Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Prodol

Zagreb to Prodol

Getting from Zagreb (HR) to Prodol (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Zagreb (HR) and Prodol (HR), there is more than 5 departures. The earliest departure time is at 06:15 and the latest arrival time is at 19:50. The fastest bus has a travel time of 4 hours and 22 minutes. In Zagreb (HR) there is 1 departure location and in Prodol (HR) there is 1 arrival location.

DEPARTS FROM Zagreb
ARRIVES IN Prodol
DRIVING TIME 4h 22 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 245km
TICKET PRICE 16 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
3973 reviews
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9795 reviews
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
536 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 Jan | 06:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 37m Direct
10:52 Prodol (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
06:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10:52 Prodol (HR) , Bus stop
150 HRK
04h 37m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
3973 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Delnice, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 08:55 09:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Icici 09:26 09:26
Lovran 09:30 09:30
Moscenicka Draga 09:40 09:40
Brsec 09:50 09:50
Zagorje (Plomin) 09:57 09:57
Plomin, Plomin 10:05 10:05
Vozilici, Vozilici 10:10 10:10
Strmac, Strmac 10:15 10:15
Labin, Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Rasa 10:28 10:28
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 10:33 10:33
Barban 10:41 10:41
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 10:50 10:50
Prodol 10:52 10:52
Marcana 11:00 11:00
Loborika, Loborika 11:05 11:05
Pula, Bus terminal 11:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Jan | 07:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 42m Direct
12:12 Prodol (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
07:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:12 Prodol (HR) , Bus stop
150 HRK
04h 42m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
3973 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:25 08:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 10:10 10:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Icici 10:41 10:41
Lovran 10:45 10:45
Moscenicka Draga 10:55 10:55
Brsec 11:05 11:05
Zagorje (Plomin) 11:12 11:12
Plomin, Plomin 11:20 11:20
Vozilici, Vozilici 11:25 11:25
Strmac, Strmac 11:30 11:30
Labin, Bus terminal 11:35 11:40
Rasa 11:48 11:48
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 11:53 11:53
Barban 12:01 12:01
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 12:10 12:10
Prodol 12:12 12:12
Marcana 12:20 12:20
Loborika, Loborika 12:25 12:25
Pula, Bus terminal 12:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Jan | 08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 55m Direct
12:55 Prodol (HR) , Bus terminal
122 HRK
08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:55 Prodol (HR) , Bus stop
122 HRK
04h 55m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9795 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:55 08:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:00 11:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Icici 11:35 11:35
Ika, Stop towards -> Pula 11:37 11:37
Lovran 11:41 11:41
Medveja 11:45 11:45
Moscenicka Draga 11:49 11:49
Brsec 11:51 11:51
Zagorje (Plomin) 12:00 12:00
Plomin, Plomin 12:15 12:15
Vozilici, Vozilici 12:20 12:20
Strmac, Strmac 12:25 12:25
Labin, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Rasa 12:35 12:35
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 12:40 12:40
Barban 12:45 12:45
Hreljin 12:50 12:50
Prodol 12:55 12:55
Marcana 13:00 13:00
Loborika, Loborika 13:05 13:05
Pula, Bus terminal 13:20 13:30
Vodnjan 13:35 13:35
Bale 13:55 13:55
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:15
route map
22 Jan | 11:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 50m Direct
16:20 Prodol (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
11:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:20 Prodol (HR) , Bus stop
145 HRK
04h 50m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
536 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 12:25 12:25
Delnice, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:15 14:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Icici 14:54 14:54
Lovran 14:58 14:58
Medveja 15:01 15:01
Moscenicka Draga 15:06 15:06
Brsec 15:17 15:17
Zagorje (Plomin) 15:23 15:23
Plomin, Plomin 15:30 15:30
Vozilici, Vozilici 15:33 15:33
Labin, Bus terminal 15:45 15:50
Rasa 15:56 15:56
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 16:01 16:01
Barban 16:09 16:09
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 16:18 16:18
Prodol 16:20 16:20
Marcana 16:26 16:26
Loborika, Loborika 16:34 16:34
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45
route map
22 Jan | 13:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 22m Direct
17:52 Prodol (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
13:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
17:52 Prodol (HR) , Bus stop
150 HRK
04h 22m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
3973 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 16:20 16:20
Lovran 16:30 16:30
Medveja 16:34 16:34
Moscenicka Draga 16:40 16:40
Brsec 16:50 16:50
Zagorje (Plomin) 16:57 16:57
Plomin, Plomin 17:06 17:06
Vozilici, Vozilici 17:11 17:11
Labin, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Rasa 17:28 17:28
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 17:33 17:33
Barban 17:41 17:41
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 17:50 17:50
Prodol 17:52 17:52
Marcana 18:00 18:00
Loborika, Loborika 18:05 18:05
Pula, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
22 Jan | 15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 50m Direct
19:50 Prodol (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:50 Prodol (HR) , Bus stop
145 HRK
04h 50m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
536 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 17:05 17:05
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:50 18:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Icici 18:24 18:24
Lovran 18:28 18:28
Medveja 18:31 18:31
Moscenicka Draga 18:36 18:36
Brsec 18:47 18:47
Zagorje (Plomin) 18:53 18:53
Plomin, Plomin 19:00 19:00
Vozilici, Vozilici 19:03 19:03
Labin, Bus terminal 19:15 19:20
Rasa 19:26 19:26
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 19:31 19:31
Barban 19:39 19:39
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 19:48 19:48
Prodol 19:50 19:50
Marcana 19:56 19:56
Loborika, Loborika 20:04 20:04
Pula, Bus terminal 20:15
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Prodol (HR)

This information is supplied without liability