Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Varazdin Breg

Zagreb to Varazdin Breg

Getting from Zagreb (HR) to Varazdin Breg (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Zagreb (HR) and Varazdin Breg (HR), there is more than 6 departures. The earliest departure time is at 08:00 and the latest arrival time is at 20:00. The fastest bus has a travel time of 1 hours and 30 minutes. In Zagreb (HR) there is 1 departure location and in Varazdin Breg (HR) there are 2 arrival locations.

Each bus departure usually drives only to one of the arrival locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Zagreb
ARRIVES IN Varazdin Breg
DRIVING TIME 1h 30 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 83km
TICKET PRICE 7 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9791 reviews
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.39
987 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
20 Jan | 08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
09:30 Varazdin Breg (HR) , Bus terminal
49 HRK
08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09:30 Varazdin Breg (HR) , Bus stop > Varazdin
49 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9791 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Dubrava (ZG) 08:05 08:05
Sesvete 08:18 08:18
Soblinec 08:25 08:25
Belovar 08:27 08:27
Goricica 08:30 08:30
Donja Zelina 08:32 08:32
Blazevdol 08:37 08:37
St. Ivan Zelina 08:42 08:42
Hrastje 08:47 08:47
Komin 08:50 08:50
Bisag 08:55 08:55
Breznica 09:01 09:01
Breznicki Hum 09:07 09:07
Paka 09:13 09:13
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Presecno 09:24 09:24
Varazdin Breg 09:30 09:30
Turcin 09:33 09:33
Varazdin, Bus terminal 09:46 10:00
Kursanec 10:08 10:08
Puscine 10:11 10:11
Nedelisce 10:16 10:16
Cakovec, Bus terminal 10:24 10:30
Cakovec-Buzovec 10:34 10:34
Stefanec 10:38 10:38
Mala Subotica 10:42 10:42
Palovec 10:47 10:47
Donji Pustakovec 10:52 10:52
St. Juraj u Trnju 10:54 10:54
Cehovec 10:57 10:57
Prelog 11:01 11:01
Cirkovljan 11:06 11:06
Draskovec 11:11 11:11
Donji Mihaljevec 11:16 11:16
Sveta Marija 11:21 11:21
Donji Vidovec 11:24 11:24
Donja Dubrava 11:26 11:26
Kotoriba 11:35
route map
20 Jan | 09:30 Zagreb (HR) ,
01h 30m Direct
11:00 Varazdin Breg (HR) ,
HRK
09:30 Zagreb (HR) ,
11:00 Varazdin Breg (HR) ,
HRK
01h 30m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.39
987 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 09:30
Sesvete 09:48 09:48
Soblinec 09:52 09:52
Belovar 09:59 09:59
Goricica 10:02 10:02
Donja Zelina 10:04 10:04
Blazevdol 10:05 10:05
St. Ivan Zelina 10:10 10:10
Hrastje 10:15 10:15
Komin 10:19 10:19
Mirkovec 10:21 10:21
Breznica 10:31 10:31
Breznicki Hum 10:35 10:35
Paka 10:40 10:40
Novi Marof 10:50 10:50
Presecno 10:54 10:54
Varazdin Breg 11:00 11:00
Turcin 11:05 11:05
Varazdin 11:15 11:15
Kursanec 11:36 11:36
Puscine 11:40 11:40
Nedelisce 11:45 11:45
Cakovec 11:50
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
20 Jan | 11:00 Zagreb (HR) ,
01h 30m Direct
12:30 Varazdin Breg (HR) ,
HRK
11:00 Zagreb (HR) ,
12:30 Varazdin Breg (HR) ,
HRK
01h 30m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.39
987 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 11:00
St. Ivan Zelina 11:40 11:40
Hrastje 11:45 11:45
Komin 11:49 11:49
Mirkovec 11:53 11:53
Jarek Jales 11:55 11:55
Breznica 11:58 11:58
Breznicki Hum 12:05 12:05
Paka 12:10 12:10
Novi Marof 12:20 12:20
Presecno 12:25 12:25
Luzan Biskupecki 12:29 12:29
Varazdin Breg 12:30 12:30
Turcin 12:35 12:35
Varazdin 13:00 13:00
Puscine 13:11 13:11
Nedelisce 13:16 13:16
Cakovec 13:25
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
20 Jan | 13:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
14:30 Varazdin Breg (HR) , Bus terminal
49 HRK
13:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
14:30 Varazdin Breg (HR) , Bus stop > Varazdin
49 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9791 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:00
Dubrava (ZG) 13:05 13:05
Sesvete 13:18 13:18
Soblinec 13:25 13:25
Belovar 13:27 13:27
Goricica 13:30 13:30
Donja Zelina 13:32 13:32
Blazevdol 13:37 13:37
St. Ivan Zelina 13:42 13:42
Hrastje 13:47 13:47
Komin 13:50 13:50
Bisag 13:55 13:55
Breznica 14:01 14:01
Breznicki Hum 14:07 14:07
Paka 14:10 14:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Presecno 14:24 14:24
Varazdin Breg 14:30 14:30
Turcin 14:33 14:33
Varazdin, Bus terminal 14:46 15:00
Kursanec 15:08 15:08
Puscine 15:11 15:11
Nedelisce 15:16 15:16
Cakovec, Bus terminal 15:24
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
20 Jan | 13:45 Zagreb (HR) ,
01h 30m Direct
15:15 Varazdin Breg (HR) ,
HRK
13:45 Zagreb (HR) ,
15:15 Varazdin Breg (HR) ,
HRK
01h 30m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.39
987 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 13:45
Sesvete 14:03 14:03
Soblinec 14:07 14:07
Belovar 14:14 14:14
Goricica 14:17 14:17
Donja Zelina 14:19 14:19
Blazevdol 14:20 14:20
St. Ivan Zelina 14:25 14:25
Hrastje 14:30 14:30
Komin 14:34 14:34
Mirkovec 14:36 14:36
Breznica 14:46 14:46
Breznicki Hum 14:50 14:50
Paka 14:55 14:55
Novi Marof 15:05 15:05
Presecno 15:09 15:09
Varazdin Breg 15:15 15:15
Turcin 15:20 15:20
Varazdin 15:30 15:30
Kursanec 15:51 15:51
Puscine 15:55 15:55
Nedelisce 16:00 16:00
Cakovec 16:05
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
20 Jan | 14:45 Zagreb (HR) ,
01h 38m Direct
16:23 Varazdin Breg (HR) ,
HRK
14:45 Zagreb (HR) ,
16:23 Varazdin Breg (HR) ,
HRK
01h 38m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.39
987 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 14:45
Sesvete 15:04 15:04
Soblinec 15:11 15:11
Belovar 15:14 15:14
Donja Zelina 15:19 15:19
St. Ivan Zelina 15:27 15:27
Hrastje 15:31 15:31
Komin 15:33 15:33
Mirkovec 15:40 15:40
Breznica 15:45 15:45
Breznicki Hum 15:59 15:59
Paka 16:06 16:06
Novi Marof 16:10 16:10
Presecno 16:17 16:17
Luzan Biskupecki 16:20 16:20
Varazdin Breg 16:23 16:23
Turcin 16:27 16:27
Varazdin 16:39 16:39
Kursanec 16:43 16:43
Puscine 16:46 16:46
Nedelisce 16:50 16:50
Cakovec 16:55
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
20 Jan | 18:30 Zagreb (HR) ,
01h 30m Direct
20:00 Varazdin Breg (HR) ,
HRK
18:30 Zagreb (HR) ,
20:00 Varazdin Breg (HR) ,
HRK
01h 30m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.39
987 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 18:30
Sesvete 18:49 18:49
Soblinec 18:56 18:56
Belovar 18:59 18:59
Goricica 19:03 19:03
Donja Zelina 19:06 19:06
Blazevdol 19:11 19:11
St. Ivan Zelina 19:15 19:15
Hrastje 19:18 19:18
Komin 19:22 19:22
Mirkovec 19:26 19:26
Breznica 19:30 19:30
Breznicki Hum 19:37 19:37
Paka 19:41 19:41
Novi Marof 19:50 19:50
Presecno 19:55 19:55
Luzan Biskupecki 19:59 19:59
Varazdin Breg 20:00 20:00
Turcin 20:05 20:05
Varazdin 20:15 20:15
Kursanec 20:21 20:21
Puscine 20:26 20:26
Nedelisce 20:33 20:33
Cakovec 20:40
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Varazdin Breg (HR)

This information is supplied without liability