Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Metkovic

Between Dubrovnik (HR) and Metkovic (HR) we have found 6 buses, the shortest travel time is 1 hour and 20 minutes. Use the date form above to find buses from Dubrovnik (HR) to Metkovic (HR) on a specific travel date.
There are 1 people currently looking how to get from Dubrovnik (HR) to Metkovic (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2223
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 07:30 07:30
Opuzen (HR) 07:45 07:45
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 09:15 09:15
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 10:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 07:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 07:30 07:30
Opuzen (HR) 07:45 07:45
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 09:15 09:15
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 10:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
50 80
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2224
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 09:20 09:20
Opuzen (HR) 09:25 09:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 09:40 09:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15 10:15
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:15 12:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 13:45 13:45
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 09:20
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 09:20 09:20
Opuzen (HR) 09:25 09:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 09:40 09:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15 10:15
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:15 12:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 13:45 13:45
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
55 100
Samoborček EU grupa
3940
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 13:40 15:10
Benkovac, Bus terminal (HR) 18:20 18:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 21:50 21:50
Samobor, Bus terminal (HR) 22:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:45 13:40
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 13:40 15:10
Benkovac, Bus terminal (HR) 18:20 18:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 21:50 21:50
Samobor, Bus terminal (HR) 22:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
48 96
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
711
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00
Trsteno (HR) 16:15 16:15
Slano (HR) 16:30 16:30
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split (HR) 16:45 16:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border (HR) 17:10 17:10
Neum, GTM (BA) 17:30 17:30
Klek Border Crossing, Border (HR) 17:35 17:35
Opuzen (HR) 17:50 17:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 18:00 18:00
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border (HR) 18:05 18:05
Doljani, Border (BA) 18:07 18:07
Capljina, GTM (BA) 18:40 18:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 19:30 20:00
Jablanica, Bus terminal (BA) 20:40 20:40
Konjic (BA) 21:10 21:10
Hadzici (BA) 21:40 21:40
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 22:00 22:00
Kiseljak, Bus terminal (BA) 22:30 22:30
Visoko, Bus terminal (BA) 22:50 22:50
Kakanj, Bus terminal (BA) 23:20 23:20
Zenica, Bus terminal (BA) 23:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 18:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00
Trsteno (HR) 16:15 16:15
Slano (HR) 16:30 16:30
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split (HR) 16:45 16:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border (HR) 17:10 17:10
Neum, GTM (BA) 17:30 17:30
Klek Border Crossing, Border (HR) 17:35 17:35
Opuzen (HR) 17:50 17:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 18:00 18:00
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border (HR) 18:05 18:05
Doljani, Border (BA) 18:07 18:07
Capljina, GTM (BA) 18:40 18:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 19:30 20:00
Jablanica, Bus terminal (BA) 20:40 20:40
Konjic (BA) 21:10 21:10
Hadzici (BA) 21:40 21:40
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 22:00 22:00
Kiseljak, Bus terminal (BA) 22:30 22:30
Visoko, Bus terminal (BA) 22:50 22:50
Kakanj, Bus terminal (BA) 23:20 23:20
Zenica, Bus terminal (BA) 23:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
60 120
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
2716
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:00
Slano (HR) 18:30 18:30
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split (HR) 18:45 18:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border (HR) 18:55 18:55
Klek Border Crossing, Border (HR) 19:10 19:10
Opuzen (HR) 19:45 19:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00 20:00
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30 20:30
Drvenik (HR) 21:05 21:05
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 21:30 21:30
Omis, Firestation > Split (HR) 22:10 22:10
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30 22:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 04:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:00 20:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:00
Slano (HR) 18:30 18:30
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split (HR) 18:45 18:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border (HR) 18:55 18:55
Klek Border Crossing, Border (HR) 19:10 19:10
Opuzen (HR) 19:45 19:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00 20:00
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30 20:30
Drvenik (HR) 21:05 21:05
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 21:30 21:30
Omis, Firestation > Split (HR) 22:10 22:10
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30 22:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 04:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
51 82
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
38
Station Arrival Departure
Podgorica, Bus terminal (ME) 16:00
Budva, Bus terminal (ME) 17:30 17:30
Kotor, Bus terminal (ME) 18:00 18:00
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal (ME) 19:00 19:00
Debeli Brijeg, Border (ME) 19:50 19:50
Karasovici-gr , Border (HR) 20:00 20:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 20:45 21:00
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split (HR) 21:15 21:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split (HR) 21:17 21:17
Orasac (HR) 21:21 21:21
Trsteno (HR) 21:23 21:23
Slano (HR) 21:39 21:39
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split (HR) 21:52 21:52
Klek (HR) 22:14 22:14
Opuzen (HR) 22:35 22:35
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 22:40 22:40
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 23:05 23:05
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 00:05 00:05
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 01:20 01:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 05:50 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:00 22:40
Station Arrival Departure
Podgorica, Bus terminal (ME) 16:00
Budva, Bus terminal (ME) 17:30 17:30
Kotor, Bus terminal (ME) 18:00 18:00
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal (ME) 19:00 19:00
Debeli Brijeg, Border (ME) 19:50 19:50
Karasovici-gr , Border (HR) 20:00 20:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 20:45 21:00
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split (HR) 21:15 21:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split (HR) 21:17 21:17
Orasac (HR) 21:21 21:21
Trsteno (HR) 21:23 21:23
Slano (HR) 21:39 21:39
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split (HR) 21:52 21:52
Klek (HR) 22:14 22:14
Opuzen (HR) 22:35 22:35
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 22:40 22:40
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 23:05 23:05
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 00:05 00:05
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 01:20 01:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 05:50 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
50 80

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability