Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Rijeka to Trieste

Bus connection between Rijeka and Trieste in Italy, some of the buses are seasonal so remember to pick date above to see timetable for a specific travel date. Bus travel time between the cities is about 2-3 hours. The bus departure from the main bus station in Rijeka.
There are 5 people currently looking how to get from Rijeka (HR) to Trieste (IT)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
3095
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) 06:30
Opatija (HR) 06:45 06:45
Pasjak (HR) 07:20 07:20
Starod (SI) 07:35 07:35
Kozina (SI) 08:00 08:00
Trieste (IT) 08:30 08:45
Venice - Mestre (IT) 11:05 11:05
Padua (IT) 11:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:30 08:30
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka (HR) 06:30
Opatija (HR) 06:45 06:45
Pasjak (HR) 07:20 07:20
Starod (SI) 07:35 07:35
Kozina (SI) 08:00 08:00
Trieste (IT) 08:30 08:45
Venice - Mestre (IT) 11:05 11:05
Padua (IT) 11:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
45 68
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2335
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 10:15
Rijeka (HR) 12:20 12:20
Pula (HR) 14:00 14:15
Rovinj (HR) 14:50 14:50
Porec (HR) 15:30 15:30
Novigrad (HR) 15:55 15:55
Umag (HR) 16:15 16:15
Kastel (SI) 16:39 16:39
Dragonja (HR) 16:40 16:40
Koper (SI) 16:56 16:56
Skofije (SI) 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese (IT) 17:08 17:08
Trieste (IT) 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:20 17:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 10:15
Rijeka (HR) 12:20 12:20
Pula (HR) 14:00 14:15
Rovinj (HR) 14:50 14:50
Porec (HR) 15:30 15:30
Novigrad (HR) 15:55 15:55
Umag (HR) 16:15 16:15
Kastel (SI) 16:39 16:39
Dragonja (HR) 16:40 16:40
Koper (SI) 16:56 16:56
Skofije (SI) 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese (IT) 17:08 17:08
Trieste (IT) 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
115 173
Autotrans d.o.o
2632
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 11:15
Vrbovsko (HR) 12:30 12:30
Fuzine (HR) 13:05 13:05
Rijeka (HR) 13:30 13:40
Opatija (HR) 14:00 14:00
Pasjak (HR) 14:40 14:40
Starod (SI) 14:55 14:55
Kozina (SI) 15:20 15:20
Pesek (IT) 15:25 15:25
Trieste (IT) 15:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:40 15:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) 11:15
Vrbovsko (HR) 12:30 12:30
Fuzine (HR) 13:05 13:05
Rijeka (HR) 13:30 13:40
Opatija (HR) 14:00 14:00
Pasjak (HR) 14:40 14:40
Starod (SI) 14:55 14:55
Kozina (SI) 15:20 15:20
Pesek (IT) 15:25 15:25
Trieste (IT) 15:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
55 100

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability