Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Lokva Rogoznica

Zagreb to Lokva Rogoznica

Getting from Zagreb (HR) to Lokva Rogoznica (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Zagreb (HR) and Lokva Rogoznica (HR), there is more than 9 departures. The earliest departure time is at 08:00 and the latest arrival time is at 23:11. The fastest bus has a travel time of 5 hours and 40 minutes. In Zagreb (HR) there is 1 departure location and in Lokva Rogoznica (HR) there are 6 arrival locations.

Each bus departure usually drives only to one of the arrival locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Zagreb
ARRIVES IN Lokva Rogoznica
DRIVING TIME 5h 40 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 451km
TICKET PRICE 23 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 Jan | 08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 43m Direct
13:43 Lokva Rogoznica (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
13:43 Lokva Rogoznica (HR) , Camping Sirena -> DU
170 HRK
05h 43m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Split, Bus terminal 12:50 13:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 13:30 13:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 13:38 13:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:41 13:41
Lokva Rogoznica 13:43 13:43
Mimice 13:46 13:46
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 13:48 13:48
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:51 13:51
Dubci 13:53 13:53
Brela Magistrala 13:58 13:58
Baska Voda 14:03 14:03
Basko Polje 14:05 14:05
Promajna 14:07 14:07
Krvavica 14:09 14:09
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Jan | 10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 56m Direct
15:56 Lokva Rogoznica (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
15:56 Lokva Rogoznica (HR) , Camping Sirena -> DU
170 HRK
05h 56m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
Split, Bus terminal 14:50 15:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 15:45 15:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 15:53 15:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:54 15:54
Lokva Rogoznica 15:56 15:56
Mimice 15:59 15:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 16:01 16:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:04 16:04
Dubci 16:05 16:05
Brela Magistrala 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda 16:15 16:15
Basko Polje 16:16 16:16
Promajna 16:18 16:18
Krvavica 16:20 16:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Jan | 12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 40m Direct
17:40 Lokva Rogoznica (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
17:40 Lokva Rogoznica (HR) , Camping Sirena -> DU
170 HRK
05h 40m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:00
Gospic, Bus terminal 14:10 14:15
Split, Bus terminal 16:50 16:55
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 17:30 17:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 17:38 17:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:39 17:39
Lokva Rogoznica 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:43 17:43
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 17:45 17:45
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:48 17:48
Dubci 17:50 17:50
Brela Magistrala 17:55 17:55
Baska Voda 18:00 18:00
Basko Polje 18:02 18:02
Promajna 18:04 18:04
Krvavica 18:06 18:06
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Jan | 14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 56m Direct
19:56 Lokva Rogoznica (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:56 Lokva Rogoznica (HR) , Camping Sirena -> DU
170 HRK
05h 56m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
Split, Bus terminal 18:50 19:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 19:45 19:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:53 19:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:54 19:54
Lokva Rogoznica 19:56 19:56
Mimice 19:59 19:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:01 20:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Dubci 20:05 20:05
Brela Magistrala 20:10 20:10
Baska Voda 20:15 20:15
Basko Polje 20:16 20:16
Promajna 20:18 20:18
Krvavica 20:20 20:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Jan | 16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 51m Direct
21:51 Lokva Rogoznica (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:51 Lokva Rogoznica (HR) , Camping Sirena -> DU
170 HRK
05h 51m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Split, Bus terminal 20:50 21:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 21:40 21:40
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 21:48 21:48
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:49 21:49
Lokva Rogoznica 21:51 21:51
Mimice 21:54 21:54
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 21:56 21:56
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:59 21:59
Dubci 22:00 22:00
Brela Magistrala 22:05 22:05
Baska Voda 22:10 22:10
Basko Polje 22:12 22:12
Promajna 22:14 22:14
Krvavica 22:17 22:17
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Jan | 17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 41m Direct
23:11 Lokva Rogoznica (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
23:11 Lokva Rogoznica (HR) , Camping Sirena -> DU
170 HRK
05h 41m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Split, Bus terminal 22:15 22:30
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 23:00 23:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 23:08 23:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:09 23:09
Lokva Rogoznica 23:11 23:11
Mimice 23:14 23:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 23:16 23:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:19 23:19
Dubci 23:20 23:20
Brela Magistrala 23:25 23:25
Baska Voda 23:30 23:30
Basko Polje 23:31 23:31
Promajna 23:34 23:34
Krvavica 23:36 23:36
Makarska, Bus terminal 23:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Jan | 23:59 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 42m Direct
05:41 Lokva Rogoznica (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
23:59 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05:41 Lokva Rogoznica (HR) , Camping Sirena -> DU
170 HRK
05h 42m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:59
Gospic, Bus terminal 02:10 02:15
Split, Bus terminal 04:50 05:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 05:30 05:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 05:38 05:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:39 05:39
Lokva Rogoznica 05:41 05:41
Mimice 05:44 05:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 05:46 05:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:49 05:49
Dubci 05:51 05:51
Brela Magistrala 05:57 05:57
Baska Voda 06:06 06:06
Basko Polje 06:07 06:07
Promajna 06:09 06:09
Krvavica 06:12 06:12
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Lokva Rogoznica (HR)

This information is supplied without liability