Split to Makarska

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Makarska is 65 km and approximately travelling time is 1 hour and 10 minutes. In summer season traffic on this route is quite big, so you can expect that travelling time will be much longer, especially around city Omis.

Travel by bus: Between Split and Makarska there is a good bus connection, current timetable and price tickets you can check below.

There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Split to Makarska!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-130  01:35 - 02:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Kolodvor 19:00
Karlovac (HR) Kolodvor 19:55 19:55
Zadar (HR) Kolodvor 22:45 22:45
Biograd na moru (HR) Kolodvor 23:15 23:15
Sibenik (HR) Kolodvor 00:00 00:00
Split (HR) Kolodvor 01:35 01:35
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 02:45 02:45
Ploce (HR) Kolodvor 03:45 03:45
Opuzen (HR) 04:10 04:10
Metkovic (HR) Kolodvor 04:20 04:20
Klek (HR) 04:40 04:40
Ston (HR) Intersection 04:57 04:57
Slano (HR) 05:07 05:07
Trsteno (HR) 05:17 05:17
Orasac (HR) 05:19 05:19
Zaton Mali (HR) 05:21 05:21
Zaton Veli (HR) 05:26 05:26
Dubrovnik (HR) Kolodvor 05:45

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Croatia bus / Globtour / Panorama / Jadran express
CRB
40 HRK / 64 HRK
 Buy now
ID-133  02:35 - 03:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Kolodvor 21:00
Karlovac (HR) Kolodvor 21:55 21:55
Split (HR) Kolodvor 02:35 02:35
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 03:45 03:45
Ploce (HR) Kolodvor 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic (HR) Kolodvor 05:20 05:20
Opuzen (HR) 05:30 05:30
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston (HR) Intersection 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veli (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik (HR) Kolodvor 06:45

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Croatia bus / Globtour / Panorama / Jadran express
CRB
40 HRK / 64 HRK
 Buy now
ID-164  04:07 - 05:31
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Kolodvor 20:30
Crikvenica (HR) Kolodvor 21:20 21:20
Karlobag (HR) 23:00 23:00
Zadar (HR) Kolodvor 00:50 00:50
Biograd na moru (HR) Kolodvor 01:35 01:35
Vodice (HR) Kolodvor 02:10 02:10
Sibenik (HR) Kolodvor 02:26 02:26
Primosten (HR) 03:05 03:05
Rogoznica (HR) 03:12 03:12
Trogir (HR) Kolodvor 03:37 03:37
Split (HR) Kolodvor 04:02 04:07
Omis (HR) Kolodvor 04:50 04:50
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 05:31 05:31
Ploce (HR) Kolodvor 06:38 06:38
Dubrovnik (HR) Kolodvor 08:35

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
ID-869  04:45 - 06:00
Station Arrival Departure
Bosanska Gradiska (BA) 21:45
Banja Luka (BA) 22:45 22:45
Mrkonjic Grad (BA) 00:30 00:30
Kamensko (BA) 03:15 03:15
Kamensko (HR) Border 03:30 03:30
Split (HR) Kolodvor 04:45 04:45
Omis (HR) Kolodvor 05:15 05:15
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 06:00

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Kole Turs d.o.o
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
COMPANIES
/
ID-138  05:15 - 06:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Kolodvor 23:55
Split (HR) Kolodvor 05:15 05:15
Omis (HR) Kolodvor 05:50 05:50
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 06:20 06:20
Drvenik (HR) 06:50 06:50
Ploce (HR) Kolodvor 07:20 07:20
Metkovic (HR) Kolodvor 07:50 07:50
Opuzen (HR) 08:00 08:00
Ston (HR) 08:25 08:25
Slano (HR) 08:50 08:50
Dubrovnik (HR) Kolodvor 09:15

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Autopoduzeće Z Imotski
APZ
/
ID-218  06:15 - 07:45
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) Kolodvor 19:00
Pula (HR) Kolodvor 20:00 20:00
Rasa (HR) 21:03 21:03
Labin (HR) Kolodvor 21:11 21:11
Plomin (HR) 21:26 21:26
Opatija (HR) Kolodvor 22:11 22:11
Rijeka (HR) Kolodvor 22:31 22:31
Kraljevica (HR) 23:01 23:01
Crikvenica (HR) Kolodvor 23:21 23:21
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Kolodvor 23:31 23:31
Senj (HR) Kolodvor 23:51 23:51
Karlobag (HR) 01:06 01:06
Paklenica (HR) 02:06 02:06
Posedarje (HR) 02:31 02:31
Zadar (HR) Kolodvor 03:05 03:11
Biograd na moru (HR) Kolodvor 03:26 03:26
Pirovac (HR) 03:51 03:51
Vodice (HR) Kolodvor 04:06 04:06
Sibenik (HR) Kolodvor 04:26 04:26
Primosten (HR) 05:01 05:01
Rogoznica (HR) 05:09 05:09
Trogir (HR) Kolodvor 05:29 05:29
Split (HR) Kolodvor 06:00 06:15
Omis (HR) Kolodvor 06:35 06:35
Brela (HR) Intersection 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda (HR) 07:15 07:15
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 07:45 07:45
Tucepi (HR) 07:52 07:52
Podgora (HR) 07:55 07:55
Igrane (HR) 08:00 08:00
Zivogosce (HR) 08:05 08:05
Drvenik (HR) 08:15 08:15
Zaostrog (HR) 08:29 08:29
Brist (HR) 08:34 08:34
Gradac (HR) 08:39 08:39
Ploce (HR) Kolodvor 08:59 08:59
Rogotin (HR) 09:07 09:07
Opuzen (HR) 09:14 09:14
Klek (HR) 09:24 09:24
Ston (HR) 09:54 09:54
Doli (HR) 10:00 10:00
Slano (HR) 10:09 10:09
Trsteno (HR) 10:27 10:27
Zaton (HR) 10:28 10:28
Mokosica (HR) 10:38 10:38
Dubrovnik (HR) Kolodvor 10:48

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
ID-344  06:00 - 07:10
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 06:00
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 07:10 07:10
Vrgorac (HR) Kolodvor 08:00 08:00
Orah (HR) Border 08:15 08:15
Orahovlje (BA) Border 08:30 08:30
Ljubuski (BA) 08:50 08:50
Medjugorje (BA) Kolodvor 09:05 09:05
Citluk (BA) 09:15 09:15
Mostar (east) (BA) Kolodvor 09:30

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Panoramabus
PAN
/
ID-257  07:15 - 08:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 07:15
Dugi Rat (HR) 07:40 07:40
Omis (HR) Kolodvor 07:46 07:46
Ruskamen (HR) 07:53 07:53
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 07:58 07:58
Marusici (HR) 08:03 08:03
Pisak (HR) 08:13 08:13
Dubci (HR) 08:15 08:15
Brela (HR) Intersection 08:19 08:19
Baska Voda (HR) 08:23 08:23
Basko Polje (HR) 08:26 08:26
Promajna (HR) 08:32 08:32
Krvavica (HR) 08:34 08:34
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 08:45

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-567  07:25 - 09:15
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek (HR) Kolodvor 20:00
Dakovo (HR) Kolodvor 20:40 20:40
Nova Gradiska (HR) Kolodvor 22:30 22:30
Zagreb (HR) Kolodvor 00:45 00:45
Zadar (HR) Kolodvor 04:45 04:45
Biograd na moru (HR) Kolodvor 05:15 05:15
Sibenik (HR) Kolodvor 06:00 06:00
Trogir (HR) Kolodvor 06:55 06:55
Split (HR) Kolodvor 07:25 07:25
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 09:15

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
App Požega
APP
/
ID-166  08:15 - 09:20
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci (HR) Kolodvor 20:40
Slavonski Brod (HR) Kolodvor 22:00 22:10
Karlovac (HR) Kolodvor 01:40 01:45
Slunj (HR) 02:31 02:31
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 03:06 03:06
Udbina (HR) 03:47 03:47
Gracac (HR) 04:17 04:17
Obrovac (HR) 04:42 04:42
Zadar (HR) Kolodvor 05:20 05:30
Sibenik (HR) Kolodvor 06:40 06:50
Trogir (HR) Kolodvor 07:30 07:30
Split (HR) Kolodvor 08:05 08:15
Omis (HR) Kolodvor 08:45 08:45
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 09:20

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Polet Vinkovci
PVK
/
ID-644  09:30 - 11:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 09:30
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 11:00 11:00
Mostar (east) (BA) Kolodvor 14:00 14:00
Sarajevo (BA) Kolodvor 17:30

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-253  10:00 - 11:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 10:00
Dugi Rat (HR) 10:25 10:25
Omis (HR) Kolodvor 10:31 10:31
Ruskamen (HR) 10:38 10:38
Mimice (HR) 10:44 10:44
Pisak (HR) 10:48 10:48
Brela (HR) Intersection 10:54 10:54
Baska Voda (HR) 10:58 10:58
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 11:15 12:00
Vrgorac (HR) Kolodvor 12:52

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-346  10:55 - 12:05
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 10:55
Dugi Rat (HR) 11:20 11:20
Omis (HR) Kolodvor 11:25 11:25
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 12:05 12:05
Ploce (HR) Kolodvor 13:05 13:05
Metkovic (HR) Kolodvor 13:30 13:30
Doljani (BA) 13:45 13:45
Capljina (BA) 14:00 14:00
Medjugorje (BA) Kolodvor 14:25 14:25
Citluk (BA) 14:30 14:30
Mostar (east) (BA) Kolodvor 15:00

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Panoramabus
PAN
/
ID-865  11:15 - 12:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zenica (BA) 06:00
Kamensko (BA) 10:00 10:00
Kamensko (HR) Border 10:15 10:15
Split (HR) Kolodvor 11:15 11:15
Omis (HR) Kolodvor 12:00 12:00
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 12:45

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Jelinak d.o.o - Zagreb
FS ZENICA - BUS
COMPANIES
/
ID-302  11:15 - 12:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 11:15
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 12:45

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-308  13:00 - 14:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 13:00
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 14:15

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-254  13:30 - 14:44
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 13:30
Dugi Rat (HR) 13:55 13:55
Omis (HR) Kolodvor 14:01 14:01
Ruskamen (HR) 14:08 14:08
Pisak (HR) 14:18 14:18
Brela (HR) Intersection 14:24 14:24
Baska Voda (HR) 14:28 14:28
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 14:44 14:44
Vrgorac (HR) Kolodvor 15:34

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-645  16:00 - 17:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 16:00
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 17:15 17:15
Mostar (east) (BA) Kolodvor 20:20 20:20
Sarajevo (BA) Kolodvor 22:30

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-216  16:00 - 17:08
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 16:00
Dugi Rat (HR) 16:19 16:19
Omis (HR) Kolodvor 16:25 16:25
Ruskamen (HR) 16:32 16:32
Mimice (HR) 16:38 16:38
Dubci (HR) 16:44 16:44
Brela (HR) Intersection 16:48 16:48
Baska Voda (HR) 16:52 16:52
Promajna (HR) 16:55 16:55
Krvavice (HR) 16:57 16:57
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 17:08 17:08
Tucepi (HR) 17:15 17:15
Podgora (HR) 17:18 17:18
Drasnice (HR) 17:22 17:22
Igrane (HR) 17:27 17:27
Zivogosce (HR) 17:32 17:32
Mala Duba (HR) 17:36 17:36
Drvenik (HR) 17:44 17:44
Zaostrog (HR) 17:58 17:58
Podaca (HR) 18:01 18:01
Brist (HR) 18:03 18:03
Gradac (HR) 18:06 18:06
Bacina (HR) 18:13 18:13
Ploce (HR) Kolodvor 18:20 18:20
Rogotin (HR) 18:28 18:28
Komin (HR) 18:33 18:33
Opuzen (HR) 18:48 18:48
Kula (HR) 18:52 18:52
Metkovic (HR) Kolodvor 19:00

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-313  16:30 - 17:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 16:30
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 17:45

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-170  17:15 - 18:28
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Kolodvor 09:00
Bakar (HR) 09:30 09:30
Crikvenica (HR) Kolodvor 09:54 09:54
Selce (HR) 10:00 10:00
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Kolodvor 10:06 10:06
Senj (HR) Kolodvor 10:26 10:26
St. Juraj (HR) 10:37 10:37
Jablanac (HR) 11:08 11:08
Karlobag (HR) 11:39 11:39
Paklenica (HR) 12:23 12:23
Maslenica (HR) 12:53 12:53
Posedarje (HR) 12:58 12:58
Zadar (HR) Kolodvor 13:45 13:45
Sukosan (HR) Kolodvor 13:50 13:50
Turanj (HR) 13:59 13:59
Biograd na moru (HR) Kolodvor 14:09 14:09
Pakostane (HR) 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:34 14:34
Tisno (HR) Intersection 14:38 14:38
Vodice (HR) Kolodvor 14:48 14:48
Sibenik (HR) Kolodvor 15:08 15:08
Brodarica (HR) 15:20 15:20
Grebastica (HR) 15:29 15:29
Primosten (HR) 15:41 15:41
Rogoznica (HR) 15:49 15:49
Marina (HR) 16:01 16:01
Trogir (HR) Kolodvor 16:16 16:16
Solin (HR) 16:38 16:38
Split (HR) Kolodvor 16:45 17:15
Omis (HR) Kolodvor 17:45 17:45
Ruskamen (HR) 17:54 17:54
Mimice (HR) 17:59 17:59
Brela (HR) Intersection 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 18:28 18:28
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 18:58 18:58
Zivogosce (HR) 19:02 19:02
Drvenik (HR) 19:07 19:07
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Brist (HR) 19:24 19:24
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce (HR) Kolodvor 19:47 19:47
Opuzen (HR) 20:04 20:04
Klek (HR) 20:20 20:20
Ston (HR) 20:40 20:40
Doli (HR) 20:45 20:45
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton (HR) 21:20 21:20
Mokosica (HR) 21:30 21:30
Dubrovnik (HR) Kolodvor 21:45

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
ID-314  16:55 - 18:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 16:55
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 18:20

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-846  17:00 - 18:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 17:00
Omis (HR) Kolodvor 17:30 17:30
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 18:20 18:20
Ploce (HR) Kolodvor 19:30 19:30
Metkovic (HR) Kolodvor 19:55 20:00
Doljani (BA) 20:10 20:10
Capljina (BA) 20:25 20:25
Medjugorje (BA) Kolodvor 20:50 20:50
Citluk (BA) 21:00 21:00
Mostar (east) (BA) Kolodvor 21:20

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Autoherc d.o.o
Various operators
COMPANIES
/
ID-318  18:30 - 20:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 18:30
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 20:00

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-319  19:00 - 19:50
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Kolodvor 12:30
Karlovac (HR) Kolodvor 13:10 13:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 14:30 14:30
Udbina (HR) 15:30 15:30
Knin (HR) Kolodvor 17:00 17:00
Split (HR) Kolodvor 18:50 19:00
Omis (HR) Kolodvor 19:30 19:30
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 19:50

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-1991  19:00 - 20:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 19:00
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 20:15

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-321  20:00 - 21:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 20:00
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 21:15

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-350  20:45 - 21:45
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin (HR) Kolodvor 13:30
Zagreb (HR) Kolodvor 15:15 15:15
Karlovac (HR) Kolodvor 16:05 16:05
Split (HR) Kolodvor 20:30 20:45
Dugi Rat (HR) 21:00 21:00
Omis (HR) Kolodvor 21:10 21:10
Baska Voda (HR) 21:25 21:25
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 21:45 21:45
Dubrovnik (HR) Kolodvor 01:00

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Autobusni promet Varaždin
APV
/
ID-809  20:30 - 22:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 20:30
Omis (HR) Kolodvor 21:10 21:10
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 22:00 22:00
Ploce (HR) Kolodvor 23:00 23:00
Metkovic (HR) Kolodvor 23:40 23:40
Doljani (BA) 00:10 00:10
Tuzla (BA) 06:10

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Trans Turist Tuzla
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
COMPANIES
/
ID-351  20:45 - 21:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 20:45
Dugi Rat (HR) 21:00 21:00
Omis (HR) Kolodvor 21:10 21:10
Baska Voda (HR) 21:25 21:25
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 21:45 21:45
Ploce (HR) Kolodvor 22:50 22:50
Dubrovnik (HR) Kolodvor 01:00

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Autobusni promet Varaždin
APV
/
ID-646  21:00 - 22:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 21:00
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 22:15 22:15
Mostar (east) (BA) Kolodvor 02:00 02:00
Sarajevo (BA) Kolodvor 04:15

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-323  21:10 - 22:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 21:10
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 22:30

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-1993  22:30 - 23:50
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Kolodvor 22:30
Makarska (HR) Kolodvor 23:50

This data might have errors, please read our disclamer!
STOPS
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Makarska:

Travel by train: There is no possibility to travel by train from Split to Makarska.


View Larger Map