Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Katowice to Stryi

Katowice to Stryi

Getting from Katowice (PL) to Stryi (UA) in Ukraine by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Katowice (PL) and Stryi (UA), there is more than 4 departures. The earliest departure time is at 16:50 and the latest arrival time is at 11:00. The fastest bus has a travel time of 10 hours and 30 minutes. In Katowice (PL) there are 2 departure locations and in Stryi (UA) there is 1 arrival location.

Each bus departure usually only drives from one of the departure locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Katowice
ARRIVES IN Stryi
DRIVING TIME 10h 30 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 472km
TICKET PRICE 19 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Prykarpatskyy Express/Janosik SP. zo.o
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 Feb | 16:50 Katowice (PL) ,
11h 35m Direct
04:25 Stryi (UA) ,
153 HRK
16:50 Katowice (PL) ,
04:25 Stryi (UA) ,
153 HRK
11h 35m Direct

Prykarpatskyy Express/Janosik SP. zo.o
Company rating
N/A
0 reviews
Station Arrival Departure
Katowice Bus station 1 Piotra Skargi str. 16:50
Stryi 49 Bolekhivska str. Gas station OKKO 04:25
route map
22 Feb | 19:00 Katowice (PL) ,
10h 50m Direct
05:50 Stryi (UA) ,
152 HRK
19:00 Katowice (PL) ,
05:50 Stryi (UA) ,
152 HRK
10h 50m Direct

Modultrans
Company rating
N/A
0 reviews
Station Arrival Departure
Katowice Bus Station 1 Piotra Skargi str. 19:00
Stryi Bus Station 7 Vokzalnaya str. 05:50
route map
22 Feb | 21:35 Katowice (PL) ,
12h 10m Direct
09:45 Stryi (UA) ,
182 HRK
21:35 Katowice (PL) ,
09:45 Stryi (UA) ,
182 HRK
12h 10m Direct

Yatsiv FOP
Company rating
N/A
0 reviews
Station Arrival Departure
Katowice Bus station 1 Piotra Skargi str. 21:35
Stryi Bus Station 7 Vokzalnaya str. 09:45
route map
22 Feb | 23:50 Katowice (PL) ,
10h 30m Direct
10:20 Stryi (UA) ,
177 HRK
23:50 Katowice (PL) ,
10:20 Stryi (UA) ,
177 HRK
10h 30m Direct

Fedak I.M.
Company rating
N/A
0 reviews
Station Arrival Departure
Katowice Bus Station 1 Piotra Skargi str. 23:50
Stryi Bus Station 7 Vokzalnaya str. 10:20
route map
22 Feb | 23:59 Katowice (PL) ,
11h 01m Direct
11:00 Stryi (UA) ,
142 HRK
23:59 Katowice (PL) ,
11:00 Stryi (UA) ,
142 HRK
11h 01m Direct

Prykarpatskyy Express
Company rating
N/A
0 reviews
Station Arrival Departure
Katowice Bus Station 1 Piotra Skargi str. 23:59
Stryi Bus Station 7 Vokzalnaya str. 11:00
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Katowice (PL) to Stryi (UA)

This information is supplied without liability