16:40 16:45
Jablanac (HR) Intersection 17:45 17:45
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 17:55 18:00
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 18:23 18:23
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 19:25
Operational intervals
02.06. - 09.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
286 400
Autotrans d.o.o
148
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 08:00
Mokosica (HR) 08:15 08:15
Zaton Veliki (HR) 08:26 08:26
Trsteno (HR) 08:32 08:32
Slano (HR) 08:48 08:48
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 09:01 09:01
Opuzen (HR) Intersection 09:39 09:39
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 09:53 10:00
Gradac (HR) 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog (HR) 10:26 10:26
Drvenik (HR) 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce (HR) 10:41 10:41
Igrane (HR) 10:45 10:45
Podgora (HR) 10:54 10:54
Tucepi (HR) 10:59 10:59
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda (HR) 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala (HR) 11:27 11:27
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 11:52 11:52
Dugi Rat (HR) 11:59 11:59
Split (HR) Bus terminal 12:25 13:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 13:53 13:53
Primosten (HR) 14:01 14:01
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:35
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 14:51 14:51
Pirovac (HR) 15:03 15:03
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 15:25 15:25
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Posedarje (HR) 16:28 16:28
Maslenica (HR) 16:33 16:45
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 17:02 17:02
Karlobag (HR) 17:53 17:55
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica (HR) 20:06 20:06
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:00 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 08:00
Mokosica (HR) 08:15 08:15
Zaton Veliki (HR) 08:26 08:26
Trsteno (HR) 08:32 08:32
Slano (HR) 08:48 08:48
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 09:01 09:01
Opuzen (HR) Intersection 09:39 09:39
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 09:53 10:00
Gradac (HR) 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog (HR) 10:26 10:26
Drvenik (HR) 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce (HR) 10:41 10:41
Igrane (HR) 10:45 10:45
Podgora (HR) 10:54 10:54
Tucepi (HR) 10:59 10:59
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda (HR) 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala (HR) 11:27 11:27
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 11:52 11:52
Dugi Rat (HR) 11:59 11:59
Split (HR) Bus terminal 12:25 13:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 13:53 13:53
Primosten (HR) 14:01 14:01
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:35
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 14:51 14:51
Pirovac (HR) 15:03 15:03
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 15:25 15:25
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Posedarje (HR) 16:28 16:28
Maslenica (HR) 16:33 16:45
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 17:02 17:02
Karlobag (HR) 17:53 17:55
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica (HR) 20:06 20:06
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
246 370
Autotrans d.o.o
152
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 15:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 15:30 15:34
Marina (HR) 15:48 15:48
Podorljak (HR) 15:54 15:54
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 15:59 15:59
Primosten (HR) 16:07 16:07
Grebastica (HR) 16:19 16:19
Brodarica (HR) 16:28 16:28
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 16:37 16:45
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 17:01 17:01
Tisno Mag. (HR) Intersection 17:10 17:10
Pirovac (HR) 17:14 17:14
Drage (HR) 17:27 17:27
Pakostane Mag. (HR) Intersection 17:31 17:31
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 17:38 17:38
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 17:44 17:44
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 18:11 18:15
Posedarje (HR) 18:45 18:45
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Selce (HR) Intersection 22:10 22:10
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Dramalj (HR) 22:20 22:20
Jadranovo (HR) Intersection 22:26 22:26
Kraljevica (HR) 22:34 22:34
Bakarac (HR) 22:38 22:38
Bakar (HR) Intersection 22:44 22:44
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 22:59
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 22:59
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 15:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 15:30 15:34
Marina (HR) 15:48 15:48
Podorljak (HR) 15:54 15:54
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 15:59 15:59
Primosten (HR) 16:07 16:07
Grebastica (HR) 16:19 16:19
Brodarica (HR) 16:28 16:28
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 16:37 16:45
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 17:01 17:01
Tisno Mag. (HR) Intersection 17:10 17:10
Pirovac (HR) 17:14 17:14
Drage (HR) 17:27 17:27
Pakostane Mag. (HR) Intersection 17:31 17:31
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 17:38 17:38
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 17:44 17:44
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 18:11 18:15
Posedarje (HR) 18:45 18:45
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Selce (HR) Intersection 22:10 22:10
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Dramalj (HR) 22:20 22:20
Jadranovo (HR) Intersection 22:26 22:26
Kraljevica (HR) 22:34 22:34
Bakarac (HR) 22:38 22:38
Bakar (HR) Intersection 22:44 22:44
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 22:59
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
246 370
Autotrans d.o.o
2004
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 15:30
Mokosica (HR) 15:45 15:45
Zaton Veliki (HR) 15:56 15:56
Trsteno (HR) 16:02 16:02
Slano (HR) 16:18 16:18
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 16:31 16:31
Opuzen (HR) Intersection 17:09 17:09
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 17:23 17:30
Gradac (HR) 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog (HR) 17:56 17:56
Drvenik (HR) 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce (HR) 18:11 18:11
Igrane (HR) 18:15 18:15
Podgora (HR) 18:24 18:24
Tucepi (HR) 18:29 18:29
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda (HR) 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala (HR) 19:12 19:12
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 19:37 19:37
Dugi Rat (HR) 19:44 19:44
Split (HR) Bus terminal 20:08 20:30
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 21:23 21:23
Primosten (HR) 21:31 21:31
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 22:16 22:16
Pirovac (HR) 22:28 22:28
Biograd mag. (HR) 22:50 22:50
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 23:21 23:30
Posedarje (HR) 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 00:19 00:19
Karlobag (HR) 01:10 01:30
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica (HR) 03:42 03:42
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Plomin (HR) 05:12 05:25
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 05:39 05:40
Rasa (HR) 05:48 05:48
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan (HR) 07:05 07:05
Bale (HR) 07:17 07:17
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 07:35
Operational intervals
16.05. - 31.12.
01.01. - 14.01.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
20:30 04:06
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 15:30
Mokosica (HR) 15:45 15:45
Zaton Veliki (HR) 15:56 15:56
Trsteno (HR) 16:02 16:02
Slano (HR) 16:18 16:18
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 16:31 16:31
Opuzen (HR) Intersection 17:09 17:09
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 17:23 17:30
Gradac (HR) 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog (HR) 17:56 17:56
Drvenik (HR) 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce (HR) 18:11 18:11
Igrane (HR) 18:15 18:15
Podgora (HR) 18:24 18:24
Tucepi (HR) 18:29 18:29
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda (HR) 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala (HR) 19:12 19:12
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 19:37 19:37
Dugi Rat (HR) 19:44 19:44
Split (HR) Bus terminal 20:08 20:30
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 21:23 21:23
Primosten (HR) 21:31 21:31
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 22:16 22:16
Pirovac (HR) 22:28 22:28
Biograd mag. (HR) 22:50 22:50
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 23:21 23:30
Posedarje (HR) 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 00:19 00:19
Karlobag (HR) 01:10 01:30
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica (HR) 03:42 03:42
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Plomin (HR) 05:12 05:25
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 05:39 05:40
Rasa (HR) 05:48 05:48
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan (HR) 07:05 07:05
Bale (HR) 07:17 07:17
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 07:35
Operational intervals
16.05. - 31.12.
01.01. - 14.01.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
246 370
Autotrans d.o.o
587
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 22:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 22:29 22:29
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 22:53 22:53
Primosten (HR) 23:01 23:01
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 23:30 23:40
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 23:56 23:56
Pirovac (HR) 00:08 00:08
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 01:01 01:05
Posedarje (HR) 01:33 01:33
Karlobag (HR) 02:45 03:00
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 04:35 04:35
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 04:44 04:45
Kraljevica (HR) 05:02 05:02
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 05:26
Operational intervals
15.06. - 14.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:00 05:26
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 22:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 22:29 22:29
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 22:53 22:53
Primosten (HR) 23:01 23:01
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 23:30 23:40
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 23:56 23:56
Pirovac (HR) 00:08 00:08
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 01:01 01:05
Posedarje (HR) 01:33 01:33
Karlobag (HR) 02:45 03:00
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 04:35 04:35
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 04:44 04:45
Kraljevica (HR) 05:02 05:02
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 05:26
Operational intervals
15.06. - 14.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
246 370
BRIONI - Pula
139
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 05:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 07:55 08:00
Posedarje (HR) 08:30 08:30
Karlobag (HR) 09:35 09:45
Starigrad (Kvarner) (HR) 10:30 10:30
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 11:25 11:25
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 11:35 11:35
Kraljevica (HR) 11:55 11:55
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 12:20 12:30
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Lovran (HR) 13:00 13:00
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 13:10 13:10
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 13:50 13:50
Rasa (HR) 14:00 14:00
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 14:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:00 12:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 05:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 07:55 08:00
Posedarje (HR) 08:30 08:30
Karlobag (HR) 09:35 09:45
Starigrad (Kvarner) (HR) 10:30 10:30
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 11:25 11:25
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 11:35 11:35
Kraljevica (HR) 11:55 11:55
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 12:20 12:30
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Lovran (HR) 13:00 13:00
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 13:10 13:10
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 13:50 13:50
Rasa (HR) 14:00 14:00
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 14:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Rijeka: Travel by train: On this route there is an option to travel by train from Split to Karlovac, and then switch on the train to Rijeka. More information about trains in Croatia you can check here. Travel by plane: There is no option to travel by plane on this route. View Larger Map