Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Merag Cres Island

Zagreb to Merag Cres Island

Getting from Zagreb (HR) to Merag (Cres) (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Zagreb (HR) and Merag (Cres) (HR), there is more than 5 departures. The earliest departure time is at 07:25 and the latest arrival time is at 18:40. The fastest bus has a travel time of 3 hours and 30 minutes. In Zagreb (HR) there are 2 departure locations and in Merag (Cres) (HR) there are 2 arrival locations.

Each bus departure usually only drives from and to one of the departure and arrival locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Zagreb
ARRIVES IN Merag (Cres)
DRIVING TIME 3h 30 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 193km
TICKET PRICE 24 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4870 reviews
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
303 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
23 Aug | 07:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
10:55 Merag (Cres) (HR) , Bus terminal
180 HRK
07:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10:55 Merag (Cres) (HR) , Bus stop
180 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4870 reviews
Operational intervals
27.06. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:25
Omisalj 09:50 09:50
Malinska 10:05 10:05
Valbiska 10:30 10:30
Merag (Cres) 10:55 11:00
Cres, Bus terminal 11:25 11:25
Belej 11:50 11:50
Osor 12:01 12:01
Nerezine, Nerezine 12:06 12:06
Sveti Jakov (Mali Losinj) 12:09 12:09
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Veli Losinj 12:37
route map
23 Aug | 09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 40m Direct
12:40 Merag (Cres) (HR) , Bus terminal
180 HRK
09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:40 Merag (Cres) (HR) , Bus stop
180 HRK
03h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4870 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:00
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 11:25 11:25
Malinska 11:42 11:45
Valbiska 12:00 12:15
Merag (Cres) 12:40 12:40
Cres, Bus terminal 12:59 13:00
Belej 13:31 13:31
Osor 13:41 13:41
Nerezine, Nerezine 13:46 13:46
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 14:12 14:15
Veli Losinj 14:27
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
23 Aug | 14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 25m Direct
18:40 Merag (Cres) (HR) , Bus terminal
180 HRK
14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:40 Merag (Cres) (HR) , Bus stop
180 HRK
04h 25m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4870 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 15:10 15:10
Delnice, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Bakarac 17:20 17:20
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 17:36 17:40
Malinska 17:57 17:58
Valbiska 18:13 18:15
Merag (Cres) 18:40 18:40
Cres, Bus terminal 18:59 19:00
Belej 19:32 19:33
Osor 19:46 19:46
Nerezine, Nerezine 19:50 19:50
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Veli Losinj 20:27
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Merag (Cres) (HR)

This information is supplied without liability