Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Stockholm to Biograd na Moru

Stockholm to Biograd na Moru

Getting from Stockholm (SE), all stations to Biograd na Moru (HR) in Croatia by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. The earliest departure time is at and the latest arrival time is at 14:55. The fastest bus has a travel time of 41 hours and 25 minutes. In Stockholm (SE), all stations there are 5 departure locations and in Biograd na Moru (HR) there are 2 arrival locations.

Each bus departure usually only drives from and to one of the departure and arrival locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Stockholm
ARRIVES IN Biograd na Moru
DRIVING TIME 41h 25 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 2403km
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9884 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
21 Mar | 21:30 Stockholm (SE), all stations ,
17h 25m 2change
14:55 Biograd na Moru (HR) ,
HRK
21:30 Stockholm (SE), all stations ,
14:55 Biograd na Moru (HR) ,
HRK
17h 25m 2 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9884 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Thursday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Uppsala 20:00
Stockholm 21:30 21:30
Sodertalje 22:00 22:00
Drammen 22:00 22:00
Nykoping 22:40 22:40
Oslo 23:00 23:00
Norrkoping 23:20 23:20
Moss 23:30 23:30
Soderkoping 23:45 23:45
Sarpsborg 00:00 00:00
Valdemarsvik 00:15 00:15
Vastervik 01:00 01:00
Oskarshamn 01:50 01:50
Uddevalla 02:00 02:00
Monsteras 02:15 02:15
Kalmar 02:45 02:45
Gothenburg 03:30 03:30
Varberg 04:00 04:00
Karlskrona 04:00 04:00
Ronneby 04:30 04:30
Falkenberg 04:30 04:30
Halmstad 05:00 05:00
Karlshamn 05:15 05:15
Solvesborg 05:40 05:40
Helsingborg 06:00 06:00
Kristianstad 06:10 06:10
Landskrona 06:30 06:30
Malmö 07:30 08:00
Copenhagen 08:30 08:30
Gedser 10:30 10:30
Rostock Ferry terminal 13:30 13:30
Berlin 16:30 16:30
Bad Reichenhall BP. 01:50 01:50
Walserberg 01:55 01:55
Karawanks Tunnel 04:10 04:10
Jesenice-Karavanke 04:15 04:15
Ljubljana 05:30 05:30
Obrezje 06:25 06:25
Bregana 06:30 06:30
Zagreb 07:00 07:30
Varazdin 09:45 09:45
Cakovec 10:20 10:20
Rijeka 11:00 11:00
Pozega 11:10 11:10
Opatija 11:30 11:30
Pula 13:20 13:20
Rovinj 14:15 14:15
Zadar 14:15 14:15
Biograd na Moru 14:55 14:55
Crikvenica 15:15 15:15
Novi Vinodolski 15:30 15:30
Vodice 15:30 15:30
Sibenik 15:30 15:30
Trogir 16:45 16:45
Split 17:15
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Other dates with available routes:
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Stockholm (SE), all stations to Biograd na Moru (HR)

This information is supplied without liability