Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Zadar Tisno

The small village Tisno, was until recently a fairly unknown holiday village in Croatia, but since it was decided that the Garden Festival now will take place here, Tisno has certainly become a desired destination. Travelling with bus to Tisno: The number of bus connections to Tisno is limited, but there are a few seasonal buses from Zadar to Tisno, which stops at the intersection to the main road by Tisno.
There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Zadar (HR) to Tisno Mag. (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
229
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 08:40
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 09:35
Slunj (HR) 10:25 10:25
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 10:55 10:55
Borje Motel (HR) 11:10 11:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 11:35 11:35
Udbina (HR) 12:15 12:15
Gracac, Bus terminal (HR) 12:40 12:40
Obrovac (HR) 13:15 13:15
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge (HR) 13:40 13:40
Posedarje (HR) 14:05 14:05
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15 14:20
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 14:48 14:48
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 14:55 14:55
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 15:02 15:02
Pirovac (HR) 15:18 15:18
Tisno Mag. (HR) 15:21 15:21
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 15:29 15:29
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:35 15:40
Brodarica (HR) 15:51 15:51
Grebastica (HR) 15:57 15:57
Primosten (HR) 16:08 16:08
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 16:15 16:15
Marina (HR) 16:25 16:25
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 16:49 16:49
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15
Operational intervals
02.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:20 15:21
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 08:40
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 09:35
Slunj (HR) 10:25 10:25
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 10:55 10:55
Borje Motel (HR) 11:10 11:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 11:35 11:35
Udbina (HR) 12:15 12:15
Gracac, Bus terminal (HR) 12:40 12:40
Obrovac (HR) 13:15 13:15
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge (HR) 13:40 13:40
Posedarje (HR) 14:05 14:05
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15 14:20
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 14:48 14:48
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 14:55 14:55
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 15:02 15:02
Pirovac (HR) 15:18 15:18
Tisno Mag. (HR) 15:21 15:21
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 15:29 15:29
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:35 15:40
Brodarica (HR) 15:51 15:51
Grebastica (HR) 15:57 15:57
Primosten (HR) 16:08 16:08
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 16:15 16:15
Marina (HR) 16:25 16:25
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 16:49 16:49
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15
Operational intervals
02.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
35 56
Autotrans d.o.o
573
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar (HR) 06:15 06:15
Bakarac (HR) 06:21 06:21
Kraljevica (HR) 06:25 06:25
Smrika, Stop > Zadar (HR) 06:29 06:29
Jadranovo Mag. (HR) 06:33 06:33
Dramalj (HR) 06:39 06:39
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 06:44 06:45
Selce Mag. (HR) 06:50 06:50
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 06:55 06:55
Klenovica Mag. (HR) 07:03 07:03
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 07:20 07:25
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 10:50 11:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 11:27 11:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 11:33 11:33
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 11:40 11:40
Drage (HR) 11:44 11:44
Pirovac (HR) 11:57 11:57
Tisno Mag. (HR) 12:01 12:01
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 12:10 12:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 12:26 12:30
Brodarica (HR) 12:39 12:39
Grebastica (HR) 12:48 12:48
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 13:00 13:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 13:08 13:08
Marina (HR) 13:19 13:19
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 13:33 13:33
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 14:03
Operational intervals
15.06. - 14.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:00 12:01
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar (HR) 06:15 06:15
Bakarac (HR) 06:21 06:21
Kraljevica (HR) 06:25 06:25
Smrika, Stop > Zadar (HR) 06:29 06:29
Jadranovo Mag. (HR) 06:33 06:33
Dramalj (HR) 06:39 06:39
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 06:44 06:45
Selce Mag. (HR) 06:50 06:50
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 06:55 06:55
Klenovica Mag. (HR) 07:03 07:03
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 07:20 07:25
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 10:50 11:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 11:27 11:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 11:33 11:33
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 11:40 11:40
Drage (HR) 11:44 11:44
Pirovac (HR) 11:57 11:57
Tisno Mag. (HR) 12:01 12:01
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 12:10 12:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 12:26 12:30
Brodarica (HR) 12:39 12:39
Grebastica (HR) 12:48 12:48
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 13:00 13:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 13:08 13:08
Marina (HR) 13:19 13:19
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 13:33 13:33
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 14:03
Operational intervals
15.06. - 14.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
37 56
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
224
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 12:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 12:35 12:35
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 12:45 12:45
Pirovac (HR) 13:00 13:00
Tisno Mag. (HR) 13:05 13:05
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 13:14 13:14
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 13:30 14:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 14:28 14:28
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 14:35 14:35
Marina (HR) 14:48 14:48
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 14:59 14:59
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:00 13:05
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 12:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 12:35 12:35
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 12:45 12:45
Pirovac (HR) 13:00 13:00
Tisno Mag. (HR) 13:05 13:05
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 13:14 13:14
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 13:30 14:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 14:28 14:28
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 14:35 14:35
Marina (HR) 14:48 14:48
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 14:59 14:59
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
34 51
Autotrans d.o.o
575
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 10:30
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 11:14 11:15
Selce Mag. (HR) 11:20 11:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 11:25 11:25
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 11:50 12:00
St. Juraj, Stop > Zadar (HR) 12:11 12:11
Jablanac Mag., Intersection (HR) 12:42 12:42
Prizna, By Ferry Port (HR) 12:55 13:00
Novalja, Bus terminal (HR) 13:35 13:35
Pag (town) (HR) 14:05 14:05
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:52 15:30
Sukosan (HR) 15:44 15:44
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split (HR) 15:51 15:51
Turanj (HR) 15:56 15:56
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 15:57 15:57
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 16:03 16:03
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 16:10 16:10
Drage (HR) 16:14 16:14
Pirovac (HR) 16:27 16:27
Tisno Mag. (HR) 16:31 16:31
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40 16:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:56 17:00
Brodarica (HR) 17:09 17:09
Grebastica (HR) 17:18 17:18
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 17:30 17:30
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 17:38 17:38
Marina (HR) 17:49 17:49
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 18:03 18:06
Solin, Stop > Split (HR) 18:26 18:26
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 18:36
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:30 16:31
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 10:30
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 11:14 11:15
Selce Mag. (HR) 11:20 11:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 11:25 11:25
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 11:50 12:00
St. Juraj, Stop > Zadar (HR) 12:11 12:11
Jablanac Mag., Intersection (HR) 12:42 12:42
Prizna, By Ferry Port (HR) 12:55 13:00
Novalja, Bus terminal (HR) 13:35 13:35
Pag (town) (HR) 14:05 14:05
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:52 15:30
Sukosan (HR) 15:44 15:44
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split (HR) 15:51 15:51
Turanj (HR) 15:56 15:56
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 15:57 15:57
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 16:03 16:03
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 16:10 16:10
Drage (HR) 16:14 16:14
Pirovac (HR) 16:27 16:27
Tisno Mag. (HR) 16:31 16:31
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40 16:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:56 17:00
Brodarica (HR) 17:09 17:09
Grebastica (HR) 17:18 17:18
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 17:30 17:30
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 17:38 17:38
Marina (HR) 17:49 17:49
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 18:03 18:06
Solin, Stop > Split (HR) 18:26 18:26
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 18:36
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
37 56
Autotrans d.o.o
174
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar (HR) 12:45 12:45
Bakarac (HR) 12:51 12:51
Kraljevica (HR) 12:55 12:55
Jadranovo Mag. (HR) 13:03 13:03
Dramalj (HR) 13:09 13:09
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 13:14 13:15
Selce Mag. (HR) 13:20 13:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 13:25 13:25
Klenovica Mag. (HR) 13:33 13:33
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 13:50 14:00
Karlobag (HR) 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 16:09 16:09
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 17:20 17:30
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 17:57 17:57
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 18:03 18:03
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 18:10 18:10
Drage (HR) 18:14 18:14
Pirovac (HR) 18:27 18:27
Tisno Mag. (HR) 18:31 18:31
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 18:40 18:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:56 19:00
Brodarica (HR) 19:09 19:09
Grebastica (HR) 19:18 19:18
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 19:30 19:30
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 19:38 19:38
Marina (HR) 19:49 19:49
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 20:03 20:06
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 20:36
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:30 18:31
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar (HR) 12:45 12:45
Bakarac (HR) 12:51 12:51
Kraljevica (HR) 12:55 12:55
Jadranovo Mag. (HR) 13:03 13:03
Dramalj (HR) 13:09 13:09
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 13:14 13:15
Selce Mag. (HR) 13:20 13:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 13:25 13:25
Klenovica Mag. (HR) 13:33 13:33
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 13:50 14:00
Karlobag (HR) 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 16:09 16:09
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 17:20 17:30
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 17:57 17:57
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 18:03 18:03
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 18:10 18:10
Drage (HR) 18:14 18:14
Pirovac (HR) 18:27 18:27
Tisno Mag. (HR) 18:31 18:31
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 18:40 18:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:56 19:00
Brodarica (HR) 19:09 19:09
Grebastica (HR) 19:18 19:18
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 19:30 19:30
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 19:38 19:38
Marina (HR) 19:49 19:49
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 20:03 20:06
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 20:36
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
37 56

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability
In addition to the buses coming from Zadar there is also a few buses to Center of Tisno from Vodice, you can see schedule Vodice - Tisno here If you wish to grab a taxi for the last part of the trip, it is advisable to get off the bus in Vodice (14 km from Tisno) If you have any general question about travelling and holiday in Croatia, you have can find lots of useful information here. Accommodation in Tisno: Well it is no secret that it can get quite full in Tisno, especially during the period of the Garden Festival, so if you haven’t found accommodation in Tisno yet, you can do so here.  The accommodation offer in Tisno, range from studio apartments / hostel type of accommodation, to smaller privately run hotels. Other ways of getting to Tisno: By Car:The closest highway exit point is 20 km from Tisno, (exit direction Pirovac). Other options are coastal road from Zadar or from Split. By Plane: Closest airport is the one in Zadar, which is about 66 km from Tisno, easiest way to get to Tisno from the Zadar Airport is by rented car(Use the Icons above to search for offers) or with a private transfer. Secondary airport would be the one close to Split, which is about 90 km from Tisno.