Split to Makarska

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Makarska is 65 km and approximately travelling time is 1 hour and 10 minutes. In summer season traffic on this route is quite big, so you can expect that travelling time will be much longer, especially around city Omis.

Tip: if you are travelling from the Airport in Split you might consider a transfer to Makarska. The prices and information you can find here.

Travel by bus: Between Split and Makarska there is a good bus connection, current timetable and price tickets you can check below.

There are 8 people currently looking how to get from Split (HR) Bus terminal to Makarska (HR) Bus terminal!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-130  01:35 - 02:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 23:15 23:15
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 01:35 01:35
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Opuzen (HR) 04:10 04:10
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 04:20 04:20
Klek (HR) 04:40 04:40
Ston (HR) Intersection 04:57 04:57
Slano (HR) 05:07 05:07
Trsteno (HR) 05:17 05:17
Orasac (HR) 05:19 05:19
Zaton Mali (HR) 05:21 05:21
Zaton Veli (HR) 05:26 05:26
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 05:45
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
40 HRK / 64 HRK
 Buy now
ID-133  02:35 - 03:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split (HR) Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Opuzen (HR) 05:30 05:30
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston (HR) Intersection 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veli (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 06:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
40 HRK / 80 HRK
 Buy now
ID-220  10:00 - 11:16
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 06:27 06:27
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane (HR) Intersection 06:45 06:45
Pirovac (HR) 07:05 07:05
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten (HR) 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 08:39 08:39
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
CTD
44 HRK / 66 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2167  10:55 - 12:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 10:55
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Gradac (HR) 12:45 12:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Capljina (BA) 14:00 14:00
Medjugorje (BA) Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Citluk (BA) 14:40 14:40
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 15:10 15:10
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 15:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
47.15 HRK / 94.3 HRK
 Buy now
ID-222  14:00 - 15:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 12:32 12:32
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
CTD
44 HRK / 66 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2218  16:15 - 17:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
40 HRK / 80 HRK
 Buy now
ID-665  17:30 - 18:40
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 17:30
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Vitina (BA) 19:50 19:50
Ljubuski (BA) 20:00 20:00
Medjugorje (BA) Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Citluk (BA) 20:20 20:20
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 20:55 20:55
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 21:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
47.15 HRK / 94.3 HRK
 Buy now
ID-164  04:07 - 05:31
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 20:30
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Karlobag (HR) 23:00 23:00
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 00:50 00:50
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 01:35 01:35
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 02:10 02:10
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 02:26 02:26
Primosten (HR) 03:05 03:05
Rogoznica (HR) 03:12 03:12
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 03:37 03:37
Split (HR) Bus terminal 04:02 04:07
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 04:50 04:50
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 05:31 05:31
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 06:38 06:38
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 08:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Thursday
Saturday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
ID-869  04:45 - 06:00
Station Arrival Departure
Bosanska Gradiska (BA) 21:45
Banja Luka (BA) 22:45 22:45
Mrkonjic Grad (BA) 00:30 00:30
Kamensko (BA) 03:15 03:15
Kamensko (HR) Border 03:30 03:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Kole Turs d.o.o
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
COMPANIES
/
ID-138  05:15 - 06:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 23:55
Split (HR) Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Drvenik (HR) 06:50 06:50
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Opuzen (HR) 08:00 08:00
Ston (HR) 08:25 08:25
Slano (HR) 08:50 08:50
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 09:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autopoduzeće Z Imotski
APZ
/
ID-344  06:00 - 07:10
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Orah (HR) Border 08:15 08:15
Orahovlje (BA) Border 08:30 08:30
Ljubuski (BA) 08:50 08:50
Medjugorje (BA) Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Citluk (BA) 09:15 09:15
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 09:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Panoramabus
PAN
/
ID-218  06:15 - 07:45
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rasa (HR) 21:03 21:03
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 21:11 21:11
Plomin (HR) 21:26 21:26
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 22:11 22:11
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 22:31 22:31
Kraljevica (HR) 23:01 23:01
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 23:21 23:21
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 23:31 23:31
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 23:51 23:51
Karlobag (HR) 01:06 01:06
Paklenica (HR) 02:06 02:06
Posedarje (HR) 02:31 02:31
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 03:05 03:11
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 03:26 03:26
Pirovac (HR) 03:51 03:51
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 04:06 04:06
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 04:26 04:26
Primosten (HR) 05:01 05:01
Rogoznica (HR) 05:09 05:09
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 05:29 05:29
Split (HR) Bus terminal 06:00 06:15
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 06:35 06:35
Brela (HR) Intersection 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda (HR) 07:15 07:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 07:45 07:45
Tucepi (HR) 07:52 07:52
Podgora (HR) 07:55 07:55
Igrane (HR) 08:00 08:00
Zivogosce (HR) 08:05 08:05
Drvenik (HR) 08:15 08:15
Zaostrog (HR) 08:29 08:29
Brist (HR) 08:34 08:34
Gradac (HR) 08:39 08:39
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 08:59 08:59
Rogotin (HR) 09:07 09:07
Opuzen (HR) 09:14 09:14
Klek (HR) 09:24 09:24
Ston (HR) 09:54 09:54
Doli (HR) 10:00 10:00
Slano (HR) 10:09 10:09
Trsteno (HR) 10:27 10:27
Zaton (HR) 10:28 10:28
Mokosica (HR) 10:38 10:38
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 10:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
ID-257  07:15 - 08:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 07:15
Dugi Rat (HR) 07:40 07:40
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 07:46 07:46
Ruskamen (HR) 07:53 07:53
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 07:58 07:58
Marusici (HR) 08:03 08:03
Pisak (HR) 08:13 08:13
Dubci (HR) 08:15 08:15
Brela (HR) Intersection 08:19 08:19
Baska Voda (HR) 08:23 08:23
Basko Polje (HR) 08:26 08:26
Promajna (HR) 08:32 08:32
Krvavica (HR) 08:34 08:34
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 08:45
Operational intervals
15.05. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-166  08:15 - 09:20
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci (HR) Bus terminal 20:40
Slavonski Brod (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 01:40 01:45
Slunj (HR) 02:31 02:31
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 03:06 03:06
Udbina (HR) 03:47 03:47
Gracac (HR) 04:17 04:17
Obrovac (HR) 04:42 04:42
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 05:20 05:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 06:40 06:50
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 08:05 08:15
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 09:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Friday

Polet Vinkovci
PVK
/
ID-644  09:30 - 11:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sarajevo (BA) Bus terminal 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-253  10:00 - 11:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 10:00
Dugi Rat (HR) 10:25 10:25
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 10:31 10:31
Ruskamen (HR) 10:38 10:38
Mimice (HR) 10:44 10:44
Pisak (HR) 10:48 10:48
Brela (HR) Intersection 10:54 10:54
Baska Voda (HR) 10:58 10:58
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:15 12:00
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 12:52
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-302  11:15 - 12:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 11:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 12:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-865  11:15 - 12:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zenica (BA) Bus terminal 06:00
Kamensko (BA) 10:00 10:00
Kamensko (HR) Border 10:15 10:15
Split (HR) Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 12:45
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Jelinak d.o.o - Zagreb
FS ZENICA - BUS
COMPANIES
/
ID-308  13:00 - 14:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-254  13:30 - 14:44
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:30
Dugi Rat (HR) 13:55 13:55
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 14:01 14:01
Ruskamen (HR) 14:08 14:08
Pisak (HR) 14:18 14:18
Brela (HR) Intersection 14:24 14:24
Baska Voda (HR) 14:28 14:28
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:44 14:44
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 15:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-216  16:00 - 17:08
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Dugi Rat (HR) 16:19 16:19
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Ruskamen (HR) 16:32 16:32
Mimice (HR) 16:38 16:38
Dubci (HR) 16:44 16:44
Brela (HR) Intersection 16:48 16:48
Baska Voda (HR) 16:52 16:52
Promajna (HR) 16:55 16:55
Krvavice (HR) 16:57 16:57
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:08 17:08
Tucepi (HR) 17:15 17:15
Podgora (HR) 17:18 17:18
Drasnice (HR) 17:22 17:22
Igrane (HR) 17:27 17:27
Zivogosce (HR) 17:32 17:32
Mala Duba (HR) 17:36 17:36
Drvenik (HR) 17:44 17:44
Zaostrog (HR) 17:58 17:58
Podaca (HR) 18:01 18:01
Brist (HR) 18:03 18:03
Gradac (HR) 18:06 18:06
Bacina (HR) 18:13 18:13
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Rogotin (HR) 18:28 18:28
Komin (HR) 18:33 18:33
Opuzen (HR) 18:48 18:48
Kula (HR) 18:52 18:52
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-645  16:00 - 17:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Sarajevo (BA) Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-313  16:30 - 17:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-170  17:15 - 18:28
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 09:00
Bakar (HR) 09:30 09:30
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 09:54 09:54
Selce (HR) 10:00 10:00
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 10:06 10:06
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 10:26 10:26
St. Juraj (HR) 10:37 10:37
Jablanac (HR) 11:08 11:08
Karlobag (HR) 11:39 11:39
Paklenica (HR) 12:23 12:23
Maslenica (HR) 12:53 12:53
Posedarje (HR) 12:58 12:58
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 13:45 13:45
Sukosan (HR) 13:50 13:50
Turanj (HR) 13:59 13:59
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 14:09 14:09
Pakostane (HR) 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:34 14:34
Tisno (HR) Intersection 14:38 14:38
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 14:48 14:48
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 15:08 15:08
Brodarica (HR) 15:20 15:20
Grebastica (HR) 15:29 15:29
Primosten (HR) 15:41 15:41
Rogoznica (HR) 15:49 15:49
Marina (HR) 16:01 16:01
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 16:16 16:16
Solin (HR) 16:38 16:38
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:45 17:15
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Ruskamen (HR) 17:54 17:54
Mimice (HR) 17:59 17:59
Brela (HR) Intersection 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:28 18:28
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 18:58 18:58
Zivogosce (HR) 19:02 19:02
Drvenik (HR) 19:07 19:07
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Brist (HR) 19:24 19:24
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 19:47 19:47
Opuzen (HR) 20:04 20:04
Klek (HR) 20:20 20:20
Ston (HR) 20:40 20:40
Doli (HR) 20:45 20:45
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton (HR) 21:20 21:20
Mokosica (HR) 21:30 21:30
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
ID-314  16:55 - 18:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:55
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-318  18:30 - 20:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 18:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-319  19:00 - 19:50
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 12:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 14:30 14:30
Udbina (HR) 15:30 15:30
Knin (HR) Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 19:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-1991  19:00 - 20:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 20:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-321  20:00 - 21:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 20:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-809  20:30 - 22:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 20:30
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Doljani (BA) 00:10 00:10
Tuzla (BA) Bus terminal 06:10
Operational intervals
25.06. - 05.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Trans Turist Tuzla
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
COMPANIES
/
ID-350  20:45 - 21:45
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin (HR) Bus terminal 13:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 16:05 16:05
Split (HR) Bus terminal 20:30 20:45
Dugi Rat (HR) 21:00 21:00
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Baska Voda (HR) 21:25 21:25
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 01:00
Operational intervals
21.06. - 30.09.

Friday

Autobusni promet Varaždin
APV
/
ID-323  21:10 - 22:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 21:10
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-1993  22:30 - 23:50
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 22:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 23:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Makarska:

Travel by train: There is no possibility to travel by train from Split to Makarska.