Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Hrvatski Blagaj

Zagreb to Hrvatski Blagaj

Getting from Zagreb (HR) to Hrvatski Blagaj (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Zagreb (HR) and Hrvatski Blagaj (HR), there is more than 1 departures. The earliest departure time is at 10:30 and the latest arrival time is at 12:52. The fastest bus has a travel time of 1 hours and 44 minutes. In Zagreb (HR) there is 1 departure location and in Hrvatski Blagaj (HR) there is 1 arrival location.

DEPARTS FROM Zagreb
ARRIVES IN Hrvatski Blagaj
DRIVING TIME 1h 44 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 95km
TICKET PRICE 9 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4102 reviews
Autopromet d.d. Slunj
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
26 Apr | 10:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 44m Direct
12:14 Hrvatski Blagaj (HR) , Bus terminal
65 HRK
10:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:14 Hrvatski Blagaj (HR) , Bus stop
65 HRK
01h 44m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4102 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 11:25 11:30
Cerovac Vukmanicki, Stop towards -> Slunj 11:43 11:43
Tusilovic 11:49 11:49
Krnjak 11:53 11:53
Budacka Rijeka 11:57 11:57
Zagorje, Zagorje intesection 12:01 12:01
Tocak 12:04 12:04
Veljun 12:06 12:06
Hrvatski Blagaj 12:14 12:14
Niksic 12:21 12:21
Slunj 12:28 12:30
Rakovica 12:47 12:47
Grabovac (Rakovica) 12:58 12:58
Plitvice Lakes 13:07 13:07
Mukinje 13:09 13:09
Kapela Korenicka 13:20 13:20
Rudanovac 13:22 13:22
Borje Motel 13:25 13:25
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 13:34
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
26 Apr | 11:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 52m Direct
12:52 Hrvatski Blagaj (HR) , Bus terminal
65 HRK
11:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:52 Hrvatski Blagaj (HR) , Bus stop
65 HRK
01h 52m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4102 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 11:55 12:05
Cerovac Vukmanicki, Stop towards -> Slunj 12:17 12:17
Tusilovic 12:22 12:23
Krnjak 12:29 12:30
Budacka Rijeka 12:35 12:36
Zagorje 12:40 12:40
Tocak 12:42 12:42
Veljun 12:45 12:45
Hrvatski Blagaj 12:52 12:52
Pavlovac 12:54 12:55
Slunj 13:05 13:05
Rakovica 13:39 13:41
Dreznik Grad 13:46 13:48
Vaganac 13:57 13:57
Licko Petrovo selo 14:00
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Hrvatski Blagaj (HR)

This information is supplied without liability