Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Rijeka to Trieste

Bus connection between Rijeka and Trieste in Italy, some of the buses are seasonal so remember to pick date above to see timetable for a specific travel date. Bus travel time between the cities is about 2-3 hours. The bus departure from the main bus station in Rijeka.

There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal to Trieste (IT)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price (Single/Return) Tickets
2402  07:45 09:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 05:15
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 07:40 07:45
Pasjak (HR) Border 08:20 08:20
Starod (SI) Border 08:35 08:35
Kozina (SI) Border 09:00 09:00
Pesek (IT) Border 09:05 09:05
Trieste (IT) 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

55 100
2335  12:20 17:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad (HR) Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag (HR) Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Kastel (SI) Border 16:39 16:39
Dragonja (HR) Border 16:40 16:40
Koper (SI) Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije (SI) Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese (IT) Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste (IT) 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

115 173
2127  06:00 08:40
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Trieste (IT) 08:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

2128  11:30 13:40
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 11:30
Trieste (IT) 13:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

2129  14:00 16:25
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 14:00
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 14:22 14:22
Trieste (IT) 16:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability