Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Pula to Rijeka

Pula and Rijeka are very well connected by bus, trough out the year there are plenty of daily departures between the cities. The travel time for the 110 km long route is about 2 – 3 hours depending on which travel route the bus takes. In Pula the bus departures from the main bus station, if you wish to travel from the Pula airport you first have to take airport bus to main bus station.

Below we have listed timetable for buses from Pula to Rijeka, remember to pick your travel date in the search form above. If you are doing a roundtrip you can see buses in the opposite direction here.

There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Pula (HR) Bus terminal to Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price (Single/Return) Tickets
611  05:15 07:35
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 04:40
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Loborika (HR) 05:25 05:25
Marcana (HR) 05:30 05:30
Prodol (HR) 05:38 05:38
Hreljici (HR) 05:40 05:40
Barban (HR) 05:49 05:49
Most Rasa (HR) 05:57 05:57
Rasa (HR) 06:02 06:02
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Vozilici (HR) 06:19 06:19
Plomin (HR) 06:24 06:24
Zagorje (HR) 06:33 06:33
Brsec (HR) 06:40 06:40
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 06:50 06:50
Medveja (HR) 06:56 06:56
Lovran (HR) 07:00 07:00
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 07:10 07:15
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 07:35 07:45
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 10:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

105 148
225  06:45 09:30
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 06:45
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 07:45 07:55
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 08:40 08:40
Lovran (HR) 08:50 08:50
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 09:00 09:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 10:17 10:17
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 10:28 10:28
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 10:54 10:54
Karlobag (HR) 12:03 12:25
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 13:25 13:25
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 14:15 14:30
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Pirovac (HR) 15:28 15:28
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 15:40 15:40
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Primosten (HR) 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 16:39 16:39
Marina (HR) 16:50 16:50
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 17:03 17:03
Split (HR) Bus terminal 17:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

85 128
70  09:30 11:45
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 08:45
Bale (HR) 09:05 09:05
Vodnjan (HR) 09:25 09:25
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Loborika (HR) 09:40 09:40
Marcana (HR) 09:45 09:45
Prodol (HR) 09:50 09:50
Hreljin (HR) 09:55 09:55
Barban (HR) 10:00 10:00
Rasa Most (HR) 10:10 10:10
Rasa (HR) 10:15 10:15
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Strmac (HR) 10:25 10:25
Vozilici (HR) 10:30 10:30
Plomin (HR) 10:35 10:35
Vrsak (HR) 10:40 10:40
Zagorje (HR) 10:45 10:45
Brsec (HR) 11:09 11:09
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 11:11 11:11
Medveja (HR) 11:15 11:15
Lovran (HR) 11:19 11:19
Ika (HR) 11:23 11:23
Icici (HR) 11:25 11:25
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 11:45 12:00
Delnice (HR) Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 15:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

87 139
2336  12:30 14:20
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste (IT) 08:45
Rabuiese (IT) Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije (SI) Border 09:23 09:23
Koper (SI) Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Dragonja (HR) Border 09:50 09:50
Kastel (SI) Border 09:51 09:51
Umag (HR) Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad (HR) Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 12:15 12:30
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

80 120
441  14:15 16:45
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 14:15
Loborika (HR) 14:25 14:25
Marcana (HR) 14:30 14:30
Prodol (HR) 14:38 14:38
Hreljici (HR) 14:40 14:40
Barban (HR) 14:49 14:49
Most Rasa (HR) 14:57 14:57
Rasa (HR) 15:02 15:02
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 15:10 15:20
Strmac (HR) 15:25 15:25
Vozilici (HR) 15:30 15:30
Plomin (HR) 15:35 15:35
Zagorje (HR) 15:43 15:43
Brsec (HR) 15:50 15:50
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 16:00 16:00
Lovran (HR) 16:10 16:10
Icici (HR) 16:14 16:14
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 16:20 16:25
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Delnice (HR) Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 19:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

105 148
443  15:15 17:40
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 15:15
Loborika (HR) 15:25 15:25
Marcana (HR) 15:30 15:30
Prodol (HR) 15:38 15:38
Hreljici (HR) 15:40 15:40
Barban (HR) 15:49 15:49
Most Rasa (HR) 15:57 15:57
Rasa (HR) 16:02 16:02
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 16:10 16:15
Strmac (HR) 16:20 16:20
Vozilici (HR) 16:25 16:25
Plomin (HR) 16:30 16:35
Zagorje (HR) 16:43 16:43
Brsec (HR) 16:50 16:50
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 17:00 17:00
Lovran (HR) 17:10 17:10
Icici (HR) 17:14 17:14
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 17:40 18:00
Delnice (HR) Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 20:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

105 148
389  15:15 18:30
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 15:15
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Ivanic-Grad (HR) Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Cazma (HR) Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Bjelovar (HR) Bus terminal 21:50 21:50
Durdevac (HR) Bus terminal 22:20 22:20
Virovitica (HR) Bus terminal 22:55 22:55
Slatina (HR) Bus terminal 23:25
Operational intervals
03.07. - 31.08.

Friday
Sunday

115 138
605  00:00 02:10
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 00:00
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 00:55 00:55
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 01:50 01:50
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 02:10 02:20
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 03:55 03:55
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 04:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

184  05:30 07:10
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 05:30
Vodnjan (HR) 05:40 05:40
Pazin (HR) Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 07:10 07:20
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 10:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

930  06:00 08:15
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 08:15 08:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Maljevac (HR) Border 12:00 12:00
Velika Kladusa (BA) 12:30 12:30
Cazin (BA) 13:15 13:15
Srbljani (BA) 13:35 13:35
Bosanski Petrovac (BA) 14:45 14:45
Kljuc (BA) 15:30 16:00
Jajce (BA) 17:45 17:55
Donji Vakuf (BA) 18:35 18:35
Travnik (BA) 19:10 19:25
Vitez (BA) 19:32 19:32
Kakanj (BA) 20:10 20:15
Visoko (BA) 20:40 20:40
Kiseljak (BA) 20:55 20:55
Ilidza (BA) 21:25 21:25
Sarajevo (BA) Bus terminal 21:40
Operational intervals
01.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

185  06:00 08:15
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 08:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

931  06:00 08:15
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 08:15 08:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Maljevac (HR) Border 12:00 12:00
Velika Kladusa (BA) 12:30 12:30
Cazin (BA) 13:15 13:15
Srbljani (BA) 13:35 13:35
Bosanski Petrovac (BA) 14:45 14:45
Kljuc (BA) 15:30 16:00
Jajce (BA) 17:45 17:55
Donji Vakuf (BA) 18:35 18:35
Travnik (BA) 19:10 19:25
Vitez (BA) 19:32 19:32
Kakanj (BA) 20:10 20:15
Visoko (BA) 20:40 20:40
Kiseljak (BA) 20:55 20:55
Ilidza (BA) 21:25 21:25
Sarajevo (BA) Bus terminal 21:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.05.
01.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Wednesday
Friday
Saturday

186  07:00 08:50
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Vodnjan (HR) 07:15 07:15
Pazin (HR) Bus terminal 07:55 08:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 08:50 09:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 11:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

439  08:30 10:47
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 08:30
Marcana (HR) 08:45 08:45
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 09:28 09:28
Lovran (HR) 10:17 10:17
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 10:27 10:27
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 10:47
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

1845  11:00 13:15
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 11:00
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 13:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

151  11:00 13:30
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 11:00
Rasa (HR) 11:45 11:45
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 11:55 11:55
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 12:38 12:38
Lovran (HR) 12:48 12:48
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 12:55 12:55
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Kraljevica (HR) 13:55 13:55
Crikvenica (HR) Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Senj (HR) Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Karlobag (HR) 16:15 16:15
Maslenica (HR) 17:36 17:36
Posedarje (HR) 17:41 17:41
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Pirovac (HR) 19:03 19:03
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 19:18 19:18
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 19:38 19:38
Primosten (HR) 20:13 20:13
Rogoznica (HR) 20:21 20:21
Marina (HR) 20:26 20:26
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 21:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

74  11:30 14:30
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 11:30
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Novska (HR) Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Nova Gradiska (HR) Bus terminal 19:05 19:05
Pozega (HR) Bus terminal 19:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

440  12:00 14:27
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 12:00
Marcana (HR) 12:15 12:15
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Lovran (HR) 13:57 13:57
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 14:07 14:07
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 14:27
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

187  13:30 15:45
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 13:30
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 14:25 14:30
Lovran (HR) 15:17 15:17
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 15:25 15:25
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 15:45 16:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 18:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

135  16:50 19:10
Station Arrival Departure
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar (HR) Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 17:35 17:35
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 22:10 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina (HR) 22:45 22:45
Breznica (HR) 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum (HR) 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof (HR) Bus terminal 23:20 23:20
Varazdin (HR) Bus terminal 23:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

653  17:30 20:45
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 17:30
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 18:10 18:10
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Munich (DE) Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Ulm (DE) Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Stuttgart-Oberturkheim (DE) Bus terminal 07:45 07:45
Pforzheim (DE) Bus terminal 08:05 08:05
Karlsruhe (DE) Bus terminal 08:30 08:30
Mannheim (DE) Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Frankfurt am Main (DE) Bus terminal 10:45
Operational intervals
21.06. - 22.09.

Thursday

927  18:00 20:15
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 18:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 20:15 20:20
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 22:50 22:50
Maljevac (HR) Border 23:50 23:50
Velika Kladusa (BA) 00:20 00:20
Cazin (BA) 01:00 01:00
Bosanski Petrovac (BA) 02:20 02:20
Kljuc (BA) 02:55 02:55
Jajce (BA) 04:00 04:00
Donji Vakuf (BA) 04:35 04:35
Travnik (BA) 05:25 05:25
Vitez (BA) 05:45 05:45
Kakanj (BA) 06:10 06:15
Visoko (BA) 06:40 06:40
Sarajevo (BA) Bus terminal 07:40
Operational intervals
01.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

654  18:00 21:30
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 18:00
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Munich (DE) Bus terminal 06:00 06:00
Augsburg (DE) 07:00 07:00
Ulm (DE) Bus terminal 08:15 08:15
Stuttgart-Oberturkheim (DE) Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Pforzheim (DE) Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Karlsruhe (DE) Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Mannheim (DE) Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Frankfurt am Main (DE) Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Cologne (DE) Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Dusseldorf (DE) Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Duisburg (DE) Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Essen (DE) Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Dortmund (DE) Bus terminal 20:00
Operational intervals
15.06. - 29.09.

Saturday

1844  18:00 20:15
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 18:00
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 20:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

380  18:30 22:00
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 18:30
Fazana (HR) 18:45 18:45
Vodnjan (HR) 18:55 18:55
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 19:40 19:40
Pazin (HR) Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 22:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 00:30 00:40
Slavonski Brod (HR) Bus terminal 02:45 02:50
Velika Kopanica (HR) 03:25 03:25
Dakovo (HR) Bus terminal 03:40 03:40
Vinkovci (HR) Bus terminal 04:30
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

2009  20:00 22:25
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 20:00
Marcana (HR) 20:15 20:15
Labin (HR) Bus terminal 20:55 20:55
Lovran (HR) 21:45 21:45
Opatija (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 01:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

872  20:45 23:00
Station Arrival Departure
Porec (HR) Bus terminal 19:15
Rovinj (HR) Bus terminal 20:05 20:05
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 20:35 20:45
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 01:25 01:25
Slavonski Brod (HR) Bus terminal 03:44 04:00
Bosanski Brod (BA) Border 04:05 04:05
Derventa (BA) 04:30 04:30
Teslic (BA) 05:15
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

23  21:30 23:00
Station Arrival Departure
Pula (HR) Bus terminal 21:30
Rijeka (HR) Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Petrinja (HR) Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Sisak (HR) Bus terminal 02:50 02:50
Slavonski Brod (HR) Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Zupanja (HR) Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Vinkovci (HR) Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Vukovar (HR) Bus terminal 06:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability