Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Rovinj to Biograd mag.

Rovinj to Biograd mag.

Getting from Rovinj (HR) to Biograd na Moru D8 state road (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Rovinj (HR) and Biograd na Moru D8 state road (HR), there is more than 1 departures. The earliest departure time is at 19:00 and the latest arrival time is at 14:16. The fastest bus has a travel time of 8 hours and 41 minutes. In Rovinj (HR) there is 1 departure location and in Biograd na Moru D8 state road (HR) there is 1 arrival location.

DEPARTS FROM Rovinj
ARRIVES IN Biograd na Moru D8 state road
DRIVING TIME 8h 41 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 400km
TICKET PRICE 34 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4870 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
23 Aug | 19:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 41m Direct
03:41 Biograd na Moru D8 state road (HR) , Bus terminal
250 HRK
19:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
03:41 Biograd na Moru D8 state road (HR) , Bus stop
250 HRK
08h 41m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4870 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:00
Bale 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa, Bus terminal 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Zadar 02:06 02:06
Posedarje 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 03:41 03:41
Pirovac 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten Intersection 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi 07:53 07:53
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 07:58 07:58
Igrane 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce 08:11 08:11
Drvenik 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog 08:26 08:26
Gradac 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 09:09 09:09
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:47 09:47
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:00 10:00
Trsteno 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:22 10:22
Mokosica 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:48
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
23 Aug | 04:40 Rovinj (HR) ,
09h 36m 1change
14:16 Biograd na Moru D8 state road (HR) ,
HRK
04:40 Rovinj (HR) ,
14:16 Biograd na Moru D8 state road (HR) ,
HRK
09h 36m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4870 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj 04:40
Pula 05:15 05:15
Loborika 05:25 05:25
Marcana 05:29 05:29
Prodol 05:37 05:37
Hreljici 05:38 05:38
Barban 05:47 05:47
Most Rasa 05:54 05:54
Rasa 05:59 05:59
Labin 06:06 06:10
Vozilici 06:19 06:19
Plomin 06:24 06:24
Zagorje (Plomin) 06:33 06:33
Brsec 06:40 06:40
Moscenicka Draga 06:50 06:50
Medveja 06:56 06:56
Lovran 07:00 07:00
Opatija 07:10 07:15
Rijeka 07:29 09:00
Kraljevica 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski 09:54 09:55
Senj 10:18 10:30
Karlobag 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica 12:31 12:31
Maslenica 12:48 13:05
Posedarje 13:10 13:10
Zadar 13:38 13:45
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 14:16 14:16
Pirovac 14:38 14:38
Vodice Intersection 14:50 14:50
Sibenik 15:06 15:10
Primosten Intersection 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. 15:47 15:47
Trogir 16:11 16:11
Split 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda 18:16 18:16
Makarska 18:28 18:40
Tucepi 18:48 18:48
Podgora 18:53 18:53
Igrane 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce 19:06 19:06
Drvenik 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog 19:21 19:21
Gradac 19:29 19:29
Ploce 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag. 20:04 20:04
Zaton Doli (Ston) 20:42 20:42
Slano 20:55 20:55
Trsteno 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki 21:17 21:17
Mokosica 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik 21:43
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Rovinj (HR) to Biograd na Moru D8 state road (HR)

This information is supplied without liability