Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Dubrovnik Oskarshamn

Bus Dubrovnik Oskarshamn

Getting from Dubrovnik (HR) to Oskarshamn (SE) in Sweden by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. The earliest departure time is at 08:00 and the latest arrival time is at 01:25. The fastest bus has a travel time of 41 hours and 25 minutes. In Dubrovnik (HR) there are 2 departure locations and in Oskarshamn (SE) there are 2 arrival locations.

Each bus departure usually only drives from and to one of the departure and arrival locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Dubrovnik
ARRIVES IN Oskarshamn
DRIVING TIME 41h 25 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 2410km
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
| 08:00 Dubrovnik (HR) ,
17h 25m 2change
01:25 Oskarshamn (SE) ,
HRK
08:00 Dubrovnik (HR) ,
01:25 Oskarshamn (SE) ,
HRK
17h 25m 2 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik 08:00
Split 08:30 08:30
Rovinj 08:45 08:45
Trogir 09:00 09:00
Metkovic 09:30 09:30
Pula 09:30 09:30
Ploce 09:45 09:45
Sibenik 10:05 10:05
Vodice 10:21 10:21
Biograd na Moru 10:50 10:50
Pozega 11:30 11:30
Opatija 11:30 11:30
Zadar 12:00 12:00
Rijeka 12:00 12:00
Novi Vinodolski 12:27 12:27
Crikvenica 12:45 12:45
Cakovec 14:00 14:00
Varazdin 14:30 14:30
Zagreb 17:00 17:30
Bregana 18:00 18:00
Obrezje 18:10 18:10
Ljubljana 20:30 20:30
Jesenice-Karavanke 21:15 21:15
Karawanks Tunnel 21:20 21:20
Walserberg 23:35 23:35
Bad Reichenhall BP. 23:45 23:45
Nuremberg 04:30 04:30
Berlin 10:00 10:00
Rostock Ferry terminal 14:00 15:00
Gedser 17:30 17:30
Copenhagen 19:00 19:00
Peberholm 19:27 19:27
Malmö BP 19:30 19:30
Malmö 20:00 20:00
Kristianstad 21:00 21:00
Landskrona 21:00 21:00
Helsingborg 21:30 21:30
Solvesborg 21:30 21:30
Karlshamn 22:00 22:00
Halmstad 22:00 22:00
Falkenberg 22:30 22:30
Ronneby 22:45 22:45
Varberg 22:45 22:45
Karlskrona 23:15 23:15
Gothenburg 23:30 23:30
Uddevalla 00:15 00:15
Kalmar 00:15 00:15
Monsteras 01:00 01:00
Oskarshamn 01:25 01:25
Stromstad 02:12 02:12
Svinesundbroen 02:13 02:13
Vastervik 02:15 02:15
Sarpsborg 02:15 02:15
Stromstad 02:16 02:16
Stromstad 02:16 02:16
Svinesundbroen 02:16 02:16
Stromstad 02:16 02:16
Stromstad 02:17 02:17
Svinesundbroen 02:17 02:17
Svinesundbroen 02:17 02:17
Svinesundbroen 02:17 02:17
Moss 02:45 02:45
Valdemarsvik 02:45 02:45
Svinesundbroen 02:46 02:46
Stromstad 02:46 02:46
Stromstad 02:47 02:47
Svinesundbroen 02:47 02:47
Svinesundbroen 02:48 02:48
Stromstad 02:49 02:49
Soderkoping 03:15 03:15
Norrkoping 03:30 03:30
Stromstad 03:42 03:42
Svinesundbroen 03:43 03:43
Oslo 03:45 03:45
Svinesundbroen 03:50 03:50
Stromstad 03:51 03:51
Nykoping 04:15 04:15
Drammen 04:30 04:30
Sodertalje 04:45 04:45
Stockholm 05:45 05:45
Uppsala 06:45
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Oskarshamn (SE)

This information is supplied without liability