Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Korcula

The trip between Dubrovnik and Korcula (Capital on Island Korcula) and other towns on the island like Vela luka, is possible with direct bus, ferry, catamaran or as a combination. There are a few daily buses end to end which runs whole year around and a few additional departures during the main summer season. Other travel option is to take bus to Orebic on peninsula Peljesac and then the small passenger boat to Korcula town or take the car ferry or catamaran from Dubrovnik to Island Korcula. The bus to and from Island Korcula, stops among others in Ston, Orebic, Blato and has end / starting point on the island in Vela Luka. Distance between Dubrovnik and Korcula is 120 km (Land trip)
There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal to Korcula (HR) Bus terminal!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Autotrans d.o.o
580
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 09:00
Ston (HR) Intersection 10:00 10:00
Ston (HR) 10:05 10:05
Putnikovic (HR) 10:30 10:30
Potomje (HR) 10:55 10:55
Orebic t/p (HR) 11:30 11:30
Korcula (HR) Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Zrnovo (HR) 12:10 12:10
Pupnat (HR) 12:25 12:25
Cara (HR) 12:45 12:45
Smokvica (HR) 12:50 12:50
Blato (HR) 13:00 13:00
Vela Luka (HR) 13:10
Operational intervals
15.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 12:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 09:00
Ston (HR) Intersection 10:00 10:00
Ston (HR) 10:05 10:05
Putnikovic (HR) 10:30 10:30
Potomje (HR) 10:55 10:55
Orebic t/p (HR) 11:30 11:30
Korcula (HR) Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Zrnovo (HR) 12:10 12:10
Pupnat (HR) 12:25 12:25
Cara (HR) 12:45 12:45
Smokvica (HR) 12:50 12:50
Blato (HR) 13:00 13:00
Vela Luka (HR) 13:10
Operational intervals
15.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
94 142
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Autotrans d.o.o
581
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 15:00
Ston (HR) Intersection 16:04 16:04
Ston (HR) 16:14 16:20
Putnikovic (HR) 16:37 16:37
Potomje (HR) 17:15 17:15
Orebic t/p (HR) 17:45 17:45
Korcula (HR) Bus terminal 18:25 18:30
Zrnovo (HR) 18:35 18:35
Pupnat (HR) 18:50 18:50
Cara (HR) 19:05 19:05
Smokvica (HR) 19:10 19:10
Blato (HR) 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (HR) 19:35
Operational intervals
13.06. - 28.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 18:25
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 15:00
Ston (HR) Intersection 16:04 16:04
Ston (HR) 16:14 16:20
Putnikovic (HR) 16:37 16:37
Potomje (HR) 17:15 17:15
Orebic t/p (HR) 17:45 17:45
Korcula (HR) Bus terminal 18:25 18:30
Zrnovo (HR) 18:35 18:35
Pupnat (HR) 18:50 18:50
Cara (HR) 19:05 19:05
Smokvica (HR) 19:10 19:10
Blato (HR) 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (HR) 19:35
Operational intervals
13.06. - 28.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
94 142
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Autotrans d.o.o
2419
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 17:00
Slano (HR) 17:45 17:45
Ston (HR) 18:09 18:10
Orebic t/p (HR) 19:25 19:30
Korcula (HR) Bus terminal 19:45 20:15
Smokvica (HR) 20:55 20:55
Blato (HR) 21:10 21:10
Vela Luka (HR) 21:20
Operational intervals
25.06. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:00 19:45
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 17:00
Slano (HR) 17:45 17:45
Ston (HR) 18:09 18:10
Orebic t/p (HR) 19:25 19:30
Korcula (HR) Bus terminal 19:45 20:15
Smokvica (HR) 20:55 20:55
Blato (HR) 21:10 21:10
Vela Luka (HR) 21:20
Operational intervals
25.06. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
94 142
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability