Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Pula to Rijeka

Pula and Rijeka are very well connected by bus, trough out the year there are plenty of daily departures between the cities. The travel time for the 110 km long route is about 2 – 3 hours depending on which travel route the bus takes. In Pula the bus departures from the main bus station, if you wish to travel from the Pula airport you first have to take airport bus to main bus station. Below we have listed timetable for buses from Pula to Rijeka, remember to pick your travel date in the search form above. If you are doing a roundtrip you can see buses in the opposite direction here.
There are 6 people currently looking how to get from Pula (HR) to Rijeka (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Autotrans d.o.o
611
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) 04:40
Pula (HR) 05:15 05:15
Loborika (HR) 05:25 05:25
Marcana (HR) 05:30 05:30
Prodol (HR) 05:38 05:38
Hreljici (HR) 05:40 05:40
Barban (HR) 05:49 05:49
Most Rasa (HR) 05:57 05:57
Rasa (HR) 06:02 06:02
Labin (HR) 06:10 06:10
Vozilici (HR) 06:19 06:19
Plomin (HR) 06:24 06:24
Zagorje (Plomin) (HR) 06:33 06:33
Brsec (HR) 06:40 06:40
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 06:50 06:50
Medveja (HR) 06:56 06:56
Lovran (HR) 07:00 07:00
Opatija (HR) 07:10 07:15
Rijeka (HR) 07:35 07:45
Karlovac (HR) 09:20 09:20
Zagreb (HR) 10:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:15 07:35
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) 04:40
Pula (HR) 05:15 05:15
Loborika (HR) 05:25 05:25
Marcana (HR) 05:30 05:30
Prodol (HR) 05:38 05:38
Hreljici (HR) 05:40 05:40
Barban (HR) 05:49 05:49
Most Rasa (HR) 05:57 05:57
Rasa (HR) 06:02 06:02
Labin (HR) 06:10 06:10
Vozilici (HR) 06:19 06:19
Plomin (HR) 06:24 06:24
Zagorje (Plomin) (HR) 06:33 06:33
Brsec (HR) 06:40 06:40
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 06:50 06:50
Medveja (HR) 06:56 06:56
Lovran (HR) 07:00 07:00
Opatija (HR) 07:10 07:15
Rijeka (HR) 07:35 07:45
Karlovac (HR) 09:20 09:20
Zagreb (HR) 10:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 130
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
225
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) 06:45
Labin (HR) 07:45 07:55
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 08:40 08:40
Lovran (HR) 08:50 08:50
Opatija (HR) 09:00 09:00
Rijeka (HR) 09:30 09:30
Crikvenica (HR) 10:17 10:17
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 10:28 10:28
Senj (HR) 10:54 10:54
Karlobag (HR) 12:03 12:25
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 13:25 13:25
Zadar (HR) 14:15 14:30
Biograd na Moru (HR) 15:05 15:05
Pirovac (HR) 15:28 15:28
Vodice (HR) 15:40 15:40
Sibenik (HR) 15:56 16:00
Primosten (HR) 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 16:39 16:39
Marina (HR) 16:50 16:50
Trogir (HR) 17:03 17:03
Split (HR) 17:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:45 09:30
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) 06:45
Labin (HR) 07:45 07:55
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 08:40 08:40
Lovran (HR) 08:50 08:50
Opatija (HR) 09:00 09:00
Rijeka (HR) 09:30 09:30
Crikvenica (HR) 10:17 10:17
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 10:28 10:28
Senj (HR) 10:54 10:54
Karlobag (HR) 12:03 12:25
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 13:25 13:25
Zadar (HR) 14:15 14:30
Biograd na Moru (HR) 15:05 15:05
Pirovac (HR) 15:28 15:28
Vodice (HR) 15:40 15:40
Sibenik (HR) 15:56 16:00
Primosten (HR) 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 16:39 16:39
Marina (HR) 16:50 16:50
Trogir (HR) 17:03 17:03
Split (HR) 17:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
85 128
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
70
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) 08:45
Bale (HR) 09:05 09:05
Vodnjan (HR) 09:25 09:25
Pula (HR) 09:30 09:30
Loborika (HR) 09:40 09:40
Marcana (HR) 09:45 09:45
Prodol (HR) 09:50 09:50
Hreljici (HR) 09:55 09:55
Barban (HR) 10:00 10:00
Most Rasa (HR) 10:10 10:10
Rasa (HR) 10:15 10:15
Labin (HR) 10:20 10:20
Strmac (HR) 10:25 10:25
Vozilici (HR) 10:30 10:30
Plomin (HR) 10:35 10:35
Vrsak (HR) 10:40 10:40
Zagorje (Plomin) (HR) 10:45 10:45
Lovran (HR) 11:05 11:05
Brsec (HR) 11:09 11:09
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 11:11 11:11
Medveja (HR) 11:15 11:15
Opatija (HR) 11:20 11:20
Ika (HR) 11:23 11:23
Icici (HR) 11:25 11:25
Rijeka (HR) 11:45 12:00
Delnice (HR) 12:45 12:45
Karlovac (HR) 14:05 14:05
Zagreb (HR) 15:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:30 11:45
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) 08:45
Bale (HR) 09:05 09:05
Vodnjan (HR) 09:25 09:25
Pula (HR) 09:30 09:30
Loborika (HR) 09:40 09:40
Marcana (HR) 09:45 09:45
Prodol (HR) 09:50 09:50
Hreljici (HR) 09:55 09:55
Barban (HR) 10:00 10:00
Most Rasa (HR) 10:10 10:10
Rasa (HR) 10:15 10:15
Labin (HR) 10:20 10:20
Strmac (HR) 10:25 10:25
Vozilici (HR) 10:30 10:30
Plomin (HR) 10:35 10:35
Vrsak (HR) 10:40 10:40
Zagorje (Plomin) (HR) 10:45 10:45
Lovran (HR) 11:05 11:05
Brsec (HR) 11:09 11:09
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 11:11 11:11
Medveja (HR) 11:15 11:15
Opatija (HR) 11:20 11:20
Ika (HR) 11:23 11:23
Icici (HR) 11:25 11:25
Rijeka (HR) 11:45 12:00
Delnice (HR) 12:45 12:45
Karlovac (HR) 14:05 14:05
Zagreb (HR) 15:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
87 139
Autotrans d.o.o
441
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) 14:15
Loborika (HR) 14:25 14:25
Marcana (HR) 14:30 14:30
Prodol (HR) 14:38 14:38
Hreljici (HR) 14:40 14:40
Barban (HR) 14:49 14:49
Most Rasa (HR) 14:57 14:57
Rasa (HR) 15:02 15:02
Labin (HR) 15:10 15:20
Strmac (HR) 15:25 15:25
Vozilici (HR) 15:30 15:30
Plomin (HR) 15:35 15:35
Zagorje (Plomin) (HR) 15:43 15:43
Brsec (HR) 15:50 15:50
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 16:00 16:00
Lovran (HR) 16:10 16:10
Icici (HR) 16:14 16:14
Opatija (HR) 16:20 16:25
Rijeka (HR) 16:45 17:00
Delnice (HR) 17:45 17:45
Karlovac (HR) 18:45 18:45
Zagreb (HR) 19:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:15 16:45
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) 14:15
Loborika (HR) 14:25 14:25
Marcana (HR) 14:30 14:30
Prodol (HR) 14:38 14:38
Hreljici (HR) 14:40 14:40
Barban (HR) 14:49 14:49
Most Rasa (HR) 14:57 14:57
Rasa (HR) 15:02 15:02
Labin (HR) 15:10 15:20
Strmac (HR) 15:25 15:25
Vozilici (HR) 15:30 15:30
Plomin (HR) 15:35 15:35
Zagorje (Plomin) (HR) 15:43 15:43
Brsec (HR) 15:50 15:50
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 16:00 16:00
Lovran (HR) 16:10 16:10
Icici (HR) 16:14 16:14
Opatija (HR) 16:20 16:25
Rijeka (HR) 16:45 17:00
Delnice (HR) 17:45 17:45
Karlovac (HR) 18:45 18:45
Zagreb (HR) 19:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 130
Autotrans d.o.o
443
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) 15:15
Loborika (HR) 15:25 15:25
Marcana (HR) 15:30 15:30
Prodol (HR) 15:38 15:38
Hreljici (HR) 15:40 15:40
Barban (HR) 15:49 15:49
Most Rasa (HR) 15:57 15:57
Rasa (HR) 16:02 16:02
Labin (HR) 16:10 16:15
Strmac (HR) 16:20 16:20
Vozilici (HR) 16:25 16:25
Plomin (HR) 16:30 16:35
Zagorje (Plomin) (HR) 16:43 16:43
Brsec (HR) 16:50 16:50
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 17:00 17:00
Lovran (HR) 17:10 17:10
Icici (HR) 17:14 17:14
Opatija (HR) 17:20 17:20
Rijeka (HR) 17:40 18:00
Delnice (HR) 18:45 18:45
Karlovac (HR) 19:45 19:45
Zagreb (HR) 20:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:15 17:40
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) 15:15
Loborika (HR) 15:25 15:25
Marcana (HR) 15:30 15:30
Prodol (HR) 15:38 15:38
Hreljici (HR) 15:40 15:40
Barban (HR) 15:49 15:49
Most Rasa (HR) 15:57 15:57
Rasa (HR) 16:02 16:02
Labin (HR) 16:10 16:15
Strmac (HR) 16:20 16:20
Vozilici (HR) 16:25 16:25
Plomin (HR) 16:30 16:35
Zagorje (Plomin) (HR) 16:43 16:43
Brsec (HR) 16:50 16:50
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 17:00 17:00
Lovran (HR) 17:10 17:10
Icici (HR) 17:14 17:14
Opatija (HR) 17:20 17:20
Rijeka (HR) 17:40 18:00
Delnice (HR) 18:45 18:45
Karlovac (HR) 19:45 19:45
Zagreb (HR) 20:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 130
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
135
Station Arrival Departure
Porec (HR) 15:10
Vrsar (HR) 15:30 15:30
Rovinj (HR) 16:00 16:00
Pula (HR) 16:45 16:50
Labin (HR) 17:45 17:45
Opatija (HR) 18:50 18:50
Rijeka (HR) 19:10 19:30
Karlovac (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zagreb (HR) 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina (HR) 22:45 22:45
Breznica (HR) 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum (HR) 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof (HR) 23:30 23:30
Varazdin (HR) 23:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:50 19:10
Station Arrival Departure
Porec (HR) 15:10
Vrsar (HR) 15:30 15:30
Rovinj (HR) 16:00 16:00
Pula (HR) 16:45 16:50
Labin (HR) 17:45 17:45
Opatija (HR) 18:50 18:50
Rijeka (HR) 19:10 19:30
Karlovac (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zagreb (HR) 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina (HR) 22:45 22:45
Breznica (HR) 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum (HR) 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof (HR) 23:30 23:30
Varazdin (HR) 23:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
81 122
Autotrans d.o.o
2003
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) 19:00
Bale (HR) 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan (HR) 19:30 19:30
Pula (HR) 19:45 20:00
Rasa (HR) 20:44 20:44
Labin (HR) 20:52 20:52
Plomin (HR) 21:06 21:15
Opatija (HR) 21:57 22:00
Rijeka (HR) 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica (HR) 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica (HR) 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 23:24 23:25
Senj (HR) 23:48 00:00
Karlobag (HR) 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 02:06 02:06
Posedarje (HR) 02:27 02:27
Zadar (HR) 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. (HR) 03:41 03:41
Pirovac (HR) 04:03 04:03
Vodice (HR) 04:15 04:15
Sibenik (HR) 04:31 04:35
Primosten (HR) 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 05:12 05:12
Trogir (HR) 05:36 05:36
Split (HR) 06:05 06:15
Dugi Rat (HR) 06:39 06:39
Omis (HR) 06:46 06:46
Brela Magistrala (HR) 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda (HR) 07:16 07:16
Makarska (HR) 07:28 07:45
Tucepi (HR) 07:53 07:53
Podgora (HR) 07:58 07:58
Igrane (HR) 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce (HR) 08:11 08:11
Drvenik (HR) 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog (HR) 08:26 08:26
Gradac (HR) 08:34 08:34
Ploce (HR) 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 09:09 09:09
Ston Mag. (HR) 09:47 09:47
Slano (HR) 10:00 10:00
Trsteno (HR) 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki (HR) 10:22 10:22
Mokosica (HR) 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik (HR) 10:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:00 22:20
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) 19:00
Bale (HR) 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan (HR) 19:30 19:30
Pula (HR) 19:45 20:00
Rasa (HR) 20:44 20:44
Labin (HR) 20:52 20:52
Plomin (HR) 21:06 21:15
Opatija (HR) 21:57 22:00
Rijeka (HR) 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica (HR) 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica (HR) 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 23:24 23:25
Senj (HR) 23:48 00:00
Karlobag (HR) 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 02:06 02:06
Posedarje (HR) 02:27 02:27
Zadar (HR) 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. (HR) 03:41 03:41
Pirovac (HR) 04:03 04:03
Vodice (HR) 04:15 04:15
Sibenik (HR) 04:31 04:35
Primosten (HR) 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 05:12 05:12
Trogir (HR) 05:36 05:36
Split (HR) 06:05 06:15
Dugi Rat (HR) 06:39 06:39
Omis (HR) 06:46 06:46
Brela Magistrala (HR) 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda (HR) 07:16 07:16
Makarska (HR) 07:28 07:45
Tucepi (HR) 07:53 07:53
Podgora (HR) 07:58 07:58
Igrane (HR) 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce (HR) 08:11 08:11
Drvenik (HR) 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog (HR) 08:26 08:26
Gradac (HR) 08:34 08:34
Ploce (HR) 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 09:09 09:09
Ston Mag. (HR) 09:47 09:47
Slano (HR) 10:00 10:00
Trsteno (HR) 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki (HR) 10:22 10:22
Mokosica (HR) 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik (HR) 10:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 130
BRIONI - Pula
1845
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) 11:00
Labin (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rijeka (HR) 13:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:00 13:15
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) 11:00
Labin (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rijeka (HR) 13:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
BRIONI - Pula
1844
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) 18:00
Loborika (HR) 18:11 18:11
Marcana (HR) 18:19 18:19
Hreljici (HR) 18:27 18:27
Hrboki (HR) 18:33 18:33
Barban (HR) 18:37 18:37
Most Rasa (HR) 18:44 18:44
Rasa (HR) 18:49 18:49
Labin (HR) 18:55 19:00
Strmac (HR) 19:06 19:06
Vozilici (HR) 19:12 19:12
Plomin (HR) 19:15 19:15
Zagorje (Plomin) (HR) 19:22 19:22
Brsec (HR) 19:28 19:28
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 19:39 19:39
Lovran (HR) 19:47 19:47
Opatija (HR) 19:55 19:55
Rijeka (HR) 20:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:00 20:15
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) 18:00
Loborika (HR) 18:11 18:11
Marcana (HR) 18:19 18:19
Hreljici (HR) 18:27 18:27
Hrboki (HR) 18:33 18:33
Barban (HR) 18:37 18:37
Most Rasa (HR) 18:44 18:44
Rasa (HR) 18:49 18:49
Labin (HR) 18:55 19:00
Strmac (HR) 19:06 19:06
Vozilici (HR) 19:12 19:12
Plomin (HR) 19:15 19:15
Zagorje (Plomin) (HR) 19:22 19:22
Brsec (HR) 19:28 19:28
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 19:39 19:39
Lovran (HR) 19:47 19:47
Opatija (HR) 19:55 19:55
Rijeka (HR) 20:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability