Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Makarska

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Makarska is 65 km and approximately travelling time is 1 hour and 10 minutes. In summer season traffic on this route is quite big, so you can expect that travelling time will be much longer, especially around city Omis. Tip: if you are travelling from the Airport in Split you might consider a transfer to Makarska. The prices and information you can find here. Travel by bus: Between Split and Makarska there is a good bus connection, current timetable and price tickets you can check below.
There are 7 people currently looking how to get from Split (HR) to Makarska (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
133
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 21:00
Karlovac (HR) 21:55 21:55
Split (HR) 02:35 02:35
Makarska (HR) 03:45 03:45
Ploce (HR) 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic (HR) 05:20 05:20
Opuzen (HR) 05:30 05:30
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston Mag. (HR) 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik (HR) 06:45 07:00
Karasovici-gr (HR) 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg (ME) 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi (ME) 08:10 08:10
Kotor (ME) 09:10 09:10
Tivat (ME) 09:20 09:20
Budva (ME) 09:50 09:50
Petrovac (ME) 10:15 10:15
Podgorica (ME) 11:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
02:35 03:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 21:00
Karlovac (HR) 21:55 21:55
Split (HR) 02:35 02:35
Makarska (HR) 03:45 03:45
Ploce (HR) 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic (HR) 05:20 05:20
Opuzen (HR) 05:30 05:30
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston Mag. (HR) 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik (HR) 06:45 07:00
Karasovici-gr (HR) 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg (ME) 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi (ME) 08:10 08:10
Kotor (ME) 09:10 09:10
Tivat (ME) 09:20 09:20
Budva (ME) 09:50 09:50
Petrovac (ME) 10:15 10:15
Podgorica (ME) 11:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 64
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3071
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 23:59
Gospic (HR) 02:30 02:30
Split (HR) 05:00 05:00
Stanici (HR) 05:38 05:38
Ruskamen (HR) 05:39 05:39
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 05:41 05:41
Mimice (HR) 05:44 05:44
Dubci (HR) 05:44 05:44
Marusici (HR) 05:46 05:46
Pisak (HR) 05:49 05:49
Brela Magistrala (HR) 05:57 05:57
Baska Voda (HR) 06:06 06:06
Basko Polje (HR) 06:07 06:07
Promajna (HR) 06:09 06:09
Makarska (HR) 06:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:00 06:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 23:59
Gospic (HR) 02:30 02:30
Split (HR) 05:00 05:00
Stanici (HR) 05:38 05:38
Ruskamen (HR) 05:39 05:39
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 05:41 05:41
Mimice (HR) 05:44 05:44
Dubci (HR) 05:44 05:44
Marusici (HR) 05:46 05:46
Pisak (HR) 05:49 05:49
Brela Magistrala (HR) 05:57 05:57
Baska Voda (HR) 06:06 06:06
Basko Polje (HR) 06:07 06:07
Promajna (HR) 06:09 06:09
Makarska (HR) 06:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
138
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 23:55
Split (HR) 05:00 05:15
Makarska (HR) 06:15 06:15
Ploce (HR) 07:15 07:15
Metkovic (HR) 08:00 08:00
Dubrovnik (HR) 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:15 06:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 23:55
Split (HR) 05:00 05:15
Makarska (HR) 06:15 06:15
Ploce (HR) 07:15 07:15
Metkovic (HR) 08:00 08:00
Dubrovnik (HR) 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 64
Autotrans d.o.o
2003
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) 19:00
Bale (HR) 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan (HR) 19:30 19:30
Pula (HR) 19:45 20:00
Rasa (HR) 20:44 20:44
Labin (HR) 20:52 20:52
Plomin (HR) 21:06 21:15
Opatija (HR) 21:57 22:00
Rijeka (HR) 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica (HR) 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica (HR) 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 23:24 23:25
Senj (HR) 23:48 00:00
Karlobag (HR) 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 02:06 02:06
Posedarje (HR) 02:27 02:27
Zadar (HR) 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. (HR) 03:41 03:41
Pirovac (HR) 04:03 04:03
Vodice (HR) 04:15 04:15
Sibenik (HR) 04:31 04:35
Primosten (HR) 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 05:12 05:12
Trogir (HR) 05:36 05:36
Split (HR) 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda (HR) 07:16 07:16
Makarska (HR) 07:28 07:45
Tucepi (HR) 07:53 07:53
Podgora (HR) 07:58 07:58
Igrane (HR) 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce (HR) 08:11 08:11
Drvenik (HR) 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog (HR) 08:26 08:26
Gradac (HR) 08:34 08:34
Ploce (HR) 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 09:09 09:09
Ston Mag. (HR) 09:47 09:47
Slano (HR) 10:00 10:00
Trsteno (HR) 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki (HR) 10:22 10:22
Mokosica (HR) 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik (HR) 10:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:15 07:28
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) 19:00
Bale (HR) 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan (HR) 19:30 19:30
Pula (HR) 19:45 20:00
Rasa (HR) 20:44 20:44
Labin (HR) 20:52 20:52
Plomin (HR) 21:06 21:15
Opatija (HR) 21:57 22:00
Rijeka (HR) 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica (HR) 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica (HR) 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 23:24 23:25
Senj (HR) 23:48 00:00
Karlobag (HR) 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 02:06 02:06
Posedarje (HR) 02:27 02:27
Zadar (HR) 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. (HR) 03:41 03:41
Pirovac (HR) 04:03 04:03
Vodice (HR) 04:15 04:15
Sibenik (HR) 04:31 04:35
Primosten (HR) 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 05:12 05:12
Trogir (HR) 05:36 05:36
Split (HR) 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda (HR) 07:16 07:16
Makarska (HR) 07:28 07:45
Tucepi (HR) 07:53 07:53
Podgora (HR) 07:58 07:58
Igrane (HR) 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce (HR) 08:11 08:11
Drvenik (HR) 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog (HR) 08:26 08:26
Gradac (HR) 08:34 08:34
Ploce (HR) 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 09:09 09:09
Ston Mag. (HR) 09:47 09:47
Slano (HR) 10:00 10:00
Trsteno (HR) 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki (HR) 10:22 10:22
Mokosica (HR) 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik (HR) 10:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
45 68
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3272
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 08:00
Omis (HR) 08:25 08:25
Makarska (HR) 09:10 09:15
Ploce (HR) 10:17 10:20
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 11:08 11:08
Klek (HR) 11:22 11:22
Ston Mag. (HR) 11:55 11:55
Slano (HR) 12:10 12:10
Trsteno (HR) 12:20 12:20
Orasac (HR) 12:25 12:25
Zaton Mali (HR) 12:29 12:29
Mokosica (HR) 12:36 12:36
Dubrovnik (HR) 12:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 09:10
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 08:00
Omis (HR) 08:25 08:25
Makarska (HR) 09:10 09:15
Ploce (HR) 10:17 10:20
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 11:08 11:08
Klek (HR) 11:22 11:22
Ston Mag. (HR) 11:55 11:55
Slano (HR) 12:10 12:10
Trsteno (HR) 12:20 12:20
Orasac (HR) 12:25 12:25
Zaton Mali (HR) 12:29 12:29
Mokosica (HR) 12:36 12:36
Dubrovnik (HR) 12:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
646
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 10:00
Omis (HR) 10:30 10:30
Brela Magistrala (HR) 10:55 10:55
Baska Voda (HR) 11:00 11:00
Promajna (HR) 11:04 11:04
Krvavica (HR) 11:07 11:07
Makarska (HR) 11:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 11:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 10:00
Omis (HR) 10:30 10:30
Brela Magistrala (HR) 10:55 10:55
Baska Voda (HR) 11:00 11:00
Promajna (HR) 11:04 11:04
Krvavica (HR) 11:07 11:07
Makarska (HR) 11:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
220
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar (HR) 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru (HR) 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 06:45 06:45
Pirovac (HR) 07:05 07:05
Vodice (HR) 07:18 07:18
Sibenik (HR) 07:35 08:00
Primosten (HR) 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 08:39 08:39
Trogir (HR) 09:03 09:03
Split (HR) 09:34 10:00
Makarska (HR) 11:16 11:16
Ploce (HR) 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik (HR) 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 11:16
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar (HR) 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru (HR) 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 06:45 06:45
Pirovac (HR) 07:05 07:05
Vodice (HR) 07:18 07:18
Sibenik (HR) 07:35 08:00
Primosten (HR) 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 08:39 08:39
Trogir (HR) 09:03 09:03
Split (HR) 09:34 10:00
Makarska (HR) 11:16 11:16
Ploce (HR) 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik (HR) 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
44 66
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
299
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 10:45
Dugi Rat (HR) 11:10 11:10
Omis (HR) 11:15 11:15
Ruskamen (HR) 11:25 11:25
Mimice (HR) 11:30 11:30
Pisak (HR) 11:35 11:35
Dubci (HR) 11:40 11:40
Brela Magistrala (HR) 11:45 11:45
Baska Voda (HR) 11:50 11:50
Promajna (HR) 11:53 11:53
Krvavica (HR) 11:53 11:53
Makarska (HR) 12:00 12:00
Tucepi (HR) 12:10 12:10
Podgora (HR) 12:24 12:24
Igrane (HR) 12:26 12:26
Zivogosce (HR) 12:30 12:30
Drvenik (HR) 12:40 12:40
Zaostrog (HR) 12:45 12:45
Podaca (HR) 12:48 12:48
Brist (HR) 12:51 12:51
Gradac (HR) 12:55 12:55
Ploce (HR) 13:10 13:10
Rogotin (HR) 13:20 13:20
Komin (HR) 13:30 13:30
Metkovic (HR) 13:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:45 12:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 10:45
Dugi Rat (HR) 11:10 11:10
Omis (HR) 11:15 11:15
Ruskamen (HR) 11:25 11:25
Mimice (HR) 11:30 11:30
Pisak (HR) 11:35 11:35
Dubci (HR) 11:40 11:40
Brela Magistrala (HR) 11:45 11:45
Baska Voda (HR) 11:50 11:50
Promajna (HR) 11:53 11:53
Krvavica (HR) 11:53 11:53
Makarska (HR) 12:00 12:00
Tucepi (HR) 12:10 12:10
Podgora (HR) 12:24 12:24
Igrane (HR) 12:26 12:26
Zivogosce (HR) 12:30 12:30
Drvenik (HR) 12:40 12:40
Zaostrog (HR) 12:45 12:45
Podaca (HR) 12:48 12:48
Brist (HR) 12:51 12:51
Gradac (HR) 12:55 12:55
Ploce (HR) 13:10 13:10
Rogotin (HR) 13:20 13:20
Komin (HR) 13:30 13:30
Metkovic (HR) 13:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
302
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 11:15
Omis (HR) 11:45 11:45
Brela Magistrala (HR) 12:10 12:10
Baska Voda (HR) 12:15 12:15
Promajna (HR) 12:19 12:19
Krvavica (HR) 12:22 12:22
Makarska (HR) 12:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
11:15 12:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 11:15
Omis (HR) 11:45 11:45
Brela Magistrala (HR) 12:10 12:10
Baska Voda (HR) 12:15 12:15
Promajna (HR) 12:19 12:19
Krvavica (HR) 12:22 12:22
Makarska (HR) 12:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
306
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 12:40
Dugi Rat (HR) 13:04 13:04
Omis (HR) 13:10 13:10
Ruskamen (HR) 13:17 13:17
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 13:20 13:20
Mimice (HR) 13:23 13:23
Marusici (HR) 13:26 13:26
Pisak (HR) 13:29 13:29
Dubci (HR) 13:35 13:35
Brela Magistrala (HR) 13:38 13:38
Baska Voda (HR) 13:43 13:43
Basko Polje (HR) 13:44 13:44
Promajna (HR) 13:46 13:46
Krvavica (HR) 13:48 13:48
Makarska (HR) 13:55 14:00
Tucepi (HR) 14:07 14:07
Podgora (HR) 14:15 14:15
Igrane (HR) 14:25 14:25
Zivogosce (HR) 14:30 14:30
Drvenik (HR) 14:39 14:39
Zaostrog (HR) 14:43 14:43
Podaca (HR) 14:46 14:46
Brist (HR) 14:48 14:48
Gradac (HR) 14:51 14:51
Bacina (HR) 14:58 14:58
Ploce (HR) 15:10 15:15
Rogotin (HR) 15:23 15:23
Komin (HR) 15:28 15:28
Opuzen (HR) 15:32 15:32
Metkovic (HR) 15:41
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:40 13:55
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 12:40
Dugi Rat (HR) 13:04 13:04
Omis (HR) 13:10 13:10
Ruskamen (HR) 13:17 13:17
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 13:20 13:20
Mimice (HR) 13:23 13:23
Marusici (HR) 13:26 13:26
Pisak (HR) 13:29 13:29
Dubci (HR) 13:35 13:35
Brela Magistrala (HR) 13:38 13:38
Baska Voda (HR) 13:43 13:43
Basko Polje (HR) 13:44 13:44
Promajna (HR) 13:46 13:46
Krvavica (HR) 13:48 13:48
Makarska (HR) 13:55 14:00
Tucepi (HR) 14:07 14:07
Podgora (HR) 14:15 14:15
Igrane (HR) 14:25 14:25
Zivogosce (HR) 14:30 14:30
Drvenik (HR) 14:39 14:39
Zaostrog (HR) 14:43 14:43
Podaca (HR) 14:46 14:46
Brist (HR) 14:48 14:48
Gradac (HR) 14:51 14:51
Bacina (HR) 14:58 14:58
Ploce (HR) 15:10 15:15
Rogotin (HR) 15:23 15:23
Komin (HR) 15:28 15:28
Opuzen (HR) 15:32 15:32
Metkovic (HR) 15:41
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3076
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 08:00
Split (HR) 13:00 13:00
Makarska (HR) 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:00 14:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 08:00
Split (HR) 13:00 13:00
Makarska (HR) 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
308
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 13:30
Omis (HR) 14:00 14:00
Brela Magistrala (HR) 14:25 14:25
Baska Voda (HR) 14:30 14:30
Promajna (HR) 14:34 14:34
Krvavica (HR) 14:37 14:37
Makarska (HR) 14:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
13:30 14:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 13:30
Omis (HR) 14:00 14:00
Brela Magistrala (HR) 14:25 14:25
Baska Voda (HR) 14:30 14:30
Promajna (HR) 14:34 14:34
Krvavica (HR) 14:37 14:37
Makarska (HR) 14:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
49 98
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
222
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 06:00
Zadar (HR) 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru (HR) 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice (HR) 10:58 10:58
Sibenik (HR) 11:10 11:30
Primosten (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 12:32 12:32
Trogir (HR) 12:50 12:50
Split (HR) 13:35 14:00
Makarska (HR) 15:20 15:25
Ploce (HR) 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik (HR) 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:00 15:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 06:00
Zadar (HR) 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru (HR) 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice (HR) 10:58 10:58
Sibenik (HR) 11:10 11:30
Primosten (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 12:32 12:32
Trogir (HR) 12:50 12:50
Split (HR) 13:35 14:00
Makarska (HR) 15:20 15:25
Ploce (HR) 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik (HR) 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
44 66
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
254
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 15:15
Omis (HR) 15:45 15:45
Brela Magistrala (HR) 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda (HR) 16:15 16:15
Promajna (HR) 16:19 16:19
Krvavica (HR) 16:22 16:22
Makarska (HR) 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:15 16:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 15:15
Omis (HR) 15:45 15:45
Brela Magistrala (HR) 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda (HR) 16:15 16:15
Promajna (HR) 16:19 16:19
Krvavica (HR) 16:22 16:22
Makarska (HR) 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
216
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 16:00
Dugi Rat (HR) 16:24 16:24
Omis (HR) 16:30 16:30
Ruskamen (HR) 16:37 16:37
Mimice (HR) 16:43 16:43
Dubci (HR) 16:51 16:51
Brela Magistrala (HR) 16:55 16:55
Baska Voda (HR) 16:59 16:59
Promajna (HR) 17:02 17:02
Krvavica (HR) 17:04 17:04
Makarska (HR) 17:15 17:15
Tucepi (HR) 17:22 17:22
Podgora (HR) 17:27 17:27
Drasnice (HR) 17:31 17:31
Igrane (HR) 17:36 17:36
Zivogosce (HR) 17:41 17:41
Drvenik (HR) 17:53 17:53
Zaostrog (HR) 17:57 17:57
Podaca (HR) 18:00 18:00
Brist (HR) 18:02 18:02
Gradac (HR) 18:05 18:05
Bacina (HR) 18:12 18:12
Ploce (HR) 18:30 18:30
Rogotin (HR) 18:38 18:38
Komin (HR) 18:43 18:43
Opuzen (HR) 18:48 18:48
Metkovic (HR) 18:57
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 17:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 16:00
Dugi Rat (HR) 16:24 16:24
Omis (HR) 16:30 16:30
Ruskamen (HR) 16:37 16:37
Mimice (HR) 16:43 16:43
Dubci (HR) 16:51 16:51
Brela Magistrala (HR) 16:55 16:55
Baska Voda (HR) 16:59 16:59
Promajna (HR) 17:02 17:02
Krvavica (HR) 17:04 17:04
Makarska (HR) 17:15 17:15
Tucepi (HR) 17:22 17:22
Podgora (HR) 17:27 17:27
Drasnice (HR) 17:31 17:31
Igrane (HR) 17:36 17:36
Zivogosce (HR) 17:41 17:41
Drvenik (HR) 17:53 17:53
Zaostrog (HR) 17:57 17:57
Podaca (HR) 18:00 18:00
Brist (HR) 18:02 18:02
Gradac (HR) 18:05 18:05
Bacina (HR) 18:12 18:12
Ploce (HR) 18:30 18:30
Rogotin (HR) 18:38 18:38
Komin (HR) 18:43 18:43
Opuzen (HR) 18:48 18:48
Metkovic (HR) 18:57
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
314
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 16:00
Omis (HR) 16:30 16:30
Brela Magistrala (HR) 16:55 16:55
Baska Voda (HR) 17:00 17:00
Promajna (HR) 17:04 17:04
Krvavica (HR) 17:07 17:07
Makarska (HR) 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 17:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 16:00
Omis (HR) 16:30 16:30
Brela Magistrala (HR) 16:55 16:55
Baska Voda (HR) 17:00 17:00
Promajna (HR) 17:04 17:04
Krvavica (HR) 17:07 17:07
Makarska (HR) 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2218
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 16:15
Makarska (HR) 17:20 17:20
Ploce (HR) 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic (HR) 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:15 17:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 16:15
Makarska (HR) 17:20 17:20
Ploce (HR) 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic (HR) 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 80
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3068
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 10:00
Split (HR) 15:00 16:55
Omis (HR) 17:35 17:35
Makarska (HR) 18:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:55 18:25
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 10:00
Split (HR) 15:00 16:55
Omis (HR) 17:35 17:35
Makarska (HR) 18:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3074
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 12:00
Gospic (HR) 14:30 14:30
Split (HR) 16:50 16:55
Stanici (HR) 17:32 17:32
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 17:35 17:35
Marusici (HR) 17:40 17:40
Brela Magistrala (HR) 17:51 17:51
Baska Voda (HR) 18:00 18:00
Basko Polje (HR) 18:01 18:01
Promajna (HR) 18:03 18:03
Krvavica (HR) 18:05 18:05
Makarska (HR) 18:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:55 18:10
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 12:00
Gospic (HR) 14:30 14:30
Split (HR) 16:50 16:55
Stanici (HR) 17:32 17:32
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 17:35 17:35
Marusici (HR) 17:40 17:40
Brela Magistrala (HR) 17:51 17:51
Baska Voda (HR) 18:00 18:00
Basko Polje (HR) 18:01 18:01
Promajna (HR) 18:03 18:03
Krvavica (HR) 18:05 18:05
Makarska (HR) 18:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
318
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 18:30
Omis (HR) 19:00 19:00
Brela Magistrala (HR) 19:25 19:25
Baska Voda (HR) 19:30 19:30
Promajna (HR) 19:34 19:34
Krvavica (HR) 19:37 19:37
Makarska (HR) 19:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:30 19:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 18:30
Omis (HR) 19:00 19:00
Brela Magistrala (HR) 19:25 19:25
Baska Voda (HR) 19:30 19:30
Promajna (HR) 19:34 19:34
Krvavica (HR) 19:37 19:37
Makarska (HR) 19:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
1991
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 19:00
Omis (HR) 19:30 19:30
Brela Magistrala (HR) 19:55 19:55
Baska Voda (HR) 20:00 20:00
Promajna (HR) 20:04 20:04
Krvavica (HR) 20:07 20:07
Makarska (HR) 20:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:00 20:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 19:00
Omis (HR) 19:30 19:30
Brela Magistrala (HR) 19:55 19:55
Baska Voda (HR) 20:00 20:00
Promajna (HR) 20:04 20:04
Krvavica (HR) 20:07 20:07
Makarska (HR) 20:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3084
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 12:30
Karlovac (HR) 13:10 13:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 14:20 14:20
Korenica (HR) 14:30 14:30
Udbina (HR) 15:30 15:30
Knin (HR) 17:00 17:00
Sinj (HR) 18:00 18:00
Split (HR) 18:50 19:00
Omis (HR) 19:30 19:30
Makarska (HR) 20:10 20:10
Ploce (HR) 21:20 21:20
Metkovic (HR) 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:00 20:10
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 12:30
Karlovac (HR) 13:10 13:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 14:20 14:20
Korenica (HR) 14:30 14:30
Udbina (HR) 15:30 15:30
Knin (HR) 17:00 17:00
Sinj (HR) 18:00 18:00
Split (HR) 18:50 19:00
Omis (HR) 19:30 19:30
Makarska (HR) 20:10 20:10
Ploce (HR) 21:20 21:20
Metkovic (HR) 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3067
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 14:00
Split (HR) 19:00 19:15
Omis (HR) 19:50 19:50
Makarska (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:15 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 14:00
Split (HR) 19:00 19:15
Omis (HR) 19:50 19:50
Makarska (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
321
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 20:00
Omis (HR) 20:30 20:30
Brela Magistrala (HR) 20:55 20:55
Baska Voda (HR) 21:00 21:00
Promajna (HR) 21:04 21:04
Krvavica (HR) 21:07 21:07
Makarska (HR) 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:00 21:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 20:00
Omis (HR) 20:30 20:30
Brela Magistrala (HR) 20:55 20:55
Baska Voda (HR) 21:00 21:00
Promajna (HR) 21:04 21:04
Krvavica (HR) 21:07 21:07
Makarska (HR) 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3078
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 16:00
Split (HR) 20:50 21:15
Makarska (HR) 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:15 22:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 16:00
Split (HR) 20:50 21:15
Makarska (HR) 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3070
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 17:30
Split (HR) 22:30 22:30
Omis (HR) 23:00 23:00
Makarska (HR) 23:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:30 23:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 17:30
Split (HR) 22:30 22:30
Omis (HR) 23:00 23:00
Makarska (HR) 23:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Polet Vinkovci
166
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci (HR) 20:40
Slavonski Brod (HR) 22:00 22:10
Karlovac (HR) 01:40 01:45
Slunj (HR) 02:31 02:31
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 03:06 03:06
Udbina (HR) 03:47 03:47
Gracac (HR) 04:17 04:17
Obrovac (HR) 04:42 04:42
Zadar (HR) 05:20 05:30
Sibenik (HR) 06:40 06:50
Trogir (HR) 07:30 07:30
Split (HR) 08:05 08:15
Omis (HR) 08:45 08:45
Makarska (HR) 09:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Friday

Click to see map.
08:15 09:20
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci (HR) 20:40
Slavonski Brod (HR) 22:00 22:10
Karlovac (HR) 01:40 01:45
Slunj (HR) 02:31 02:31
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 03:06 03:06
Udbina (HR) 03:47 03:47
Gracac (HR) 04:17 04:17
Obrovac (HR) 04:42 04:42
Zadar (HR) 05:20 05:30
Sibenik (HR) 06:40 06:50
Trogir (HR) 07:30 07:30
Split (HR) 08:05 08:15
Omis (HR) 08:45 08:45
Makarska (HR) 09:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Friday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
298
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 09:00
Podstrana (HR) 09:07 09:07
Dugi Rat (HR) 09:11 09:11
Omis (HR) 09:20 09:20
Ruskamen (HR) 09:25 09:25
Mimice (HR) 09:33 09:33
Pisak (HR) 09:37 09:37
Dubci (HR) 09:41 09:41
Brela Magistrala (HR) 09:45 09:45
Baska Voda (HR) 09:52 09:52
Promajna (HR) 09:57 09:57
Krvavica (HR) 09:59 09:59
Makarska (HR) 10:10 10:10
Tucepi (HR) 10:14 10:14
Podgora (HR) 10:18 10:18
Drasnice (HR) 10:22 10:22
Igrane (HR) 10:25 10:25
Zivogosce (HR) 10:27 10:27
Mala Duba (HR) 10:28 10:28
Drvenik (HR) 10:34 10:34
Zaostrog (HR) 10:38 10:38
Podaca (HR) 10:42 10:42
Metkovic (HR) 11:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 10:10
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) 09:00
Podstrana (HR) 09:07 09:07
Dugi Rat (HR) 09:11 09:11
Omis (HR) 09:20 09:20
Ruskamen (HR) 09:25 09:25
Mimice (HR) 09:33 09:33
Pisak (HR) 09:37 09:37
Dubci (HR) 09:41 09:41
Brela Magistrala (HR) 09:45 09:45
Baska Voda (HR) 09:52 09:52
Promajna (HR) 09:57 09:57
Krvavica (HR) 09:59 09:59
Makarska (HR) 10:10 10:10
Tucepi (HR) 10:14 10:14
Podgora (HR) 10:18 10:18
Drasnice (HR) 10:22 10:22
Igrane (HR) 10:25 10:25
Zivogosce (HR) 10:27 10:27
Mala Duba (HR) 10:28 10:28
Drvenik (HR) 10:34 10:34
Zaostrog (HR) 10:38 10:38
Podaca (HR) 10:42 10:42
Metkovic (HR) 11:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Autotrans d.o.o
170
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) 09:00
Kraljevica (HR) 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica (HR) 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 09:54 09:55
Senj (HR) 10:18 10:30
Karlobag (HR) 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:31 12:31
Maslenica (HR) 12:48 13:05
Posedarje (HR) 13:10 13:10
Zadar (HR) 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. (HR) 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:38 14:38
Vodice (HR) 14:50 14:50
Sibenik (HR) 15:06 15:10
Primosten (HR) 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 15:47 15:47
Trogir (HR) 16:11 16:11
Split (HR) 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska (HR) 18:28 18:40
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce (HR) 19:06 19:06
Drvenik (HR) 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce (HR) 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 20:04 20:04
Ston Mag. (HR) 20:42 20:42
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki (HR) 21:17 21:17
Mokosica (HR) 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik (HR) 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:15 18:28
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) 09:00
Kraljevica (HR) 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica (HR) 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 09:54 09:55
Senj (HR) 10:18 10:30
Karlobag (HR) 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:31 12:31
Maslenica (HR) 12:48 13:05
Posedarje (HR) 13:10 13:10
Zadar (HR) 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. (HR) 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:38 14:38
Vodice (HR) 14:50 14:50
Sibenik (HR) 15:06 15:10
Primosten (HR) 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 15:47 15:47
Trogir (HR) 16:11 16:11
Split (HR) 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska (HR) 18:28 18:40
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce (HR) 19:06 19:06
Drvenik (HR) 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce (HR) 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 20:04 20:04
Ston Mag. (HR) 20:42 20:42
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki (HR) 21:17 21:17
Mokosica (HR) 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik (HR) 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
45 68

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Makarska: Travel by train: There is no possibility to travel by train from Split to Makarska.