Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Makarska

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Makarska is 65 km and approximately travelling time is 1 hour and 10 minutes. In summer season traffic on this route is quite big, so you can expect that travelling time will be much longer, especially around city Omis. Tip: if you are travelling from the Airport in Split you might consider a transfer to Makarska. The prices and information you can find here. Travel by bus: Between Split and Makarska there is a good bus connection, current timetable and price tickets you can check below.
There are 1 people currently looking how to get from Split (HR) Bus terminal to Makarska (HR) Bus terminal!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
133
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split (HR) Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Opuzen (HR) 05:30 05:30
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston (HR) Intersection 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 06:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
02:35 03:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split (HR) Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Opuzen (HR) 05:30 05:30
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston (HR) Intersection 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 06:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 80
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
138
Station Arrival Departure
Ljubljana (SI) Bus terminal 21:05
Obrezje (SI) Border 23:00 23:00
Bregana (HR) Border 23:01 23:01
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 23:35 23:55
Split (HR) Bus terminal 05:00 05:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:15 06:15
Station Arrival Departure
Ljubljana (SI) Bus terminal 21:05
Obrezje (SI) Border 23:00 23:00
Bregana (HR) Border 23:01 23:01
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 23:35 23:55
Split (HR) Bus terminal 05:00 05:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 64
Autotrans d.o.o
2003
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Bale (HR) 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan (HR) 19:30 19:30
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa (HR) 20:44 20:44
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin (HR) 21:06 21:15
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica (HR) 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag (HR) 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 02:06 02:06
Posedarje (HR) 02:27 02:27
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. (HR) 03:41 03:41
Pirovac (HR) 04:03 04:03
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten (HR) 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 05:12 05:12
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split (HR) Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Dugi Rat (HR) 06:39 06:39
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 06:46 06:46
Brela Magistrala (HR) 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda (HR) 07:16 07:16
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi (HR) 07:53 07:53
Podgora (HR) 07:58 07:58
Igrane (HR) 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce (HR) 08:11 08:11
Drvenik (HR) 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog (HR) 08:26 08:26
Gradac (HR) 08:34 08:34
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen (HR) Intersection 09:09 09:09
Ston (HR) Intersection 09:47 09:47
Slano (HR) 10:00 10:00
Trsteno (HR) 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki (HR) 10:22 10:22
Mokosica (HR) 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 10:48
Operational intervals
16.05. - 31.12.
01.01. - 14.01.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
06:15 07:28
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Bale (HR) 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan (HR) 19:30 19:30
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa (HR) 20:44 20:44
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin (HR) 21:06 21:15
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica (HR) 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag (HR) 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 02:06 02:06
Posedarje (HR) 02:27 02:27
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. (HR) 03:41 03:41
Pirovac (HR) 04:03 04:03
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten (HR) 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 05:12 05:12
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split (HR) Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Dugi Rat (HR) 06:39 06:39
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 06:46 06:46
Brela Magistrala (HR) 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda (HR) 07:16 07:16
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi (HR) 07:53 07:53
Podgora (HR) 07:58 07:58
Igrane (HR) 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce (HR) 08:11 08:11
Drvenik (HR) 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog (HR) 08:26 08:26
Gradac (HR) 08:34 08:34
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen (HR) Intersection 09:09 09:09
Ston (HR) Intersection 09:47 09:47
Slano (HR) 10:00 10:00
Trsteno (HR) 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki (HR) 10:22 10:22
Mokosica (HR) 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 10:48
Operational intervals
16.05. - 31.12.
01.01. - 14.01.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
45 64
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
220
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 06:27 06:27
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane (HR) Intersection 06:45 06:45
Pirovac (HR) 07:05 07:05
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten (HR) 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 08:39 08:39
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 11:16
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 06:27 06:27
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane (HR) Intersection 06:45 06:45
Pirovac (HR) 07:05 07:05
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten (HR) 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 08:39 08:39
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
44 66
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
222
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 12:32 12:32
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:00 15:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 12:32 12:32
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
44 66
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2218
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:15 17:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 80
Panoramabus
344
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Orah (HR) Border 08:15 08:15
Orahovlje (BA) Border 08:30 08:30
Ljubuski (BA) 08:50 08:50
Medjugorje (BA) Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Citluk (BA) 09:15 09:15
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 09:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 07:10
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Orah (HR) Border 08:15 08:15
Orahovlje (BA) Border 08:30 08:30
Ljubuski (BA) 08:50 08:50
Medjugorje (BA) Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Citluk (BA) 09:15 09:15
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 09:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
257
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 07:15
Dugi Rat (HR) 07:40 07:40
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 07:46 07:46
Ruskamen (HR) 07:53 07:53
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 07:58 07:58
Marusici (HR) 08:03 08:03
Pisak (HR) 08:13 08:13
Dubci (HR) 08:15 08:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 08:19 08:19
Baska Voda (HR) 08:23 08:23
Basko Polje (HR) 08:26 08:26
Promajna (HR) 08:32 08:32
Krvavica (HR) 08:34 08:34
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 08:45
Operational intervals
15.05. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:15 08:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 07:15
Dugi Rat (HR) 07:40 07:40
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 07:46 07:46
Ruskamen (HR) 07:53 07:53
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 07:58 07:58
Marusici (HR) 08:03 08:03
Pisak (HR) 08:13 08:13
Dubci (HR) 08:15 08:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 08:19 08:19
Baska Voda (HR) 08:23 08:23
Basko Polje (HR) 08:26 08:26
Promajna (HR) 08:32 08:32
Krvavica (HR) 08:34 08:34
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 08:45
Operational intervals
15.05. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
644
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sarajevo (BA) Bus terminal 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:30 11:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sarajevo (BA) Bus terminal 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
253
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 10:00
Dugi Rat (HR) 10:25 10:25
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 10:31 10:31
Ruskamen (HR) 10:38 10:38
Mimice (HR) 10:44 10:44
Pisak (HR) 10:48 10:48
Brela Magistrala (HR) 10:54 10:54
Baska Voda (HR) 10:58 10:58
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:15 12:00
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 12:52
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 11:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 10:00
Dugi Rat (HR) 10:25 10:25
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 10:31 10:31
Ruskamen (HR) 10:38 10:38
Mimice (HR) 10:44 10:44
Pisak (HR) 10:48 10:48
Brela Magistrala (HR) 10:54 10:54
Baska Voda (HR) 10:58 10:58
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:15 12:00
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 12:52
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
302
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 11:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 12:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:15 12:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 11:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 12:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
308
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:00 14:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
254
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:30
Dugi Rat (HR) 13:55 13:55
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 14:01 14:01
Ruskamen (HR) 14:08 14:08
Pisak (HR) 14:18 14:18
Brela Magistrala (HR) 14:24 14:24
Baska Voda (HR) 14:28 14:28
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:44 14:44
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 15:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:30 14:44
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:30
Dugi Rat (HR) 13:55 13:55
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 14:01 14:01
Ruskamen (HR) 14:08 14:08
Pisak (HR) 14:18 14:18
Brela Magistrala (HR) 14:24 14:24
Baska Voda (HR) 14:28 14:28
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:44 14:44
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 15:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Autobusni promet Varaždin
161
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin (HR) Bus terminal 05:50
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:15 07:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Slunj (HR) 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 09:45 09:45
Korenica (HR) 10:05 10:05
Udbina (HR) 10:40 10:40
Gracac (HR) 11:05 11:05
Obrovac (HR) 11:45 11:45
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 12:30 12:45
Sukosan (HR) 12:55 12:55
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac (HR) 13:45 13:45
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Primosten (HR) 14:50 14:50
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi (HR) 17:23 17:23
Podgora (HR) 17:28 17:28
Igrane (HR) 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce (HR) 17:50 17:50
Duba (HR) 17:56 17:56
Drvenik (HR) 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog (HR) 18:08 18:08
Gradac (HR) 18:15 18:15
Bacina (HR) 18:23 18:23
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Ston (HR) Intersection 19:25 19:25
Slano (HR) 19:35 19:35
Orasac (HR) 19:53 19:53
Trsteno (HR) 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki (HR) 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:15 17:15
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin (HR) Bus terminal 05:50
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:15 07:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Slunj (HR) 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 09:45 09:45
Korenica (HR) 10:05 10:05
Udbina (HR) 10:40 10:40
Gracac (HR) 11:05 11:05
Obrovac (HR) 11:45 11:45
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 12:30 12:45
Sukosan (HR) 12:55 12:55
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac (HR) 13:45 13:45
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Primosten (HR) 14:50 14:50
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi (HR) 17:23 17:23
Podgora (HR) 17:28 17:28
Igrane (HR) 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce (HR) 17:50 17:50
Duba (HR) 17:56 17:56
Drvenik (HR) 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog (HR) 18:08 18:08
Gradac (HR) 18:15 18:15
Bacina (HR) 18:23 18:23
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Ston (HR) Intersection 19:25 19:25
Slano (HR) 19:35 19:35
Orasac (HR) 19:53 19:53
Trsteno (HR) 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki (HR) 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
645
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Sarajevo (BA) Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 17:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Sarajevo (BA) Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
216
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Dugi Rat (HR) 16:19 16:19
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Ruskamen (HR) 16:32 16:32
Mimice (HR) 16:38 16:38
Dubci (HR) 16:44 16:44
Brela Magistrala (HR) 16:48 16:48
Baska Voda (HR) 16:52 16:52
Promajna (HR) 16:55 16:55
Krvavica (HR) 16:57 16:57
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:08 17:08
Tucepi (HR) 17:15 17:15
Podgora (HR) 17:18 17:18
Drasnice (HR) 17:22 17:22
Igrane (HR) 17:27 17:27
Zivogosce (HR) 17:32 17:32
Mala Duba (HR) 17:36 17:36
Drvenik (HR) 17:44 17:44
Zaostrog (HR) 17:58 17:58
Podaca (HR) 18:01 18:01
Brist (HR) 18:03 18:03
Gradac (HR) 18:06 18:06
Bacina (HR) 18:13 18:13
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Rogotin (HR) 18:28 18:28
Komin (HR) 18:33 18:33
Opuzen (HR) 18:48 18:48
Kula (HR) 18:52 18:52
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 17:08
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Dugi Rat (HR) 16:19 16:19
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Ruskamen (HR) 16:32 16:32
Mimice (HR) 16:38 16:38
Dubci (HR) 16:44 16:44
Brela Magistrala (HR) 16:48 16:48
Baska Voda (HR) 16:52 16:52
Promajna (HR) 16:55 16:55
Krvavica (HR) 16:57 16:57
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:08 17:08
Tucepi (HR) 17:15 17:15
Podgora (HR) 17:18 17:18
Drasnice (HR) 17:22 17:22
Igrane (HR) 17:27 17:27
Zivogosce (HR) 17:32 17:32
Mala Duba (HR) 17:36 17:36
Drvenik (HR) 17:44 17:44
Zaostrog (HR) 17:58 17:58
Podaca (HR) 18:01 18:01
Brist (HR) 18:03 18:03
Gradac (HR) 18:06 18:06
Bacina (HR) 18:13 18:13
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Rogotin (HR) 18:28 18:28
Komin (HR) 18:33 18:33
Opuzen (HR) 18:48 18:48
Kula (HR) 18:52 18:52
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
313
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:30 17:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Autotrans d.o.o
170
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 09:00
Bakar (HR) 09:30 09:30
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 09:54 09:54
Selce (HR) 10:00 10:00
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 10:06 10:06
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 10:26 10:26
St. Juraj (HR) 10:37 10:37
Jablanac (HR) 11:08 11:08
Karlobag (HR) 11:39 11:39
Paklenica (HR) 12:23 12:23
Maslenica (HR) 12:53 12:53
Posedarje (HR) 12:58 12:58
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 13:45 13:45
Sukosan (HR) 13:50 13:50
Turanj (HR) 13:59 13:59
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 14:09 14:09
Pakostane (HR) 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:34 14:34
Tisno (HR) Intersection 14:38 14:38
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 14:48 14:48
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 15:08 15:08
Brodarica (HR) 15:20 15:20
Grebastica (HR) 15:29 15:29
Primosten (HR) 15:41 15:41
Rogoznica (HR) 15:49 15:49
Marina (HR) 16:01 16:01
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 16:16 16:16
Solin (HR) 16:38 16:38
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:45 17:15
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Ruskamen (HR) 17:54 17:54
Mimice (HR) 17:59 17:59
Brela Magistrala (HR) 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:28 18:28
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 18:58 18:58
Zivogosce (HR) 19:02 19:02
Drvenik (HR) 19:07 19:07
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Brist (HR) 19:24 19:24
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 19:47 19:47
Opuzen (HR) 20:04 20:04
Klek (HR) 20:20 20:20
Ston (HR) 20:40 20:40
Doli (HR) 20:45 20:45
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton (Dubrovnik) (HR) 21:20 21:20
Mokosica (HR) 21:30 21:30
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:15 18:28
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 09:00
Bakar (HR) 09:30 09:30
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 09:54 09:54
Selce (HR) 10:00 10:00
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 10:06 10:06
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 10:26 10:26
St. Juraj (HR) 10:37 10:37
Jablanac (HR) 11:08 11:08
Karlobag (HR) 11:39 11:39
Paklenica (HR) 12:23 12:23
Maslenica (HR) 12:53 12:53
Posedarje (HR) 12:58 12:58
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 13:45 13:45
Sukosan (HR) 13:50 13:50
Turanj (HR) 13:59 13:59
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 14:09 14:09
Pakostane (HR) 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:34 14:34
Tisno (HR) Intersection 14:38 14:38
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 14:48 14:48
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 15:08 15:08
Brodarica (HR) 15:20 15:20
Grebastica (HR) 15:29 15:29
Primosten (HR) 15:41 15:41
Rogoznica (HR) 15:49 15:49
Marina (HR) 16:01 16:01
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 16:16 16:16
Solin (HR) 16:38 16:38
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:45 17:15
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Ruskamen (HR) 17:54 17:54
Mimice (HR) 17:59 17:59
Brela Magistrala (HR) 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:28 18:28
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 18:58 18:58
Zivogosce (HR) 19:02 19:02
Drvenik (HR) 19:07 19:07
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Brist (HR) 19:24 19:24
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 19:47 19:47
Opuzen (HR) 20:04 20:04
Klek (HR) 20:20 20:20
Ston (HR) 20:40 20:40
Doli (HR) 20:45 20:45
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton (Dubrovnik) (HR) 21:20 21:20
Mokosica (HR) 21:30 21:30
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
314
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:55
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:55 18:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:55
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
318
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 18:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:30 20:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 18:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
319
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 12:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 14:30 14:30
Udbina (HR) 15:30 15:30
Knin (HR) Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 19:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:00 19:50
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 12:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 14:30 14:30
Udbina (HR) 15:30 15:30
Knin (HR) Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 19:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
1991
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 20:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:00 20:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 20:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
321
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 20:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:00 21:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 20:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
323
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 21:10
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:10 22:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 21:10
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Promet d.o.o - Makarska
1993
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 22:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 23:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:30 23:50
Station Arrival Departure
Split (HR) Bus terminal 22:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 23:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Makarska: Travel by train: There is no possibility to travel by train from Split to Makarska.