Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Korcula

The trip between Dubrovnik and Korcula (Capital on Island Korcula) and other towns on the island like Vela luka, is possible with direct bus, ferry, catamaran or as a combination. There are a few daily buses end to end which runs whole year around and a few additional departures during the main summer season. Other travel option is to take bus to Orebic on peninsula Peljesac and then the small passenger boat to Korcula town or take the car ferry or catamaran from Dubrovnik to Island Korcula. The bus to and from Island Korcula, stops among others in Ston, Orebic, Blato and has end / starting point on the island in Vela Luka. Distance between Dubrovnik and Korcula is 120 km (Land trip)
There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal to Korcula (HR) Bus terminal!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Autotrans d.o.o
2422
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 15:00
Ston (HR) Intersection 16:04 16:04
Ston (HR) 16:14 16:20
Putnikovic (HR) 16:37 16:37
Potomje (HR) 17:15 17:20
Orebic t/p (HR) 17:45 17:45
Korcula (HR) Bus terminal 18:25 18:30
Zrnovo (HR) 18:35 18:35
Pupnat (HR) 18:50 18:50
Cara (HR) 19:05 19:05
Smokvica (HR) 19:10 19:10
Blato (HR) 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (HR) 19:35
Operational intervals
29.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 12.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
15:00 18:25
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 15:00
Ston (HR) Intersection 16:04 16:04
Ston (HR) 16:14 16:20
Putnikovic (HR) 16:37 16:37
Potomje (HR) 17:15 17:20
Orebic t/p (HR) 17:45 17:45
Korcula (HR) Bus terminal 18:25 18:30
Zrnovo (HR) 18:35 18:35
Pupnat (HR) 18:50 18:50
Cara (HR) 19:05 19:05
Smokvica (HR) 19:10 19:10
Blato (HR) 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (HR) 19:35
Operational intervals
29.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 12.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
94 132
Autotrans d.o.o
2451
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 15:05
Ston (HR) Intersection 16:15 16:15
Ston (HR) 16:20 16:20
Putnikovic (HR) 16:50 16:50
Potomje (HR) 17:30 17:30
Orebic t/p (HR) 17:55 17:55
Korcula (HR) Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Zrnovo (HR) 18:35 18:35
Pupnat (HR) 18:50 18:50
Cara (HR) 19:10 19:10
Smokvica (HR) 19:15 19:15
Blato (HR) 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (HR) 19:35
Operational intervals
01.10. - 31.12.
01.01. - 30.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
15:05 18:25
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 15:05
Ston (HR) Intersection 16:15 16:15
Ston (HR) 16:20 16:20
Putnikovic (HR) 16:50 16:50
Potomje (HR) 17:30 17:30
Orebic t/p (HR) 17:55 17:55
Korcula (HR) Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Zrnovo (HR) 18:35 18:35
Pupnat (HR) 18:50 18:50
Cara (HR) 19:10 19:10
Smokvica (HR) 19:15 19:15
Blato (HR) 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (HR) 19:35
Operational intervals
01.10. - 31.12.
01.01. - 30.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
94 132

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability