Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Zagreb Ploce

Bus Zagreb Ploce

8.00

Getting from Zagreb (HR) to Ploce (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Zagreb (HR) and Ploce (HR), there is more than 9 departures. The earliest departure time is at 06:00 and the latest arrival time is at 22:30. The fastest bus has a travel time of 6 hours and 30 minutes. In Zagreb (HR) there is 1 departure location and in Ploce (HR) there are 2 arrival locations.

Each bus departure usually drives only to one of the arrival locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Zagreb
ARRIVES IN Ploce
DRIVING TIME 6h 30 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 506km
TICKET PRICE 26 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.42
1054 reviews
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9849 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 Feb | 06:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10h 30m Direct
16:30 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
194 HRK
06:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:30 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
194 HRK
10h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.42
1054 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
route map
Only 7 left
17 Feb | 07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 30m 2change
14:30 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
199 HRK
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
14:30 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
199 HRK
07h 30m 2 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Skradin (Krka NP) 11:15 11:15
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Imotski, Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Klek 15:06 15:06
Ston 15:15 15:15
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:20 15:20
Slano 15:30 15:30
Trsteno 15:40 15:40
Orasac 15:45 15:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:55 15:55
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:35
route map
17 Feb | 16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 30m Direct
22:30 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
199 HRK
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22:30 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
199 HRK
06h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Skradin (Krka NP) 19:40 19:40
Dugopolje, Toll Station 20:50 20:50
Split, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Sinj, Bus terminal 21:25 21:25
Sestanovac 21:30 21:30
Zagvozd 21:40 21:40
Imotski, Bus terminal 21:59 21:59
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Baska Voda 22:05 22:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:14 22:14
Ploce, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Klek 23:20 23:20
Ston 23:25 23:25
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 23:30 23:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:35 23:35
Trsteno 23:40 23:40
Orasac 23:45 23:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 23:59 23:59
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 00:15
route map
17 Feb | 21:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 45m Direct
04:45 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
199 HRK
21:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04:45 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
199 HRK
07h 45m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 02:00 02:00
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Omis 03:00 03:00
Brela Magistrala 03:25 03:25
Baska Voda 03:30 03:30
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Tucepi 03:50 03:50
Podgora 03:55 03:55
Igrane 04:05 04:05
Zivogosce 04:10 04:10
Duba 04:15 04:15
Drvenik 04:20 04:20
Zaostrog 04:26 04:26
Brist 04:30 04:30
Gradac 04:35 04:35
Bacina 04:40 04:40
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Ploce (HR)

This information is supplied without liability