Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Makarska

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Makarska is 65 km and approximately travelling time is 1 hour and 10 minutes. In summer season traffic on this route is quite big, so you can expect that travelling time will be much longer, especially around city Omis. Tip: if you are travelling from the Airport in Split you might consider a transfer to Makarska. The prices and information you can find here. Travel by bus: Between Split and Makarska there is a good bus connection, current timetable and price tickets you can check below.
There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Split (HR) Bus terminal to Makarska (HR) Bus terminal!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
133
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split (HR) Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Opuzen (HR) 05:30 05:30
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Karasovici-gr (HR) Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg (ME) Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi (ME) Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Kotor (ME) Bus terminal 09:10 09:10
Tivat (ME) Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Budva (ME) Bus terminal 09:50 09:50
Petrovac (ME) Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Podgorica (ME) Bus terminal 11:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
02:35 03:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split (HR) Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Opuzen (HR) 05:30 05:30
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Karasovici-gr (HR) Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg (ME) Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi (ME) Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Kotor (ME) Bus terminal 09:10 09:10
Tivat (ME) Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Budva (ME) Bus terminal 09:50 09:50
Petrovac (ME) Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Podgorica (ME) Bus terminal 11:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 64
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Sinj d.o.o.
3071
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 23:59
Gospic (HR) Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Stanici (Omiš) (HR) 05:38 05:38
Ruskamen (HR) 05:39 05:39
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 05:41 05:41
Mimice (HR) 05:44 05:44
Dubci (HR) 05:44 05:44
Marusici (HR) 05:46 05:46
Pisak (HR) 05:49 05:49
Brela Magistrala (HR) 05:57 05:57
Baska Voda (HR) 06:06 06:06
Basko Polje (HR) 06:07 06:07
Promajna (HR) 06:09 06:09
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 06:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:00 06:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 23:59
Gospic (HR) Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Stanici (Omiš) (HR) 05:38 05:38
Ruskamen (HR) 05:39 05:39
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 05:41 05:41
Mimice (HR) 05:44 05:44
Dubci (HR) 05:44 05:44
Marusici (HR) 05:46 05:46
Pisak (HR) 05:49 05:49
Brela Magistrala (HR) 05:57 05:57
Baska Voda (HR) 06:06 06:06
Basko Polje (HR) 06:07 06:07
Promajna (HR) 06:09 06:09
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 06:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
220
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru (HR) Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. (HR) Intersection 06:45 06:45
Pirovac (HR) 07:05 07:05
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten (HR) 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 08:39 08:39
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 11:16
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru (HR) Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. (HR) Intersection 06:45 06:45
Pirovac (HR) 07:05 07:05
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten (HR) 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 08:39 08:39
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
44 66
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3076
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 08:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:00 14:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 08:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
222
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru (HR) Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 12:32 12:32
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:00 15:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru (HR) Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 12:32 12:32
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
44 66
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2218
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 17:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 80
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Sinj d.o.o.
3068
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 10:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 15:00 16:55
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 17:35 17:35
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:55 18:25
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 10:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 15:00 16:55
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 17:35 17:35
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Sinj d.o.o.
3074
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 12:00
Gospic (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:50 16:55
Stanici (Omiš) (HR) 17:32 17:32
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 17:35 17:35
Marusici (HR) 17:40 17:40
Brela Magistrala (HR) 17:51 17:51
Baska Voda (HR) 18:00 18:00
Basko Polje (HR) 18:01 18:01
Promajna (HR) 18:03 18:03
Krvavica (HR) 18:05 18:05
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:55 18:10
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 12:00
Gospic (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:50 16:55
Stanici (Omiš) (HR) 17:32 17:32
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 17:35 17:35
Marusici (HR) 17:40 17:40
Brela Magistrala (HR) 17:51 17:51
Baska Voda (HR) 18:00 18:00
Basko Polje (HR) 18:01 18:01
Promajna (HR) 18:03 18:03
Krvavica (HR) 18:05 18:05
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Sinj d.o.o.
3067
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 14:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:15
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:15 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 14:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:15
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3078
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 20:50 21:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:15 22:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 20:50 21:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Sinj d.o.o.
3070
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 17:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 23:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:30 23:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 17:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 23:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Panoramabus
344
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Orah (HR) Border 08:15 08:15
Orahovlje (BA) Border 08:30 08:30
Ljubuski (BA) Bus terminal 08:50 08:50
Medjugorje (BA) Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Citluk (BA) 09:15 09:15
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 09:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 07:10
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Orah (HR) Border 08:15 08:15
Orahovlje (BA) Border 08:30 08:30
Ljubuski (BA) Bus terminal 08:50 08:50
Medjugorje (BA) Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Citluk (BA) 09:15 09:15
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 09:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
298
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:15
Podstrana (HR) 09:22 09:22
Dugi Rat (HR) 09:26 09:26
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Ruskamen (HR) 09:40 09:40
Mimice (HR) 09:48 09:48
Pisak (HR) 09:52 09:52
Dubci (HR) 09:56 09:56
Brela Magistrala (HR) 10:00 10:00
Baska Voda (HR) 10:07 10:07
Promajna (HR) 10:12 10:12
Krvavica (HR) 10:14 10:14
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 10:25 10:25
Tucepi (HR) 10:29 10:29
Podgora (HR) 10:33 10:33
Drasnice (HR) 10:37 10:37
Igrane (HR) 10:40 10:40
Zivogosce (HR) 10:42 10:42
Mala Duba (HR) 10:43 10:43
Drvenik (HR) 10:49 10:49
Zaostrog (HR) 10:53 10:53
Podaca (HR) 10:57 10:57
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 12:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:15 10:25
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:15
Podstrana (HR) 09:22 09:22
Dugi Rat (HR) 09:26 09:26
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Ruskamen (HR) 09:40 09:40
Mimice (HR) 09:48 09:48
Pisak (HR) 09:52 09:52
Dubci (HR) 09:56 09:56
Brela Magistrala (HR) 10:00 10:00
Baska Voda (HR) 10:07 10:07
Promajna (HR) 10:12 10:12
Krvavica (HR) 10:14 10:14
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 10:25 10:25
Tucepi (HR) 10:29 10:29
Podgora (HR) 10:33 10:33
Drasnice (HR) 10:37 10:37
Igrane (HR) 10:40 10:40
Zivogosce (HR) 10:42 10:42
Mala Duba (HR) 10:43 10:43
Drvenik (HR) 10:49 10:49
Zaostrog (HR) 10:53 10:53
Podaca (HR) 10:57 10:57
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 12:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
644
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sarajevo (BA) Bus terminal 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:30 11:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sarajevo (BA) Bus terminal 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
253
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 10:00
Dugi Rat (HR) 10:25 10:25
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 10:31 10:31
Ruskamen (HR) 10:38 10:38
Mimice (HR) 10:44 10:44
Pisak (HR) 10:48 10:48
Brela Magistrala (HR) 10:54 10:54
Baska Voda (HR) 10:58 10:58
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:15 12:00
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 12:52
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 11:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 10:00
Dugi Rat (HR) 10:25 10:25
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 10:31 10:31
Ruskamen (HR) 10:38 10:38
Mimice (HR) 10:44 10:44
Pisak (HR) 10:48 10:48
Brela Magistrala (HR) 10:54 10:54
Baska Voda (HR) 10:58 10:58
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:15 12:00
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 12:52
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
254
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:30
Dugi Rat (HR) 13:55 13:55
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 14:01 14:01
Ruskamen (HR) 14:08 14:08
Pisak (HR) 14:18 14:18
Brela Magistrala (HR) 14:24 14:24
Baska Voda (HR) 14:28 14:28
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:44 14:44
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 15:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:30 14:44
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:30
Dugi Rat (HR) 13:55 13:55
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 14:01 14:01
Ruskamen (HR) 14:08 14:08
Pisak (HR) 14:18 14:18
Brela Magistrala (HR) 14:24 14:24
Baska Voda (HR) 14:28 14:28
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:44 14:44
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 15:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
645
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Sarajevo (BA) Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 17:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Sarajevo (BA) Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
216
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Dugi Rat (HR) 16:19 16:19
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Ruskamen (HR) 16:32 16:32
Mimice (HR) 16:38 16:38
Dubci (HR) 16:44 16:44
Brela Magistrala (HR) 16:48 16:48
Baska Voda (HR) 16:52 16:52
Promajna (HR) 16:55 16:55
Krvavica (HR) 16:57 16:57
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:08 17:08
Tucepi (HR) 17:15 17:15
Podgora (HR) 17:18 17:18
Drasnice (HR) 17:22 17:22
Igrane (HR) 17:27 17:27
Zivogosce (HR) 17:32 17:32
Mala Duba (HR) 17:36 17:36
Drvenik (HR) 17:44 17:44
Zaostrog (HR) 17:58 17:58
Podaca (HR) 18:01 18:01
Brist (HR) 18:03 18:03
Gradac (HR) 18:06 18:06
Bacina (HR) 18:13 18:13
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Rogotin (HR) 18:28 18:28
Komin (HR) 18:33 18:33
Opuzen (HR) 18:48 18:48
Kula (HR) 18:52 18:52
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 17:08
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Dugi Rat (HR) 16:19 16:19
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Ruskamen (HR) 16:32 16:32
Mimice (HR) 16:38 16:38
Dubci (HR) 16:44 16:44
Brela Magistrala (HR) 16:48 16:48
Baska Voda (HR) 16:52 16:52
Promajna (HR) 16:55 16:55
Krvavica (HR) 16:57 16:57
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:08 17:08
Tucepi (HR) 17:15 17:15
Podgora (HR) 17:18 17:18
Drasnice (HR) 17:22 17:22
Igrane (HR) 17:27 17:27
Zivogosce (HR) 17:32 17:32
Mala Duba (HR) 17:36 17:36
Drvenik (HR) 17:44 17:44
Zaostrog (HR) 17:58 17:58
Podaca (HR) 18:01 18:01
Brist (HR) 18:03 18:03
Gradac (HR) 18:06 18:06
Bacina (HR) 18:13 18:13
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Rogotin (HR) 18:28 18:28
Komin (HR) 18:33 18:33
Opuzen (HR) 18:48 18:48
Kula (HR) 18:52 18:52
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Autotrans d.o.o
170
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 09:00
Kraljevica (HR) 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 09:54 09:55
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 10:18 10:30
Karlobag (HR) 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:31 12:31
Maslenica (HR) 12:48 13:05
Posedarje (HR) 13:10 13:10
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 13:38 13:45
Biograd na Moru (HR) Bus terminal 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:38 14:38
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 15:06 15:10
Primosten (HR) 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 15:47 15:47
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 16:11 16:11
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:40 17:15
Dugi Rat (HR) 17:39 17:39
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 17:46 17:46
Brela Magistrala (HR) 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:28 18:40
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce (HR) 19:06 19:06
Drvenik (HR) 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 19:47 19:50
Opuzen (HR) Intersection 20:04 20:04
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 20:42 20:42
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki (HR) 21:17 21:17
Mokosica (HR) 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:15 18:28
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 09:00
Kraljevica (HR) 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 09:54 09:55
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 10:18 10:30
Karlobag (HR) 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:31 12:31
Maslenica (HR) 12:48 13:05
Posedarje (HR) 13:10 13:10
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 13:38 13:45
Biograd na Moru (HR) Bus terminal 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:38 14:38
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 15:06 15:10
Primosten (HR) 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 15:47 15:47
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 16:11 16:11
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:40 17:15
Dugi Rat (HR) 17:39 17:39
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 17:46 17:46
Brela Magistrala (HR) 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:28 18:40
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce (HR) 19:06 19:06
Drvenik (HR) 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 19:47 19:50
Opuzen (HR) Intersection 20:04 20:04
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 20:42 20:42
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki (HR) 21:17 21:17
Mokosica (HR) 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
45 68
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
1991
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 20:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:00 20:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 20:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3084
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 12:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 14:30 14:30
Korenica (HR) 14:45 15:00
Udbina (HR) 15:30 15:30
Knin (HR) Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Sinj (HR) Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 20:10 20:10
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:00 20:10
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 12:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 14:30 14:30
Korenica (HR) 14:45 15:00
Udbina (HR) 15:30 15:30
Knin (HR) Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Sinj (HR) Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 20:10 20:10
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
1993
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 22:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 23:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:30 23:50
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 22:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 23:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Makarska: Travel by train: There is no possibility to travel by train from Split to Makarska.