Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Mostar, Cathedral

Getting from Dubrovnik (HR) to Mostar, Cathedral (BA) in Bosnia and Herzegovina by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. The earliest departure time is at 17:15 and the latest arrival time is at 20:20. The fastest bus has a travel time of 3 hours and 5 minutes. In Dubrovnik (HR) there are 2 departure locations and in Mostar, Cathedral (BA) there is 1 arrival location.

*(NOTE: each bus departure usually only drives from one of the departure locations. More information is available during the booking process.)
DEPARTS FROM Dubrovnik
ARRIVES IN Mostar, Cathedral
DRIVING TIME 3h 5 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 141 km
TICKET PRICE from 15 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres 6.56
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2144
Station Arrival Departure
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 12:30
Bar, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Budva, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Risan 14:50 14:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 15:35 15:35
Debeli Brijeg, Border 16:00 16:00
Karasovici, Border 16:05 16:05
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 17:45 17:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 18:00 18:00
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 18:20 18:20
Neum, GTM 18:30 18:30
Klek Border Crossing, Border 18:40 18:40
Opuzen 18:50 18:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 19:05 19:05
Doljani, Border 19:07 19:07
Capljina, GTM 19:30 19:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Mostar, Cathedral 20:20 20:20
Citluk 20:55 20:55
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Ljubuski 21:10 21:10
Grude 21:30 21:30
Posusje, Globtour 22:00 22:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Suica, Magistrala 23:35 23:35
Kupres 23:50 23:50
Bugojno, Bus terminal 00:20 00:20
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Travnik, Bus terminal 01:10 01:10
Novi Travnik 01:30 01:30
Vitez, Bus terminal 01:45 01:45
Kaonik 02:00 02:00
Zenica, Bus terminal 02:10 02:10
Zepce, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Maglaj, Bus terminal 03:05 03:05
Doboj, Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Derventa, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Brod BP., Border 04:30 04:30
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 04:40 04:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 06:00 06:00
Osijek, Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Vukovar, Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 07:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:15 20:20
Station Arrival Departure
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 12:30
Bar, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Budva, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Risan 14:50 14:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 15:35 15:35
Debeli Brijeg, Border 16:00 16:00
Karasovici, Border 16:05 16:05
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 17:45 17:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 18:00 18:00
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 18:20 18:20
Neum, GTM 18:30 18:30
Klek Border Crossing, Border 18:40 18:40
Opuzen 18:50 18:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 19:05 19:05
Doljani, Border 19:07 19:07
Capljina, GTM 19:30 19:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Mostar, Cathedral 20:20 20:20
Citluk 20:55 20:55
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Ljubuski 21:10 21:10
Grude 21:30 21:30
Posusje, Globtour 22:00 22:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Suica, Magistrala 23:35 23:35
Kupres 23:50 23:50
Bugojno, Bus terminal 00:20 00:20
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Travnik, Bus terminal 01:10 01:10
Novi Travnik 01:30 01:30
Vitez, Bus terminal 01:45 01:45
Kaonik 02:00 02:00
Zenica, Bus terminal 02:10 02:10
Zepce, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Maglaj, Bus terminal 03:05 03:05
Doboj, Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Derventa, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Brod BP., Border 04:30 04:30
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 04:40 04:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 06:00 06:00
Osijek, Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Vukovar, Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 07:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
115 184
This information is supplied without liability