Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Split

SplitThe distance between Dubrovnik and Split about 215 km following the coastal road, the alternative route (combination of highway and coastal road) is a bit longer. Travel time by bus: The travel time vary from 4 to about 6 hours depending on travel route, the fastest buses goes via the highway. If you are doing a roundtrip, you can save money if you buy a return ticket with SAME buscompany, departure times from Split to Dubrovnik you can see here. NOTE: The bus will pass trough Bosnia & Herzegovina by Neum, so remember to bring valid passport. From Split you have a larger number of international departures, and less than 100 meter from main bus station you find the ferry port, whit lots of daily departures to the Dalmatian islands.
There are 5 people currently looking how to get from Dubrovnik (HR) to Split (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
3397
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 03:30
Split (HR) 07:30
Operational intervals
20.06. - 07.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
03:30 07:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 03:30
Split (HR) 07:30
Operational intervals
20.06. - 07.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
79 135
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
145
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 05:00
Ploce (HR) 07:00 07:15
Makarska (HR) 08:20 08:20
Split (HR) 09:32 10:00
Trogir (HR) 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 10:56 10:56
Primosten (HR) 11:03 11:03
Sibenik (HR) 11:35 11:45
Vodice (HR) 12:05 12:05
Pirovac (HR) 12:17 12:17
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru (HR) 12:40 12:40
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 12:52 12:52
Zadar (HR) 13:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:00 09:32
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 05:00
Ploce (HR) 07:00 07:15
Makarska (HR) 08:20 08:20
Split (HR) 09:32 10:00
Trogir (HR) 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 10:56 10:56
Primosten (HR) 11:03 11:03
Sibenik (HR) 11:35 11:45
Vodice (HR) 12:05 12:05
Pirovac (HR) 12:17 12:17
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru (HR) 12:40 12:40
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 12:52 12:52
Zadar (HR) 13:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
125 188
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2223
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 06:00
Metkovic (HR) 07:30 07:30
Opuzen (HR) 07:45 07:45
Ploce (HR) 08:00 08:00
Makarska (HR) 09:15 09:15
Split (HR) 10:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 10:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 06:00
Metkovic (HR) 07:30 07:30
Opuzen (HR) 07:45 07:45
Ploce (HR) 08:00 08:00
Makarska (HR) 09:15 09:15
Split (HR) 10:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
111 164
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
146
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 06:30
Trsteno (HR) 07:05 07:05
Slano (HR) 07:20 07:20
Ston Mag. (HR) 07:35 07:35
Neum (BA) 07:50 07:50
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 08:10 08:10
Ploce (HR) 08:25 08:30
Gradac (HR) 08:45 08:45
Makarska (HR) 09:27 09:30
Baska Voda (HR) 09:40 09:40
Split (HR) 10:45 11:00
Trogir (HR) 11:30 11:30
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 11:56 11:56
Primosten (HR) 12:03 12:03
Sibenik (HR) 12:35 13:00
Vodice (HR) 13:15 13:15
Pirovac (HR) 13:25 13:25
Biograd na Moru (HR) 13:55 13:55
Zadar (HR) 14:30 14:45
Posedarje (HR) 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 15:40 15:40
Karlobag (HR) 16:40 16:45
Jablanac Mag. (HR) 17:45 17:45
Senj (HR) 17:55 18:00
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 18:23 18:23
Crikvenica (HR) 18:40 18:40
Rijeka (HR) 19:25
Operational intervals
02.06. - 09.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:30 10:45
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 06:30
Trsteno (HR) 07:05 07:05
Slano (HR) 07:20 07:20
Ston Mag. (HR) 07:35 07:35
Neum (BA) 07:50 07:50
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 08:10 08:10
Ploce (HR) 08:25 08:30
Gradac (HR) 08:45 08:45
Makarska (HR) 09:27 09:30
Baska Voda (HR) 09:40 09:40
Split (HR) 10:45 11:00
Trogir (HR) 11:30 11:30
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 11:56 11:56
Primosten (HR) 12:03 12:03
Sibenik (HR) 12:35 13:00
Vodice (HR) 13:15 13:15
Pirovac (HR) 13:25 13:25
Biograd na Moru (HR) 13:55 13:55
Zadar (HR) 14:30 14:45
Posedarje (HR) 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 15:40 15:40
Karlobag (HR) 16:40 16:45
Jablanac Mag. (HR) 17:45 17:45
Senj (HR) 17:55 18:00
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 18:23 18:23
Crikvenica (HR) 18:40 18:40
Rijeka (HR) 19:25
Operational intervals
02.06. - 09.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
125 175
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
75
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 07:15
Orasac (HR) 07:30 07:30
Trsteno (HR) 07:35 07:35
Slano (HR) 08:00 08:00
Ston Mag. (HR) 08:10 08:10
Ploce (HR) 09:05 09:05
Split (HR) 11:20 11:30
Karlovac (HR) 16:05 16:05
Zagreb (HR) 17:10
Operational intervals
02.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:15 11:20
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 07:15
Orasac (HR) 07:30 07:30
Trsteno (HR) 07:35 07:35
Slano (HR) 08:00 08:00
Ston Mag. (HR) 08:10 08:10
Ploce (HR) 09:05 09:05
Split (HR) 11:20 11:30
Karlovac (HR) 16:05 16:05
Zagreb (HR) 17:10
Operational intervals
02.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
111 164
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
Autotransport Karlovac d.d
3003
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 07:45
Makarska (HR) 10:20 10:20
Split (HR) 12:00
Operational intervals
01.07. - 01.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:45 12:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 07:45
Makarska (HR) 10:20 10:20
Split (HR) 12:00
Operational intervals
01.07. - 01.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
120 192
Autotrans d.o.o
148
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 08:00
Mokosica (HR) 08:15 08:15
Zaton Veliki (HR) 08:26 08:26
Trsteno (HR) 08:32 08:32
Slano (HR) 08:48 08:48
Ston Mag. (HR) 09:01 09:01
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 09:39 09:39
Ploce (HR) 09:53 10:00
Gradac (HR) 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog (HR) 10:26 10:26
Drvenik (HR) 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce (HR) 10:41 10:41
Igrane (HR) 10:45 10:45
Podgora (HR) 10:54 10:54
Tucepi (HR) 10:59 10:59
Makarska (HR) 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda (HR) 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala (HR) 11:27 11:27
Split (HR) 12:25 13:00
Trogir (HR) 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 13:53 13:53
Primosten (HR) 14:01 14:01
Sibenik (HR) 14:30 14:35
Vodice (HR) 14:51 14:51
Pirovac (HR) 15:03 15:03
Biograd na Moru (HR) 15:25 15:25
Zadar (HR) 15:56 16:00
Posedarje (HR) 16:28 16:28
Maslenica (HR) 16:33 16:45
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 17:02 17:02
Karlobag (HR) 17:53 17:55
Senj (HR) 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica (HR) 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica (HR) 20:06 20:06
Rijeka (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 12:25
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 08:00
Mokosica (HR) 08:15 08:15
Zaton Veliki (HR) 08:26 08:26
Trsteno (HR) 08:32 08:32
Slano (HR) 08:48 08:48
Ston Mag. (HR) 09:01 09:01
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 09:39 09:39
Ploce (HR) 09:53 10:00
Gradac (HR) 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog (HR) 10:26 10:26
Drvenik (HR) 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce (HR) 10:41 10:41
Igrane (HR) 10:45 10:45
Podgora (HR) 10:54 10:54
Tucepi (HR) 10:59 10:59
Makarska (HR) 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda (HR) 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala (HR) 11:27 11:27
Split (HR) 12:25 13:00
Trogir (HR) 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 13:53 13:53
Primosten (HR) 14:01 14:01
Sibenik (HR) 14:30 14:35
Vodice (HR) 14:51 14:51
Pirovac (HR) 15:03 15:03
Biograd na Moru (HR) 15:25 15:25
Zadar (HR) 15:56 16:00
Posedarje (HR) 16:28 16:28
Maslenica (HR) 16:33 16:45
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 17:02 17:02
Karlobag (HR) 17:53 17:55
Senj (HR) 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica (HR) 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica (HR) 20:06 20:06
Rijeka (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
99 148
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2224
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 08:00
Metkovic (HR) 09:20 09:20
Opuzen (HR) 09:25 09:25
Ploce (HR) 09:40 09:40
Vrgorac (HR) 10:15 10:15
Imotski (HR) 11:00 11:00
Split (HR) 12:15 12:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 13:45 13:45
Zadar (HR) 14:30 14:30
Zagreb (HR) 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 12:15
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 08:00
Metkovic (HR) 09:20 09:20
Opuzen (HR) 09:25 09:25
Ploce (HR) 09:40 09:40
Vrgorac (HR) 10:15 10:15
Imotski (HR) 11:00 11:00
Split (HR) 12:15 12:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 13:45 13:45
Zadar (HR) 14:30 14:30
Zagreb (HR) 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
80 118
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
Autotrans d.o.o
583
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 09:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik) (HR) 09:17 09:17
Orasac (HR) 09:20 09:20
Trsteno (HR) 09:23 09:23
Slano (HR) 09:38 09:38
Doli (HR) 09:47 09:47
Ston Mag. (HR) 09:50 09:50
Metkovic (HR) 10:40 10:40
Opuzen (HR) 10:50 10:50
Ploce (HR) 11:00 11:00
Gradac (HR) 11:15 11:15
Zaostrog (HR) 11:23 11:23
Drvenik (HR) 11:26 11:26
Igrane (HR) 11:51 11:51
Makarska (HR) 12:11 12:21
Baska Voda (HR) 12:26 12:26
Brela Magistrala (HR) 12:31 12:31
Omis (HR) 13:06 13:06
Dugi Rat (HR) 13:25 13:25
Split (HR) 13:30
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 13:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 09:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik) (HR) 09:17 09:17
Orasac (HR) 09:20 09:20
Trsteno (HR) 09:23 09:23
Slano (HR) 09:38 09:38
Doli (HR) 09:47 09:47
Ston Mag. (HR) 09:50 09:50
Metkovic (HR) 10:40 10:40
Opuzen (HR) 10:50 10:50
Ploce (HR) 11:00 11:00
Gradac (HR) 11:15 11:15
Zaostrog (HR) 11:23 11:23
Drvenik (HR) 11:26 11:26
Igrane (HR) 11:51 11:51
Makarska (HR) 12:11 12:21
Baska Voda (HR) 12:26 12:26
Brela Magistrala (HR) 12:31 12:31
Omis (HR) 13:06 13:06
Dugi Rat (HR) 13:25 13:25
Split (HR) 13:30
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
113 158
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
716
Station Arrival Departure
Ulcinj (ME) 05:00
Bar (ME) 05:30 05:30
Petrovac (ME) 06:00 06:00
Budva (ME) 06:20 06:20
Tivat (ME) 06:50 06:50
Kotor (ME) 07:10 07:10
Herceg Novi (ME) 08:10 08:10
Debeli Brijeg (ME) 08:25 08:25
Karasovici (HR) 08:35 08:35
Dubrovnik (HR) 09:20 09:20
Zaton Doli (HR) 09:30 09:30
Neum (BA) 11:00 11:00
Klek (HR) 11:10 11:10
Ploce (HR) 11:50 11:50
Makarska (HR) 12:35 12:35
Omis (HR) 13:20 13:20
Split (HR) 13:50
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:20 13:50
Station Arrival Departure
Ulcinj (ME) 05:00
Bar (ME) 05:30 05:30
Petrovac (ME) 06:00 06:00
Budva (ME) 06:20 06:20
Tivat (ME) 06:50 06:50
Kotor (ME) 07:10 07:10
Herceg Novi (ME) 08:10 08:10
Debeli Brijeg (ME) 08:25 08:25
Karasovici (HR) 08:35 08:35
Dubrovnik (HR) 09:20 09:20
Zaton Doli (HR) 09:30 09:30
Neum (BA) 11:00 11:00
Klek (HR) 11:10 11:10
Ploce (HR) 11:50 11:50
Makarska (HR) 12:35 12:35
Omis (HR) 13:20 13:20
Split (HR) 13:50
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
123 197
Autotrans d.o.o
584
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 09:45
Solin (HR) 13:26 13:26
Split (HR) 13:40
Operational intervals
02.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:45 13:40
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 09:45
Solin (HR) 13:26 13:26
Split (HR) 13:40
Operational intervals
02.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
113 170
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3014
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 10:00
Zaton Mali (HR) 10:15 10:15
Zaton Veliki (HR) 10:17 10:17
Orasac (HR) 10:19 10:19
Trsteno (HR) 10:24 10:24
Slano (HR) 10:34 10:34
Doli (HR) 10:45 10:45
Ston Mag. (HR) 10:48 10:48
Klek (HR) 11:20 11:20
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 11:32 11:32
Metkovic (HR) 11:40 11:40
Komin (HR) 11:59 11:59
Ploce (HR) 12:10 12:10
Gradac (HR) 12:25 12:25
Brist (HR) 12:29 12:29
Podaca (HR) 12:33 12:33
Zaostrog (HR) 12:38 12:38
Drvenik (HR) 12:44 12:44
Mala Duba (HR) 12:55 12:55
Zivogosce (HR) 12:57 12:57
Igrane (HR) 13:02 13:02
Drasnice (HR) 13:08 13:08
Podgora (HR) 13:11 13:11
Tucepi (HR) 13:15 13:15
Makarska (HR) 13:22 13:30
Krvavica (HR) 13:37 13:37
Promajna (HR) 13:39 13:39
Baska Voda (HR) 13:42 13:42
Pisak (HR) 13:49 13:49
Brela Magistrala (HR) 14:02 14:02
Mimice (HR) 14:07 14:07
Ruskamen (HR) 14:13 14:13
Omis (HR) 14:20 14:20
Dugi Rat (HR) 14:26 14:26
Split (HR) 14:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 14:50
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 10:00
Zaton Mali (HR) 10:15 10:15
Zaton Veliki (HR) 10:17 10:17
Orasac (HR) 10:19 10:19
Trsteno (HR) 10:24 10:24
Slano (HR) 10:34 10:34
Doli (HR) 10:45 10:45
Ston Mag. (HR) 10:48 10:48
Klek (HR) 11:20 11:20
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 11:32 11:32
Metkovic (HR) 11:40 11:40
Komin (HR) 11:59 11:59
Ploce (HR) 12:10 12:10
Gradac (HR) 12:25 12:25
Brist (HR) 12:29 12:29
Podaca (HR) 12:33 12:33
Zaostrog (HR) 12:38 12:38
Drvenik (HR) 12:44 12:44
Mala Duba (HR) 12:55 12:55
Zivogosce (HR) 12:57 12:57
Igrane (HR) 13:02 13:02
Drasnice (HR) 13:08 13:08
Podgora (HR) 13:11 13:11
Tucepi (HR) 13:15 13:15
Makarska (HR) 13:22 13:30
Krvavica (HR) 13:37 13:37
Promajna (HR) 13:39 13:39
Baska Voda (HR) 13:42 13:42
Pisak (HR) 13:49 13:49
Brela Magistrala (HR) 14:02 14:02
Mimice (HR) 14:07 14:07
Ruskamen (HR) 14:13 14:13
Omis (HR) 14:20 14:20
Dugi Rat (HR) 14:26 14:26
Split (HR) 14:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
120 192
Autotrans d.o.o
585
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 10:45
Metkovic (HR) 12:15 12:15
Split (HR) 14:45
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:45 14:45
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 10:45
Metkovic (HR) 12:15 12:15
Split (HR) 14:45
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
113 170
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
223
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 11:00
Ploce (HR) 12:52 13:10
Makarska (HR) 14:15 14:20
Split (HR) 15:40 16:00
Trogir (HR) 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 16:56 16:56
Primosten (HR) 17:03 17:03
Sibenik (HR) 17:35 17:45
Vodice (HR) 18:05 18:05
Pirovac (HR) 18:19 18:19
Biograd na Moru (HR) 18:40 18:40
Zadar (HR) 19:15 20:00
Zagreb (HR) 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:00 15:40
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 11:00
Ploce (HR) 12:52 13:10
Makarska (HR) 14:15 14:20
Split (HR) 15:40 16:00
Trogir (HR) 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 16:56 16:56
Primosten (HR) 17:03 17:03
Sibenik (HR) 17:35 17:45
Vodice (HR) 18:05 18:05
Pirovac (HR) 18:19 18:19
Biograd na Moru (HR) 18:40 18:40
Zadar (HR) 19:15 20:00
Zagreb (HR) 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
125 188
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
353
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 11:30
Ploce (HR) 13:40 13:40
Makarska (HR) 14:45 14:45
Baska Voda (HR) 15:05 15:05
Omis (HR) 15:20 15:20
Dugi Rat (HR) 15:30 15:30
Split (HR) 15:45
Operational intervals
20.06. - 04.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:30 15:45
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 11:30
Ploce (HR) 13:40 13:40
Makarska (HR) 14:45 14:45
Baska Voda (HR) 15:05 15:05
Omis (HR) 15:20 15:20
Dugi Rat (HR) 15:30 15:30
Split (HR) 15:45
Operational intervals
20.06. - 04.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
123 197
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2252
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 12:30
Metkovic (HR) 14:10 14:10
Ploce (HR) 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac (HR) 15:00 15:00
Dugopolje (HR) 16:15 16:15
Split (HR) 16:30 16:55
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 18:30 18:30
Zadar (HR) 19:30 19:30
Zagreb (HR) 22:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:30 16:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 12:30
Metkovic (HR) 14:10 14:10
Ploce (HR) 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac (HR) 15:00 15:00
Dugopolje (HR) 16:15 16:15
Split (HR) 16:30 16:55
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 18:30 18:30
Zadar (HR) 19:30 19:30
Zagreb (HR) 22:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
111 164
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
172
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 13:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik) (HR) 13:25 13:25
Trsteno (HR) 13:35 13:35
Slano (HR) 13:50 13:50
Doli (HR) 14:00 14:00
Ston Mag. (HR) 14:05 14:05
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 14:40 14:40
Rogotin (HR) 14:50 14:50
Ploce (HR) 14:55 15:00
Gradac (HR) 15:20 15:20
Zaostrog (HR) 15:30 15:30
Drvenik (HR) 15:35 15:35
Igrane (HR) 15:48 15:48
Podgora (HR) 15:55 15:55
Makarska (HR) 16:08 16:15
Baska Voda (HR) 16:27 16:27
Brela Magistrala (HR) 16:32 16:32
Dubci (HR) 16:35 16:35
Omis (HR) 16:58 16:58
Split (HR) 17:25 17:30
Trogir (HR) 18:00 18:00
Marina (HR) 18:15 18:15
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 18:27 18:27
Primosten (HR) 18:35 18:35
Grebastica (HR) 18:46 18:46
Brodarica (HR) 18:53 18:53
Sibenik (HR) 19:05
Operational intervals
01.04. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:00 17:25
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 13:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik) (HR) 13:25 13:25
Trsteno (HR) 13:35 13:35
Slano (HR) 13:50 13:50
Doli (HR) 14:00 14:00
Ston Mag. (HR) 14:05 14:05
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 14:40 14:40
Rogotin (HR) 14:50 14:50
Ploce (HR) 14:55 15:00
Gradac (HR) 15:20 15:20
Zaostrog (HR) 15:30 15:30
Drvenik (HR) 15:35 15:35
Igrane (HR) 15:48 15:48
Podgora (HR) 15:55 15:55
Makarska (HR) 16:08 16:15
Baska Voda (HR) 16:27 16:27
Brela Magistrala (HR) 16:32 16:32
Dubci (HR) 16:35 16:35
Omis (HR) 16:58 16:58
Split (HR) 17:25 17:30
Trogir (HR) 18:00 18:00
Marina (HR) 18:15 18:15
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 18:27 18:27
Primosten (HR) 18:35 18:35
Grebastica (HR) 18:46 18:46
Brodarica (HR) 18:53 18:53
Sibenik (HR) 19:05
Operational intervals
01.04. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
125 175
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3261
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 14:15
Zaton Mali (HR) 14:29 14:29
Zaton Veliki (HR) 14:31 14:31
Orasac (HR) 14:36 14:36
Trsteno (HR) 14:51 14:51
Slano (HR) 15:05 15:05
Doli (HR) 15:17 15:17
Ston Mag. (HR) 15:20 15:20
Klek (HR) 15:42 15:42
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 15:56 15:56
Komin (HR) 16:16 16:16
Rogotin (HR) 16:20 16:20
Ploce (HR) 16:25 16:25
Gradac (HR) 16:38 16:38
Brist (HR) 16:41 16:41
Podaca (HR) 16:43 16:43
Zaostrog (HR) 16:46 16:46
Drvenik (HR) 16:51 16:51
Mala Duba (HR) 16:59 16:59
Zivogosce (HR) 17:00 17:00
Igrane (HR) 17:03 17:03
Drasnice (HR) 17:10 17:10
Podgora (HR) 17:12 17:12
Tucepi (HR) 17:16 17:16
Makarska (HR) 17:25 17:30
Krvavica (HR) 17:37 17:37
Promajna (HR) 17:40 17:40
Baska Voda (HR) 17:46 17:46
Brela Magistrala (HR) 17:51 17:51
Pisak (HR) 18:04 18:04
Mimice (HR) 18:09 18:09
Ruskamen (HR) 18:17 18:17
Omis (HR) 18:28 18:28
Dugi Rat (HR) 18:35 18:35
Podstrana (HR) 18:55 18:55
Split (HR) 19:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:15 19:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 14:15
Zaton Mali (HR) 14:29 14:29
Zaton Veliki (HR) 14:31 14:31
Orasac (HR) 14:36 14:36
Trsteno (HR) 14:51 14:51
Slano (HR) 15:05 15:05
Doli (HR) 15:17 15:17
Ston Mag. (HR) 15:20 15:20
Klek (HR) 15:42 15:42
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 15:56 15:56
Komin (HR) 16:16 16:16
Rogotin (HR) 16:20 16:20
Ploce (HR) 16:25 16:25
Gradac (HR) 16:38 16:38
Brist (HR) 16:41 16:41
Podaca (HR) 16:43 16:43
Zaostrog (HR) 16:46 16:46
Drvenik (HR) 16:51 16:51
Mala Duba (HR) 16:59 16:59
Zivogosce (HR) 17:00 17:00
Igrane (HR) 17:03 17:03
Drasnice (HR) 17:10 17:10
Podgora (HR) 17:12 17:12
Tucepi (HR) 17:16 17:16
Makarska (HR) 17:25 17:30
Krvavica (HR) 17:37 17:37
Promajna (HR) 17:40 17:40
Baska Voda (HR) 17:46 17:46
Brela Magistrala (HR) 17:51 17:51
Pisak (HR) 18:04 18:04
Mimice (HR) 18:09 18:09
Ruskamen (HR) 18:17 18:17
Omis (HR) 18:28 18:28
Dugi Rat (HR) 18:35 18:35
Podstrana (HR) 18:55 18:55
Split (HR) 19:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
120 192
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
728
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 15:00
Split (HR) 19:00
Operational intervals
05.06. - 25.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 19:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 15:00
Split (HR) 19:00
Operational intervals
05.06. - 25.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
140 210
Autotrans d.o.o
2004
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 15:30
Mokosica (HR) 15:45 15:45
Zaton Veliki (HR) 15:56 15:56
Trsteno (HR) 16:02 16:02
Slano (HR) 16:18 16:18
Ston Mag. (HR) 16:31 16:31
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 17:09 17:09
Ploce (HR) 17:23 17:30
Gradac (HR) 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog (HR) 17:56 17:56
Drvenik (HR) 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce (HR) 18:11 18:11
Igrane (HR) 18:15 18:15
Podgora (HR) 18:24 18:24
Tucepi (HR) 18:29 18:29
Makarska (HR) 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda (HR) 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala (HR) 19:12 19:12
Split (HR) 20:08 20:30
Trogir (HR) 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 21:23 21:23
Primosten (HR) 21:31 21:31
Sibenik (HR) 22:00 22:00
Vodice (HR) 22:16 22:16
Pirovac (HR) 22:28 22:28
Biograd mag. (HR) 22:50 22:50
Zadar (HR) 23:21 23:30
Posedarje (HR) 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 00:19 00:19
Karlobag (HR) 01:10 01:30
Senj (HR) 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica (HR) 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica (HR) 03:42 03:42
Rijeka (HR) 04:06 04:10
Opatija (HR) 04:30 04:30
Plomin (HR) 05:12 05:25
Labin (HR) 05:39 05:40
Rasa (HR) 05:48 05:48
Pula (HR) 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan (HR) 07:05 07:05
Bale (HR) 07:17 07:17
Rovinj (HR) 07:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Click to see map.
15:30 20:08
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 15:30
Mokosica (HR) 15:45 15:45
Zaton Veliki (HR) 15:56 15:56
Trsteno (HR) 16:02 16:02
Slano (HR) 16:18 16:18
Ston Mag. (HR) 16:31 16:31
Opuzen Mag. (HR) 17:09 17:09
Ploce (HR) 17:23 17:30
Gradac (HR) 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog (HR) 17:56 17:56
Drvenik (HR) 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce (HR) 18:11 18:11
Igrane (HR) 18:15 18:15
Podgora (HR) 18:24 18:24
Tucepi (HR) 18:29 18:29
Makarska (HR) 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda (HR) 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala (HR) 19:12 19:12
Split (HR) 20:08 20:30
Trogir (HR) 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 21:23 21:23
Primosten (HR) 21:31 21:31
Sibenik (HR) 22:00 22:00
Vodice (HR) 22:16 22:16
Pirovac (HR) 22:28 22:28
Biograd mag. (HR) 22:50 22:50
Zadar (HR) 23:21 23:30
Posedarje (HR) 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 00:19 00:19
Karlobag (HR) 01:10 01:30
Senj (HR) 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski (HR) 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica (HR) 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica (HR) 03:42 03:42
Rijeka (HR) 04:06 04:10
Opatija (HR) 04:30 04:30
Plomin (HR) 05:12 05:25
Labin (HR) 05:39 05:40
Rasa (HR) 05:48 05:48
Pula (HR) 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan (HR) 07:05 07:05
Bale (HR) 07:17 07:17
Rovinj (HR) 07:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Click to see map.
125 188
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
2716
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 18:00
Metkovic (HR) 20:00 20:00
Ploce (HR) 20:30 20:30
Makarska (HR) 21:30 21:30
Split (HR) 22:30 22:45
Zagreb (HR) 04:15 04:30
Bregana (HR) 05:00 05:00
Obrezje (SI) 05:01 05:01
Ljubljana (SI) 06:56
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:00 22:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 18:00
Metkovic (HR) 20:00 20:00
Ploce (HR) 20:30 20:30
Makarska (HR) 21:30 21:30
Split (HR) 22:30 22:45
Zagreb (HR) 04:15 04:30
Bregana (HR) 05:00 05:00
Obrezje (SI) 05:01 05:01
Ljubljana (SI) 06:56
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
100 150
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
230
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 18:30
Zaton Mali (HR) 18:45 18:45
Zaton Veliki (HR) 18:47 18:47
Orasac (HR) 18:51 18:51
Trsteno (HR) 18:54 18:54
Slano (HR) 19:09 19:09
Ston Mag. (HR) 19:23 19:23
Klek (HR) 19:44 19:44
Metkovic (HR) 20:15 20:15
Opuzen (HR) 20:25 20:25
Ploce (HR) 20:45 20:45
Makarska (HR) 22:05 22:05
Split (HR) 23:30 23:30
Karlovac (HR) 04:10 04:10
Zagreb (HR) 05:00
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:30 23:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 18:30
Zaton Mali (HR) 18:45 18:45
Zaton Veliki (HR) 18:47 18:47
Orasac (HR) 18:51 18:51
Trsteno (HR) 18:54 18:54
Slano (HR) 19:09 19:09
Ston Mag. (HR) 19:23 19:23
Klek (HR) 19:44 19:44
Metkovic (HR) 20:15 20:15
Opuzen (HR) 20:25 20:25
Ploce (HR) 20:45 20:45
Makarska (HR) 22:05 22:05
Split (HR) 23:30 23:30
Karlovac (HR) 04:10 04:10
Zagreb (HR) 05:00
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
123 197
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
38
Station Arrival Departure
Podgorica (ME) 16:45
Budva (ME) 18:10 18:10
Tivat (ME) 18:40 18:40
Kotor (ME) 18:50 18:50
Herceg Novi (ME) 19:50 19:50
Debeli Brijeg (ME) 20:10 20:10
Karasovici-gr (HR) 20:20 20:20
Dubrovnik (HR) 21:00 21:00
Zaton Mali (HR) 21:15 21:15
Zaton Veliki (HR) 21:17 21:17
Orasac (HR) 21:21 21:21
Trsteno (HR) 21:23 21:23
Slano (HR) 21:39 21:39
Ston Mag. (HR) 21:52 21:52
Klek (HR) 22:14 22:14
Opuzen (HR) 22:35 22:35
Metkovic (HR) 22:40 22:40
Ploce (HR) 23:05 23:05
Makarska (HR) 00:05 00:05
Split (HR) 01:20 01:20
Karlovac (HR) 05:50 05:50
Zagreb (HR) 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:00 01:20
Station Arrival Departure
Podgorica (ME) 16:45
Budva (ME) 18:10 18:10
Tivat (ME) 18:40 18:40
Kotor (ME) 18:50 18:50
Herceg Novi (ME) 19:50 19:50
Debeli Brijeg (ME) 20:10 20:10
Karasovici-gr (HR) 20:20 20:20
Dubrovnik (HR) 21:00 21:00
Zaton Mali (HR) 21:15 21:15
Zaton Veliki (HR) 21:17 21:17
Orasac (HR) 21:21 21:21
Trsteno (HR) 21:23 21:23
Slano (HR) 21:39 21:39
Ston Mag. (HR) 21:52 21:52
Klek (HR) 22:14 22:14
Opuzen (HR) 22:35 22:35
Metkovic (HR) 22:40 22:40
Ploce (HR) 23:05 23:05
Makarska (HR) 00:05 00:05
Split (HR) 01:20 01:20
Karlovac (HR) 05:50 05:50
Zagreb (HR) 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
111 164
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability
Travel tips Dubrovnik Split: Make sure to get a seat at the left side of the bus, if you are travelling on the coastal route, you will not regret it when you see the view :-) Accommodation in Split: If you haven’t yet found your accommodation in Split, don’t worry! You have a large selection of apartments and Hotels, As well as low budget accommodation like apartments, hostels and B&B by clicking on the icons here:

Split

Split

Split

Other means of Transport: By Car: travelling by car between Dubrovnik and Split, takes from 3 to 5 hours (in summer even longer), again here the route via the Motorway is the fasted. Depending on time of year, renting a car (one way rental possible), is for 3 people or more in most cases the most economical way of travelling between the two cities. By Train: There is no train connection By Ferry: There is a direct ferry sailing in the summer period. By Plane: Croatia airlines, has a few daily departures, but don’t expect to save much time compared to travelling by bus or car.