Split to Makarska

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Makarska is 65 km and approximately travelling time is 1 hour and 10 minutes. In summer season traffic on this route is quite big, so you can expect that travelling time will be much longer, especially around city Omis.

Travel by bus: Between Split and Makarska there is a good bus connection, current timetable and price tickets you can check below.

There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Split (HR) Terminal to Makarska (HR) Terminal!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-130  01:35 - 02:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Terminal 19:00
Karlovac (HR) Terminal 19:55 19:55
Zadar (HR) Terminal 22:45 22:45
Biograd na moru (HR) Terminal 23:15 23:15
Sibenik (HR) Terminal 00:00 00:00
Split (HR) Terminal 01:35 01:35
Makarska (HR) Terminal 02:45 02:45
Ploce (HR) Terminal 03:45 03:45
Opuzen (HR) 04:10 04:10
Metkovic (HR) Terminal 04:20 04:20
Klek (HR) 04:40 04:40
Ston (HR) Intersection 04:57 04:57
Slano (HR) 05:07 05:07
Trsteno (HR) 05:17 05:17
Orasac (HR) 05:19 05:19
Zaton Mali (HR) 05:21 05:21
Zaton Veli (HR) 05:26 05:26
Dubrovnik (HR) Terminal 05:45
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
40 HRK / 64 HRK
 Buy now
ID-133  02:35 - 03:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Terminal 21:00
Karlovac (HR) Terminal 21:55 21:55
Split (HR) Terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska (HR) Terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce (HR) Terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic (HR) Terminal 05:20 05:20
Opuzen (HR) 05:30 05:30
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston (HR) Intersection 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veli (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik (HR) Terminal 06:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
40 HRK / 80 HRK
 Buy now
ID-220  10:00 - 11:16
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar (HR) Terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 06:27 06:27
Biograd na moru (HR) Terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane (HR) Intersection 06:45 06:45
Pirovac (HR) 07:05 07:05
Vodice (HR) Terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik (HR) Terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten (HR) 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 08:39 08:39
Trogir (HR) Terminal 09:03 09:03
Split (HR) Terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska (HR) Terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce (HR) Terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik (HR) Terminal 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
CTD
44 HRK / 66 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2167  10:55 - 12:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 10:55
Omis (HR) Terminal 11:20 11:20
Makarska (HR) Terminal 12:00 12:00
Gradac (HR) 12:45 12:45
Ploce (HR) Terminal 13:00 13:00
Metkovic (HR) Terminal 13:30 13:30
Capljina (BA) 14:00 14:00
Medjugorje (BA) Terminal 14:30 14:30
Citluk (BA) 14:40 14:40
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 15:10 15:10
Mostar (east) (BA) Terminal 15:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
46.88 HRK / 93.76 HRK
 Buy now
ID-222  14:00 - 15:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Terminal 06:00
Zadar (HR) Terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na moru (HR) Terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice (HR) Terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik (HR) Terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 12:32 12:32
Trogir (HR) Terminal 12:50 12:50
Split (HR) Terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska (HR) Terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce (HR) Terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik (HR) Terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
CTD
44 HRK / 66 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2218  16:15 - 17:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 16:15
Makarska (HR) Terminal 17:20 17:20
Ploce (HR) Terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic (HR) Terminal 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
40 HRK / 80 HRK
 Buy now
ID-665  17:30 - 18:40
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 17:30
Omis (HR) Terminal 18:00 18:00
Makarska (HR) Terminal 18:40 18:40
Vrgorac (HR) Terminal 19:30 19:30
Vitina (BA) 19:50 19:50
Ljubuski (BA) 20:00 20:00
Medjugorje (BA) Terminal 20:15 20:15
Citluk (BA) 20:20 20:20
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 20:55 20:55
Mostar (east) (BA) Terminal 21:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
46.88 HRK / 93.76 HRK
 Buy now
ID-164  04:07 - 05:31
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Terminal 20:30
Crikvenica (HR) Terminal 21:20 21:20
Karlobag (HR) 23:00 23:00
Zadar (HR) Terminal 00:50 00:50
Biograd na moru (HR) Terminal 01:35 01:35
Vodice (HR) Terminal 02:10 02:10
Sibenik (HR) Terminal 02:26 02:26
Primosten (HR) 03:05 03:05
Rogoznica (HR) 03:12 03:12
Trogir (HR) Terminal 03:37 03:37
Split (HR) Terminal 04:02 04:07
Omis (HR) Terminal 04:50 04:50
Makarska (HR) Terminal 05:31 05:31
Ploce (HR) Terminal 06:38 06:38
Dubrovnik (HR) Terminal 08:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Thursday
Saturday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
ID-869  04:45 - 06:00
Station Arrival Departure
Bosanska Gradiska (BA) 21:45
Banja Luka (BA) 22:45 22:45
Mrkonjic Grad (BA) 00:30 00:30
Kamensko (BA) 03:15 03:15
Kamensko (HR) Border 03:30 03:30
Split (HR) Terminal 04:45 04:45
Omis (HR) Terminal 05:15 05:15
Makarska (HR) Terminal 06:00
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Kole Turs d.o.o
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
COMPANIES
/
ID-138  05:15 - 06:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Terminal 23:55
Split (HR) Terminal 05:15 05:15
Omis (HR) Terminal 05:50 05:50
Makarska (HR) Terminal 06:20 06:20
Drvenik (HR) 06:50 06:50
Ploce (HR) Terminal 07:20 07:20
Metkovic (HR) Terminal 07:50 07:50
Opuzen (HR) 08:00 08:00
Ston (HR) 08:25 08:25
Slano (HR) 08:50 08:50
Dubrovnik (HR) Terminal 09:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autopoduzeće Z Imotski
APZ
/
ID-344  06:00 - 07:10
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 06:00
Makarska (HR) Terminal 07:10 07:10
Vrgorac (HR) Terminal 08:00 08:00
Orah (HR) Border 08:15 08:15
Orahovlje (BA) Border 08:30 08:30
Ljubuski (BA) 08:50 08:50
Medjugorje (BA) Terminal 09:05 09:05
Citluk (BA) 09:15 09:15
Mostar (east) (BA) Terminal 09:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Panoramabus
PAN
/
ID-218  06:15 - 07:45
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) Terminal 19:00
Pula (HR) Terminal 20:00 20:00
Rasa (HR) 21:03 21:03
Labin (HR) Terminal 21:11 21:11
Plomin (HR) 21:26 21:26
Opatija (HR) Terminal 22:11 22:11
Rijeka (HR) Terminal 22:31 22:31
Kraljevica (HR) 23:01 23:01
Crikvenica (HR) Terminal 23:21 23:21
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Terminal 23:31 23:31
Senj (HR) Terminal 23:51 23:51
Karlobag (HR) 01:06 01:06
Paklenica (HR) 02:06 02:06
Posedarje (HR) 02:31 02:31
Zadar (HR) Terminal 03:05 03:11
Biograd na moru (HR) Terminal 03:26 03:26
Pirovac (HR) 03:51 03:51
Vodice (HR) Terminal 04:06 04:06
Sibenik (HR) Terminal 04:26 04:26
Primosten (HR) 05:01 05:01
Rogoznica (HR) 05:09 05:09
Trogir (HR) Terminal 05:29 05:29
Split (HR) Terminal 06:00 06:15
Omis (HR) Terminal 06:35 06:35
Brela (HR) Intersection 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda (HR) 07:15 07:15
Makarska (HR) Terminal 07:45 07:45
Tucepi (HR) 07:52 07:52
Podgora (HR) 07:55 07:55
Igrane (HR) 08:00 08:00
Zivogosce (HR) 08:05 08:05
Drvenik (HR) 08:15 08:15
Zaostrog (HR) 08:29 08:29
Brist (HR) 08:34 08:34
Gradac (HR) 08:39 08:39
Ploce (HR) Terminal 08:59 08:59
Rogotin (HR) 09:07 09:07
Opuzen (HR) 09:14 09:14
Klek (HR) 09:24 09:24
Ston (HR) 09:54 09:54
Doli (HR) 10:00 10:00
Slano (HR) 10:09 10:09
Trsteno (HR) 10:27 10:27
Zaton (HR) 10:28 10:28
Mokosica (HR) 10:38 10:38
Dubrovnik (HR) Terminal 10:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
ID-257  07:15 - 08:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 07:15
Dugi Rat (HR) 07:40 07:40
Omis (HR) Terminal 07:46 07:46
Ruskamen (HR) 07:53 07:53
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 07:58 07:58
Marusici (HR) 08:03 08:03
Pisak (HR) 08:13 08:13
Dubci (HR) 08:15 08:15
Brela (HR) Intersection 08:19 08:19
Baska Voda (HR) 08:23 08:23
Basko Polje (HR) 08:26 08:26
Promajna (HR) 08:32 08:32
Krvavica (HR) 08:34 08:34
Makarska (HR) Terminal 08:45
Operational intervals
15.05. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-166  08:15 - 09:20
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci (HR) Terminal 20:40
Slavonski Brod (HR) Terminal 22:00 22:10
Karlovac (HR) Terminal 01:40 01:45
Slunj (HR) 02:31 02:31
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 03:06 03:06
Udbina (HR) 03:47 03:47
Gracac (HR) 04:17 04:17
Obrovac (HR) 04:42 04:42
Zadar (HR) Terminal 05:20 05:30
Sibenik (HR) Terminal 06:40 06:50
Trogir (HR) Terminal 07:30 07:30
Split (HR) Terminal 08:05 08:15
Omis (HR) Terminal 08:45 08:45
Makarska (HR) Terminal 09:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Friday

Polet Vinkovci
PVK
/
ID-644  09:30 - 11:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 09:30
Makarska (HR) Terminal 11:00 11:00
Mostar (east) (BA) Terminal 14:00 14:00
Sarajevo (BA) Terminal 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-253  10:00 - 11:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 10:00
Dugi Rat (HR) 10:25 10:25
Omis (HR) Terminal 10:31 10:31
Ruskamen (HR) 10:38 10:38
Mimice (HR) 10:44 10:44
Pisak (HR) 10:48 10:48
Brela (HR) Intersection 10:54 10:54
Baska Voda (HR) 10:58 10:58
Makarska (HR) Terminal 11:15 12:00
Vrgorac (HR) Terminal 12:52
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-302  11:15 - 12:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 11:15
Makarska (HR) Terminal 12:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-865  11:15 - 12:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zenica (BA) Terminal 06:00
Kamensko (BA) 10:00 10:00
Kamensko (HR) Border 10:15 10:15
Split (HR) Terminal 11:15 11:15
Omis (HR) Terminal 12:00 12:00
Makarska (HR) Terminal 12:45
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Jelinak d.o.o - Zagreb
FS ZENICA - BUS
COMPANIES
/
ID-308  13:00 - 14:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 13:00
Makarska (HR) Terminal 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-254  13:30 - 14:44
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 13:30
Dugi Rat (HR) 13:55 13:55
Omis (HR) Terminal 14:01 14:01
Ruskamen (HR) 14:08 14:08
Pisak (HR) 14:18 14:18
Brela (HR) Intersection 14:24 14:24
Baska Voda (HR) 14:28 14:28
Makarska (HR) Terminal 14:44 14:44
Vrgorac (HR) Terminal 15:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-216  16:00 - 17:08
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 16:00
Dugi Rat (HR) 16:19 16:19
Omis (HR) Terminal 16:25 16:25
Ruskamen (HR) 16:32 16:32
Mimice (HR) 16:38 16:38
Dubci (HR) 16:44 16:44
Brela (HR) Intersection 16:48 16:48
Baska Voda (HR) 16:52 16:52
Promajna (HR) 16:55 16:55
Krvavice (HR) 16:57 16:57
Makarska (HR) Terminal 17:08 17:08
Tucepi (HR) 17:15 17:15
Podgora (HR) 17:18 17:18
Drasnice (HR) 17:22 17:22
Igrane (HR) 17:27 17:27
Zivogosce (HR) 17:32 17:32
Mala Duba (HR) 17:36 17:36
Drvenik (HR) 17:44 17:44
Zaostrog (HR) 17:58 17:58
Podaca (HR) 18:01 18:01
Brist (HR) 18:03 18:03
Gradac (HR) 18:06 18:06
Bacina (HR) 18:13 18:13
Ploce (HR) Terminal 18:20 18:20
Rogotin (HR) 18:28 18:28
Komin (HR) 18:33 18:33
Opuzen (HR) 18:48 18:48
Kula (HR) 18:52 18:52
Metkovic (HR) Terminal 19:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-645  16:00 - 17:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 16:00
Makarska (HR) Terminal 17:15 17:15
Mostar (east) (BA) Terminal 20:20 20:20
Sarajevo (BA) Terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-313  16:30 - 17:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 16:30
Makarska (HR) Terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-170  17:15 - 18:28
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Terminal 09:00
Bakar (HR) 09:30 09:30
Crikvenica (HR) Terminal 09:54 09:54
Selce (HR) 10:00 10:00
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Terminal 10:06 10:06
Senj (HR) Terminal 10:26 10:26
St. Juraj (HR) 10:37 10:37
Jablanac (HR) 11:08 11:08
Karlobag (HR) 11:39 11:39
Paklenica (HR) 12:23 12:23
Maslenica (HR) 12:53 12:53
Posedarje (HR) 12:58 12:58
Zadar (HR) Terminal 13:45 13:45
Sukosan (HR) 13:50 13:50
Turanj (HR) 13:59 13:59
Biograd na moru (HR) Terminal 14:09 14:09
Pakostane (HR) 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:34 14:34
Tisno (HR) Intersection 14:38 14:38
Vodice (HR) Terminal 14:48 14:48
Sibenik (HR) Terminal 15:08 15:08
Brodarica (HR) 15:20 15:20
Grebastica (HR) 15:29 15:29
Primosten (HR) 15:41 15:41
Rogoznica (HR) 15:49 15:49
Marina (HR) 16:01 16:01
Trogir (HR) Terminal 16:16 16:16
Solin (HR) 16:38 16:38
Split (HR) Terminal 16:45 17:15
Omis (HR) Terminal 17:45 17:45
Ruskamen (HR) 17:54 17:54
Mimice (HR) 17:59 17:59
Brela (HR) Intersection 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska (HR) Terminal 18:28 18:28
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 18:58 18:58
Zivogosce (HR) 19:02 19:02
Drvenik (HR) 19:07 19:07
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Brist (HR) 19:24 19:24
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce (HR) Terminal 19:47 19:47
Opuzen (HR) 20:04 20:04
Klek (HR) 20:20 20:20
Ston (HR) 20:40 20:40
Doli (HR) 20:45 20:45
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton (HR) 21:20 21:20
Mokosica (HR) 21:30 21:30
Dubrovnik (HR) Terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
ID-314  16:55 - 18:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 16:55
Makarska (HR) Terminal 18:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-318  18:30 - 20:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 18:30
Makarska (HR) Terminal 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-319  19:00 - 19:50
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Terminal 12:30
Karlovac (HR) Terminal 13:10 13:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 14:30 14:30
Udbina (HR) 15:30 15:30
Knin (HR) Terminal 17:00 17:00
Split (HR) Terminal 18:50 19:00
Omis (HR) Terminal 19:30 19:30
Makarska (HR) Terminal 19:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-1991  19:00 - 20:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 19:00
Makarska (HR) Terminal 20:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-321  20:00 - 21:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 20:00
Makarska (HR) Terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-809  20:30 - 22:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 20:30
Omis (HR) Terminal 21:10 21:10
Makarska (HR) Terminal 22:00 22:00
Ploce (HR) Terminal 23:00 23:00
Metkovic (HR) Terminal 23:40 23:40
Doljani (BA) 00:10 00:10
Tuzla (BA) Terminal 06:10
Operational intervals
25.06. - 05.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Trans Turist Tuzla
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
COMPANIES
/
ID-350  20:45 - 21:45
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin (HR) Terminal 13:30
Zagreb (HR) Terminal 15:15 15:15
Karlovac (HR) Terminal 16:05 16:05
Split (HR) Terminal 20:30 20:45
Dugi Rat (HR) 21:00 21:00
Omis (HR) Terminal 21:10 21:10
Baska Voda (HR) 21:25 21:25
Makarska (HR) Terminal 21:45 21:45
Dubrovnik (HR) Terminal 01:00
Operational intervals
21.06. - 30.09.

Friday

Autobusni promet Varaždin
APV
/
ID-323  21:10 - 22:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 21:10
Makarska (HR) Terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
ID-1993  22:30 - 23:50
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Terminal 22:30
Makarska (HR) Terminal 23:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet d.o.o - Makarska
PMM
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Makarska:

Travel by train: There is no possibility to travel by train from Split to Makarska.