Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Rijeka

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Rijeka following fastest route via highway is 414 kilometres approximately travelling time is 3 hours and 50 minutes. Total toll cost on this route is 159 kuna (cca 21 EUR). There is also an option to travel via costal road, but during the main summer season there is quite a big traffic so total travelling time will be considerably longer. Travel by bus: There is a direct bus from Split to Rijeka, current timetable and price tickets you can see below.
There are 5 people currently looking how to get from Split (HR) to Rijeka (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
3196
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 21:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 22:40 22:40
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 23:05 23:05
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 00:05 00:05
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 01:20 01:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00 06:25
Delnice, Bus terminal (HR) 07:10 07:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 07:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
01:20 07:55
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 21:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 22:40 22:40
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 23:05 23:05
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 00:05 00:05
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 01:20 01:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00 06:25
Delnice, Bus terminal (HR) 07:10 07:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 07:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
149 272
BRIONI - Pula
139
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 05:00
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 05:30 05:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 06:30 06:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 07:20 07:20
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 07:55 08:00
Posedarje (HR) 08:30 08:30
Karlobag (HR) 09:35 09:45
Starigrad (Kvarner) (HR) 10:30 10:30
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:00
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 11:25 11:25
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 11:35 11:35
Kraljevica (HR) 11:55 11:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 12:20 12:30
Opatija, Bus terminal (HR) 12:50 12:50
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 13:50 13:50
Rasa (HR) 14:00 14:00
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 14:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:00 12:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 05:00
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 05:30 05:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 06:30 06:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 07:20 07:20
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 07:55 08:00
Posedarje (HR) 08:30 08:30
Karlobag (HR) 09:35 09:45
Starigrad (Kvarner) (HR) 10:30 10:30
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:00
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 11:25 11:25
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 11:35 11:35
Kraljevica (HR) 11:55 11:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 12:20 12:30
Opatija, Bus terminal (HR) 12:50 12:50
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 13:50 13:50
Rasa (HR) 14:00 14:00
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 14:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
210 294
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
141
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 08:32 08:32
Marina (HR) 08:47 08:47
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 08:56 08:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 09:03 09:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 09:35 09:45
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 10:01 10:01
Pirovac (HR) 10:13 10:13
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 10:40 10:40
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 11:15 12:00
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:53 12:53
Karlobag (HR) 13:50 14:05
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 15:15 15:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 15:45 15:45
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00 16:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 17:00 17:00
Opatija, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15 17:15
Lovran (HR) 17:20 17:20
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 17:30 17:30
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 18:25 18:25
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 19:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 17:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 08:32 08:32
Marina (HR) 08:47 08:47
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 08:56 08:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 09:03 09:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 09:35 09:45
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 10:01 10:01
Pirovac (HR) 10:13 10:13
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 10:40 10:40
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 11:15 12:00
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:53 12:53
Karlobag (HR) 13:50 14:05
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 15:15 15:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 15:45 15:45
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00 16:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 17:00 17:00
Opatija, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15 17:15
Lovran (HR) 17:20 17:20
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 17:30 17:30
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 18:25 18:25
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 19:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
200 300
Autotrans d.o.o
143
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 09:30
Marina (HR) 09:44 09:44
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 09:55 09:55
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 10:03 10:03
Grebastica (HR) 10:15 10:15
Brodarica (HR) 10:24 10:24
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 10:33 11:00
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 11:16 11:16
Tisno Mag. (HR) 11:25 11:25
Pirovac (HR) 11:29 11:29
Drage (HR) 11:42 11:42
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 11:46 11:46
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 11:53 11:53
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 11:59 11:59
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Zadar (HR) 12:05 12:05
Sukosan (HR) 12:12 12:12
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 12:26 12:45
Posedarje (HR) 13:15 13:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 13:53 13:53
Karlobag (HR) 14:47 14:50
Jablanac Mag., Intersection (HR) 15:23 15:23
St. Juraj, Stop > Rijeka (HR) 15:54 15:54
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 16:05 16:15
Klenovica Mag. (HR) 16:32 16:32
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40 16:40
Selce Mag. (HR) 16:45 16:45
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 16:50 16:50
Dramalj (HR) 16:55 16:55
Jadranovo Mag. (HR) 17:01 17:01
Kraljevica (HR) 17:09 17:09
Bakarac (HR) 17:13 17:13
Bakar Mag. (HR) 17:19 17:19
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 17:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 17:34
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 09:30
Marina (HR) 09:44 09:44
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 09:55 09:55
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 10:03 10:03
Grebastica (HR) 10:15 10:15
Brodarica (HR) 10:24 10:24
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 10:33 11:00
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 11:16 11:16
Tisno Mag. (HR) 11:25 11:25
Pirovac (HR) 11:29 11:29
Drage (HR) 11:42 11:42
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 11:46 11:46
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 11:53 11:53
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 11:59 11:59
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Zadar (HR) 12:05 12:05
Sukosan (HR) 12:12 12:12
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 12:26 12:45
Posedarje (HR) 13:15 13:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 13:53 13:53
Karlobag (HR) 14:47 14:50
Jablanac Mag., Intersection (HR) 15:23 15:23
St. Juraj, Stop > Rijeka (HR) 15:54 15:54
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 16:05 16:15
Klenovica Mag. (HR) 16:32 16:32
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40 16:40
Selce Mag. (HR) 16:45 16:45
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 16:50 16:50
Dramalj (HR) 16:55 16:55
Jadranovo Mag. (HR) 17:01 17:01
Kraljevica (HR) 17:09 17:09
Bakarac (HR) 17:13 17:13
Bakar Mag. (HR) 17:19 17:19
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 17:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
186 280
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
146
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 11:30 11:30
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 11:56 11:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 12:03 12:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 12:35 13:00
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 13:15 13:15
Pirovac (HR) 13:25 13:25
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 13:55 13:55
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30 14:45
Posedarje (HR) 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 15:40 15:40
Karlobag (HR) 16:40 16:45
Jablanac Mag., Intersection (HR) 17:45 17:45
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 17:55 18:00
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 18:23 18:23
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 18:40 18:40
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 19:25
Operational intervals
03.04. - 09.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:00 19:25
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 11:30 11:30
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 11:56 11:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 12:03 12:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 12:35 13:00
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 13:15 13:15
Pirovac (HR) 13:25 13:25
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 13:55 13:55
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30 14:45
Posedarje (HR) 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 15:40 15:40
Karlobag (HR) 16:40 16:45
Jablanac Mag., Intersection (HR) 17:45 17:45
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 17:55 18:00
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 18:23 18:23
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 18:40 18:40
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 19:25
Operational intervals
03.04. - 09.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
200 280
Autotrans d.o.o
148
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Mokosica (HR) 08:15 08:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split (HR) 08:26 08:26
Trsteno (HR) 08:32 08:32
Slano (HR) 08:48 08:48
Ston Mag. (HR) 09:01 09:01
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce (HR) 09:39 09:39
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 09:53 10:00
Gradac (HR) 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog (HR) 10:26 10:26
Drvenik (HR) 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce (HR) 10:41 10:41
Igrane (HR) 10:45 10:45
Podgora (HR) 10:54 10:54
Tucepi (HR) 10:59 10:59
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda (HR) 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala (HR) 11:27 11:27
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:25 13:00
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 13:53 13:53
Primosten (HR) 14:01 14:01
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30 14:35
Vodice, Magistrale > Zadar (HR) 14:51 14:51
Pirovac (HR) 15:03 15:03
Biograd mag. (HR) 15:25 15:25
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 15:56 16:00
Posedarje (HR) 16:28 16:28
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge (HR) 16:33 16:45
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 17:02 17:02
Karlobag (HR) 17:53 17:55
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica (HR) 20:06 20:06
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:00 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Mokosica (HR) 08:15 08:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split (HR) 08:26 08:26
Trsteno (HR) 08:32 08:32
Slano (HR) 08:48 08:48
Ston Mag. (HR) 09:01 09:01
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce (HR) 09:39 09:39
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 09:53 10:00
Gradac (HR) 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog (HR) 10:26 10:26
Drvenik (HR) 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce (HR) 10:41 10:41
Igrane (HR) 10:45 10:45
Podgora (HR) 10:54 10:54
Tucepi (HR) 10:59 10:59
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda (HR) 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala (HR) 11:27 11:27
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:25 13:00
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 13:53 13:53
Primosten (HR) 14:01 14:01
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30 14:35
Vodice, Magistrale > Zadar (HR) 14:51 14:51
Pirovac (HR) 15:03 15:03
Biograd mag. (HR) 15:25 15:25
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 15:56 16:00
Posedarje (HR) 16:28 16:28
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge (HR) 16:33 16:45
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 17:02 17:02
Karlobag (HR) 17:53 17:55
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica (HR) 20:06 20:06
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
216 324
Autotrans d.o.o
152
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30 15:34
Marina (HR) 15:48 15:48
Podorljak (HR) 15:54 15:54
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 15:59 15:59
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 16:07 16:07
Grebastica (HR) 16:19 16:19
Brodarica (HR) 16:28 16:28
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:37 16:45
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 17:01 17:01
Tisno Mag. (HR) 17:10 17:10
Pirovac (HR) 17:14 17:14
Drage (HR) 17:27 17:27
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 17:31 17:31
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 17:38 17:38
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 17:44 17:44
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 18:11 18:15
Posedarje (HR) 18:45 18:45
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 21:40 21:40
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 22:05 22:05
Selce Mag. (HR) 22:10 22:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 22:15 22:15
Dramalj (HR) 22:20 22:20
Jadranovo Mag. (HR) 22:26 22:26
Kraljevica (HR) 22:34 22:34
Bakarac (HR) 22:38 22:38
Bakar Mag. (HR) 22:44 22:44
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 22:59
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 22:59
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30 15:34
Marina (HR) 15:48 15:48
Podorljak (HR) 15:54 15:54
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 15:59 15:59
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 16:07 16:07
Grebastica (HR) 16:19 16:19
Brodarica (HR) 16:28 16:28
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:37 16:45
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 17:01 17:01
Tisno Mag. (HR) 17:10 17:10
Pirovac (HR) 17:14 17:14
Drage (HR) 17:27 17:27
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 17:31 17:31
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 17:38 17:38
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 17:44 17:44
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 18:11 18:15
Posedarje (HR) 18:45 18:45
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 21:40 21:40
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 22:05 22:05
Selce Mag. (HR) 22:10 22:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 22:15 22:15
Dramalj (HR) 22:20 22:20
Jadranovo Mag. (HR) 22:26 22:26
Kraljevica (HR) 22:34 22:34
Bakarac (HR) 22:38 22:38
Bakar Mag. (HR) 22:44 22:44
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 22:59
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
216 324
Autotrans d.o.o
2004
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30
Mokosica (HR) 15:45 15:45
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split (HR) 15:56 15:56
Trsteno (HR) 16:02 16:02
Slano (HR) 16:18 16:18
Ston Mag. (HR) 16:31 16:31
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce (HR) 17:09 17:09
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 17:23 17:30
Gradac (HR) 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog (HR) 17:56 17:56
Drvenik (HR) 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce (HR) 18:11 18:11
Igrane (HR) 18:15 18:15
Podgora (HR) 18:24 18:24
Tucepi (HR) 18:29 18:29
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda (HR) 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala (HR) 19:12 19:12
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 20:08 20:30
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 21:23 21:23
Primosten (HR) 21:31 21:31
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 22:00 22:00
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 22:16 22:16
Pirovac (HR) 22:28 22:28
Biograd mag. (HR) 22:50 22:50
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 23:21 23:30
Posedarje (HR) 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 00:19 00:19
Karlobag (HR) 01:10 01:30
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica (HR) 03:42 03:42
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 04:06 04:10
Opatija, Bus terminal (HR) 04:30 04:30
Plomin, Plomin (HR) 05:12 05:25
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 05:39 05:40
Rasa (HR) 05:48 05:48
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan (HR) 07:05 07:05
Bale (HR) 07:17 07:17
Rovinj, Bus terminal (HR) 07:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:30 04:06
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30
Mokosica (HR) 15:45 15:45
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split (HR) 15:56 15:56
Trsteno (HR) 16:02 16:02
Slano (HR) 16:18 16:18
Ston Mag. (HR) 16:31 16:31
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce (HR) 17:09 17:09
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 17:23 17:30
Gradac (HR) 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog (HR) 17:56 17:56
Drvenik (HR) 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce (HR) 18:11 18:11
Igrane (HR) 18:15 18:15
Podgora (HR) 18:24 18:24
Tucepi (HR) 18:29 18:29
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda (HR) 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala (HR) 19:12 19:12
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 20:08 20:30
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 21:23 21:23
Primosten (HR) 21:31 21:31
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 22:00 22:00
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 22:16 22:16
Pirovac (HR) 22:28 22:28
Biograd mag. (HR) 22:50 22:50
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 23:21 23:30
Posedarje (HR) 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 00:19 00:19
Karlobag (HR) 01:10 01:30
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica (HR) 03:42 03:42
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 04:06 04:10
Opatija, Bus terminal (HR) 04:30 04:30
Plomin, Plomin (HR) 05:12 05:25
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 05:39 05:40
Rasa (HR) 05:48 05:48
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan (HR) 07:05 07:05
Bale (HR) 07:17 07:17
Rovinj, Bus terminal (HR) 07:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
214 322

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Rijeka: Travel by train: On this route there is an option to travel by train from Split to Karlovac, and then switch on the train to Rijeka. More information about trains in Croatia you can check here. Travel by plane: There is no option to travel by plane on this route. View Larger Map