Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Rijeka to Trieste

Bus connection between Rijeka and Trieste in Italy, some of the buses are seasonal so remember to pick date above to see timetable for a specific travel date. Bus travel time between the cities is about 2-3 hours. The bus departure from the main bus station in Rijeka.
There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal to Trieste (IT)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Autotrans d.o.o
2402
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 05:15
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 07:40 07:45
Pasjak (HR) Border 08:20 08:20
Starod (SI) Border 08:35 08:35
Kozina (SI) Border 09:00 09:00
Pesek (IT) Border 09:05 09:05
Trieste (IT) 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:45 09:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 05:15
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 07:40 07:45
Pasjak (HR) Border 08:20 08:20
Starod (SI) Border 08:35 08:35
Kozina (SI) Border 09:00 09:00
Pesek (IT) Border 09:05 09:05
Trieste (IT) 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
55 100
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2335
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad (HR) Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag (HR) Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Kastel (SI) Border 16:39 16:39
Dragonja (HR) Border 16:40 16:40
Koper (SI) Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije (SI) Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese (IT) Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste (IT) 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:20 17:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad (HR) Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag (HR) Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Kastel (SI) Border 16:39 16:39
Dragonja (HR) Border 16:40 16:40
Koper (SI) Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije (SI) Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese (IT) Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste (IT) 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
115 173
Autotrans d.o.o
2127
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Trieste (IT) 08:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 08:40
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Trieste (IT) 08:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Autotrans d.o.o
2128
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 11:30
Trieste (IT) 13:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
11:30 13:40
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 11:30
Trieste (IT) 13:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Autotrans d.o.o
2129
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 14:00
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 14:22 14:22
Trieste (IT) 16:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:00 16:25
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 14:00
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 14:22 14:22
Trieste (IT) 16:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability