Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Zagreb Malinska

Bus Zagreb Malinska

10.00

Getting from Zagreb (HR) to Malinska (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Zagreb (HR) and Malinska (HR), there is more than 13 departures. The earliest departure time is at 09:00 and the latest arrival time is at 19:08. The fastest bus has a travel time of 3 hours and 38 minutes. In Zagreb (HR) there is 1 departure location and in Malinska (HR) there is 1 arrival location.

DEPARTS FROM Zagreb
ARRIVES IN Malinska
DRIVING TIME 3h 38 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 172km
TICKET PRICE 18 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
3973 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 Jan | 09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 11m Direct
13:11 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
156 HRK
09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
13:11 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
156 HRK
04h 11m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
3973 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.05.
01.11. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:31 12:15
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 12:54 12:54
Malinska 13:11 13:11
Valbiska 13:29 13:30
Merag (Cres) 13:55 13:55
Cres 14:14 14:15
Belej 14:46 14:46
Osor 14:59 14:59
Nerezine, Nerezine 15:04 15:04
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Veli Losinj 15:42
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
22 Jan | 14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 42m Direct
17:57 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
156 HRK
14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
17:57 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
156 HRK
03h 42m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
3973 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 15:10 15:10
Delnice, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Bakarac 17:20 17:20
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 17:36 17:40
Malinska 17:57 17:58
Valbiska 18:13 18:15
Merag (Cres) 18:40 18:40
Cres 18:59 19:00
Belej 19:32 19:33
Osor 19:46 19:46
Nerezine, Nerezine 19:50 19:50
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Veli Losinj 20:27
route map
22 Jan | 15:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 38m Direct
19:08 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
137 HRK
15:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:08 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
137 HRK
03h 38m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
3973 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:00 18:15
Kraljevica 18:38 18:38
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 18:51 18:51
Njivice 18:59 18:59
Malinska 19:08 19:08
Krk, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Punat 19:42 19:42
Baska 20:11
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Malinska (HR)

This information is supplied without liability