Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Trieste Opicina

Zagreb to Trieste Opicina

Getting from Zagreb (HR) to Trieste Opicina (IT) in Italy by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. The earliest departure time is at 05:30 and the latest arrival time is at 09:19. The fastest bus has a travel time of 3 hours and 49 minutes. In Zagreb (HR) there is 1 departure location and in Trieste Opicina (IT) there is 1 arrival location.

DEPARTS FROM Zagreb
ARRIVES IN Trieste Opicina
DRIVING TIME 3h 49 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 230km
TICKET PRICE 15 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9795 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 Jan | 05:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 49m Direct
09:19 Trieste Opicina (IT) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
05:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09:19 Trieste Opicina (IT) , Bus stop
114 HRK
03h 49m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9795 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 05:30
Bregana, Border 05:54 05:54
Obrezje, Border 05:56 05:56
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:09 09:09
Fernetici, Border 09:10 09:10
Trieste Opicina 09:19 09:19
Trieste, Bus terminal 09:25
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Trieste Opicina (IT)

This information is supplied without liability