Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Pula to Umag

The road distance between Pula and Umag is 85 kilometers,and the fastest route is on the Istrian highway, popularly called the Istrian Y. Of the total distance, 70 km is travelling on the highway and the travel time is about one hour. The entrance is at junction Pula and exit at Umag. Toll fee for cars on this route is 38 kn. If you want to avoid the toll fee you can use local roads through Istria but then your trip will last an hour longer; if you travel in the season you should take traffic jams into account, especially at the entrance to tourist places. Bus travel Pula – Umag There are several bus lines between Pula and Umag during the day and the current scheduleis listed below. Bus travel between Pula and Umag takes about 2.5 hours because the bus follows the local road and stops in bigger tourist places in Istria. If you wish to travel from the Pula airport to Umag, you first have to take the airport bus from Pula airport to the main bus station in Pula, from you then find the buses for Umag.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
23 July | 05:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
07:15 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
68 HRK
05:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
07:15 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
68 HRK
02h 00m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7
4135 reviews
Operational intervals
14.08. - 31.12.
01.01. - 12.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:39 07:39
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 08:14 08:14
Rabuiese, Border 08:15 08:15
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
23 July | 09:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 36m Direct
12:06 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
09:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
12:06 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
02h 36m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4579 reviews
Operational intervals
16.06. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 09:30
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 09:35 09:35
Vodnjan 09:40 09:40
Cestarska Kuca 09:47 09:47
Bale 09:52 09:52
Rovinj, Bus terminal 10:13 10:20
Rovinjsko selo 10:25 10:27
Sosici, Sošići intersection 10:34 10:34
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 10:43 10:43
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Porec 10:54 10:54
Porec, Bus terminal 11:05 11:17
Spadici 11:20 11:20
Novigrad, Bus terminal 11:40 11:42
Karigador 11:50 11:50
Lovrecica 11:54 11:55
Krizine 12:00 12:00
Umag, Bus terminal 12:06
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
23 July | 14:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
16:15 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
68 HRK
14:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
16:15 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
68 HRK
02h 00m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7
4135 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
23 July | 14:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 18m Direct
16:48 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
14:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
16:48 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
02h 18m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4579 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 14:30
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 14:35 14:35
Vodnjan 14:40 14:40
Cestarska Kuca 14:47 14:47
Bale 14:52 14:52
Rovinj, Bus terminal 15:08 15:15
Rovinjsko selo 15:20 15:20
Sosici, Sošići intersection 15:24 15:24
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 15:37 15:37
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Porec 15:48 15:48
Porec, Bus terminal 15:59 16:00
Spadici 16:04 16:04
Novigrad, Bus terminal 16:23 16:25
Karigador 16:33 16:33
Lovrecica 16:37 16:37
Krizine 16:42 16:42
Umag, Bus terminal 16:48
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Pula (HR) to Umag (HR)

This information is supplied without liability