Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Sibenik to Dubrovnik

Year around it is possible to travel with direct bus from Sibenik to Dubrovnik, the bus travel time for 280-300 km long route is about 7 hours. Below you can see a list of the buses travelling between Sibenik and Dubrovnik, pick a date above to see timetable for a specific date.
There are 7 people currently looking how to get from Sibenik (HR) to Dubrovnik (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
130
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 19:55 19:55
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 22:45 22:45
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 23:15 23:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 00:00 00:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 01:35 01:35
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 02:45 02:45
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:45
Opuzen (HR) 04:10 04:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 04:20 04:20
Klek (HR) 04:40 04:40
Klek Border Crossing, Border (HR) 04:45 04:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border (HR) 04:54 04:54
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 04:57 04:57
Slano (HR) 05:07 05:07
Trsteno (HR) 05:17 05:17
Orasac (HR) 05:19 05:19
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 05:21 05:21
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 05:26 05:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 05:45
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
00:00 05:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 19:55 19:55
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 22:45 22:45
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 23:15 23:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 00:00 00:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 01:35 01:35
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 02:45 02:45
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:45
Opuzen (HR) 04:10 04:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 04:20 04:20
Klek (HR) 04:40 04:40
Klek Border Crossing, Border (HR) 04:45 04:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border (HR) 04:54 04:54
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 04:57 04:57
Slano (HR) 05:07 05:07
Trsteno (HR) 05:17 05:17
Orasac (HR) 05:19 05:19
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 05:21 05:21
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 05:26 05:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 05:45
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
149 238
Autotrans d.o.o
2003
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00
Bale (HR) 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan (HR) 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 19:45 20:00
Rasa (HR) 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin (HR) 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal (HR) 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica (HR) 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 23:48 00:00
Karlobag (HR) 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 02:06 02:06
Posedarje (HR) 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. (HR) 03:41 03:41
Pirovac (HR) 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 04:31 04:35
Primosten (HR) 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda (HR) 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 07:28 07:45
Tucepi (HR) 07:53 07:53
Podgora (HR) 07:58 07:58
Igrane (HR) 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce (HR) 08:11 08:11
Drvenik (HR) 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog (HR) 08:26 08:26
Gradac (HR) 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 09:09 09:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 09:47 09:47
Slano (HR) 10:00 10:00
Trsteno (HR) 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 10:22 10:22
Mokosica (HR) 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 10:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
04:35 10:48
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00
Bale (HR) 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan (HR) 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 19:45 20:00
Rasa (HR) 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin (HR) 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal (HR) 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica (HR) 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 23:48 00:00
Karlobag (HR) 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 02:06 02:06
Posedarje (HR) 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. (HR) 03:41 03:41
Pirovac (HR) 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 04:31 04:35
Primosten (HR) 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda (HR) 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 07:28 07:45
Tucepi (HR) 07:53 07:53
Podgora (HR) 07:58 07:58
Igrane (HR) 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce (HR) 08:11 08:11
Drvenik (HR) 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog (HR) 08:26 08:26
Gradac (HR) 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 09:09 09:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 09:47 09:47
Slano (HR) 10:00 10:00
Trsteno (HR) 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 10:22 10:22
Mokosica (HR) 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 10:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
148 222
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
220
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 06:45 06:45
Pirovac (HR) 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 14:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 06:45 06:45
Pirovac (HR) 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
169 254
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
375
Station Arrival Departure
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00
Brodarica (HR) 11:10 11:10
Grebastica (HR) 11:20 11:20
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 11:35 11:35
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 11:45 11:45
Marina (HR) 11:55 11:55
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:45 13:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik (HR) 13:30 13:30
Brela Magistrala (HR) 13:55 13:55
Baska Voda (HR) 13:58 13:58
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 14:10 14:15
Podgora (HR) 14:26 14:26
Igrane (HR) 14:35 14:35
Drvenik (HR) 14:50 14:50
Zaostrog (HR) 14:55 14:55
Gradac (HR) 15:03 15:03
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 15:25 15:30
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 15:45 15:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 16:25 16:25
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. (HR) 16:30 16:30
Slano (HR) 16:40 16:40
Trsteno (HR) 16:55 16:55
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. (HR) 17:05 17:05
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 17:30
Operational intervals
05.06. - 29.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:00 17:30
Station Arrival Departure
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00
Brodarica (HR) 11:10 11:10
Grebastica (HR) 11:20 11:20
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 11:35 11:35
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 11:45 11:45
Marina (HR) 11:55 11:55
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:45 13:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik (HR) 13:30 13:30
Brela Magistrala (HR) 13:55 13:55
Baska Voda (HR) 13:58 13:58
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 14:10 14:15
Podgora (HR) 14:26 14:26
Igrane (HR) 14:35 14:35
Drvenik (HR) 14:50 14:50
Zaostrog (HR) 14:55 14:55
Gradac (HR) 15:03 15:03
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 15:25 15:30
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 15:45 15:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 16:25 16:25
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. (HR) 16:30 16:30
Slano (HR) 16:40 16:40
Trsteno (HR) 16:55 16:55
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. (HR) 17:05 17:05
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 17:30
Operational intervals
05.06. - 29.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
162 243
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
222
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:30 18:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
169 254
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
142
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 07:00
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 07:45 07:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 07:58 07:58
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 08:22 08:25
Jablanac Mag., Intersection (HR) 09:05 09:05
Karlobag (HR) 09:35 09:35
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 10:38 10:38
Posedarje (HR) 11:00 11:00
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 11:30 11:35
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 12:08 12:08
Pirovac (HR) 12:30 12:30
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 12:43 12:43
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 13:00 13:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 13:47 13:47
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 13:54 13:54
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 14:18 14:18
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 14:50 15:00
Baska Voda (HR) 16:02 16:02
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 16:11 16:15
Gradac (HR) 17:01 17:01
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 17:25 18:00
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 18:15 18:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border (HR) 18:25 18:25
Neum (BA) 18:35 18:35
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border (HR) 18:40 18:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 18:55 18:55
Slano (HR) 19:05 19:05
Trsteno (HR) 19:20 19:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 19:50
Operational intervals
04.04. - 06.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:00 19:50
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 07:00
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 07:45 07:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 07:58 07:58
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 08:22 08:25
Jablanac Mag., Intersection (HR) 09:05 09:05
Karlobag (HR) 09:35 09:35
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 10:38 10:38
Posedarje (HR) 11:00 11:00
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 11:30 11:35
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 12:08 12:08
Pirovac (HR) 12:30 12:30
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 12:43 12:43
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 13:00 13:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 13:47 13:47
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 13:54 13:54
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 14:18 14:18
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 14:50 15:00
Baska Voda (HR) 16:02 16:02
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 16:11 16:15
Gradac (HR) 17:01 17:01
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 17:25 18:00
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 18:15 18:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border (HR) 18:25 18:25
Neum (BA) 18:35 18:35
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border (HR) 18:40 18:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 18:55 18:55
Slano (HR) 19:05 19:05
Trsteno (HR) 19:20 19:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 19:50
Operational intervals
04.04. - 06.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
173 260
Autotrans d.o.o
170
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00
Kraljevica (HR) 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 10:18 10:30
Karlobag (HR) 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge (HR) 12:48 13:05
Posedarje (HR) 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. (HR) 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik (HR) 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:06 15:10
Primosten (HR) 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 18:28 18:40
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce (HR) 19:06 19:06
Drvenik (HR) 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:42 20:42
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 21:17 21:17
Mokosica (HR) 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:10 21:43
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00
Kraljevica (HR) 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 10:18 10:30
Karlobag (HR) 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge (HR) 12:48 13:05
Posedarje (HR) 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. (HR) 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik (HR) 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:06 15:10
Primosten (HR) 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 18:28 18:40
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce (HR) 19:06 19:06
Drvenik (HR) 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:42 20:42
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 21:17 21:17
Mokosica (HR) 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
148 222

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability