Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Bar

Trough out the year it is possible to travel with bus from Zagreb to Bar in Montenegro, the trip which has a length of about 700 km takes about 15 hours with bus. You can buy ticket for and end to end trip, but the bus route might include a bus change on the way. Alternative to the "direct" route you may also consider travelling from Zagreb to Dubrovnik, and then catch a bus from there on to Bar. (Timetable Dubrovnik to Bar) As the bus travel overnight you can actually save one night of accommodation which more or less pays for the trip. Here you can see timetable and travel route for buses from Zagreb to Bar.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
21 Mar | 22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16h 15m 1change
14:45 Bar (ME) , Bus terminal
390 HRK
22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
14:45 Bar (ME) , Bus terminal
390 HRK
16h 15m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9884 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Imotski, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Gornji Vinjani, Border 05:30 05:30
Doljani, Border 07:25 07:25
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:30 08:30
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:30 11:00
Karasovici, Border 11:35 11:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:50 12:00
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Kotor, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Budva, Bus terminal 13:50 13:50
Petrovac, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Bar, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 15:15
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Bar (ME)

This information is supplied without liability