Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Sibenik to Dubrovnik

Year around it is possible to travel with direct bus from Sibenik to Dubrovnik, the bus travel time for 280-300 km long route is about 7 hours. Below you can see a list of the buses travelling between Sibenik and Dubrovnik, pick a date above to see timetable for a specific date.
There are 0 people currently looking how to get from Sibenik (HR) to Dubrovnik (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Autotrans d.o.o
2003
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) 19:00
Bale (HR) 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan (HR) 19:30 19:30
Pula (HR) 19:45 20:00
Rasa (HR) 20:44 20:44
Labin (HR) 20:52 20:52
Plomin (HR) 21:06 21:15
Opatija (HR) 21:57 22:00
Rijeka (HR) 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica (HR) 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica (HR) 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 23:24 23:25
Senj (HR) 23:48 00:00
Karlobag (HR) 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 02:06 02:06
Posedarje (HR) 02:27 02:27
Zadar (HR) 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. (HR) 03:41 03:41
Pirovac (HR) 04:03 04:03
Vodice (HR) 04:15 04:15
Sibenik (HR) 04:31 04:35
Primosten (HR) 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 05:12 05:12
Trogir (HR) 05:36 05:36
Split (HR) 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda (HR) 07:16 07:16
Makarska (HR) 07:28 07:45
Tucepi (HR) 07:53 07:53
Podgora (HR) 07:58 07:58
Igrane (HR) 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce (HR) 08:11 08:11
Drvenik (HR) 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog (HR) 08:26 08:26
Gradac (HR) 08:34 08:34
Ploce (HR) 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 09:09 09:09
Ston Mag. (HR) 09:47 09:47
Slano (HR) 10:00 10:00
Trsteno (HR) 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki (HR) 10:22 10:22
Mokosica (HR) 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik (HR) 10:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
04:35 10:48
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) 19:00
Bale (HR) 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan (HR) 19:30 19:30
Pula (HR) 19:45 20:00
Rasa (HR) 20:44 20:44
Labin (HR) 20:52 20:52
Plomin (HR) 21:06 21:15
Opatija (HR) 21:57 22:00
Rijeka (HR) 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica (HR) 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica (HR) 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 23:24 23:25
Senj (HR) 23:48 00:00
Karlobag (HR) 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 02:06 02:06
Posedarje (HR) 02:27 02:27
Zadar (HR) 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. (HR) 03:41 03:41
Pirovac (HR) 04:03 04:03
Vodice (HR) 04:15 04:15
Sibenik (HR) 04:31 04:35
Primosten (HR) 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 05:12 05:12
Trogir (HR) 05:36 05:36
Split (HR) 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda (HR) 07:16 07:16
Makarska (HR) 07:28 07:45
Tucepi (HR) 07:53 07:53
Podgora (HR) 07:58 07:58
Igrane (HR) 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce (HR) 08:11 08:11
Drvenik (HR) 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog (HR) 08:26 08:26
Gradac (HR) 08:34 08:34
Ploce (HR) 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 09:09 09:09
Ston Mag. (HR) 09:47 09:47
Slano (HR) 10:00 10:00
Trsteno (HR) 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki (HR) 10:22 10:22
Mokosica (HR) 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik (HR) 10:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
144 216
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
220
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar (HR) 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru (HR) 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 06:45 06:45
Pirovac (HR) 07:05 07:05
Vodice (HR) 07:18 07:18
Sibenik (HR) 07:35 08:00
Primosten (HR) 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 08:39 08:39
Trogir (HR) 09:03 09:03
Split (HR) 09:34 10:00
Makarska (HR) 11:16 11:16
Ploce (HR) 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik (HR) 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 14:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar (HR) 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru (HR) 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 06:45 06:45
Pirovac (HR) 07:05 07:05
Vodice (HR) 07:18 07:18
Sibenik (HR) 07:35 08:00
Primosten (HR) 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 08:39 08:39
Trogir (HR) 09:03 09:03
Split (HR) 09:34 10:00
Makarska (HR) 11:16 11:16
Ploce (HR) 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik (HR) 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
169 254
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
222
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 06:00
Zadar (HR) 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru (HR) 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice (HR) 10:58 10:58
Sibenik (HR) 11:10 11:30
Primosten (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 12:32 12:32
Trogir (HR) 12:50 12:50
Split (HR) 13:35 14:00
Makarska (HR) 15:20 15:25
Ploce (HR) 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik (HR) 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:30 18:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 06:00
Zadar (HR) 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru (HR) 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice (HR) 10:58 10:58
Sibenik (HR) 11:10 11:30
Primosten (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 12:32 12:32
Trogir (HR) 12:50 12:50
Split (HR) 13:35 14:00
Makarska (HR) 15:20 15:25
Ploce (HR) 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik (HR) 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
169 254
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
161
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin (HR) 05:50
Zagreb (HR) 07:15 07:30
Karlovac (HR) 08:20 08:20
Slunj (HR) 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 09:45 09:45
Korenica (HR) 10:05 10:05
Udbina (HR) 10:40 10:40
Gracac (HR) 11:05 11:05
Obrovac (HR) 11:45 11:45
Zadar (HR) 12:30 12:45
Sukosan (HR) 12:55 12:55
Biograd na Moru (HR) 13:15 13:15
Pirovac (HR) 13:45 13:45
Vodice (HR) 14:00 14:00
Sibenik (HR) 14:20 14:20
Primosten (HR) 14:50 14:50
Trogir (HR) 15:20 15:20
Split (HR) 16:00 16:15
Makarska (HR) 17:15 17:15
Tucepi (HR) 17:23 17:23
Podgora (HR) 17:28 17:28
Igrane (HR) 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce (HR) 17:50 17:50
Duba (HR) 17:56 17:56
Drvenik (HR) 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog (HR) 18:08 18:08
Gradac (HR) 18:15 18:15
Bacina (HR) 18:23 18:23
Ploce (HR) 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic (HR) 19:00 19:00
Ston Mag. (HR) 19:25 19:25
Slano (HR) 19:35 19:35
Orasac (HR) 19:53 19:53
Trsteno (HR) 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki (HR) 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:20 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin (HR) 05:50
Zagreb (HR) 07:15 07:30
Karlovac (HR) 08:20 08:20
Slunj (HR) 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 09:45 09:45
Korenica (HR) 10:05 10:05
Udbina (HR) 10:40 10:40
Gracac (HR) 11:05 11:05
Obrovac (HR) 11:45 11:45
Zadar (HR) 12:30 12:45
Sukosan (HR) 12:55 12:55
Biograd na Moru (HR) 13:15 13:15
Pirovac (HR) 13:45 13:45
Vodice (HR) 14:00 14:00
Sibenik (HR) 14:20 14:20
Primosten (HR) 14:50 14:50
Trogir (HR) 15:20 15:20
Split (HR) 16:00 16:15
Makarska (HR) 17:15 17:15
Tucepi (HR) 17:23 17:23
Podgora (HR) 17:28 17:28
Igrane (HR) 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce (HR) 17:50 17:50
Duba (HR) 17:56 17:56
Drvenik (HR) 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog (HR) 18:08 18:08
Gradac (HR) 18:15 18:15
Bacina (HR) 18:23 18:23
Ploce (HR) 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic (HR) 19:00 19:00
Ston Mag. (HR) 19:25 19:25
Slano (HR) 19:35 19:35
Orasac (HR) 19:53 19:53
Trsteno (HR) 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki (HR) 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
161 242
Autotrans d.o.o
170
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) 09:00
Kraljevica (HR) 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica (HR) 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 09:54 09:55
Senj (HR) 10:18 10:30
Karlobag (HR) 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:31 12:31
Maslenica (HR) 12:48 13:05
Posedarje (HR) 13:10 13:10
Zadar (HR) 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. (HR) 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:38 14:38
Vodice (HR) 14:50 14:50
Sibenik (HR) 15:06 15:10
Primosten (HR) 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 15:47 15:47
Trogir (HR) 16:11 16:11
Split (HR) 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska (HR) 18:28 18:40
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce (HR) 19:06 19:06
Drvenik (HR) 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce (HR) 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 20:04 20:04
Ston Mag. (HR) 20:42 20:42
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki (HR) 21:17 21:17
Mokosica (HR) 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik (HR) 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:10 21:43
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) 09:00
Kraljevica (HR) 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica (HR) 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 09:54 09:55
Senj (HR) 10:18 10:30
Karlobag (HR) 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:31 12:31
Maslenica (HR) 12:48 13:05
Posedarje (HR) 13:10 13:10
Zadar (HR) 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. (HR) 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:38 14:38
Vodice (HR) 14:50 14:50
Sibenik (HR) 15:06 15:10
Primosten (HR) 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 15:47 15:47
Trogir (HR) 16:11 16:11
Split (HR) 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska (HR) 18:28 18:40
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce (HR) 19:06 19:06
Drvenik (HR) 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce (HR) 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 20:04 20:04
Ston Mag. (HR) 20:42 20:42
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki (HR) 21:17 21:17
Mokosica (HR) 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik (HR) 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
144 216

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability