Dubrovnik to Korcula

Traveling from Dubrovnik to Korcula:

The trip between Dubrovnik and Korcula (Capital on Island Korcula) and other towns on the island like Vela luka, is possible with direct ferry, catamaran or as a combination of bus – ferry – bus. There is one daily departure end to end which runs whole year around and a few more daily bus connections during the main summer season. Other travel option is to take bus to Orebic on peninsula Peljesac and then small passenger boat to Korcula town or take the car ferry from here to Island Korcula. Form the ferry port on Korcula, there is only a few km to Korcula old town.

The bus to and from Island Korcula, stops among others in Ston, Orebic, Blato and has end / starting point on the island in Vela Luka.

Distance between Dubrovnik and Korcula is 120 km (Land trip)

There are 2 people currently looking how to get from Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal to Korcula (HR) Bus terminal!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-580  09:00 - 12:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 09:00
Ston (HR) Intersection 10:00 10:00
Ston (HR) 10:05 10:05
Putnikovic (HR) 10:30 10:30
Potomje (HR) 10:55 10:55
Orebic t/p (HR) 11:30 11:30
Korcula (HR) Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Zrnovo (HR) 12:10 12:10
Pupnat (HR) 12:25 12:25
Cara (HR) 12:45 12:45
Smokvica (HR) 12:50 12:50
Blato (HR) 13:00 13:00
Vela Luka (HR) 13:10
Operational intervals
15.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
94 HRK / 132 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2422  15:05 - 18:25
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 15:05
Ston (HR) Intersection 16:15 16:15
Ston (HR) 16:20 16:20
Putnikovic (HR) 16:50 16:50
Potomje (HR) 17:30 17:30
Orebic t/p (HR) 17:55 17:55
Korcula (HR) Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Zrnovo (HR) 18:35 18:35
Pupnat (HR) 18:50 18:50
Cara (HR) 19:10 19:10
Smokvica (HR) 19:15 19:15
Blato (HR) 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (HR) 19:35
Operational intervals
01.10. - 31.12.
01.01. - 30.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
94 HRK / 132 HRK
 Buy now
ID-581  15:05 - 18:25
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 15:05
Ston (HR) Intersection 16:15 16:15
Ston (HR) 16:20 16:20
Putnikovic (HR) 16:50 16:50
Potomje (HR) 17:30 17:30
Orebic t/p (HR) 17:55 17:55
Korcula (HR) Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Zrnovo (HR) 18:35 18:35
Pupnat (HR) 18:50 18:50
Cara (HR) 19:10 19:10
Smokvica (HR) 19:15 19:15
Blato (HR) 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (HR) 19:35
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
94 HRK / 132 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2451  15:05 - 18:25
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 15:05
Ston (HR) Intersection 16:15 16:15
Ston (HR) 16:20 16:20
Putnikovic (HR) 16:50 16:50
Potomje (HR) 17:30 17:30
Orebic t/p (HR) 17:55 17:55
Korcula (HR) Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Zrnovo (HR) 18:35 18:35
Pupnat (HR) 18:50 18:50
Cara (HR) 19:10 19:10
Smokvica (HR) 19:15 19:15
Blato (HR) 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (HR) 19:35
Operational intervals
01.10. - 31.12.
01.01. - 30.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
94 HRK / 132 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2419  17:00 - 19:45
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 17:00
Slano (HR) 17:45 17:45
Ston (HR) 18:09 18:10
Orebic t/p (HR) 19:25 19:30
Korcula (HR) Bus terminal 19:45 20:15
Smokvica (HR) 20:55 20:55
Blato (HR) 21:10 21:10
Vela Luka (HR) 21:20
Operational intervals
25.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
94 HRK / 132 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability