Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Zagreb Malinska

Bus Zagreb Malinska

10

Getting from Zagreb (HR) to Malinska (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Zagreb (HR) and Malinska (HR), there is more than 25 departures. The earliest departure time is at 04:00 and the latest arrival time is at 20:28. The fastest bus has a travel time of 2 hours and 29 minutes. In Zagreb (HR) there are 2 departure locations and in Malinska (HR) there is 1 arrival location.

Each bus departure usually only drives from one of the departure locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Zagreb
ARRIVES IN Malinska
DRIVING TIME 2h 29 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 172km
TICKET PRICE 12 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4868 reviews
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
303 reviews
Slavonija bus d.o.o.
Company rating
8.73
283 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
23 Aug | 04:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 29m 1change
07:29 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
141 HRK
04:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07:29 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
141 HRK
03h 29m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4868 reviews
Operational intervals
20.06. - 01.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 05:25 05:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 06:00 06:30
Urinj 06:40 06:40
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 06:45 06:45
Bakarac 06:51 06:51
Kraljevica 06:55 06:55
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 07:03 07:03
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 07:09 07:10
Njivice 07:19 07:19
Malinska 07:29 07:29
Krk, Bus terminal 07:53 08:00
Punat 08:13 08:13
Baska 08:44
route map
23 Aug | 06:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 13m 1change
10:28 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
137 HRK
06:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10:28 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
137 HRK
04h 13m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4868 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Delnice, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 08:55 09:30
Urinj 09:40 09:40
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 09:45 09:45
Bakarac 09:51 09:51
Kraljevica 09:55 09:55
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 10:03 10:03
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 10:09 10:09
Njivice 10:18 10:18
Malinska 10:28 10:28
Krk, Bus terminal 10:52 11:00
Punat 11:13 11:13
Baska 11:44
route map
23 Aug | 07:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 40m Direct
10:05 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
07:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10:05 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
130 HRK
02h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4868 reviews
Operational intervals
27.06. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:25
Omisalj 09:50 09:50
Malinska 10:05 10:05
Valbiska 10:30 10:30
Merag (Cres) 10:55 11:00
Cres, Bus terminal 11:25 11:25
Belej 11:50 11:50
Osor 12:01 12:01
Nerezine, Nerezine 12:06 12:06
Sveti Jakov (Mali Losinj) 12:09 12:09
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Veli Losinj 12:37
route map
23 Aug | 07:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 52m Direct
10:22 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
121 HRK
07:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10:22 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
121 HRK
02h 52m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4870 reviews
Operational intervals
16.06. - 10.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:30
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 10:05 10:06
Njivice 10:14 10:15
Malinska 10:22 10:22
Krk, Bus terminal 10:44 10:45
Punat 10:57 11:00
Baska 11:20
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
23 Aug | 07:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 34m Direct
10:29 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
121 HRK
07:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10:29 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
121 HRK
02h 34m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4870 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:55
Fuzine 09:35 09:35
Malinska 10:29 10:35
Krk, Bus terminal 10:57 11:00
Punat 11:13 11:15
Baska 11:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
23 Aug | 08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 50m Direct
10:50 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10:50 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
125 HRK
02h 50m Direct

Slavonija bus d.o.o.
Slavonija bus d.o.o.
Company rating
8.73
283 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Malinska 10:50 10:50
Krk, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Punat 11:30 11:30
Baska 11:50
route map
23 Aug | 09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 44m Direct
11:44 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
137 HRK
09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:44 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
137 HRK
02h 44m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4870 reviews
Operational intervals
27.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:00
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 11:25 11:25
Njivice 11:33 11:35
Malinska 11:44 11:45
Krk, Bus terminal 12:05 12:10
Punat 12:22 12:22
Baska 12:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
23 Aug | 09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 42m Direct
11:42 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
156 HRK
09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:42 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
156 HRK
02h 42m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4870 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:00
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 11:25 11:25
Malinska 11:42 11:45
Valbiska 12:00 12:15
Merag (Cres) 12:40 12:40
Cres, Bus terminal 12:59 13:00
Belej 13:31 13:31
Osor 13:41 13:41
Nerezine, Nerezine 13:46 13:46
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 14:12 14:15
Veli Losinj 14:27
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
23 Aug | 09:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 43m 1change
12:58 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
141 HRK
09:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:58 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
141 HRK
03h 43m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4868 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:45 12:00
Urinj 12:10 12:10
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 12:15 12:15
Bakarac 12:21 12:21
Kraljevica 12:25 12:25
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 12:33 12:33
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 12:39 12:39
Njivice 12:48 12:48
Malinska 12:58 12:58
Krk, Bus terminal 13:22 13:30
Punat 13:43 13:43
Baska 14:14
route map
23 Aug | 12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 28m 1change
15:28 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
137 HRK
12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
15:28 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
137 HRK
03h 28m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4868 reviews
Operational intervals
07.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:00
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Fuzine 13:45 13:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:10 14:30
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 15:09 15:09
Njivice 15:18 15:18
Malinska 15:28 15:35
Vrbnik 16:13
route map
23 Aug | 12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 13m 1change
16:13 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
137 HRK
12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:13 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
137 HRK
04h 13m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4868 reviews
Operational intervals
07.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:00
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Fuzine 13:45 13:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:10 15:15
Urinj 15:25 15:25
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 15:30 15:30
Bakarac 15:36 15:36
Kraljevica 15:40 15:40
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 15:48 15:48
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 15:54 15:54
Njivice 16:03 16:03
Malinska 16:13 16:13
Krk, Bus terminal 16:37 16:40
Punat 16:53 16:53
Baska 17:24
route map
23 Aug | 13:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 43m 1change
17:13 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
137 HRK
13:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
17:13 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
137 HRK
03h 43m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4868 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:15
Urinj 16:25 16:25
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 16:30 16:30
Bakarac 16:36 16:36
Kraljevica 16:40 16:40
Rijeka-Krk (Airport), Intersection 16:48 16:48
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 16:54 16:54
Njivice 17:03 17:03
Malinska 17:13 17:15
Krk, Bus terminal 17:39
route map
23 Aug | 14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 42m Direct
17:57 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
156 HRK
14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
17:57 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
156 HRK
03h 42m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4870 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 15:10 15:10
Delnice, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Bakarac 17:20 17:20
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 17:36 17:40
Malinska 17:57 17:58
Valbiska 18:13 18:15
Merag (Cres) 18:40 18:40
Cres, Bus terminal 18:59 19:00
Belej 19:32 19:33
Osor 19:46 19:46
Nerezine, Nerezine 19:50 19:50
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Veli Losinj 20:27
route map
23 Aug | 14:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 39m Direct
17:09 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
137 HRK
14:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
17:09 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
137 HRK
02h 39m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4870 reviews
Operational intervals
17.06. - 03.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:30
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 16:48 16:48
Njivice 16:56 17:00
Malinska 17:09 17:10
Krk, Bus terminal 17:32 17:35
Punat 17:47 17:47
Baska 18:16
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
23 Aug | 15:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 38m Direct
19:08 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
137 HRK
15:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:08 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
137 HRK
03h 38m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4870 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:00 18:15
Kraljevica 18:38 18:38
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 18:51 18:51
Njivice 18:59 18:59
Malinska 19:08 19:08
Krk, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Punat 19:42 19:42
Baska 20:11
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
23 Aug | 17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 28m 1change
20:28 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
137 HRK
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:28 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
137 HRK
03h 28m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4868 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:15 19:30
Urinj 19:40 19:40
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 19:45 19:45
Bakarac 19:51 19:51
Kraljevica 19:55 19:55
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 20:03 20:03
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 20:09 20:09
Njivice 20:18 20:18
Malinska 20:28 20:28
Krk, Bus terminal 20:52 21:00
Punat 21:13 21:13
Baska 21:44
route map
23 Aug | 17:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 29m Direct
19:54 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
30% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
85 HRK
17:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:54 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
30% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
85 HRK
02h 29m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4868 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:25
Fuzine 18:45 18:45
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 19:25 19:30
Njivice 19:40 19:45
Malinska 19:54 19:55
Krk, Bus terminal 20:10 20:10
Punat 20:23 20:25
Baska 20:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
23 Aug | 17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 35m Direct
20:05 Malinska (HR) , Bus terminal
128 HRK
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:05 Malinska (HR) , Bus stop
128 HRK
02h 35m Direct

Slavonija bus d.o.o.
Slavonija bus d.o.o.
Company rating
8.73
283 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Malinska 20:05 20:05
Krk, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Punat 20:40 20:40
Baska 21:05
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Malinska (HR)

This information is supplied without liability