Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Makarska to Split

From Makarska to Split there are plenty of bus connections year around, the travel time by bus is about 1 hour, if you wish to see departures for a specific date, you have to enter travel date in the field above. Most of the buses travel along the coast, so make sure to get a seat at the left side of the bus, so that you can enjoy the scenic view.

There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Makarska (HR) Bus terminal to Split (HR) Bus terminal!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price (Single/Return) Tickets
38  00:05 01:15
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 21:00
Zaton Mali (HR) 21:15 21:15
Zaton Veliki (HR) 21:17 21:17
Orasac (HR) 21:21 21:21
Trsteno (HR) 21:23 21:23
Slano (HR) 21:39 21:39
Ston (HR) Intersection 21:53 21:53
Klek (HR) 22:14 22:14
Opuzen (HR) 22:30 22:30
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 22:34 22:40
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Split (HR) Bus terminal 01:15 01:20
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 05:40 05:50
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

40 80
145  08:20 09:32
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 05:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 07:00 07:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:32 10:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 10:56 10:56
Primosten (HR) 11:03 11:03
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 11:35 11:45
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 12:05 12:05
Pirovac (HR) 12:17 12:17
Pakostane (HR) Intersection 12:28 12:28
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 12:52 12:52
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 13:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

44 66
2223  09:15 10:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Opuzen (HR) 07:45 07:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Split (HR) Bus terminal 10:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

40 64
223  14:20 15:40
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 11:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 12:52 13:10
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Split (HR) Bus terminal 15:40 16:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 16:56 16:56
Primosten (HR) 17:03 17:03
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 17:35 17:45
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 18:05 18:05
Pirovac (HR) 18:19 18:19
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 19:15 20:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

44 66
353  14:45 15:45
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 11:30
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Baska Voda (HR) 15:05 15:05
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Dugi Rat (HR) 15:30 15:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 15:45
Operational intervals
20.06. - 07.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

40 80
2004  18:55 20:08
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 15:30
Mokosica (HR) 15:45 15:45
Zaton Veliki (HR) 15:56 15:56
Trsteno (HR) 16:02 16:02
Slano (HR) 16:18 16:18
Ston (HR) Intersection 16:31 16:31
Opuzen (HR) Intersection 17:09 17:09
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 17:23 17:30
Gradac (HR) 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog (HR) 17:56 17:56
Drvenik (HR) 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce (HR) 18:11 18:11
Igrane (HR) 18:15 18:15
Podgora (HR) 18:24 18:24
Tucepi (HR) 18:29 18:29
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda (HR) 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala (HR) 19:12 19:12
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 19:37 19:37
Dugi Rat (HR) 19:44 19:44
Split (HR) Bus terminal 20:08 20:30
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 21:23 21:23
Primosten (HR) 21:31 21:31
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 22:16 22:16
Pirovac (HR) 22:28 22:28
Biograd mag. (HR) 22:50 22:50
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 23:21 23:30
Posedarje (HR) 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 00:19 00:19
Karlobag (HR) 01:10 01:30
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica (HR) 03:42 03:42
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Plomin (HR) 05:12 05:25
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 05:39 05:40
Rasa (HR) 05:48 05:48
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan (HR) 07:05 07:05
Bale (HR) 07:17 07:17
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 07:35
Operational intervals
16.05. - 31.12.
01.01. - 14.01.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

45 90
2716  21:30 22:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 18:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 22:30 22:45
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 04:15 04:30
Bregana (HR) Border 05:00 05:00
Obrezje (SI) Border 05:01 05:01
Ljubljana (SI) Bus terminal 06:56
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

40 64
230  22:05 23:20
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Zaton Mali (HR) 19:15 19:15
Zaton Veliki (HR) 19:17 19:17
Orasac (HR) 19:21 19:21
Trsteno (HR) 19:24 19:24
Slano (HR) 19:39 19:39
Ston (HR) 19:53 19:53
Klek (HR) 20:14 20:14
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Opuzen (HR) 20:50 20:50
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 21:05 21:05
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Split (HR) Bus terminal 23:20 23:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 04:10 04:10
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 05:00
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

40 80
256  05:30 06:50
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 05:30
Krvavica (HR) 05:41 05:41
Promajna (HR) 05:43 05:43
Basko Polje (HR) 05:49 05:49
Baska Voda (HR) 05:52 05:52
Brela Magistrala (HR) 05:56 05:56
Dubci (HR) 06:00 06:00
Pisak (HR) 06:02 06:02
Mimice (HR) 06:07 06:07
Ruskamen (HR) 06:12 06:12
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Dugi Rat (HR) 06:26 06:26
Podstrana (HR) 06:36 06:36
Stobrec (HR) 06:41 06:41
Split (HR) Bus terminal 06:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

252  06:00 07:20
Station Arrival Departure
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 05:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 06:00 06:00
Baska Voda (HR) 06:11 06:11
Brela Magistrala (HR) 06:15 06:15
Ruskamen (HR) 06:44 06:44
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Dugi Rat (HR) 06:56 06:56
Podstrana (HR) 07:00 07:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 07:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

1910  06:30 07:50
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 06:30
Krvavica (HR) 06:41 06:41
Promajna (HR) 06:43 06:43
Basko Polje (HR) 06:49 06:49
Baska Voda (HR) 06:52 06:52
Brela Magistrala (HR) 06:56 06:56
Dubci (HR) 07:00 07:00
Pisak (HR) 07:02 07:02
Mimice (HR) 07:07 07:07
Ruskamen (HR) 07:12 07:12
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Dugi Rat (HR) 07:26 07:26
Podstrana (HR) 07:36 07:36
Stobrec (HR) 07:41 07:41
Split (HR) Bus terminal 07:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

259  07:20 08:40
Station Arrival Departure
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 05:30
Opuzen (HR) 05:41 05:41
Rogotin (HR) 05:51 05:51
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 06:00 06:00
Bacina (HR) 06:07 06:07
Gradac (HR) 06:14 06:14
Brist (HR) 06:17 06:17
Podaca (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaostrog (HR) 06:22 06:22
Drvenik (HR) 06:28 06:28
Mala Duba (HR) 06:32 06:32
Zivogosca (HR) 06:36 06:36
Igrane (HR) 06:41 06:41
Podgora (HR) 06:50 06:50
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Basko Polje (HR) 07:39 07:39
Baska Voda (HR) 07:42 07:42
Brela Magistrala (HR) 07:46 07:46
Dubci (HR) 07:50 07:50
Pisak (HR) 07:52 07:52
Ruskamen (HR) 08:03 08:03
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Dugi Rat (HR) 08:16 08:16
Podstrana (HR) 08:26 08:26
Stobrec (HR) 08:30 08:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 08:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

1911  07:50 09:10
Station Arrival Departure
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Opuzen (HR) 06:11 06:11
Rogotin (HR) 06:21 06:21
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Bacina (HR) 06:37 06:37
Gradac (HR) 06:44 06:44
Brist (HR) 06:47 06:47
Podaca (HR) 06:49 06:49
Zaostrog (HR) 06:52 06:52
Drvenik (HR) 06:58 06:58
Mala Duba (HR) 07:02 07:02
Zivogosca (HR) 07:06 07:06
Igrane (HR) 07:11 07:11
Podgora (HR) 07:20 07:20
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Basko Polje (HR) 08:09 08:09
Baska Voda (HR) 08:12 08:12
Brela Magistrala (HR) 08:16 08:16
Dubci (HR) 08:20 08:20
Pisak (HR) 08:22 08:22
Ruskamen (HR) 08:33 08:33
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 08:40 08:40
Dugi Rat (HR) 08:46 08:46
Podstrana (HR) 08:56 08:56
Stobrec (HR) 09:00 09:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

227  08:00 09:05
Station Arrival Departure
Drvenik (HR) 07:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 08:37 08:37
Split (HR) Bus terminal 09:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

1909  09:00 10:20
Station Arrival Departure
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 08:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 09:00 09:00
Baska Voda (HR) 09:11 09:11
Brela Magistrala (HR) 09:15 09:15
Ruskamen (HR) 09:44 09:44
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 09:50 09:50
Dugi Rat (HR) 09:56 09:56
Podstrana (HR) 10:00 10:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 10:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

77  09:15 10:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik) (HR) 06:15 06:15
Orasac (HR) 06:25 06:25
Trsteno (HR) 06:38 06:38
Slano (HR) 06:55 06:55
Ston (HR) 07:05 07:05
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Opuzen (HR) 07:45 07:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Bacina (HR) 08:07 08:07
Gradac (HR) 08:15 08:15
Zaostrog (HR) 08:22 08:22
Drvenik (HR) 08:28 08:28
Duba (HR) 08:35 08:35
Zivogosca (HR) 08:41 08:41
Igrane (HR) 08:46 08:46
Podgora (HR) 09:00 09:00
Tucepi (HR) 09:07 09:07
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Split (HR) Bus terminal 10:30 10:45
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pirovac (HR) 12:40 12:40
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Sukosan (HR) 13:30 13:30
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 13:40 13:50
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Varazdin (HR) Bus terminal 19:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

343  09:30 11:00
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 06:45
Citluk (BA) 07:15 07:15
Medjugorje (BA) Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Ljubuski (BA) 07:45 07:45
Vitina (BA) 08:00 08:00
Orahovlje (BA) Border 08:15 08:15
Orah (HR) Border 08:20 08:20
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 08:30 08:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Dugi Rat (HR) 10:40 10:40
Split (HR) Bus terminal 11:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

146  09:30 10:45
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 06:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 10:45 11:00
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 12:50 13:00
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:45
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 17:55 17:55
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 19:20
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

303  10:00 11:15
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 10:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 11:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

305  10:30 11:50
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 10:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 11:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

1990  11:00 12:20
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 12:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

148  11:10 12:25
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 08:00
Mokosica (HR) 08:15 08:15
Zaton (Dubrovnik) (HR) 08:25 08:25
Trsteno (HR) 08:32 08:32
Slano (HR) 08:50 08:50
Ston (HR) Intersection 09:00 09:00
Opuzen (HR) 09:45 09:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Gradac (HR) 10:20 10:20
Zaostrog (HR) 10:30 10:30
Drvenik (HR) 10:44 10:44
Zivogosce (HR) 10:54 10:54
Igrane (HR) 10:59 10:59
Podgora (HR) 11:04 11:04
Tucepi (HR) 11:07 11:07
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Baska Voda (HR) 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala (HR) 11:30 11:30
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 11:52 11:52
Split (HR) Bus terminal 12:25 13:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 13:34 13:34
Seget Donji (HR) 13:40 13:40
Marina (HR) 13:49 13:49
Podorljak (HR) 13:55 13:55
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 14:01 14:01
Primosten (HR) 14:09 14:09
Grebastica (HR) 14:21 14:21
Brodarica (HR) 14:30 14:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 14:31 14:31
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 14:51 14:51
Tisno (HR) Intersection 15:00 15:00
Pirovac (HR) 15:03 15:03
Pakostane (HR) 15:19 15:19
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 15:25 15:25
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 15:30 15:30
St. Petar na moru (HR) 15:40 15:40
Sukosan (HR) 15:48 15:48
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Posedarje (HR) 16:28 16:28
Maslenica (HR) 16:33 16:33
Paklenica (HR) 17:02 17:02
Karlobag (HR) 17:53 17:53
Jablanac (HR) 18:25 18:25
St. Juraj (HR) 18:51 18:51
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 19:01 19:01
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 19:38 19:38
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica (HR) 20:11 20:11
Bakar (HR) 20:20 20:20
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 20:33
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

309  12:00 13:15
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 12:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

808  12:30 14:00
Station Arrival Departure
Tuzla (BA) Bus terminal 05:00
Doljani (BA) 10:45 10:45
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 13:20 13:20
Split (HR) Bus terminal 14:00
Operational intervals
25.06. - 05.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

310  13:00 14:20
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 13:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 14:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

1912  13:30 14:50
Station Arrival Departure
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 11:40
Opuzen (HR) 11:51 11:51
Rogotin (HR) 12:01 12:01
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Bacina (HR) 12:17 12:17
Gradac (HR) 12:24 12:24
Brist (HR) 12:27 12:27
Podaca (HR) 12:29 12:29
Zaostrog (HR) 12:32 12:32
Drvenik (HR) 12:38 12:38
Mala Duba (HR) 12:42 12:42
Zivogosca (HR) 12:46 12:46
Igrane (HR) 12:51 12:51
Podgora (HR) 13:00 13:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Basko Polje (HR) 13:49 13:49
Baska Voda (HR) 13:52 13:52
Brela Magistrala (HR) 13:56 13:56
Dubci (HR) 14:00 14:00
Pisak (HR) 14:02 14:02
Ruskamen (HR) 14:13 14:13
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Dugi Rat (HR) 14:26 14:26
Podstrana (HR) 14:36 14:36
Stobrec (HR) 14:40 14:40
Split (HR) Bus terminal 14:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

312  14:30 15:50
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 15:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

866  14:30 16:00
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:30
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Kamensko (HR) Border 17:00 17:00
Kamensko (BA) 17:15 17:15
Zenica (BA) Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

352  14:45 15:45
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 11:30
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Split (HR) Bus terminal 15:45 16:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Varazdin (HR) Bus terminal 22:20
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.09.

Friday

1913  15:20 16:40
Station Arrival Departure
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 13:30
Opuzen (HR) 13:41 13:41
Rogotin (HR) 13:51 13:51
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Bacina (HR) 14:07 14:07
Gradac (HR) 14:14 14:14
Brist (HR) 14:17 14:17
Podaca (HR) 14:19 14:19
Zaostrog (HR) 14:22 14:22
Drvenik (HR) 14:28 14:28
Mala Duba (HR) 14:32 14:32
Zivogosca (HR) 14:36 14:36
Igrane (HR) 14:41 14:41
Podgora (HR) 14:50 14:50
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Basko Polje (HR) 15:39 15:39
Baska Voda (HR) 15:42 15:42
Brela Magistrala (HR) 15:46 15:46
Dubci (HR) 15:50 15:50
Pisak (HR) 15:52 15:52
Ruskamen (HR) 16:03 16:03
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Dugi Rat (HR) 16:16 16:16
Podstrana (HR) 16:26 16:26
Stobrec (HR) 16:30 16:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

709  16:00 17:30
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo (BA) Bus terminal 09:30
Mostar (east) (BA) Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

172  16:15 17:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 13:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik) (HR) 13:25 13:25
Trsteno (HR) 13:35 13:35
Slano (HR) 13:50 13:50
Doli (HR) 14:00 14:00
Ston (HR) Intersection 14:05 14:05
Opuzen (HR) Intersection 14:40 14:40
Rogotin (HR) 14:50 14:50
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Gradac (HR) 15:20 15:20
Zaostrog (HR) 15:30 15:30
Drvenik (HR) 15:35 15:35
Igrane (HR) 15:48 15:48
Podgora (HR) 15:55 15:55
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Baska Voda (HR) 16:27 16:27
Brela Magistrala (HR) 16:32 16:32
Dubci (HR) 16:35 16:35
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 16:58 16:58
Split (HR) Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Marina (HR) 18:15 18:15
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 18:27 18:27
Primosten (HR) 18:35 18:35
Grebastica (HR) 18:46 18:46
Brodarica (HR) 18:53 18:53
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 19:05
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

316  16:30 17:50
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 16:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 17:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

154  16:30 17:35
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 16:30
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 17:05 17:05
Split (HR) Bus terminal 17:35 17:35
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:10
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 20:20 20:30
Obrovac (HR) 21:08 21:08
Gracac (HR) 21:33 21:33
Udbina (HR) 22:03 22:03
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 22:44 22:44
Slunj (HR) 23:19 23:19
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 00:10 00:10
Slavonski Brod (HR) Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Vinkovci (HR) Bus terminal 05:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Thursday
Sunday

1914  16:35 17:55
Station Arrival Departure
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 14:45
Opuzen (HR) 14:56 14:56
Rogotin (HR) 15:06 15:06
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Bacina (HR) 15:22 15:22
Gradac (HR) 15:29 15:29
Brist (HR) 15:32 15:32
Podaca (HR) 15:34 15:34
Zaostrog (HR) 15:37 15:37
Drvenik (HR) 15:43 15:43
Mala Duba (HR) 15:47 15:47
Zivogosca (HR) 15:51 15:51
Igrane (HR) 15:56 15:56
Podgora (HR) 16:05 16:05
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 16:35 16:35
Basko Polje (HR) 16:54 16:54
Baska Voda (HR) 16:57 16:57
Brela Magistrala (HR) 17:01 17:01
Dubci (HR) 17:05 17:05
Pisak (HR) 17:07 17:07
Ruskamen (HR) 17:18 17:18
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 17:25 17:25
Dugi Rat (HR) 17:31 17:31
Podstrana (HR) 17:41 17:41
Stobrec (HR) 17:45 17:45
Split (HR) Bus terminal 17:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

217  17:30 18:50
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 14:15
Ston (HR) Intersection 15:19 15:19
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Drvenik (HR) 16:51 16:51
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Baska (HR) 17:47 17:47
Brela Magistrala (HR) 17:51 17:51
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Split (HR) Bus terminal 18:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

570  18:00 19:20
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 19:20 21:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 22:20 22:20
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 23:10 23:10
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 23:50 23:50
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Novska (HR) Bus terminal 05:05 05:05
Nova Gradiska (HR) Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Slavonski Brod (HR) Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Pozega (HR) Bus terminal 07:25
Operational intervals
02.07. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

1915  18:00 19:20
Station Arrival Departure
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 16:10
Opuzen (HR) 16:21 16:21
Rogotin (HR) 16:31 16:31
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Bacina (HR) 16:47 16:47
Gradac (HR) 16:54 16:54
Brist (HR) 16:57 16:57
Podaca (HR) 16:59 16:59
Zaostrog (HR) 17:02 17:02
Drvenik (HR) 17:08 17:08
Mala Duba (HR) 17:12 17:12
Zivogosce (HR) 17:16 17:16
Igrane (HR) 17:21 17:21
Podgora (HR) 17:30 17:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Basko Polje (HR) 18:19 18:19
Baska Voda (HR) 18:22 18:22
Brela Magistrala (HR) 18:26 18:26
Dubci (HR) 18:30 18:30
Pisak (HR) 18:32 18:32
Ruskamen (HR) 18:43 18:43
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Dugi Rat (HR) 18:56 18:56
Podstrana (HR) 19:06 19:06
Stobrec (HR) 19:10 19:10
Split (HR) Bus terminal 19:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

156  18:37 20:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 15:30
Mokosica (HR) 15:45 15:45
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 18:37 18:37
Split (HR) Bus terminal 20:00 20:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Tisno (HR) Intersection 22:25 22:25
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 23:21 23:21
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 02:36 02:36
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 03:19 03:19
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 04:06 04:06
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 06:29 06:29
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 07:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

586  20:10 21:20
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 17:00
Ston (HR) Intersection 18:00 18:00
Gradac (HR) 19:15 19:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 20:10 20:10
Split (HR) Bus terminal 21:20 21:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 22:55 23:00
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 00:20 00:25
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 04:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

706  20:30 21:45
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 20:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 21:45 22:00
Belgrade (RS) Bus terminal 09:30
Operational intervals
29.10. - 28.02.

Monday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

870  21:30 23:00
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 21:30
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Split (HR) Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Kamensko (HR) Border 00:15 00:15
Kamensko (BA) 00:30 00:30
Mrkonjic Grad (BA) 03:15 03:15
Banja Luka (BA) Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Bosanska Gradiska (BA) Bus terminal 06:00
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability