Rijeka to Trieste

by

Bus connection between Rijeka and Trieste in Italy, some of the buses are seasonal so remember to pick date above to see timetable for a specific travel date. Bus travel time between the cities is about 2-3 hours. The bus departure from the main bus station in Rijeka.

There are 0 people currently looking how to get from Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal to Trieste (IT)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2402  07:30 - 09:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 05:15
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 07:15 07:30
Pasjak (HR) Border 08:20 08:20
Starod (SI) Border 08:35 08:35
Kozina (SI) Border 09:00 09:00
Pesek (IT) Border 09:05 09:05
Trieste (IT) 09:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
55 HRK / 100 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2335  12:20 - 17:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad (HR) Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag (HR) Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Kastel (SI) Border 16:39 16:39
Dragonja (HR) Border 16:40 16:40
Koper (SI) Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije (SI) Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese (IT) Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste (IT) 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
CRN
115 HRK / 173 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2127  06:00 - 08:40
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Trieste (IT) 08:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
ID-2128  11:30 - 13:40
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 11:30
Trieste (IT) 13:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
ID-2129  14:00 - 16:25
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 14:00
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 14:22 14:22
Trieste (IT) 16:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
ATR
/
This information is supplied without liability

Comments are closed.