Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Mostar, Cathedral

Dubrovnik to Mostar, Cathedral

Getting from Dubrovnik (HR) to Mostar, Cathedral (BA) in Bosnia and Herzegovina by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. The earliest departure time is at 17:15 and the latest arrival time is at 20:20. The fastest bus has a travel time of 3 hours and 5 minutes. In Dubrovnik (HR) there are 2 departure locations and in Mostar, Cathedral (BA) there is 1 arrival location.

Each bus departure usually only drives from one of the departure locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Dubrovnik
ARRIVES IN Mostar, Cathedral
DRIVING TIME 3h 5 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 141km
TICKET PRICE 15 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10044 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
26 Apr | 17:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 05m Direct
20:20 Mostar, Cathedral (BA) , Bus terminal
115 HRK
17:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
20:20 Mostar, Cathedral (BA) , Bus stop
115 HRK
03h 05m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10044 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 12:30
Bar, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Budva, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Risan 14:50 14:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 15:35 15:35
Debeli Brijeg, Border 16:00 16:00
Karasovici, Border 16:05 16:05
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 17:45 17:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 18:00 18:00
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 18:20 18:20
Neum, GTM 18:30 18:30
Klek Border Crossing, Border 18:40 18:40
Opuzen 18:50 18:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 19:05 19:05
Doljani, Border 19:07 19:07
Capljina, GTM 19:30 19:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Mostar, Cathedral 20:20 20:20
Citluk 20:55 20:55
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Ljubuski 21:10 21:10
Grude 21:30 21:30
Posusje, Globtour 22:00 22:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Suica, Magistrala 23:35 23:35
Kupres 23:50 23:50
Bugojno, Bus terminal 00:20 00:20
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Travnik, Bus terminal 01:10 01:10
Novi Travnik 01:30 01:30
Vitez, Bus terminal 01:45 01:45
Kaonik 02:00 02:00
Zenica, Bus terminal 02:10 02:10
Zepce, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Maglaj, Bus terminal 03:05 03:05
Doboj, Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Derventa, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Brod BP., Border 04:30 04:30
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 04:40 04:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 06:00 06:00
Osijek, Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Vukovar, Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 07:40
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Mostar, Cathedral (BA)

This information is supplied without liability